Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (98 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6
688
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #688
Male 40-49
01:06:21.44
01:06:21.44
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NZL
5:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:27:33.77
19
3
15
00:00:36.09
19
4
14
00:21:54.66
6
1
6
00:16:10.24
4
1
4
00:38:11.57
5
1
5
10
693
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #693
Male 40-49
01:09:36.74
01:09:36.74
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:36.23
7
1
4
00:00:30.58
11
3
10
00:24:26.48
27
9
26
00:18:54.46
27
9
26
00:43:29.93
27
8
26
15
679
Vincent Kerbarh
Vincent Kerbarh #679
Male 40-49
01:12:32.54
01:12:32.54
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
FRA
6:21 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:40.03
31
7
25
00:01:29.21
125
37
97
00:22:37.00
11
2
10
00:17:36.06
11
2
11
00:40:23.29
10
2
10
18
765
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #765
Male 40-49
01:13:01.25
01:13:01.25
4
(15)
40-49
4
Male
15
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
TRT
Standard Chartered Bank
6:24 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:38.24
40
12
34
00:00:25.73
6
2
6
00:22:43.56
13
4
12
00:18:05.78
13
3
12
00:40:57.27
13
3
12
21
733
Bang Trinh
Bang Trinh #733
Male 40-49
01:14:38.20
01:14:38.20
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
USA
Morgan Stanley
6:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:40.03
41
13
35
00:00:59.21
56
10
42
00:23:35.06
22
7
21
00:18:16.07
17
5
16
00:41:58.95
20
7
19
23
745
Andreas Becker
Andreas Becker #745
Male 40-49
01:14:50.92
01:14:50.92
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
GER
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:57.31
11
2
8
00:01:04.38
72
19
56
00:26:27.10
46
15
40
00:21:11.46
63
18
56
00:47:49.22
52
15
45
26
946
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #946
Male 40-49
01:15:40.80
01:15:40.80
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:44.64
33
9
27
00:01:01.98
65
17
51
00:24:26.07
26
8
25
00:19:20.29
33
11
31
00:43:54.17
29
10
28
27
722
Lee Patterson
Lee Patterson #722
Male 40-49
01:15:42.47
01:15:42.47
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
TriEdge
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:45.26
34
10
28
00:00:25.11
4
1
4
00:25:37.21
37
12
32
00:18:47.68
25
8
24
00:44:32.09
32
11
30
28
697
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #697
Male 40-49
01:15:47.99
01:15:47.99
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
NZL
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.98
25
5
20
00:00:36.39
20
5
15
00:25:58.43
42
13
37
00:19:28.46
34
12
32
00:45:33.62
37
12
32
30
680
Frederic Le Carnec
Frederic Le Carnec #680
Male 40-49
01:17:49.31
01:17:49.31
10
(26)
40-49
10
Male
26
FRA
6:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:04.69
27
6
21
00:01:48.68
158
49
120
00:25:11.72
35
11
30
00:20:36.68
46
13
41
00:45:55.93
38
13
33
36
746
Ming Han Tam
Ming Han Tam #746
Male 40-49
01:19:35.80
01:19:35.80
11
(30)
40-49
11
Male
30
SIN
6:58 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.15
24
4
19
00:01:31.22
133
39
103
00:27:10.41
59
20
52
00:21:10.99
62
17
55
00:48:27.42
59
17
52
38
751
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #751
Male 40-49
01:19:55.69
01:19:55.69
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
