Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
147
426
Indra Jaya
Indra Jaya #426
Male 40-49
01:42:50.77
01:42:50.77
46
(98)
40-49
46
Male
98
IDN
3:59 min/km
00:16:49.77
159
52
104
00:01:11.39
50
14
24
00:46:33.13
115
43
88
00:00:51.15
66
12
30
00:37:25.32
190
49
111
106
226
Samantha Garrad
Samantha Garrad #226
Female 16-29
01:36:37.75
01:36:37.75
5
(20)
16-29
5
Female
20
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:40.21
152
12
39
00:01:00.61
40
4
7
00:48:56.31
137
6
29
00:00:51.13
65
7
17
00:29:09.48
84
3
16
89
365
Mark Lyall
Mark Lyall #365
Male 30-39
01:33:25.62
01:33:25.62
18
(67)
30-39
18
Male
67
SIN
3:37 min/km
00:14:58.80
79
16
58
00:03:23.86
224
40
127
00:46:17.98
109
22
86
00:00:50.70
64
9
29
00:27:54.27
61
15
49
68
482
Ben Brown
Ben Brown #482
Male 50+
01:31:15.01
01:31:15.01
6
(55)
50+
6
Male
55
USA
3:32 min/km
00:14:42.22
69
5
50
00:02:13.22
171
13
91
00:41:00.69
43
4
37
00:00:50.59
63
2
28
00:32:28.27
133
10
87
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
353
Deddy Liunaldi
Deddy Liunaldi #353
Male 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Male
IDN
min/km
00:24:41.64
00:04:01.00
01:15:54.07
00:00:50.37
00:42:19.68
71
243
Claire Dacombe
Claire Dacombe #243
Female 30-39
01:31:21.12
01:31:21.12
6
(10)
30-39
6
Female
10
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:13:22.48
35
3
8
00:01:32.08
78
10
21
00:47:56.07
131
14
26
00:00:50.10
61
7
16
00:27:40.38
58
3
5
78
258
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit
Kanmaleeda Boonyasit #258
Female 30-39
01:32:09.44
01:32:09.44
8
(13)
30-39
8
Female
13
THI
3:34 min/km
00:13:22.89
36
4
9
00:01:13.22
56
4
10
00:45:56.02
102
9
16
00:00:49.96
60
6
15
00:30:47.34
107
13
25
64
235
Janice Kwa
Janice Kwa #235
Female 30-39
01:30:43.87
01:30:43.87
4
(8)
30-39
4
Female
8
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:14:25.55
55
6
11
00:01:15.85
60
6
13
00:43:59.21
76
6
8
00:00:49.81
59
5
14
00:30:13.43
99
10
21
137
437
Lecadre Vincent
Lecadre Vincent #437
Male 40-49
01:41:51.38
01:41:51.38
43
(91)
40-49
43
Male
91
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:15:49.94
120
42
79
00:02:26.47
186
44
101
00:47:11.68
123
45
93
00:00:49.75
58
11
27
00:35:33.53
172
46
103
11
1545
Olivier Monnard
Olivier Monnard #1545
Male 30-39
01:16:30.09
01:16:30.09
4
(9)
30-39
4
Male
9
AUS
2:58 min/km
00:12:51.61
24
3
18
00:00:41.01
13
2
4
00:38:26.52
15
5
13
00:00:49.70
57
8
26
00:23:41.24
13
4
8
28
321
Jason Yoe
Jason Yoe #321
Male 16-29
01:21:46.10
01:21:46.10
3
(25)
16-29
3
Male
25
NED
3:10 min/km
00:11:52.20
10
3
8
00:00:46.61
23
1
7
00:43:10.57
65
6
55
00:00:49.58
56
7
25
00:25:07.11
25
5
19
134
1546
Lea Cavalli
Lea Cavalli #1546
Female 16-29
01:40:40.40
01:40:40.40
7
(32)
16-29
7
Female
32
3:54 min/km
00:15:02.55
83
6
15
00:01:43.82
104
6
30
00:52:35.50
173
11
48
00:00:49.46
55
6
13
00:30:29.06
104
4
23
26
439
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #439
Male 40-49
01:21:31.94
01:21:31.94
14
(23)
40-49
14
Male
23
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:16:10.01
130
46
85
00:01:17.73
64
17
31
00:36:12.15
8
5
7
00:00:48.36
54
10
24
00:27:03.68
49
17
39
161
283
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #283
Female 40-49
01:45:31.60
01:45:31.60
14
(43)
40-49
14
Female
43
SIN
4:05 min/km
00:16:08.43
126
6
32
00:01:13.11
55
2
9
00:52:32.59
172
12
47
00:00:48.13
53
3
12
00:34:49.33
165
18
52
143
322
Josh Morgan
Josh Morgan #322
Male 16-29
01:42:29.61
01:42:29.61
14
(96)
16-29
14
Male
96
ES
3:58 min/km
00:17:52.69
189
14
121
00:03:09.46
218
15
122
