Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
173
1133
Kevin Serou
Kevin Serou #1133
Male 30-34
02:54:11.15
02:54:11.15
21
(155)
30-34
21
Male
155
SIN
3:22 min/km
00:32:40.56
175
20
158
00:01:47.74
228
25
185
01:22:21.62
248
29
223
00:01:20.34
221
22
169
00:29:01.31
191
26
161
00:56:00.86
125
19
110
47
1314
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1314
Male 40-44
02:31:49.92
02:31:49.92
10
(44)
40-44
10
Male
44
ESP
2:56 min/km
00:24:48.83
11
4
11
00:00:59.05
62
6
49
01:09:12.55
35
6
32
00:00:52.39
85
12
61
00:27:05.48
132
29
115
00:55:57.09
124
28
109
152
1380
Steve Whatman
Steve Whatman #1380
Male 40-44
02:51:45.85
02:51:45.85
32
(137)
40-44
32
Male
137
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:32:31.37
173
36
156
00:02:15.96
314
61
252
01:19:23.71
197
46
179
00:01:44.22
309
60
247
00:26:57.33
123
28
108
00:55:50.58
123
27
108
136
1500
Jervis Tilly
Jervis Tilly #1500
Male 50-54
02:48:28.97
02:48:28.97
8
(123)
50-54
8
Male
123
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:28:43.31
66
4
61
00:00:53.14
41
2
29
01:22:10.20
246
14
221
00:00:52.97
91
2
65
00:26:07.76
101
3
92
00:55:49.34
122
3
107
178
1354
Pawel Lisowski
Pawel Lisowski #1354
Male 40-44
02:55:14.44
02:55:14.44
39
(158)
40-44
39
Male
158
POL
3:24 min/km
00:33:18.31
188
40
168
00:02:01.81
275
51
224
01:22:39.18
256
61
231
00:01:26.19
238
43
184
00:26:56.05
122
27
107
00:55:48.94
121
26
106
187
1044
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #1044
Female 40-44
02:57:12.29
02:57:12.29
4
(12)
40-44
4
Female
12
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:36.24
199
5
15
00:01:11.28
110
3
6
01:25:09.71
291
9
19
00:01:28.00
244
12
40
00:26:58.58
124
4
8
00:55:47.05
120
4
8
273
1137
Mathieu Perfetti
Mathieu Perfetti #1137
Male 30-34
03:09:39.88
03:09:39.88
29
(233)
30-34
29
Male
233
SIN
3:40 min/km
00:42:13.06
410
43
344
00:04:11.29
429
43
355
01:25:41.92
299
31
265
00:01:48.74
336
35
269
00:26:59.32
125
16
109
00:55:44.85
119
18
105
160
1132
Kenya Endo
Kenya Endo #1132
Male 30-34
02:52:08.66
02:52:08.66
19
(144)
30-34
19
Male
144
SIN
3:20 min/km
00:30:04.31
95
14
84
00:02:52.56
375
37
306
01:22:00.43
240
28
216
00:01:26.91
242
24
187
00:27:06.82
133
17
116
00:55:44.44
118
17
104
99
1080
Ronald Liong
Ronald Liong #1080
Male 18-24
02:42:49.34
02:42:49.34
2
(90)
18-24
2
Male
90
IDN
3:09 min/km
00:31:28.37
131
3
117
00:01:18.00
132
3
107
01:13:13.68
98
1
91
00:01:05.41
150
4
109
00:26:43.11
116
3
102
00:55:43.87
117
4
103
161
1315
Ivan Casadevall
Ivan Casadevall #1315
Male 40-44
02:52:13.10
02:52:13.10
35
(145)
40-44
35
Male
145
ESP
3:20 min/km
00:33:52.31
217
43
191
00:01:45.10
219