NZL
United World College of South East Asia (Dover)
7:00 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:18.70
113
31
92
00:00:59.60
57
11
43
00:23:22.29
17
5
16
00:18:07.93
14
4
13
00:41:37.38
16
5
15
39
944
Stuart Mcintosh
Stuart Mcintosh #944
Male 40-49
01:21:07.58
01:21:07.58
13
(33)
40-49
13
Male
33
Open Swim Stars
GBR
7:06 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:38:48.94
129
36
101
00:00:59.79
58
12
44
00:22:43.54
12
3
11
00:18:27.93
21
7
20
00:41:18.84
14
4
13
46
690
Nicolas Pierret
Nicolas Pierret #690
Male 40-49
01:22:15.22
01:22:15.22
14
(39)
40-49
14
Male
39
FRA
7:12 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:00.30
133
38
104
00:01:23.68
112
33
89
00:23:23.62
18
6
17
00:18:18.10
18
6
17
00:41:51.23
19
6
18
51
730
Josip Mladenic
Josip Mladenic #730
Male 40-49
01:23:39.81
01:23:39.81
15
(44)
40-49
15
Male
44
CRO
7:20 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:24.13
59
15
49
00:01:19.21
105
29
82
00:27:33.87
69
23
60
00:21:16.14
66
19
59
00:48:56.46
67
21
59
55
712
Tasuke Takeda
Tasuke Takeda #712
Male 40-49
01:24:14.71
01:24:14.71
16
(47)
40-49
16
Male
47
Team Next Stage
JPN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:33:15.29
57
14
47
00:01:06.23
77
21
60
00:27:44.68
71
24
61
00:21:59.75
88
31
77
00:49:53.19
78
27
68
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
59
940
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #940
Male 40-49
01:24:50.31
01:24:50.31
18
(50)
40-49
18
Male
50
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
FRA
Lycee Francais of Singapore
7:26 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:09.04
156
47
124
00:01:01.52
64
16
50
00:24:32.00
28
10
27
00:18:59.72
28
10
27
00:43:39.75
28
9
27
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
66
704
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #704
Male 40-49
01:26:16.50
01:26:16.50
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
MetaSport / MetaMates
SIN
7:34 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:35:55.94
94
23
74
00:01:28.14
124
36
96
00:27:08.43
58
19
51
00:21:34.79
73
23
64
00:48:52.42
64
18
56
68
965
Frank Philippe
Frank Philippe #965
Male 40-49
01:26:19.28
01:26:19.28
21
(58)
40-49
21
Male
58
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:03.53
70
17
57
00:01:30.71
131
38
101
00:28:01.96
76
28
66
00:21:33.09
70
21
62
00:49:45.03
76
26
66
70
947
Alex Manson
Alex Manson #947
Male 40-49
01:26:25.32
01:26:25.32
22
(60)
40-49
22
Male
60
FRA
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:50.03
91
21
71
00:01:03.46
69
18
54
00:27:22.78
66
22
58
00:22:02.02
90
33
79
00:49:31.83
74
24
64
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
72
683
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #683
Male 40-49
01:26:57.56
01:26:57.56
24
(62)
40-49
24
Male
62
TriEdge
FRA
7:37 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:34.80
116
33
94
00:01:00.05
59
13
45
00:27:05.86
57
18
50
00:21:06.47
60
16
53
00:48:22.70
58
16
51
73
726
Alexander Harrison
Alexander Harrison #726
Male 40-49
01:27:11.57
01:27:11.57
25
(63)
40-49
25
Male
63
GBR
7:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.46
105
27
84
00:01:25.41
117
34
92
00:27:14.10
61
21
54
00:21:33.82
72
22
63
00:48:54.69
66
20
58
75
756
Conrad Yeo
Conrad Yeo #756
Male 40-49
01:27:31.81
01:27:31.81
26
(65)
40-49
26
Male
65
SIN
