Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
241
885
Anna Stets
Anna Stets #885
Female 30-39
02:01:18.94
02:01:18.94
23
(54)
30-39
23
Female
54
RUS
10:38 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:49.74
251
24
57
00:03:41.58
245
25
56
00:35:48.36
215
20
43
00:28:48.12
218
21
46
01:04:47.61
217
20
45
40
634
Chris Rahe
Chris Rahe #634
Male 18-29
01:21:11.60
01:21:11.60
7
(34)
18-29
7
Male
34
USA
7:07 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:31:09.56
35
7
29
00:01:26.72
120
16
94
00:26:30.62
49
7
43
00:21:56.61
84
12
73
00:48:35.31
61
8
54
230
921
Tracy Mok
Tracy Mok #921
Female 40-49
01:56:07.78
01:56:07.78
13
(50)
40-49
13
Female
50
Endurance Madness
SIN
I-marine.com pte ltd
10:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:51:39.22
248
16
55
00:01:17.60
101
4
22
00:35:32.48
210
11
42
00:27:27.18
199
9
40
01:03:10.96
204
10
40
60
950
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #950
Male 50+
01:24:56.22
01:24:56.22
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
AUS
7:27 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:09.95
110
13
89
00:00:53.85
46
4
33
00:26:29.00
48
7
42
00:20:16.74
42
6
37
00:46:52.41
41
6
36
186
924
Ang Hong Koh
Ang Hong Koh #924
Female 50+
01:43:40.31
01:43:40.31
1
(37)
50+
1
Female
37
SIN
9:05 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:00.63
124
1
25
00:01:40.26
143
2
34
00:35:09.90
208
2
41
00:28:37.40
215
2
44
01:03:59.41
210
2
43
48
646
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #646
Male 50+
01:22:48.83
01:22:48.83
6
(41)
50+
6
Male
41
AUS
7:15 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:33:45.00
64
9
52
00:01:25.32
115
16
90
00:26:27.49
47
6
41
00:21:01.87
59
10
52
00:47:38.50
47
8
41
23
745
Andreas Becker
Andreas Becker #745
Male 40-49
01:14:50.92
01:14:50.92
6
(20)
40-49
6
Male
20
GER
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:57.31
11
2
8
00:01:04.38
72
19
56
00:26:27.10
46
15
40
00:21:11.46
63
18
56
00:47:49.22
52
15
45
214
925
Alison Eyring
Alison Eyring #925
Female 50+
01:51:09.52
01:51:09.52
2
(46)
50+
2
Female
46
USA
9:45 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:47:49.91
231
2
47
00:01:25.46
118
1
26
00:35:09.11
207
1
40
00:26:36.16
190
1
37
01:01:54.15
197
1
38
229
918
Kirsty Gascoin
Kirsty Gascoin #918
Female 40-49
01:55:18.55
01:55:18.55
12
(49)
40-49
12
Female
49
GBR
10:06 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:56.78
236
14
51
00:04:08.84
251
16
57
00:34:25.86
198
10
39
00:27:36.99
202
10
42
01:02:12.92
201
9
39
47
832
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #832
Male 30-39
01:22:20.98
01:22:20.98
12
(40)
30-39
12
Male
40
TriEdge
SIN
OCBC Bank
7:13 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:36.95
81
25
63
00:00:28.57
10
3
9
00:26:25.35
45
14
39
00:19:43.24
36
11
33
00:46:15.46
40
11
35
202
852
Huimin Feng
Huimin Feng #852
Female 18-29
01:46:50.32
01:46:50.32
11
(42)
18-29
11
Female
42
SIN
9:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:49:31.19
239
14
53
00:00:49.83
37
5
11
00:33:30.22
186
10
38
00:22:51.87
107
4
18
00:56:29.29
162
6
30
57
685
Augustine Yock Kin Goh
Augustine Yock Kin Goh #685
Male 40-49
01:24:19.57
01:24:19.57
17
(49)
40-49
17
Male
49
SIN
7:23 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:19.43
76
19
61
00:01:21.58
110
31
87
00:26:06.96
43
14
38
00:21:24.75
68
20
60
00:47:38.54
48
14
42
28
697
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #697
Male 40-49
01:15:47.99
01:15:47.99
9
(25)
40-49
9
Male
25
