Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
70
48
Mathis Edmonds
Mathis Edmonds #48
Male 08-09
00:58:08.45
00:58:08.45
18
(44)
08-09
18
Male
44
SIN
7:36 min/km
00:08:18.27
71
18
44
00:01:58.84
53
14
31
00:35:02.71
71
18
44
00:00:45.52
52
13
33
00:12:03.08
56
16
38
47
50
Max Bellhouse
Max Bellhouse #50
Male 08-09
00:45:58.92
00:45:58.92
10
(30)
08-09
10
Male
30
SIN
6:00 min/km
00:06:37.71
55
11
34
00:01:41.89
39
7
22
00:26:18.50
51
11
31
00:01:08.39
72
17
43
00:10:12.41
36
10
26
60
51
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #51
Male 08-09
00:48:50.42
00:48:50.42
15
(39)
08-09
15
Male
39
SIN
6:23 min/km
00:08:06.64
69
17
43
00:01:43.03
41
8
23
00:25:16.27
43
7
26
00:01:00.19
67
15
39
00:12:44.29
62
17
40
22
52
Quinten Oosterhuis
Quinten Oosterhuis #52
Male 08-09
00:40:22.17
00:40:22.17
4
(16)
08-09
4
Male
16
NED
5:16 min/km
00:06:50.73
59
12
37
00:02:30.19
63
17
37
00:22:46.86
26
4
18
00:00:37.80
27
9
20
00:07:36.58
2
2
2
65
53
Rutger Van Nielen
Rutger Van Nielen #53
Male 08-09
00:53:11.92
00:53:11.92
17
(42)
08-09
17
Male
42
NED
6:57 min/km
00:07:29.16
66
15
41
00:01:30.45
28
4
18
00:33:00.63
70
17
43
00:00:37.44
26
8
19
00:10:34.23
40
12
29
49
54
Sanay Narang
Sanay Narang #54
Male 08-09
00:46:19.13
00:46:19.13
11
(31)
08-09
11
Male
31
SIN
6:03 min/km
00:06:55.78
60
13
38
00:01:56.14
50
12
29
00:25:24.84
44
8
27
00:00:36.99
24
7
17
00:11:25.37
53
15
36
59
55
Sean Pizel
Sean Pizel #55
Male 10-11
00:48:49.41
00:48:49.41
24
(38)
10-11
24
Male
38
SIN
6:22 min/km
00:06:44.57
58
25
36
00:02:33.80
64
21
38
00:29:40.11
60
24
39
00:00:54.80
61
23
37
00:08:56.12
19
11
15
30
56
Thomas Jenkins
Thomas Jenkins #56
Male 08-09
00:41:45.41
00:41:45.41
5
(19)
08-09
5
Male
19
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:06:11.30
40
4
21
00:01:52.53
48
10
27
00:24:18.69
38
6
25
00:00:36.41
22
6
16
00:08:46.46
16
4
13
19
57
Tiago Acosta Ceccarini
Tiago Acosta Ceccarini #57
Male 08-09
00:39:56.73
00:39:56.73
2
(14)
08-09
2
Male
14
CHE
5:13 min/km
00:06:22.56
46
6
27
00:01:30.35
27
3
17
00:21:52.95
16
2
13
00:01:10.06
73
18
44
00:09:00.79
20
5
16
55
59
William Hudd
William Hudd #59
Male 08-09
00:47:39.67
00:47:39.67
13
(35)
08-09
13
Male
35
SIN
6:13 min/km
00:06:25.45
49
8
30
00:02:04.34
57
15
33
00:29:11.85
59
15
38
00:00:33.48
17
5
12
00:09:24.54
25
7
19
17
60
Aarya Parab
Aarya Parab #60
Male 10-11
00:39:11.79
00:39:11.79
11
(12)
10-11
11
Male
12
SIN
5:07 min/km
00:04:23.50
2
1
1
00:01:01.42
8
4
4
00:23:39.50
34
19
23
00:00:33.91
19
9
14
00:09:33.45
26
13
20
53
61
Archie Jackman
Archie Jackman #61
Male 10-11
00:47:17.93
00:47:17.93
22
(34)
10-11
22
Male
34
ES
6:10 min/km
00:05:33.32
23
10
11
00:01:08.35
11
6
6
00:28:56.45
58
23
37
00:00:37.81
28
12
21
00:11:01.98
49
20
33
8
62
Arthur Callens
Arthur Callens #62
Male 10-11
00:34:32.47
00:34:32.47
6
(7)
10-11
6
Male
7
FRA
4:30 min/km
00:04:51.71
15
8
8
00:01:10.14
12
7
7
00:20:01.53
10
8
9
00:00:43.34
47
19
30
00:07:45.73
3
1
3
37
1
Alix Blatter
Alix Blatter #1
Female 08-09
00:43:54.17
00:43:54.17
5
(14)
08-09
5
Female
14
CHE
5:44 min/km
00:05:49.96
32
4
16
00:01:29.93
26
3
10
00:24:08.49
35
4
12
00:01:00.04