7:40 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:51.25
104
26
83
00:01:41.56
148
46
113
00:27:58.54
74
26
64
00:20:51.35
51
15
45
00:48:58.99
68
22
60
82
750
Henri Petitet
Henri Petitet #750
Male 40-49
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
27
(69)
40-49
27
Male
69
SIN
7:45 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:54.76
93
22
73
00:02:30.28
212
64
161
00:28:11.63
82
31
72
00:21:39.04
74
24
65
00:49:58.54
80
28
70
85
705
Takayuki Konishi
Takayuki Konishi #705
Male 40-49
01:28:50.32
01:28:50.32
28
(71)
40-49
28
Male
71
Open Swim Stars
JPN
7:47 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:36:29.85
102
25
81
00:02:35.54
218
65
167
00:28:51.87
100
35
84
00:20:45.11
49
14
44
00:49:44.92
75
25
65
89
725
Gregory Lee
Gregory Lee #725
Male 40-49
01:30:06.48
01:30:06.48
29
(75)
40-49
29
Male
75
SIN
7:54 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:19.73
114
32
93
00:01:40.85
145
43
110
00:29:08.70
105
38
87
00:21:47.98
78
26
67
00:51:05.89
95
33
80
94
740
Yongwei Zhu
Yongwei Zhu #740
Male 40-49
01:30:30.59
01:30:30.59
30
(79)
40-49
30
Male
79
SIN
7:56 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:02.98
107
29
86
00:01:44.91
155
48
118
00:28:33.81
93
32
78
00:23:01.49
112
40
94
00:51:42.69
104
39
87
98
738
Pascale Barberon
Pascale Barberon #738
Male 40-49
01:30:47.57
01:30:47.57
31
(82)
40-49
31
Male
82
FRA
7:57 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:55.46
122
35
99
00:02:03.44
180
54
133
00:28:37.65
94
33
79
00:22:01.06
89
32
78
00:50:48.66
90
32
77
102
913
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #913
Male 40-49
01:32:00.57
01:32:00.57
32
(85)
40-49
32
Male
85
FRA
8:04 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:10.54
137
40
107
00:00:50.35
39
7
28
00:28:40.78
95
34
80
00:23:11.69
115
41
97
00:51:59.68
106
40
89
105
682
Mark Lim
Mark Lim #682
Male 40-49
01:32:11.24
01:32:11.24
33
(88)
40-49
33
Male
88
SIN
8:05 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:50.80
149
45
118
00:01:12.82
94
25
74
00:29:14.30
109
40
91
00:21:45.59
76
25
66
00:51:07.62
96
34
81
107
713
Brandon Koh
Brandon Koh #713
Male 40-49
01:32:18.33
01:32:18.33
34
(90)
40-49
34
Male
90
SIN
8:05 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:16.80
162
50
129
00:03:01.22
229
72
175
00:26:57.66
55
17
48
00:21:52.74
82
29
71
00:49:00.30
69
23
61
110
943
Khaihwa Hong
Khaihwa Hong #943
Male 40-49
01:32:45.33
01:32:45.33
35
(92)
40-49
35
Male
92
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:10.68
157
48
125
00:01:01.30
62
15
48
00:29:24.93
113
41
94
00:21:59.26
85
30
74
00:51:33.33
101
37
85
112
699
Kok Alan Weng Hon
Kok Alan Weng Hon #699
Male 40-49
01:33:01.50
01:33:01.50
36
(94)
40-49
36
Male
94
SIN
Fern Software
8:09 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:36:20.73
101
24
80
00:01:07.05
81
22
63
00:31:52.00
167
52
136
00:23:32.48
124
42
102
00:55:33.71
150
50
125
114
681
Mark Herbert
Mark Herbert #681
Male 40-49
01:33:18.33
01:33:18.33
37
(96)
40-49
37
Male
96
GBR
8:11 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:24.72
143
43
113
00:02:44.41
225
69
172
00:29:10.49
106
39
88
00:21:49.61
79
27
68
00:51:09.20
97
35
82
117
714
Mike Ong
Mike Ong #714
Male 40-49
01:33:27.41
01:33:27.41
38
(99)
40-49
38
Male
99
SIN
8:11 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:57.96
170
54
137
00:01:59.59
175
53
130
00:27:48.35
72
25
62
00:22:32.39
102
37
85
00:50:29.85