NZL
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:29:37.98
25
5
20
00:00:36.39
20
5
15
00:25:58.43
42
13
37
00:19:28.46
34
12
32
00:45:33.62
37
12
32
150
863
Jacqueline Murfitt
Jacqueline Murfitt #863
Female 18-29
01:37:21.30
01:37:21.30
6
(29)
18-29
6
Female
29
NZL
8:32 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:11.23
74
5
15
00:01:04.20
70
6
16
00:33:24.04
185
9
37
00:27:33.89
200
12
41
01:01:05.86
194
10
37
91
838
Glenn Barber
Glenn Barber #838
Male 30-39
01:30:17.49
01:30:17.49
24
(77)
30-39
24
Male
77
AUS
7:55 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:41:27.11
175
46
142
00:01:53.73
169
34
126
00:25:55.45
41
13
36
00:20:52.88
52
15
46
00:46:56.64
43
13
38
140
910
Brenda Chung
Brenda Chung #910
Female 40-49
01:36:09.50
01:36:09.50
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:36:02.76
96
4
21
00:01:27.81
123
7
28
00:32:49.74
181
9
36
00:25:42.23
181
8
36
00:58:38.93
179
8
36
19
953
Mike Hooper
Mike Hooper #953
Male 50+
01:13:27.13
01:13:27.13
1
(16)
50+
1
Male
16
Open Swim Stars
GBR
6:26 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:44.71
15
1
11
00:00:36.56
21
1
16
00:25:53.18
40
5
35
00:20:05.50
39
5
34
00:46:05.86
39
5
34
190
860
Soo Hui Liow
Soo Hui Liow #860
Female 18-29
01:43:57.69
01:43:57.69
10
(38)
18-29
10
Female
38
SIN
9:07 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:14.95
203
11
40
00:01:52.88
167
10
43
00:32:29.71
176
8
35
00:25:10.98
171
6
31
00:57:49.86
173
8
34
53
840
Eric Feddal
Eric Feddal #840
Male 30-39
01:23:59.74
01:23:59.74
14
(46)
30-39
14
Male
46
FRA
7:22 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:35:43.28
88
30
69
00:01:04.59
74
17
57
00:25:50.68
39
12
34
00:21:12.72
64
19
57
00:47:11.87
44
14
39
109
929
Lily Donovan
Lily Donovan #929
Female 18-29
01:32:36.79
01:32:36.79
4
(18)
18-29
4
Female
18
AUS
8:07 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:33:25.98
60
4
11
00:02:54.80
227
14
54
00:32:23.77
175
7
34
00:23:39.97
129
5
24
00:56:16.00
158
5
29
152
855
Carmel Soon
Carmel Soon #855
Female 18-29
01:37:51.29
01:37:51.29
7
(30)
18-29
7
Female
30
SIN
8:35 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:12.45
126
7
26
00:01:47.14
157
9
38
00:32:22.70
174
6
33
00:25:21.00
173
8
33
00:57:51.68
174
9
35
158
798
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo
Shivaram Lutchmoodoo #798
Male 30-39
01:38:17.70
01:38:17.70
41
(127)
30-39
41
Male
127
SIN
8:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:50:10.93
241
65
188
00:01:11.34
91
22
72
00:25:48.46
38
11
33
00:20:58.00
56
17
50
00:46:55.43
42
12
37
185
859
Li Min Chong
Li Min Chong #859
Female 18-29
01:43:27.64
01:43:27.64
9
(36)
18-29
9
Female
36
SIN
9:04 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:38.02
207
12
42
00:01:18.58
104
7
23
00:31:56.95
168
5
32
00:25:22.86
174
9
34
00:57:31.03
172
7
33
27
722
Lee Patterson
Lee Patterson #722
Male 40-49
01:15:42.47
01:15:42.47
8
(24)
40-49
8
Male
24
TriEdge
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:45.26
34
10
28
00:00:25.11
4
1
4
00:25:37.21
37
12
32
00:18:47.68
25
8
24
00:44:32.09
32
11
30
200
877
Kristine Marie Gumabay
Kristine Marie Gumabay #877
Female 30-39
01:46:48.50
01:46:48.50
21
(41)
30-39
21
Female
41
PHI
Standard Chartered Bank
9:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:55.03
235
22
50
00:01:38.24
141
16
33
00:31:34.44
162
19
31
00:24:29.08
154
17
28
00:56:15.23
157
18
28
12
828
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #828
Male 30-39
01:11:01.25
01:11:01.25
7