37
177
01:17:14.89
167
35
153
00:03:48.67
440
94
366
00:26:51.10
120
26
105
00:55:32.12
116
25
102
78
1150
Sebastien Lhermite
Sebastien Lhermite #1150
Male 30-34
02:39:54.84
02:39:54.84
10
(72)
30-34
10
Male
72
SIN
3:06 min/km
00:27:55.98
52
10
49
00:01:41.65
201
23
164
01:13:49.68
113
13
104
00:01:00.86
126
15
92
00:27:38.40
138
19
121
00:55:26.67
115
16
101
76
1210
Jerome Sebart
Jerome Sebart #1210
Male 35-39
02:39:30.43
02:39:30.43
23
(70)
35-39
23
Male
70
FRA
3:05 min/km
00:28:48.16
67
22
62
00:02:01.13
272
58
222
01:12:08.00
74
25
68
00:01:10.97
178
38
132
00:27:39.97
140
30
123
00:55:22.14
114
25
100
123
1339
Marnix Kol
Marnix Kol #1339
Male 40-44
02:46:08.54
02:46:08.54
26
(113)
40-44
26
Male
113
NED
3:13 min/km
00:32:09.54
157
31
141
00:01:47.03
224
39
182
01:15:53.97
146
30
134
00:01:09.87
172
22
128
00:25:18.74
74
17
69
00:55:08.12
113
24
99
75
1046
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #1046
Female 40-44
02:39:29.98
02:39:29.98
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.25
113
3
7
00:01:14.45
121
4
9
01:11:24.53
62
1
1
00:00:41.90
36
1
2
00:26:09.87
104
2
5
00:55:07.83
112
3
7
106
1177
Bastien Grandgeorge
Bastien Grandgeorge #1177
Male 35-39
02:43:23.34
02:43:23.34
28
(97)
35-39
28
Male
97
SIN
3:10 min/km
00:29:33.36
78
24
69
00:01:28.47
166
40
138
01:16:08.56
150
41
138
00:01:05.82
152
32
110
00:26:16.05
110
25
99
00:55:07.11
111
24
98
213
1090
David Lim
David Lim #1090
Male 25-29
03:00:26.45
03:00:26.45
9
(187)
25-29
9
Male
187
SIN
3:30 min/km
00:35:01.23
270
10
238
00:02:07.73
295
8
239
01:25:58.08
302
12
268
00:02:15.48
382
15
309
00:27:58.57
156
7
134
00:55:03.92
110
6
97
35
564
Budgie Smugglers
Budgie Smugglers #564
Mixed Team
02:27:30.30
02:27:30.30
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.77
91
5
5
00:00:38.54
6
5
5
01:01:20.94
2
1
1
00:00:29.06
6
4
4
00:25:22.69
77
5
5
00:54:59.97
109
7
7
64
1412
Emanuele Baroni
Emanuele Baroni #1412
Male 45-49
02:37:22.33
02:37:22.33
13
(59)
45-49
13
Male
59
ITA
3:03 min/km
00:26:22.39
31
4
30
00:01:42.48
207
40
169
01:12:52.80
89
17
82
00:01:25.98
236
43
183
00:26:45.66
118
23
103
00:54:58.67
108
22
96
244
1441
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #1441
Male 45-49
03:05:01.29
03:05:01.29
48
(211)
45-49
48
Male
211
IRL
3:35 min/km
00:52:46.51
446
81
373
00:00:56.01
54
9
41
01:15:29.35
141
30
129
00:00:54.65
97
15
69
00:27:46.76
147
27
128
00:54:54.76
107
21
95
149
1345
Nicolas Pierret
Nicolas Pierret #1345
Male 40-44
02:50:29.29
02:50:29.29
30
(134)
40-44
30
Male
134
FRA
3:18 min/km
00:34:27.31
247
51
216
00:03:02.99
387
81
318
01:16:42.01
159
32
145
00:01:28.26
247
45
190
00:25:59.68
