Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
72
3
Ella Eidsvik
Ella Eidsvik #3
Female 08-09
01:02:05.64
01:02:05.64
12
(28)
08-09
12
Female
28
CAN
8:07 min/km
00:08:33.82
73
13
29
00:01:51.89
47
8
21
00:32:36.52
69
11
27
00:00:45.21
51
7
19
00:18:18.20
73
13
29
17
60
Aarya Parab
Aarya Parab #60
Male 10-11
00:39:11.79
00:39:11.79
11
(12)
10-11
11
Male
12
SIN
5:07 min/km
00:04:23.50
2
1
1
00:01:01.42
8
4
4
00:23:39.50
34
19
23
00:00:33.91
19
9
14
00:09:33.45
26
13
20
58
44
Josiah Lim Fang Jun
Josiah Lim Fang Jun #44
Male 08-09
00:47:51.42
00:47:51.42
14
(37)
08-09
14
Male
37
SIN
6:15 min/km
00:07:47.51
67
16
42
00:01:56.35
51
13
30
00:26:13.79
49
9
29
00:00:43.69
49
12
32
00:11:10.07
51
14
35
23
80
Pepijn Van Echtelt
Pepijn Van Echtelt #80
Male 10-11
00:40:27.25
00:40:27.25
13
(17)
10-11
13
Male
17
SIN
5:17 min/km
00:06:12.32
41
18
22
00:02:44.10
67
23
40
00:21:12.67
13
10
11
00:00:37.20
25
11
18
00:09:40.95
27
14
21
54
32
Sophie Sutton
Sophie Sutton #32
Female 10-11
00:47:39.10
00:47:39.10
14
(20)
10-11
14
Female
20
SIN
6:13 min/km
00:04:45.98
11
7
7
00:01:22.97
19
7
9
00:27:58.44
57
14
21
00:00:39.58
31
8
10
00:12:52.12
63
14
23
61
18
Bianca Poquet
Bianca Poquet #18
Female 10-11
00:51:35.28
00:51:35.28
15
(22)
10-11
15
Female
22
SIN
6:44 min/km
00:06:10.89
39
14
19
00:01:42.78
40
11
18
00:29:48.78
62
15
22
00:00:36.84
23
6
7
00:13:15.97
66
15
25
26
72
Hugo Bellhouse
Hugo Bellhouse #72
Male 10-11
00:40:48.93
00:40:48.93
14
(18)
10-11
14
Male
18
SIN
5:20 min/km
00:06:24.57
48
22
29
00:01:16.82
18
9
10
00:22:46.04
25
14
17
00:00:36.08
21
10
15
00:09:45.40
29
15
22
49
54
Sanay Narang
Sanay Narang #54
Male 08-09
00:46:19.13
00:46:19.13
11
(31)
08-09
11
Male
31
SIN
6:03 min/km
00:06:55.78
60
13
38
00:01:56.14
50
12
29
00:25:24.84
44
8
27
00:00:36.99
24
7
17
00:11:25.37
53
15
36
70
48
Mathis Edmonds
Mathis Edmonds #48
Male 08-09
00:58:08.45
00:58:08.45
18
(44)
08-09
18
Male
44
SIN
7:36 min/km
00:08:18.27
71
18
44
00:01:58.84
53
14
31
00:35:02.71
71
18
44
00:00:45.52
52
13
33
00:12:03.08
56
16
38
52
23
Hannah Ankersmit
Hannah Ankersmit #23
Female 10-11
00:47:04.91
00:47:04.91
13
(19)
10-11
13
Female
19
SIN
6:09 min/km
00:07:12.24
64
16
25
00:01:33.43
35
9
14
00:24:08.73
36
9
13
00:00:40.77
38
10
14
00:13:29.73
67
16
26
51
70
Emre Tan
Emre Tan #70
Male 10-11
00:46:43.16
00:46:43.16
21
(33)
10-11
21
Male
33
SIN
6:06 min/km
00:06:39.95
56
24
35
00:01:50.46
44
16
25
00:27:28.53
55
22
35
00:00:33.16
14
7
11
00:10:11.05
35
16
25
31
89
Tom Smith
Tom Smith #89
Male 10-11
00:41:55.66
00:41:55.66
15
(20)
10-11
15
Male
20
ES
5:28 min/km
00:06:28.72
51
23
31
00:01:02.38
9
5
5
00:23:00.31
29
16
20
00:00:54.18
60
22
36
00:10:30.07
37
17
27
60
51
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #51
Male 08-09
00:48:50.42
00:48:50.42
15
(39)
08-09
15
Male
39
SIN
6:23 min/km
00:08:06.64
69
17
43
00:01:43.03
41
8
23
00:25:16.27
43
7
26
00:01:00.19
67
15
39
00:12:44.29
62
17
40
10
69
Dante Dorr
Dante Dorr #69
Male 10-11
00:35:38.49
00:35:38.49
7
(8)
10-11
7
Male
8
GER
4:39 min/km
00:04:24.54
3
2
2
00:01:28.87
25
14
16
00:18:38.17
5
5
5
00:00:31.59
12
6
10
00:10:35.32
41
18
30
50
41
