Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
68
1390
Anton Mat
Anton Mat #1390
Male 45-49
02:38:02.06
02:38:02.06
15
(63)
45-49
15
Male
63
NED
3:04 min/km
00:30:52.45
111
20
100
00:01:21.84
142
30
115
01:14:13.76
124
27
114
00:00:47.98
60
7
38
00:24:14.04
50
9
47
00:50:46.03
52
10
48
219
1062
Khoon Hsing Ling
Khoon Hsing Ling #1062
Female 45-49
03:01:49.31
03:01:49.31
4
(16)
45-49
4
Female
16
SIN
3:31 min/km
00:32:51.75
178
3
13
00:01:29.05
168
4
15
01:21:20.43
224
5
10
00:01:17.65
213
7
34
00:31:13.13
266
9
30
01:04:50.42
259
8
30
326
1052
Tara Thivolet
Tara Thivolet #1052
Female 40-44
03:18:47.76
03:18:47.76
12
(32)
40-44
12
Female
32
CHE
3:51 min/km
00:35:57.50
299
10
26
00:02:11.54
303
15
42
01:39:29.16
409
16
43
00:00:53.03
92
5
11
00:29:08.86
199
9
21
01:00:16.52
196
9
20
377
1013
Grace Tan
Grace Tan #1013
Female 30-34
03:33:02.62
03:33:02.62
8
(43)
30-34
8
Female
43
SIN
4:08 min/km
00:40:17.16
388
11
45
00:01:43.87
216
7
27
01:37:06.90
399
8
42
00:01:05.66
151
5
25
00:35:06.59
356
9
48
01:12:49.02
350
8
46
128
572
Maybe...Maybe not
Maybe...Maybe not #572
Mixed Team
02:46:51.80
02:46:51.80
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:38:20.73
354
15
15
00:00:29.89
1
1
1
01:11:23.34
60
4
4
00:00:34.37
15
9
9
00:27:04.71
130
9
9
00:56:03.46
126
8
8
42
1313
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #1313
Male 40-44
02:28:23.64
02:28:23.64
9
(39)
40-44
9
Male
39
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:27:00.53
37
8
35
00:01:07.60
89
12
73
01:11:01.18
55
11
52
00:00:48.64
62
6
40
00:23:16.60
40
9
37
00:48:25.67
42
10
40
15
1254
Trent Standen
Trent Standen #1254
Male 35-39
02:20:31.15
02:20:31.15
6
(14)
35-39
6
Male
14
SIN
2:43 min/km
00:26:51.56
36
13
34
00:00:41.06
12
4
7
01:06:15.68
17
7
15
00:00:36.21
21
4
8
00:22:29.47
31
9
28
00:46:06.62
27
9
26
418
1102
Olivier Le Diberder
Olivier Le Diberder #1102
Male 25-29
03:49:05.67
03:49:05.67
17
(349)
25-29
17
Male
349
FRA
4:26 min/km
00:33:22.34
193
7
171
00:01:47.02
223
6
181
02:05:23.51
446
19
372
00:01:59.40
353
14
286
00:29:49.68
220
9
187
01:06:33.38
284
12
237
135
1129
Ivan Livic
Ivan Livic #1129
Male 30-34
02:48:12.60
02:48:12.60
16
(122)
30-34
16
Male
122
SIN
3:15 min/km
00:37:05.98
320
30
278
00:01:23.43
146
16
119
01:20:12.70
209
24
190
00:01:49.14
337
36
270
00:23:22.32
41
9
38
00:47:41.33
40
9
38
46
1144
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #1144
Male 30-34
02:30:54.61
02:30:54.61
8
(43)
30-34
8
Male
43
SIN
2:55 min/km
00:30:04.81
96
15
85
00:01:33.31
180
20
147
01:11:23.93
61
8
57
00:00:43.16
42
7
23
00:22:48.82
33
8
30
00:47:09.38
32
8
30
151
1085
Alessio De Donatis
Alessio De Donatis #1085
Male 25-29
02:51:21.84
02:51:21.84
6
(136)
25-29
6
Male
136
ITA
3:19 min/km
00:27:59.81
54
4
51
00:02:29.56
341
12
277
01:19:00.42
191
6
174
00:02:23.60
394
18
321
00:29:01.72
193
8
163
00:59:28.44
182
8
154
428
1081
Ruby Junanto
Ruby Junanto #1081
Male 18-24
03:57:49.69
03:57:49.69
8
(356)
18-24
8
Male
356
IDN
4:37 min/km
00:51:19.48
443
8
371
00:02:55.11
379
6
310
01:35:52.43
390
6
336
00:01:04.45
144
3
105
00:42:28.43
427
8
353
01:26:38.20
429
8
355
11
1179
Benjamin Heckscher
Benjamin Heckscher #1179
Male 35-39
02:18:03.27
02:18:03.27
5
(10)
35-39
5
Male
10
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:26:14.31
27
11
26
00:01:26.06
156
38
128
01:03:19.86
6
2
4
00:01:01.12
128
29
93
00:22:08.97
27
8
25
00:46:01.90
26
8
25
32
1274
Andrew Fleming
Andrew Fleming #1274
Male 40-44
02:26:58.06
02:26:58.06
6
(30)
40-44
6
Male
30
SIN
2:51 min/km
00:29:33.12
77
12
68
