Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
484
Damian Robinson
Damian Robinson #484
Male 50+
DNF
DNF
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
136
487
Geoff Kingston
Geoff Kingston #487
Male 50+
01:41:10.88
01:41:10.88
11
(90)
50+
11
Male
90
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:17:30.30
179
14
116
00:02:07.94
156
12
81
00:45:09.00
91
11
74
00:02:01.89
214
14
122
00:34:21.74
161
12
97
170
488
Hans Brouwer
Hans Brouwer #488
Male 50+
01:48:05.83
01:48:05.83
13
(107)
50+
13
Male
107
SIN
4:11 min/km
00:15:13.85
96
9
68
00:02:58.48
211
16
116
00:46:38.50
116
13
89
00:01:03.96
108
5
53
00:42:11.03
226
16
128
39
489
John Costello
John Costello #489
Male 50+
01:24:28.69
01:24:28.69
4
(35)
50+
4
Male
35
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:13:27.27
39
2
28
00:01:14.17
58
4
28
00:42:59.70
64
8
54
00:01:33.56
179
10
96
00:25:13.99
28
1
22
490
Jonathan Mills
Jonathan Mills #490
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
ES
min/km
207
491
Kiam Kheong Ho
Kiam Kheong Ho #491
Male 50+
01:58:28.86
01:58:28.86
15
(123)
50+
15
Male
123
SIN
4:36 min/km
00:16:37.29
150
12
99
00:02:33.11
194
15
105
00:58:12.41
216
15
131
00:01:17.08
141
7
72
00:39:48.96
209
14
120
492
Leonard Ng
Leonard Ng #492
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
33
493
Nicholas Cocks
Nicholas Cocks #493
Male 50+
01:23:28.85
01:23:28.85
3
(30)
50+
3
Male
30
AUS
3:14 min/km
00:14:36.68
65
4
47
00:00:57.56
35
2
13
00:38:33.85
17
1
15
00:00:56.95
79
3
36
00:28:23.79
69
6
55
146
494
Oscar-Luigi Veronese
Oscar-Luigi Veronese #494
Male 50+
01:42:45.13
01:42:45.13
12
(97)
50+
12
Male
97
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:22:24.61
235
16
136
00:01:49.67
116
6
61
00:45:06.47
90
10
73
00:01:50.54
204
13
114
00:31:33.82
124
9
82
495
Philip Levinson
Philip Levinson #495
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
496
Pierre Tremblay
Pierre Tremblay #496
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
119
497
Rainer Tenius
Rainer Tenius #497
Male 50+
01:38:32.87
01:38:32.87
9
(82)
50+
9
Male
82
GER
3:49 min/km
00:16:25.25
140
10
92
00:02:05.15
151
10
79
00:41:13.42
46
6
40
00:01:43.24
192
11
104
00:37:05.79
188
13
110
498
Ralph Weidling
Ralph Weidling #498
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
GER
min/km
128
499
Raoul Timmerman
Raoul Timmerman #499
Male 50+
01:39:59.31
01:39:59.31
10
(85)
50+
10
Male
85
NED
3:52 min/km
00:15:07.28
89
8
64
00:01:59.59
139
9
72
00:46:32.02
114
12
87
00:02:44.45
239
16
137
00:33:35.96
150
11
92
6
501
A4 sports
A4 sports #501
Mixed Team
01:11:46.67
01:11:46.67
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
FRA
2:47 min/km
00:11:05.54
5
1
1
00:00:29.36
2
1
1
00:36:58.23
12
2
2
00:00:24.44
2
1
1
00:22:49.09
9
3
3
43
502
Baby Olympians
Baby Olympians #502
Mixed Team
01:25:39.21
01:25:39.21
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
SIN
3:19 min/km
00:15:33.28
107
12
12
00:00:34.11
5
3
3
00:42:20.71
56
5
5
00:00:41.13
24
11
11
00:26:29.96
44
6
6
179
503
Back Street Boyz
Back Street Boyz #503
Mixed Team
01:49:39.51
01:49:39.51
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
CHN
4:15 min/km
00:23:32.29
239
23
23
00:00:46.11
22
13
13
00:54:12.15
189
18
18
00:00:37.15
16
9
9
00:30:31.79
105
10
10
241
504
Bumble Bee
Bumble Bee #504
Mixed Team
02:25:40.69
02:25:40.69
23
(23)
Team
23
Mixed
23
SIN
5:39 min/km
00:18:28.73
201
16
16
00:00:48.42
26
14
14
01:27:42.36
242
23
23
00:00:35.82
14
7
7
00:38:05.35
200
20
20
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
228
506
DRC
DRC #506
Mixed Team
02:07:37.10
02:07:37.10
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:21:01.99
231
21
21
00:00:45.91
21
12
12
01:07:51.41
235
21
21
00:00:57.66
81
20
20
00:37:00.12
187
19
19
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
93
508
Gamma
Gamma #508
Mixed Team
01:33:40.12
01:33:40.12
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
SIN
3:38 min/km
00:19:13.75
212
19
19
00:00:50.65
31
16
16
00:49:01.98
139
11
11
00:01:02.15
100
21
21
00:23:31.57
12
4
4
509
Iron Man
Iron Man #509
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
CHN
min/km
01:41:31.56
-01:25:16.40
01:24:29.65
00:41:11.91
510
land lubbers
land lubbers #510
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