Ethan Stewart
Ethan Stewart #41
Male 08-09
00:46:26.17
00:46:26.17
12
(32)
08-09
12
Male
32
SIN
6:04 min/km
00:06:09.29
38
3
20
00:01:33.32
33
6
20
00:24:12.30
37
5
24
00:00:50.34
55
14
35
00:13:40.91
69
18
43
32
84
Sam Maxwell-Davis
Sam Maxwell-Davis #84
Male 10-11
00:42:48.66
00:42:48.66
16
(21)
10-11
16
Male
21
SIN
5:35 min/km
00:06:19.29
45
21
26
00:01:26.13
23
13
14
00:23:36.48
31
17
21
00:00:43.33
46
18
29
00:10:43.42
45
19
32
53
61
Archie Jackman
Archie Jackman #61
Male 10-11
00:47:17.93
00:47:17.93
22
(34)
10-11
22
Male
34
ES
6:10 min/km
00:05:33.32
23
10
11
00:01:08.35
11
6
6
00:28:56.45
58
23
37
00:00:37.81
28
12
21
00:11:01.98
49
20
33
35
64
Cedric Tan
Cedric Tan #64
Male 10-11
00:43:17.70
00:43:17.70
18
(23)
10-11
18
Male
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:06:17.57
44
20
25
00:01:33.35
34
15
21
00:23:38.48
32
18
22
00:00:42.55
41
16
26
00:11:05.74
50
21
34
34
91
Yilun Gao
Yilun Gao #91
Male 10-11
00:43:17.63
00:43:17.63
17
(22)
10-11
17
Male
22
CHN
5:39 min/km
00:05:34.76
24
11
12
00:02:53.91
69
24
42
00:22:40.92
24
13
16
00:00:33.87
18
8
13
00:11:34.16
55
22
37
56
78
Nate Hepi
Nate Hepi #78
Male 10-11
00:47:39.95
00:47:39.95
23
(36)
10-11
23
Male
36
AUS
6:13 min/km
00:05:53.24
33
15
17
00:01:51.26
46
17
26
00:26:33.89
52
21
32
00:00:57.31
64
24
38
00:12:24.23
60
23
39
68
73
Ian Hon
Ian Hon #73
Male 10-11
00:54:51.68
00:54:51.68
26
(43)
10-11
26
Male
43
SIN
7:10 min/km
00:06:59.22
62
26
39
00:02:24.95
62
20
36
00:31:44.22
65
26
42
00:00:40.31
35
13
23
00:13:02.97
65
24
41
64
74
Joshua Weis
Joshua Weis #74
Male 10-11
00:52:04.42
00:52:04.42
25
(41)
10-11
25
Male
41
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:05:59.43
35
17
19
00:02:02.12
55
18
32
00:29:45.34
61
25
40
00:00:40.38
36
14
24
00:13:37.13
68
25
42
43
81
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #81
Male 10-11
00:45:04.67
00:45:04.67
20
(26)
10-11
20
Male
26
IDN
5:53 min/km
00:05:49.56
31
14
16
00:00:54.24
5
3
3
00:22:51.45
28
15
19
00:01:01.20
68
25
40
00:14:28.21
71
26
44
83
Sacha Faneco
Sacha Faneco #83
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
FRA
min/km
65
Charlie Jowett-Yorke
Charlie Jowett-Yorke #65
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
SIN
min/km
63
Biru Laut Sahisnu
Biru Laut Sahisnu #63
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
IDN
min/km
46
Keenan Koesnendar
Keenan Koesnendar #46
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
IDN
min/km
47
Louis Tilly
Louis Tilly #47
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
SIN
min/km
33
Alfie Jowett-Yorke
Alfie Jowett-Yorke #33
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
SIN
min/km
34
Anton Baxter-Pronk
Anton Baxter-Pronk #34
Male 08-09
Not started
Not started
08-09
Male
SIN
min/km
17
Ashlyn Tan
Ashlyn Tan #17
Female 10-11
DNS
DNS
10-11
Female
SIN
min/km
4
Emma Longbotham
Emma Longbotham #4
Female 08-09
DNF
DNF
08-09
Female
USA
min/km
00:05:36.41
00:01:14.48
00:29:07.25
00:00:56.96
01:12:36.32
86
Terracotta Sahisnu
Terracotta Sahisnu #86
Male 10-11
Not started
Not started
10-11
Male
IDN
min/km
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (83 items)