Singapore Aquathlon 2016 National Championship
18 Jun 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Standard Relay
Sprint
Sprint Relay
Junior
Youth
Youth Relay
Kids
Kids Relay
Mini
Mini Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CompanyName
SchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Lap2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
190
860
Soo Hui Liow
Soo Hui Liow #860
Female 18-29
01:43:57.69
01:43:57.69
10
(38)
18-29
10
Female
38
SIN
9:07 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:14.95
203
11
40
00:01:52.88
167
10
43
00:32:29.71
176
8
35
00:25:10.98
171
6
31
00:57:49.86
173
8
34
38
751
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #751
Male 40-49
01:19:55.69
01:19:55.69
12
(32)
40-49
12
Male
32
Australian & New Zealand Association (ANZA)
NZL
United World College of South East Asia (Dover)
7:00 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:37:18.70
113
31
92
00:00:59.60
57
11
43
00:23:22.29
17
5
16
00:18:07.93
14
4
13
00:41:37.38
16
5
15
21
733
Bang Trinh
Bang Trinh #733
Male 40-49
01:14:38.20
01:14:38.20
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
USA
Morgan Stanley
6:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:31:40.03
41
13
35
00:00:59.21
56
10
42
00:23:35.06
22
7
21
00:18:16.07
17
5
16
00:41:58.95
20
7
19
43
882
Cindy Beleau Whelan
Cindy Beleau Whelan #882
Female 30-39
01:21:49.77
01:21:49.77
4
(7)
30-39
4
Female
7
FRA
7:10 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:17.18
23
4
5
00:01:51.65
165
20
42
00:28:15.80
83
8
11
00:22:15.76
94
8
13
00:50:40.94
86
8
12
137
868
Catherine Sylvain
Catherine Sylvain #868
Female 30-39
01:35:55.80
01:35:55.80
14
(25)
30-39
14
Female
25
CAN
8:24 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:14.50
127
14
27
00:01:51.44
164
19
41
00:31:11.61
150
17
28
00:24:28.23
153
16
27
00:55:49.85
153
17
26
197
961
Cyprus Jake Malinao
Cyprus Jake Malinao #961
Male 18-29
01:45:45.37
01:45:45.37
22
(158)
18-29
22
Male
158
Sinag Race2Share
SIN
9:16 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:44:57.57
211
24
168
00:00:58.60
55
11
41
00:35:04.44
205
22
166
00:24:34.93
159
16
131
00:59:49.18
185
21
149
58
964
Mimi Muaro
Mimi Muaro #964
Female 30-39
01:24:44.77
01:24:44.77
6
(9)
30-39
6
Female
9
7:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:29:45.21
26
5
6
00:01:51.12
163
18
40
00:29:33.47
117
12
20
00:23:26.04
122
13
22
00:53:08.43
113
11
19
111
839
Shaw Pin Kuck
Shaw Pin Kuck #839
Male 30-39
01:32:51.45
01:32:51.45
30
(93)
30-39
30
Male
93
SIN
8:08 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:39:40.03
147
42
116
00:00:58.27
54
15
40
00:28:30.14
87
21
74
00:23:34.34
125
33
103
00:52:13.15
108
27
91
34
651
Joe Lim Boon Beng
Joe Lim Boon Beng #651
Male 50+
01:19:00.24
01:19:00.24
4
(29)
50+
4
Male
29
SIN
6:55 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:36:12.25
100
12
79
00:00:58.16
53
6
39
00:23:31.89
21
2
20
00:18:09.46
15
1
14
00:41:49.82
18
2
17
123
923
Angeline Poon
Angeline Poon #923
Female 40-49
01:34:06.46
01:34:06.46
4
(20)
40-49
4
Female
20
SIN
8:15 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:37.50
82
3
19
00:01:50.60
161
11
39
00:31:13.71
151
8
29
00:25:10.47
170
7
30
00:56:38.35
164
7
31
71
761
Hiroyuki Takeshima
Hiroyuki Takeshima #761
Male 40-49
01:26:25.82
01:26:25.82
23
(61)
40-49
23
Male
61
JPN
7:34 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:34:51.04
68
16
55
00:00:57.09
51
9
38
00:27:59.67
75
27
65
00:22:30.49
101
36
84
00:50:37.68
85
30
74
152
855
Carmel Soon
Carmel Soon #855