96
22
87
00:54:48.70
106
23
94
148
1098
Kin Kei Phoon
Kin Kei Phoon #1098
Male 25-29
02:50:20.10
02:50:20.10
5
(133)
25-29
5
Male
133
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:22.27
166
6
149
00:01:47.34
225
7
183
01:20:04.23
205
8
186
00:01:18.10
214
9
163
00:26:46.39
119
5
104
00:54:48.15
105
5
93
200
1048
Madeleine Seletto
Madeleine Seletto #1048
Female 40-44
02:58:48.78
02:58:48.78
7
(15)
40-44
7
Female
15
SIN
3:28 min/km
00:36:09.75
304
11
28
00:02:14.55
308
16
45
01:23:56.88
280
8
18
00:01:40.47
294
14
45
00:26:21.41
112
3
6
00:54:47.11
104
2
6
185
1146
Rakesh Devalapally
Rakesh Devalapally #1146
Male 30-34
02:56:59.09
02:56:59.09
22
(163)
30-34
22
Male
163
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:44.56
211
22
186
00:01:40.58
200
22
163
01:25:47.19
300
32
266
00:01:06.06
153
16
111
00:27:07.92
134
18
117
00:54:40.69
103
15
92
116
1365
Robert Van Nielen
Robert Van Nielen #1365
Male 40-44
02:45:09.09
02:45:09.09
24
(107)
40-44
24
Male
107
SIN
3:12 min/km
00:34:40.69
257
56
225
00:01:57.93
264
49
216
01:12:39.93
85
16
78
00:01:19.45
218
32
166
00:25:50.05
90
21
83
00:54:31.08
102
22
91
81
1404
Daniel Geary
Daniel Geary #1404
Male 45-49
02:40:17.93
02:40:17.93
18
(75)
+00:02:00
45-49
18
Male
75
IRL
3:06 min/km
00:26:10.65
24
3
23
00:02:17.29
320
56
257
01:13:50.11
114
24
105
00:01:35.54
270
49
211
00:26:06.19
100
21
91
00:54:24.32
101
20
90
119
1076
Doga Makiura
Doga Makiura #1076
Male 18-24
02:45:59.32
02:45:59.32
3
(109)
18-24
3
Male
109
JPN
3:13 min/km
00:34:12.81
236
4
206
00:01:29.17
170
4
141
01:14:17.57
126
3
116
00:01:44.64
311
7
249
00:27:11.89
135
4
118
00:54:15.12
100
3
89
97
1288
Chris Goding
Chris Goding #1288
Male 40-44
02:42:37.84
02:42:37.84
19
(88)
40-44
19
Male
88
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:29:59.40
88
13
78
00:02:18.21
321
63
258
01:14:41.20
136
28
125
00:01:41.70
299
56
237
00:26:29.31
114
25
101
00:53:57.32
99
21
88
92
1401
Christopher Birt
Christopher Birt #1401
Male 45-49
02:41:46.05
02:41:46.05
21
(85)
45-49
21
Male
85
ES
3:08 min/km
00:31:42.30
138
25
122
00:01:38.32
191
36
156
01:13:12.90
97
20
90
00:01:21.86
225
41
173
00:25:59.72
97
19
88
00:53:50.66
98
19
87
129
574
Team LFT
Team LFT #574
Mixed Team
02:47:06.28
02:47:06.28
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:32:22.26
165
7
7
00:00:35.79
3
3
3
01:19:45.67
200
11
11
00:00:34.64
16
10
10
00:26:21.37
111
7
7
00:53:47.90
97
6
6
73
1320
Jamie Meyer
Jamie Meyer #1320
Male 40-44
02:39:14.93
02:39:14.93
14
(68)
40-44
14
Male
68
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.19
112
20
101
00:00:51.17
36
3
25
01:12:07.69
73
13
67
00:01:28.48