(12)
30-39
7
Male
12
MetaSport / MetaMates
USA
6:13 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:53.98
10
5
7
00:00:25.19
5
1
5
00:25:14.28
36
10
31
00:19:19.81
32
10
30
00:44:42.07
34
10
31
120
895
Marie-Louise Philippe
Marie-Louise Philippe #895
Female 30-39
01:33:34.13
01:33:34.13
12
(19)
30-39
12
Female
19
AUT
8:12 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:37:49.15
120
12
23
00:00:52.44
43
7
13
00:31:16.20
155
18
30
00:23:25.98
121
12
21
00:54:52.53
135
15
24
30
680
Frederic Le Carnec
Frederic Le Carnec #680
Male 40-49
01:17:49.31
01:17:49.31
10
(26)
40-49
10
Male
26
FRA
6:49 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:04.69
27
6
21
00:01:48.68
158
49
120
00:25:11.72
35
11
30
00:20:36.68
46
13
41
00:45:55.93
38
13
33
32
650
Desmond Carbery
Desmond Carbery #650
Male 50+
01:18:00.53
01:18:00.53
3
(27)
50+
3
Male
27
IRL
6:50 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:36.02
51
4
42
00:01:20.13
108
15
85
00:24:43.29
30
4
29
00:19:14.09
31
4
29
00:44:04.38
30
4
29
123
923
Angeline Poon
Angeline Poon #923
Female 40-49
01:34:06.46
01:34:06.46
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
SIN
8:15 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:37.50
82
3
19
00:01:50.60
161
11
39
00:31:13.71
151
8
29
00:25:10.47
170
7
30
00:56:38.35
164
7
31
11
613
David Goh
David Goh #613
Male 18-29
01:09:58.49
01:09:58.49
3
(11)
18-29
3
Male
11
SIN
6:08 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:26:24.98
14
2
10
00:00:19.57
2
2
2
00:24:32.20
29
6
28
00:18:34.49
23
6
22
00:43:13.93
25
6
24
137
868
Catherine Sylvain
Catherine Sylvain #868
Female 30-39
01:35:55.80
01:35:55.80
14
(25)
30-39
14
Female
25
CAN
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:14.50
127
14
27
00:01:51.44
164
19
41
00:31:11.61
150
17
28
00:24:28.23
153
16
27
00:55:49.85
153
17
26
148
881
Georgia Sutcliffe
Georgia Sutcliffe #881
Female 30-39
01:37:15.98
01:37:15.98
16
(28)
30-39
16
Female
28
GBR
8:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:56.26
132
15
29
00:01:29.40
126
13
29
00:31:09.63
148
16
27
00:25:32.68
176
19
35
00:56:50.31
167
19
32
59
940
Charles Picq
Charles Picq #940
Male 40-49
01:24:50.31
01:24:50.31
18
(50)
40-49
18
Male
50
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
FRA
Lycee Francais of Singapore
7:26 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:09.04
156
47
124
00:01:01.52
64
16
50
00:24:32.00
28
10
27
00:18:59.72
28
10
27
00:43:39.75
28
9
27
84
867
Manami Nishikiori
Manami Nishikiori #867
Female 30-39
01:28:40.20
01:28:40.20
9
(14)
30-39
9
Female
14
JPN
7:46 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:37.80
52
6
10
00:01:06.65
80
10
18
00:31:08.09
147
15
26
00:23:40.73
130
14
25
00:54:55.74
137
16
25
10
693
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #693
Male 40-49
01:09:36.74
01:09:36.74
2
(10)
40-49
2
Male
10
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
ESP
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:25:36.23
7
1
4
00:00:30.58
11
3
10
00:24:26.48
27
9
26
00:18:54.46
27
9
26
00:43:29.93
27
8
26
26
946
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #946
Male 40-49
01:15:40.80
01:15:40.80
7
(23)
40-49
7
Male
23
AUS
6:38 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:30:44.64
33
9
27
00:01:01.98
65
17
51
00:24:26.07
26
8
25
00:19:20.29
33
11
31
00:43:54.17
29
10
28
157
915
Clarissa Then
Clarissa Then #915
Female 40-49
01:38:15.62
01:38:15.62
8
(31)
40-49
8
Female
31
SIN
8:37 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:02.64