Female 18-29
01:37:51.29
01:37:51.29
7
(30)
18-29
7
Female
30
SIN
8:35 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:12.45
126
7
26
00:01:47.14
157
9
38
00:32:22.70
174
6
33
00:25:21.00
173
8
33
00:57:51.68
174
9
35
116
675
Peter Allen
Peter Allen #675
Male 50+
01:33:25.84
01:33:25.84
17
(98)
50+
17
Male
98
SIN
8:11 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:39:11.38
138
15
108
00:00:55.97
50
5
37
00:29:22.91
111
13
92
00:23:45.87
131
16
106
00:53:18.49
117
15
98
124
908
Kirstie Pedrick
Kirstie Pedrick #908
Female 40-49
01:34:38.42
01:34:38.42
5
(21)
40-49
5
Female
21
MetaSport / MetaMates
GBR
8:18 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:41:52.93
181
9
35
00:01:44.42
154
10
37
00:28:32.38
91
4
15
00:22:19.16
95
3
14
00:51:01.06
93
4
15
63
698
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #698
Male 40-49
01:25:29.19
01:25:29.19
19
(54)
40-49
19
Male
54
SWE
7:29 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:35:40.65
85
20
66
00:00:55.66
49
8
36
00:26:52.21
52
16
45
00:21:51.21
80
28
69
00:48:52.87
65
19
57
192
907
Li San Poh
Li San Poh #907
Female 40-49
01:44:43.56
01:44:43.56
9
(39)
40-49
9
Female
39
SIN
9:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:52:13.61
249
17
56
00:01:41.77
149
9
36
00:28:31.20
90
3
14
00:22:07.77
92
2
12
00:50:48.18
89
2
13
254
887
Preeti Mohan
Preeti Mohan #887
Female 30-39
02:16:33.83
02:16:33.83
25
(58)
30-39
25
Female
58
IND
11:58 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:50.84
234
21
49
00:01:40.28
144
17
35
00:47:02.48
255
25
58
00:38:43.67
254
25
58
01:26:02.70
254
25
58
41
639
Alessio De Donatis
Alessio De Donatis #639
Male 18-29
01:21:19.78
01:21:19.78
8
(35)
18-29
8
Male
35
ITA
7:08 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:37.57
30
6
24
00:00:54.29
48
10
35
00:28:05.95
78
10
68
00:21:30.64
69
11
61
00:49:47.91
77
11
67
17
782
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #782
Male 30-39
01:12:56.26
01:12:56.26
8
(14)
30-39
8
Male
14
Open Swim Stars
FRA
6:23 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:25.51
47
15
38
00:00:54.04
47
14
34
00:22:24.33
9
6
9
00:17:05.04
8
6
8
00:39:36.70
8
6
8
186
924
Ang Hong Koh
Ang Hong Koh #924
Female 50+
01:43:40.31
01:43:40.31
1
(37)
50+
1
Female
37
SIN
9:05 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:00.63
124
1
25
00:01:40.26
143
2
34
00:35:09.90
208
2
41
00:28:37.40
215
2
44
01:03:59.41
210
2
43
60
950
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #950
Male 50+
01:24:56.22
01:24:56.22
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
AUS
7:27 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:09.95
110
13
89
00:00:53.85
46
4
33
00:26:29.00
48
7
42
00:20:16.74
42
6
37
00:46:52.41
41
6
36
200
877
Kristine Marie Gumabay
Kristine Marie Gumabay #877
Female 30-39
01:46:48.50
01:46:48.50
21
(41)
30-39
21
Female
41
PHI
Standard Chartered Bank
9:22 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:48:55.03
235
22
50
00:01:38.24
141
16
33
00:31:34.44
162
19
31
00:24:29.08
154
17
28
00:56:15.23
157
18
28
25
789
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #789
Male 30-39
01:15:36.90
01:15:36.90
10
(22)
30-39
10
Male
22
IRL
6:37 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:31:18.63
37
13
31
00:00:52.86
45
13
32
00:24:11.05
25
9
24
00:19:03.93
29
9
28
00:43:25.40
26
9
25
228
920
Diana Ng
Diana Ng #920
Female 40-49
01:54:32.58
01:54:32.58
11
(48)
40-49
11
Female
48
SIN
10:02 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:46:53.16
228
12
46
00:01:35.65
140
8
32