248
46
191
00:24:38.53
59
14
54
00:53:46.39
96
20
86
91
1294
Edmund Tai
Edmund Tai #1294
Male 40-44
02:41:42.34
02:41:42.34
18
(84)
40-44
18
Male
84
SIN
3:08 min/km
00:31:56.36
149
29
133
00:02:14.90
310
59
249
01:12:30.78
81
15
75
00:01:22.32
226
37
174
00:25:35.10
79
18
72
00:53:37.97
95
19
85
85
1394
Brian Longbotham
Brian Longbotham #1394
Male 45-49
02:40:41.04
02:40:41.04
20
(79)
45-49
20
Male
79
USA
3:07 min/km
00:31:04.93
116
22
104
00:01:01.07
70
14
56
01:14:06.55
119
26
109
00:00:52.07
83
12
59
00:25:22.47
76
15
71
00:53:36.40
94
18
84
88
1123
Fabien Lecuona
Fabien Lecuona #1123
Male 30-34
02:41:20.09
02:41:20.09
13
(81)
30-34
13
Male
81
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:30:00.01
89
13
79
00:01:44.61
218
24
176
01:14:30.90
133
17
122
00:01:29.75
253
25
195
00:25:36.07
81
13
74
00:53:34.81
93
14
83
174
1007
Ann Durham
Ann Durham #1007
Female 30-34
02:54:11.33
02:54:11.33
2
(9)
30-34
2
Female
9
USA
3:22 min/km
00:32:46.50
177
2
12
00:01:20.80
140
3
13
01:25:26.83
295
3
21
00:01:05.06
147
4
23
00:26:43.03
115
2
7
00:53:32.13
92
2
5
285
1057
Anne-Marie Willems
Anne-Marie Willems #1057
Female 45-49
03:11:36.73
03:11:36.73
8
(28)
45-49
8
Female
28
NED
3:43 min/km
00:42:05.65
408
10
49
00:03:04.89
390
11
54
01:31:32.30
354
8
31
00:01:28.89
251
11
41
00:25:52.50
92
2
3
00:53:24.99
91
2
4
51
1174
Arnaud Blatter
Arnaud Blatter #1174
Male 35-39
02:34:17.87
02:34:17.87
16
(48)
35-39
16
Male
48
SIN
2:59 min/km
00:28:08.06
60
21
56
00:01:08.38
94
26
78
01:10:18.93
42
13
39
00:01:17.65
212
43
162
00:25:13.78
72
18
67
00:53:24.84
90
23
82
84
1376
Sebastien Normand
Sebastien Normand #1376
Male 40-44
02:40:35.84
02:40:35.84
16
(78)
40-44
16
Male
78
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:30:52.24
110
19
99
00:00:57.02
61
5
48
01:14:31.40
134
27
123
00:00:50.55
74
9
52
00:25:59.99
98
23
89
00:53:24.60
89
18
81
287
1082
Victor Jacquemont
Victor Jacquemont #1082
Male 18-24
03:11:52.38
03:11:52.38
5
(245)
18-24
5
Male
245
FRA
3:43 min/km
00:38:06.56
344
5
298
00:02:27.06
338
5
274
01:36:41.31
394
7
339
00:01:13.58
191
5
145
00:26:15.35
109
2
98
00:53:23.86
88
2
80
230
576
T-Oracle
T-Oracle #576
Mixed Team
03:03:17.37
03:03:17.37
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
MAL
3:33 min/km
00:36:57.25
312
13
13
00:01:05.30
83
14
14
01:31:19.43
352
14
14
00:00:31.66
9
7
7
00:25:34.12
78
6
6
00:53:23.72
87
5
5
63
1065
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Anderson #1065
Female 45-49
02:37:20.37
02:37:20.37
1
(1)
45-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:29:20.58
73
1
6
00:01:19.13
135
3
12
01:12:37.39
84
1
2
00:00:44.69
49
1
5