83
29
72
118
757
Wai Yin Phang
Wai Yin Phang #757
Male 40-49
01:33:32.80
01:33:32.80
39
(100)
40-49
39
Male
100
SIN
8:12 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:52.30
151
46
120
00:02:58.10
228
71
174
00:28:07.55
79
29
69
00:22:24.89
98
35
83
00:50:42.39
88
31
76
127
707
Thierry Guerineau
Thierry Guerineau #707
Male 40-49
01:35:09.33
01:35:09.33
40
(106)
40-49
40
Male
106
FRA
8:20 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:35.29
117
34
95
00:01:32.82
135
41
105
00:31:30.03
161
51
131
00:24:22.50
149
49
123
00:56:01.21
154
51
128
130
949
Sandro Matteucci
Sandro Matteucci #949
Male 40-49
01:35:27.81
01:35:27.81
41
(108)
40-49
41
Male
108
ITA
8:22 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:41.16
32
8
26
00:01:34.65
138
42
108
00:34:02.75
194
63
156
00:29:00.21
221
67
174
01:03:12.00
205
65
165
134
754
Dani Lie Fon Khim
Dani Lie Fon Khim #754
Male 40-49
01:35:41.48
01:35:41.48
42
(112)
40-49
42
Male
112
SIN
8:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:08.29
108
30
87
00:01:23.08
111
32
88
00:31:20.17
157
48
127
00:25:38.68
179
57
144
00:57:10.09
169
54
137
139
764
Bruce Macfarlane
Bruce Macfarlane #764
Male 40-49
01:36:07.12
01:36:07.12
43
(114)
40-49
43
Male
114
GBR
8:25 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:42:07.60
183
58
148
00:01:17.02
100
28
79
00:29:36.18
118
42
98
00:22:56.71
110
38
92
00:52:42.50
111
41
94
142
758
Heinz Schnabel
Heinz Schnabel #758
Male 40-49
01:36:42.54
01:36:42.54
44
(116)
40-49
44
Male
116
MetaSport / MetaMates
GER
8:28 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:38:55.48
131
37
103
00:02:18.58
199
62
151
00:31:14.49
153
47
124
00:24:06.56
142
47
117
00:55:28.47
146
46
121
143
687
Ben Jones
Ben Jones #687
Male 40-49
01:36:45.80
01:36:45.80
45
(117)
40-49
45
Male
117
GBR
8:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:04.30
135
39
106
00:01:00.97
61
14
47
00:32:21.02
173
55
141
00:24:06.16
141
46
116
00:56:40.53
165
52
134
145
729
Chee Pheng Lim
Chee Pheng Lim #729
Male 40-49
01:37:00.89
01:37:00.89
46
(119)
40-49
46
Male
119
SIN
NetApp
8:30 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:44:04.79
200
63
162
00:01:20.81
109
30
86
00:29:04.81
102
37
86
00:22:22.38
97
34
82
00:51:35.28
102
38
86
147
678
Yit Koon Gan
Yit Koon Gan #678
Male 40-49
01:37:10.83
01:37:10.83
47
(120)
40-49
47
Male
120
SIN
8:31 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:59.01
171
55
138
00:01:07.39
83
23
65
00:30:56.16
144
46
119
00:23:58.97
139
45
114
00:55:04.43
140
43
115
149
767
Koh Chuan Liow
Koh Chuan Liow #767
Male 40-49
01:37:18.00
01:37:18.00
48
(121)
40-49
48
Male
121
SIN
8:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:56.52
168
52
135
00:00:48.36
35
6
25
00:31:29.39
160
50
130
00:23:55.49
136
44
111
00:55:33.11
149
49
124
153
715
Mark Lim
Mark Lim #715
Male 40-49
01:37:55.58
01:37:55.58
49
(123)
40-49
49
Male
123
SIN
8:35 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:49.55
148
44
117
00:02:36.60
220
66
169
00:30:27.40
131
44
108
00:24:54.17
163
53
135
00:55:29.43
147
47
122
156
708
Mark Fisher
Mark Fisher #708
Male 40-49
01:38:15.13
01:38:15.13
50
(126)
40-49
50
Male
126
GBR
8:37 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:41:30.11
176
56
143
00:01:15.28
97
27
77
00:30:22.48
129
43
106
00:24:56.67
164
54
136
00:55:29.72
148
48
123
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (98 items)
© 2023