00:36:43.48
222
13
47
00:29:09.49
223
13
48
01:06:03.76
226
14
49
161
871
Shu Ping Foo
Shu Ping Foo #871
Female 30-39
01:39:08.56
01:39:08.56
17
(32)
30-39
17
Female
32
SIN
8:41 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:43:43.77
194
18
38
00:01:35.09
139
15
31
00:30:18.87
125
14
22
00:23:22.04
119
10
19
00:53:49.69
123
12
20
113
632
Bastian Salim
Bastian Salim #632
Male 18-29
01:33:08.84
01:33:08.84
14
(95)
18-29
14
Male
95
SIN
8:10 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:35:52.06
92
10
72
00:00:52.56
44
9
31
00:30:41.60
140
15
117
00:25:34.08
177
19
142
00:56:24.21
161
15
132
65
649
Mark Hanson
Mark Hanson #649
Male 50+
01:26:13.59
01:26:13.59
9
(55)
50+
9
Male
55
GBR
7:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:12.75
46
3
37
00:00:51.64
41
3
30
00:30:04.51
123
17
102
00:22:55.64
108
13
90
00:53:09.19
114
14
95
93
902
Natasha Harvey
Natasha Harvey #902
Female 30-39
01:30:23.92
01:30:23.92
10
(15)
30-39
10
Female
15
NZL
7:55 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:34:25.93
67
8
13
00:01:30.44
128
14
30
00:29:56.28
122
13
21
00:24:21.28
147
15
26
00:54:27.54
131
14
23
148
881
Georgia Sutcliffe
Georgia Sutcliffe #881
Female 30-39
01:37:15.98
01:37:15.98
16
(28)
30-39
16
Female
28
GBR
8:31 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:38:56.26
132
15
29
00:01:29.40
126
13
29
00:31:09.63
148
16
27
00:25:32.68
176
19
35
00:56:50.31
167
19
32
76
813
Benjamin Tay
Benjamin Tay #813
Male 30-39
01:27:41.24
01:27:41.24
20
(66)
30-39
20
Male
66
SIN
7:41 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:38.92
53
19
43
00:00:51.19
40
12
29
00:31:23.69
158
44
128
00:22:39.48
105
27
88
00:54:11.12
128
35
107
140
910
Brenda Chung
Brenda Chung #910
Female 40-49
01:36:09.50
01:36:09.50
7
(26)
40-49
7
Female
26
SIN
8:26 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:36:02.76
96
4
21
00:01:27.81
123
7
28
00:32:49.74
181
9
36
00:25:42.23
181
8
36
00:58:38.93
179
8
36
102
913
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #913
Male 40-49
01:32:00.57
01:32:00.57
32
(85)
40-49
32
Male
85
FRA
8:04 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:39:10.54
137
40
107
00:00:50.35
39
7
28
00:28:40.78
95
34
80
00:23:11.69
115
41
97
00:51:59.68
106
40
89
20
631
Chun Meng Wong
Chun Meng Wong #631
Male 18-29
01:13:46.23
01:13:46.23
4
(17)
18-29
4
Male
17
SIN
6:28 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:30:35.93
29
5
23
00:00:50.21
38
8
27
00:23:47.67
23
5
22
00:18:25.92
20
4
19
00:42:20.08
23
5
22
157
915
Clarissa Then
Clarissa Then #915
Female 40-49
01:38:15.62
01:38:15.62
8
(31)
40-49
8
Female
31
SIN
8:37 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:32:02.64
45
1
9
00:01:27.58
122
6
27
00:30:55.73
143
7
25
00:33:41.23
248
16
55
01:04:45.39
215
11
44
214
925
Alison Eyring
Alison Eyring #925
Female 50+
01:51:09.52
01:51:09.52
2
(46)
50+
2
Female
46
USA
9:45 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:47:49.91
231
2
47
00:01:25.46
118
1
26
00:35:09.11
207
1
40
00:26:36.16
190
1
37
01:01:54.15
197
1
38
37
622
Chixuan Liu
Chixuan Liu #622
Male 18-29
01:19:43.62
01:19:43.62
6
(31)
18-29
6
Male
31
CHN
6:59 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:37:16.06
112
14
91
00:00:48.55
36
7
26
00:23:06.94
15
3
14
00:18:23.98
19
3
18
00:41:39.00
17
3
16
149
767
Koh Chuan Liow
Koh Chuan Liow #767
Male 40-49
01:37:18.00
01:37:18.00
48
(121)
40-49
48
Male
121
SIN
8:32 min/km
Wave 4 Yellow
00:40:56.52
168
52
135
00:00:48.36
35
6
25
00:31:29.39
160
50
130
00:23:55.49
136
44
111
00:55:33.11
149
49