00:53:51.55
185
16
115
00:00:48.05
52
6
23
00:26:47.83
45
8
36
24
361
Jonathan White
Jonathan White #361
Male 30-39
01:21:24.79
01:21:24.79
6
(21)
30-39
6
Male
21
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:15:49.29
119
20
78
00:01:05.53
44
5
18
00:37:41.49
14
4
12
00:00:48.02
51
7
22
00:26:00.44
40
11
33
109
210
Emilie Bouhier
Emilie Bouhier #210
Female 16-29
01:36:48.37
01:36:48.37
6
(21)
16-29
6
Female
21
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:14:56.24
76
5
14
00:02:21.67
181
12
62
00:47:07.18
122
5
22
00:00:48.00
50
5
11
00:31:35.26
125
7
32
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
76
256
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #256
Female 30-39
01:31:53.55
01:31:53.55
7
(11)
30-39
7
Female
11
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:14:32.30
59
7
12
00:00:55.25
34
1
5
00:45:03.33
88
7
10
00:00:47.21
47
4
10
00:30:35.44
106
12
24
97
213
Susan Conover
Susan Conover #213
Female 16-29
01:34:50.13
01:34:50.13
4
(18)
16-29
4
Female
18
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:16:02.30
122
10
30
00:01:51.45
120
8
38
00:45:05.88
89
2
11
00:00:46.96
46
4
9
00:31:03.52
111
5
27
107
424
Ian Mathie
Ian Mathie #424
Male 40-49
01:36:38.11
01:36:38.11
38
(79)
40-49
38
Male
79
ES
3:45 min/km
00:13:40.38
42
15
31
00:01:39.28
94
26
49
00:45:39.73
101
38
80
00:00:45.94
45
9
21
00:34:52.77
166
43
99
114
1555
Naude Du Plessis
Naude Du Plessis #1555
Male 16-29
01:37:54.28
01:37:54.28
12
(81)
16-29
12
Male
81
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:12:50.38
22
5
16
00:02:11.78
167
10
88
00:48:34.87
135
13
98
00:00:45.41
44
5
20
00:33:31.83
148
15
91
31
402
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo
Carl Christofer Wilhelm Pilo #402
Male 40-49
01:22:45.35
01:22:45.35
15
(28)
40-49
15
Male
28
SIN
3:12 min/km
00:14:13.29
51
19
39
00:01:11.31
49
13
23
00:41:19.30
50
21
44
00:00:44.92
43
8
19
00:25:16.51
30
10
24
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
148
250
Violaine Chanteclair
Violaine Chanteclair #250
Female 30-39
01:43:06.43
01:43:06.43
17
(37)
30-39
17
Female
37
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:19:09.80
210
24
64
00:01:37.35
88
11
23
00:50:21.51
150
16
35
00:00:44.44
41
3
8
00:31:13.31
116
15
28
5
385
Songklod Jearanaisil
Songklod Jearanaisil #385
Male 30-39
01:11:06.00
01:11:06.00
2
(5)
30-39
2
Male
5
THI
2:45 min/km
00:12:51.00
23
2
17
00:00:46.66
24
4
8
00:34:24.72
4
2
4
00:00:44.42
40
6
18
00:22:19.18
7
2
5
36
472
Sylvain Mazoyer
Sylvain Mazoyer #472
Male 40-49
01:23:58.10
01:23:58.10
17
(32)
40-49
17
Male
32
FRA
3:15 min/km
00:15:11.18
93
33
66
00:00:58.73
38
9
16
00:39:03.42
21
11
19
00:00:44.32
39
7
17
00:28:00.44
63
21
51
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
23
479
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #479
Male 50+
01:21:13.77
01:21:13.77
1
(20)
50+
1
Male
20
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:13:03.17
27
1
21
00:00:54.24
32
1
12
00:39:41.23
28
3
26
00:00:44.13
36
1
16
00:26:50.99
47
3
38
149
267
Sabine Cazaux Maleville
Sabine Cazaux Maleville #267
Female 40-49
01:43:06.45
01:43:06.45
11
(38)
40-49
11
Female
38
SIN
4:00 min/km
00:15:33.50
108
4
23
00:02:23.15
183
21
63
00:53:10.64
177
14
50
00:00:44.05
35
2
7
00:31:15.09
117
8
29
41
457
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #457
Male 40-49
01:25:24.44
01:25:24.44
18
(37)
40-49
18
Male
37
AUS
3:19 min/km
00:11:26.92
8
3
6
00:00:50.22
30
6
11
00:41:06.75
45
18
39
00:00:43.92
34
6
15
00:31:16.61
120
34
79
17
432
Jon Cocks
Jon Cocks #432
Male 40-49