45
1
9
00:01:27.58
122
6
27
00:30:55.73
143
7
25
00:33:41.23
248
16
55
01:04:45.39
215
11
44
176
862
Akihsoy Imakarum
Akihsoy Imakarum #862
Female 18-29
01:41:54.62
01:41:54.62
8
(35)
18-29
8
Female
35
SIN
8:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:10.91
190
9
36
00:02:40.60
223
13
53
00:30:41.97
141
4
24
00:25:11.02
172
7
32
00:56:03.09
155
4
27
25
789
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #789
Male 30-39
01:15:36.90
01:15:36.90
10
(22)
30-39
10
Male
22
IRL
6:37 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:18.63
37
13
31
00:00:52.86
45
13
32
00:24:11.05
25
9
24
00:19:03.93
29
9
28
00:43:25.40
26
9
25
52
671
Victor Mieres
Victor Mieres #671
Male 50+
01:23:44.54
01:23:44.54
7
(45)
50+
7
Male
45
VEN
7:20 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:54.01
152
18
121
00:01:03.08
67
8
53
00:23:49.23
24
3
23
00:18:50.98
26
3
25
00:42:47.45
24
3
23
128
916
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #916
Female 40-49
01:35:15.24
01:35:15.24
6
(22)
40-49
6
Female
22
TriEdge
FRA
8:21 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:40:11.51
158
7
33
00:00:57.59
52
2
14
00:30:22.18
128
6
23
00:23:34.99
126
6
23
00:54:06.13
126
6
21
20
631
Chun Meng Wong
Chun Meng Wong #631
Male 18-29
01:13:46.23
01:13:46.23
4
(17)
18-29
4
Male
17
SIN
6:28 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:35.93
29
5
23
00:00:50.21
38
8
27
00:23:47.67
23
5
22
00:18:25.92
20
4
19
00:42:20.08
23
5
22
161
871
Shu Ping Foo
Shu Ping Foo #871
Female 30-39
01:39:08.56
01:39:08.56
17
(32)
30-39
17
Female
32
SIN
8:41 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:43.77
194
18
38
00:01:35.09
139
15
31
00:30:18.87
125
14
22
00:23:22.04
119
10
19
00:53:49.69
123
12
20
93
902
Natasha Harvey
Natasha Harvey #902
Female 30-39
01:30:23.92
01:30:23.92
10
(15)
30-39
10
Female
15
NZL
7:55 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:34:25.93
67
8
13
00:01:30.44
128
14
30
00:29:56.28
122
13
21
00:24:21.28
147
15
26
00:54:27.54
131
14
23
21
733
Bang Trinh
Bang Trinh #733
Male 40-49
01:14:38.20
01:14:38.20
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
USA
Morgan Stanley
6:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:40.03
41
13
35
00:00:59.21
56
10
42
00:23:35.06
22
7
21
00:18:16.07
17
5
16
00:41:58.95
20
7
19
34
651
Joe Lim Boon Beng
Joe Lim Boon Beng #651
Male 50+
01:19:00.24
01:19:00.24
4
(29)
50+
4
Male
29
SIN
6:55 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:12.25
100
12
79
00:00:58.16
53
6
39
00:23:31.89
21
2
20
00:18:09.46
15
1
14
00:41:49.82
18
2
17
58
964
Mimi Muaro
Mimi Muaro #964
Female 30-39
01:24:44.77
01:24:44.77
6
(9)
30-39
6
Female
9
7:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:45.21
26
5
6
00:01:51.12
163
18
40
00:29:33.47
117
12
20
00:23:26.04
122
13
22
00:53:08.43
113
11
19
31
866
Rebecca Richards
Rebecca Richards #866
Female 30-39
01:17:57.53
01:17:57.53
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
GBR
6:50 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:24:19.24
4
1
2
00:00:44.78
32
5
9
00:29:21.71
110
11
19
00:23:22.73
120
11
20
00:52:53.51
112
10
18
24
844
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #844
Male 30-39
01:15:30.22
01:15:30.22
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
FRA
6:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:28.91
48
16
39
00:00:47.92
34
11
24
00:23:30.73
20
8
19
00:18:35.37
24
8
23
00:42:13.38
22
8
21
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023