124
80
926
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #926
Female 40-49
01:28:11.73
01:28:11.73
1
(12)
40-49
1
Female
12
Open Swim Stars
USA
7:44 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:23.88
78
2
17
00:01:25.22
114
5
25
00:28:44.42
98
5
16
00:22:28.19
100
5
17
00:51:22.62
99
5
16
203
858
Esther Hoon
Esther Hoon #858
Female 18-29
01:47:00.14
01:47:00.14
12
(43)
18-29
12
Female
43
SIN
9:23 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:23.04
77
6
16
00:01:25.22
113
8
24
00:38:52.13
240
13
53
00:31:11.93
239
13
52
01:10:11.86
240
13
52
24
844
Hans Tepfenhardt
Hans Tepfenhardt #844
Male 30-39
01:15:30.22
01:15:30.22
9
(21)
30-39
9
Male
21
FRA
6:37 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:32:28.91
48
16
39
00:00:47.92
34
11
24
00:23:30.73
20
8
19
00:18:35.37
24
8
23
00:42:13.38
22
8
21
185
859
Li Min Chong
Li Min Chong #859
Female 18-29
01:43:27.64
01:43:27.64
9
(36)
18-29
9
Female
36
SIN
9:04 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:44:38.02
207
12
42
00:01:18.58
104
7
23
00:31:56.95
168
5
32
00:25:22.86
174
9
34
00:57:31.03
172
7
33
50
807
Scott Larsen
Scott Larsen #807
Male 30-39
01:23:32.86
01:23:32.86
13
(43)
30-39
13
Male
43
TriEdge
NZL
7:19 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:26:16.83
12
6
9
00:00:43.26
31
10
23
00:30:35.20
135
36
112
00:25:41.39
180
47
145
00:56:32.76
163
46
133
7
802
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #802
Male 30-39
01:07:34.63
01:07:34.63
5
(7)
30-39
5
Male
7
BPTC
USA
Standard Chartered Bank
5:55 min/km
Wave 1 Blue
00:28:38.23
22
10
18
00:00:42.28
30
9
22
00:21:14.73
4
4
4
00:16:52.92
7
5
7
00:38:14.11
6
5
6
230
921
Tracy Mok
Tracy Mok #921
Female 40-49
01:56:07.78
01:56:07.78
13
(50)
40-49
13
Female
50
Endurance Madness
SIN
I-marine.com pte ltd
10:11 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:51:39.22
248
16
55
00:01:17.60
101
4
22
00:35:32.48
210
11
42
00:27:27.18
199
9
40
01:03:10.96
204
10
40
874
Blk Sep-57
Blk Sep-57 #874
Female 30-39
Started
Started
30-39
Female
Race2Share
PHI
min/km
Wave 2 White
02:14:08.60
261
26
59
00:01:16.85
99
12
21
49
621
Ivan Tan
Ivan Tan #621
Male 18-29
01:23:04.33
01:23:04.33
10
(42)
18-29
10
Male
42
Second Wind Academy
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
7:17 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:27:26.47
17
3
13
00:00:41.41
29
6
21
00:30:30.41
133
14
110
00:24:16.54
145
14
120
00:54:56.43
138
14
113
101
906
Fanny Koh
Fanny Koh #906
Female 40-49
01:31:37.71
01:31:37.71
3
(17)
40-49
3
Female
17
SIN
8:02 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:39:31.27
146
6
31
00:01:12.69
93
3
20
00:28:26.59
86
2
13
00:22:20.39
96
4
15
00:50:53.74
92
3
14
9
830
Nicolas Philippe
Nicolas Philippe #830
Male 30-39
01:09:23.39
01:09:23.39
6
(9)
30-39
6
Male
9
FRA
6:05 min/km
Wave 3 Red
00:28:10.10
20
9
16
00:00:41.21
27
8
20
00:23:02.22
14
7
13
00:17:21.73
9
7
9
00:40:32.08
11
7
11
95
898
Emilie Feddal
Emilie Feddal #898
Female 30-39
01:30:36.40
01:30:36.40
11
(16)
30-39
11
Female
16
FRA
7:56 min/km
Wave 2 White
00:35:09.76
72
9
14
00:01:08.97
87
11
19
00:29:07.47
104
10
18
00:25:00.17
166
18
29
00:54:17.66
129
13
22
22
955
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #955
Male 50+
01:14:50.54
01:14:50.54
2
(19)
50+
2
Male
19
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
GBR
6:33 min/km
Wave 5 Purple
00:32:41.72
54
5
44
00:00:38.15
25
2
19
00:23:12.10
16
1
15
00:18:11.81
16
2
15
00:41:30.66
15
1
14
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (336 items)
© 2023