66
13
28
00:11:25.74
54
8
18
36
2
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #2
Female 08-09
00:43:23.91
00:43:23.91
4
(13)
08-09
4
Female
13
SIN
5:40 min/km
00:07:01.82
63
9
24
00:01:30.85
29
4
11
00:22:50.58
27
3
9
00:00:40.53
37
4
13
00:11:20.12
52
7
17
72
3
Ella Eidsvik
Ella Eidsvik #3
Female 08-09
01:02:05.64
01:02:05.64
12
(28)
08-09
12
Female
28
CAN
8:07 min/km
00:08:33.82
73
13
29
00:01:51.89
47
8
21
00:32:36.52
69
11
27
00:00:45.21
51
7
19
00:18:18.20
73
13
29
35
64
Cedric Tan
Cedric Tan #64
Male 10-11
00:43:17.70
00:43:17.70
18
(23)
10-11
18
Male
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:06:17.57
44
20
25
00:01:33.35
34
15
21
00:23:38.48
32
18
22
00:00:42.55
41
16
26
00:11:05.74
50
21
34
32
84
Sam Maxwell-Davis
Sam Maxwell-Davis #84
Male 10-11
00:42:48.66
00:42:48.66
16
(21)
10-11
16
Male
21
SIN
5:35 min/km
00:06:19.29
45
21
26
00:01:26.13
23
13
14
00:23:36.48
31
17
21
00:00:43.33
46
18
29
00:10:43.42
45
19
32
14
85
Sam Laming
Sam Laming #85
Male 10-11
00:38:07.69
00:38:07.69
9
(10)
10-11
9
Male
10
SIN
4:59 min/km
00:05:41.60
28
13
14
00:02:56.57
70
25
43
00:19:25.73
7
7
7
00:00:43.41
48
20
31
00:09:20.36
24
12
18
31
89
Tom Smith
Tom Smith #89
Male 10-11
00:41:55.66
00:41:55.66
15
(20)
10-11
15
Male
20
ES
5:28 min/km
00:06:28.72
51
23
31
00:01:02.38
9
5
5
00:23:00.31
29
16
20
00:00:54.18
60
22
36
00:10:30.07
37
17
27
13
93
William Pearce
William Pearce #93
Male 10-11
00:37:28.65
00:37:28.65
8
(9)
10-11
8
Male
9
ES
4:53 min/km
00:05:15.75
18
9
10
00:01:15.42
16
8
9
00:22:21.63
22
12
15
00:00:28.04
8
4
7
00:08:07.80
7
5
7
34
91
Yilun Gao
Yilun Gao #91
Male 10-11
00:43:17.63
00:43:17.63
17
(22)
10-11
17
Male
22
CHN
5:39 min/km
00:05:34.76
24
11
12
00:02:53.91
69
24
42
00:22:40.92
24
13
16
00:00:33.87
18
8
13
00:11:34.16
55
22
37
42
92
Margaux Meyer
Margaux Meyer #92
Female 08-09
00:45:00.89
00:45:00.89
6
(17)
08-09
6
Female
17
SIN
5:53 min/km
00:06:26.28
50
6
20
00:01:36.39
37
6
16
00:25:15.97
41
6
16
00:00:44.98
50
6
18
00:10:57.24
48
6
16
4
Emma Longbotham
Emma Longbotham #4
Female 08-09
DNF
DNF
08-09
Female
USA
min/km
00:05:36.41
00:01:14.48
00:29:07.25
00:00:56.96
01:12:36.32
86
Terracotta Sahisnu
Terracotta Sahisnu #86
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
IDN
min/km
65
Charlie Jowett-Yorke
Charlie Jowett-Yorke #65
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
min/km
63
Biru Laut Sahisnu
Biru Laut Sahisnu #63
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
IDN
min/km
83
Sacha Faneco
Sacha Faneco #83
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
FRA
min/km
46
Keenan Koesnendar
Keenan Koesnendar #46
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
IDN
min/km
47
Louis Tilly
Louis Tilly #47
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
SIN
min/km
33
Alfie Jowett-Yorke
Alfie Jowett-Yorke #33
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
SIN
min/km
34
Anton Baxter-Pronk
Anton Baxter-Pronk #34
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
SIN
min/km
17
Ashlyn Tan
Ashlyn Tan #17
Female 10-11
DNS
DNS
10-11
Female
SIN
min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)