01:20:19.02
01:20:19.02
9
(14)
40-49
9
Male
14
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:12:58.02
25
11
19
00:00:48.70
27
5
10
00:39:49.43
31
14
29
00:00:43.89
33
5
14
00:25:58.96
39
14
32
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
142
391
Yohichiroh Kusada
Yohichiroh Kusada #391
Male 30-39
01:42:28.12
01:42:28.12
26
(95)
30-39
26
Male
95
SIN
3:58 min/km
00:16:52.79
161
32
106
00:01:33.37
81
12
39
00:47:18.72
125
24
94
00:00:43.45
31
5
13
00:35:59.78
178
33
107
52
228
Melanie Speet
Melanie Speet #228
Female 30-39
01:28:22.19
01:28:22.19
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:10:17.55
1
1
1
00:01:29.28
76
9
20
00:47:26.81
126
12
24
00:00:43.33
30
2
6
00:28:25.21
70
5
8
4
395
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #395
Male 40-49
01:08:54.86
01:08:54.86
3
(4)
40-49
3
Male
4
SIN
2:40 min/km
00:13:23.28
37
14
26
00:00:47.11
25
4
9
00:32:58.52
3
2
3
00:00:42.85
29
4
12
00:21:03.09
4
2
3
47
327
Magnus Beyer Arnesen
Magnus Beyer Arnesen #327
Male 16-29
01:26:21.71
01:26:21.71
6
(40)
16-29
6
Male
40
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:16:29.29
145
10
94
00:02:13.62
172
12
92
00:41:16.41
48
3
42
00:00:42.07
28
4
11
00:25:40.31
34
6
28
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
84
269
Julie Simon
Julie Simon #269
Female 40-49
01:32:37.62
01:32:37.62
2
(14)
40-49
2
Female
14
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:16:08.80
127
7
33
00:01:42.85
101
8
29
00:45:32.87
98
2
15
00:00:41.33
26
1
5
00:28:31.76
72
2
9
113
362
Karim Cherhabil
Karim Cherhabil #362
Male 30-39
01:37:37.37
01:37:37.37
23
(80)
30-39
23
Male
80
FRA
3:47 min/km
00:15:22.70
102
18
72
00:02:09.41
161
26
85
00:51:49.48
167
30
110
00:00:41.24
25
4
10
00:27:34.53
55
12
45
43
502
Baby Olympians
Baby Olympians #502
Mixed Team
01:25:39.21
01:25:39.21
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
SIN
3:19 min/km
00:15:33.28
107
12
12
00:00:34.11
5
3
3
00:42:20.71
56
5
5
00:00:41.13
24
11
11
00:26:29.96
44
6
6
153
253
Karine Cognon
Karine Cognon #253
Female 30-39
01:43:34.37
01:43:34.37
18
(40)
30-39
18
Female
40
SIN
4:01 min/km
00:15:43.54
115
13
28
00:02:06.09
154
20
53
00:51:28.75
162
20
43
00:00:40.94
23
1
4
00:33:35.03
149
18
44
40
377
Rakesh Devalapally
Rakesh Devalapally #377
Male 30-39
01:24:52.06
01:24:52.06
11
(36)
30-39
11
Male
36
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:14:32.96
60
13
43
00:02:28.11
191
32
104
00:42:55.77
62
18
52
00:00:39.98
22
3
9
00:24:15.23
16
5
11
112
507
French Connection
French Connection #507
Mixed Team
01:37:04.87
01:37:04.87
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:14:59.80
81
8
8
00:02:03.61
147
21
21
00:46:09.98
108
7
7
00:00:39.71
21
10
10
00:33:11.75
145
14
14
102
350
Carl Dacombe
Carl Dacombe #350
Male 30-39
01:36:08.24
01:36:08.24
21
(76)
30-39
21
Male
76
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:16:44.60
155
30
102
00:01:57.74
134
22
68
00:49:01.80
138
25
99
00:00:39.03
20
2
8
00:27:45.07
59
13
47
9
456
Per Roed
Per Roed #456
Male 40-49
01:14:14.37
01:14:14.37
5
(7)
40-49
5
Male
7
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:12:18.89
17
7
11
00:01:32.27
79
20
38
00:37:16.20
13
8
11
00:00:38.71
19
3
7
00:22:28.29
8
4
6
44
203
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #203
Female 16-29
01:25:55.61
01:25:55.61
2
(3)
16-29
2
Female
3
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:13:13.55
30
3
7
00:00:49.61
28
3
4
00:45:13.19
93
4
13
00:00:37.88
18
3
3
00:26:01.37
41
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (317 items)