SIN
min/km
01:24:56.37
-01:08:38.47
01:07:09.43
00:44:34.49
160
511
Last Call: Bintan Babes
Last Call: Bintan Babes #511
Mixed Team
01:45:18.97
01:45:18.97
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
4:05 min/km
00:19:56.87
222
20
20
00:00:36.28
9
4
4
00:51:32.47
163
12
12
00:00:28.75
4
2
2
00:32:44.58
139
12
12
200
513
Phantom
Phantom #513
Mixed Team
01:55:41.90
01:55:41.90
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
SIN
4:29 min/km
00:18:30.18
202
17
17
00:02:40.66
199
23
23
00:51:37.53
164
13
13
00:02:27.99
232
23
23
00:40:25.54
219
23
23
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
516
S.A.P
S.A.P #516
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
SIN
min/km
01:24:11.11
-01:07:48.44
01:06:27.46
00:01:20.98
00:26:59.69
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
518
Superman
Superman #518
Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Mixed
HKG
min/km
01:25:44.87
-01:09:26.14
01:08:42.73
00:38:12.33
111
519
Team 4F
Team 4F #519
Mixed Team
01:36:57.55
01:36:57.55
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:21:04.88
232
22
22
00:00:44.77
18
10
10
00:52:49.98
175
14
14
00:00:34.22
12
5
5
00:21:43.69
6
2
2
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
522
The Fans'
The Fans' #522
Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Mixed
SIN
min/km
54
524
TRI-HARDERS
TRI-HARDERS #524
Mixed Team
01:28:28.87
01:28:28.87
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:14:29.27
58
5
5
00:02:17.92
179
22
22
00:46:31.35
113
8
8
00:00:36.71
15
8
8
00:24:33.60
20
5
5
174
525
Trihards
Trihards #525
Mixed Team
01:48:46.64
01:48:46.64
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
SIN
4:13 min/km
00:14:14.54
53
4
4
00:00:33.80
4
2
2
00:57:38.44
211
19
19
00:00:35.53
13
6
6
00:35:44.31
176
17
17
80
526
Victorious Mobsters
Victorious Mobsters #526
Mixed Team
01:32:16.38
01:32:16.38
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
IDN
3:35 min/km
00:18:41.25
206
18
18
00:00:37.53
10
5
5
00:43:46.04
73
6
6
00:00:29.12
5
3
3
00:28:42.43
74
8
8
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
212
528
Richard Lowe
Richard Lowe #528
Male 50+
02:00:16.90
02:00:16.90
16
(127)
50+
16
Male
127
SIN
4:40 min/km
00:17:48.76
186
15
119
00:02:14.90
175
14
94
00:55:44.71
201
14
127
00:02:19.31
227
15
129
00:42:09.19
224
15
127
63
529
Rudolf Kocis
Rudolf Kocis #529
Male 50+
01:29:55.82
01:29:55.82
5
(52)
50+
5
Male
52
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:14:59.63
80
7
59
00:01:40.54
96
5
50
00:44:27.47
83
9
68
00:01:22.62
152
8
78
00:27:25.55
54
4
44
531
Vidar Otnes
Vidar Otnes #531
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
138
532
Steven McNaught
Steven McNaught #532
Male 40-49
01:41:55.27
01:41:55.27
44
(92)
40-49
44
Male
92
AUS
3:57 min/km
00:14:58.24
78
29
57
00:02:23.69
185
43
100
00:44:19.36
80
30
65
00:01:51.04
205
53
115
00:38:22.93
201
54
117
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
7
534
Team Triathlon Yonif 9 Marinir
Team Triathlon Yonif 9 Marinir #534
Mixed Team
01:12:39.36
01:12:39.36
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
2:49 min/km
00:15:08.94
91
9
9
00:00:38.22
11
6
6
00:35:20.14
6
1
1
00:00:33.29
10
4
4
00:20:58.77
3
1
1
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
218
536
Widanta Hartoyo
Widanta Hartoyo #536
Male 40-49
02:02:45.15
02:02:45.15
60
(130)
40-49
60
Male
130
IDN
4:46 min/km
00:19:23.20
214
63
130
00:04:12.96
236
61
134
00:57:10.23
204
61
129
00:01:44.96
195
50
106
00:40:13.78
217
57
123
537
Kazumi Sashida
Kazumi Sashida #537
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
SIN
min/km
202
540
Aditya Yusva
Aditya Yusva #540
Male 30-39
01:56:37.00
01:56:37.00
36
(122)
30-39
36
Male
122
4:31 min/km
00:20:18.28
227
40
133
00:02:04.93
149
24
77
00:49:27.86
142
26
100
00:01:52.03
206
35
116
00:42:53.90
228
38
129
196
543
Wahab Abdul
Wahab Abdul #543
Male 50+
01:54:46.39
01:54:46.39
14
(120)
50+
14
Male
120
4:27 min/km
01:54:46.39
79
545
Sek Tim Tan
Sek Tim Tan #545
Male 50+
01:32:13.03
01:32:13.03
8
(62)
50+
8
Male
62
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:45.29
71
6
52
00:02:05.37
153
11
80
00:42:48.79
60
7
50
00:01:24.37
156
9
81
00:31:09.20
114
8
76
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)