00:25:51.25
91
1
2
00:53:18.57
86
1
3
189
1101
Michael Shkurka
Michael Shkurka #1101
Male 25-29
02:57:31.82
02:57:31.82
7
(166)
25-29
7
Male
166
ES
3:26 min/km
00:38:38.48
364
15
313
00:02:33.44
349
14
284
01:22:00.12
239
10
215
00:01:05.31
149
7
108
00:25:49.11
87
3
80
00:53:14.46
85
4
79
50
1237
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #1237
Male 35-39
02:33:19.48
02:33:19.48
15
(47)
35-39
15
Male
47
SIN
2:58 min/km
00:24:49.86
12
6
12
00:00:47.76
29
8
18
01:13:24.43
101
32
93
00:01:03.63
137
31
100
00:25:46.28
85
22
78
00:53:13.78
84
22
78
111
1353
Paul Young
Paul Young #1353
Male 40-44
02:44:28.44
02:44:28.44
22
(102)
40-44
22
Male
102
SIN
3:11 min/km
00:34:50.81
261
57
229
00:01:30.26
174
29
143
01:13:52.98
116
23
107
00:01:03.97
142
18
103
00:25:49.30
88
20
81
00:53:10.41
83
17
77
145
1105
William Demoustier
William Demoustier #1105
Male 25-29
02:49:29.56
02:49:29.56
4
(130)
25-29
4
Male
130
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:35:03.29
272
11
240
00:01:45.76
221
5
179
01:19:01.20
193
7
176
00:00:31.69
10
1
3
00:25:49.39
89
4
82
00:53:07.62
82
3
76
65
1406
Dean Pearce
Dean Pearce #1406
Male 45-49
02:37:29.52
02:37:29.52
14
(60)
45-49
14
Male
60
SIN
3:03 min/km
00:29:51.31
85
13
75
00:01:03.06
79
16
65
01:12:27.68
79
16
73
00:01:00.43
125
22
91
00:26:04.39
99
20
90
00:53:07.03
81
17
75
243
1111
Alan Yap
Alan Yap #1111
Male 30-34
03:04:54.36
03:04:54.36
27
(210)
30-34
27
Male
210
SIN
3:35 min/km
00:40:52.06
393
40
331
00:04:53.02
440
45
366
01:23:31.96
276
30
247
00:02:30.44
402
45
328
00:25:53.97
93
15
84
00:53:06.87
80
13
74
86
1045
Jessica Roed
Jessica Roed #1045
Female 40-44
02:40:45.30
02:40:45.30
2
(3)
40-44
2
Female
3
SIN
3:07 min/km
00:28:54.61
68
1
4
00:01:15.94
126
5
11
01:16:32.05
156
3
6
00:00:57.50
111
7
16
00:26:08.19
103
1
4
00:53:05.19
79
1
2
59
1257
Victor Gleizes
Victor Gleizes #1257
Male 35-39
02:35:54.44
02:35:54.44
18
(55)
35-39
18
Male
55
FRA
3:01 min/km
00:28:05.24
57
20
54
00:01:12.41
112
30
92
01:12:36.40
83
28
77
00:00:57.19
109
25
78
00:25:37.62
82
20
75
00:53:03.18
78
21
73
132
1211
Julian Lim
Julian Lim #1211
Male 35-39
02:47:37.85
02:47:37.85
35
(119)
35-39
35
Male
119
SIN
3:15 min/km
00:31:24.82
129
34
115
00:00:48.23
30
9
19
01:21:40.24
232
52
209
00:00:45.19
52
10
31
00:26:11.93
105
24
94
00:52:59.35
77
20
72
141
575
Team Shents
Team Shents #575
Mixed Team
02:49:04.78
02:49:04.78
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
ES
3:16 min/km
00:38:44.50
367
16
16
00:00:35.18
2
2
2
01:16:10.34
151
8
8
00:00:35.84
18
12
12
00:24:27.70
54
4
4
00:52:58.91
76
4
4
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (525 items)