00:01:11.19
109
16
90
01:05:45.75
16
2
14
00:00:51.47
81
11
57
00:23:06.45
38
8
35
00:49:36.52
47
12
44
170
571
Les Corsaires
Les Corsaires #571
Mixed Team
02:54:03.33
02:54:03.33
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:22 min/km
00:33:55.01
221
10
10
00:01:32.93
179
15
15
01:21:14.94
222
12
12
00:00:31.84
11
8
8
00:26:44.27
117
8
8
00:56:48.59
141
9
9
420
1533
Kathryn Barnard
Kathryn Barnard #1533
Female 30-34
03:52:04.90
03:52:04.90
11
(54)
30-34
11
Female
54
ES
4:30 min/km
00:38:50.36
373
10
41
00:02:14.28
307
10
44
01:59:13.57
443
11
57
00:01:03.87
138
3
21
00:34:20.24
338
8
44
01:10:42.80
332
7
42
251
1042
Helen Watson
Helen Watson #1042
Female 40-44
03:06:01.07
03:06:01.07
9
(22)
40-44
9
Female
22
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:33:19.03
190
4
14
00:01:47.98
229
9
29
01:29:04.09
329
10
24
00:02:12.62
375
18
56
00:28:31.60
178
8
18
00:59:37.33
186
8
19
336
1068
Suzan Van De Kerk
Suzan Van De Kerk #1068
Female 45-49
03:20:09.85
03:20:09.85
9
(34)
45-49
9
Female
34
SIN
3:53 min/km
00:34:19.50
241
6
20
00:01:36.05
186
6
20
01:39:39.53
410
10
44
00:01:26.60
240
9
38
00:30:15.40
235
8
24
01:03:08.16
237
7
27
44
1403
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #1403
Male 45-49
02:30:02.80
02:30:02.80
7
(41)
45-49
7
Male
41
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:31:48.97
144
27
128
00:01:25.87
154
31
126
01:07:30.46
26
3
23
00:00:49.61
67
9
45
00:23:51.25
47
8
44
00:48:27.88
43
8
41
254
1497
Inghie Kwik
Inghie Kwik #1497
Male 50-54
03:06:29.83
03:06:29.83
15
(217)
50-54
15
Male
217
IDN
3:37 min/km
00:41:07.81
396
27
334
00:01:28.42
165
10
137
01:22:04.38
244
13
219
00:02:49.91
417
28
343
00:28:31.05
177
8
150
00:58:59.29
171
8
144
355
1525
Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith #1525
Male 55-59
03:27:01.29
03:27:01.29
8
(303)
55-59
8
Male
303
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:33:09.40
184
3
164
00:03:16.96
403
8
332
01:22:03.32
243
7
218
00:02:11.59
373
8
301
00:41:10.00
421
8
347
01:26:20.01
427
8
353
114
1516
Wouter Ankersmit
Wouter Ankersmit #1516
Male 50-54
02:44:44.57
02:44:44.57
5
(105)
50-54
5
Male
105
SIN
3:11 min/km
00:31:24.66
128
11
114
00:01:27.95
163
9
135
01:13:34.06
105
5
96
00:01:51.96
343
18
276
00:27:40.15
141
7
124
00:56:25.92
133
5
115
295
1519
Darren Earle
Darren Earle #1519
Male 55-59
03:13:25.28
03:13:25.28
7
(252)
55-59
7
Male
252
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:33:55.97
223
6
195
00:02:04.90
288
5
233
01:29:01.42
328
8
292
00:00:58.98
117
2
84
00:32:48.58
309
7
255
01:07:24.00
295
7
245
45
1400
Christophe Leger
Christophe Leger #1400
Male 45-49
02:30:45.32
02:30:45.32
8
(42)
45-49
8
Male
42
SIN
2:55 min/km
00:30:18.81
103
16
92
00:00:53.75
44
3
31
01:11:57.74
70
14
64
00:00:49.59
66
8
44
00:23:07.42
39
7
36
00:46:45.42
30
5
28
236
1061
Jacqueline Brinkhorst
Jacqueline Brinkhorst #1061
Female 45-49
03:04:04.83
03:04:04.83
7
(20)
45-49
7
Female
20
ES
3:34 min/km
00:35:53.50
296
7
25
00:02:00.04
271
9
35
01:19:11.44
195
4
8
00:01:27.73
243
10
39
00:29:59.10
226
7
23
01:05:32.11
268
9
32
95
1051
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1051
Female 40-44
02:42:25.82
02:42:25.82
3
(4)
40-44
3
Female
4
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:29:01.76
69
2
5
00:01:11.15
108
2
5
01:14:57.08
137
2
5
00:00:43.23
43
2
4
00:28:15.68
165
7
16
00:56:32.59
135
6
12
411
1008
Aurelie Neufkens
Aurelie Neufkens #1008
Female 30-34
03:47:37.01
03:47:37.01
10
(52)
30-34
10
Female
52
BEL
4:25 min/km
00:38:42.50
366
8
38
00:02:01.79
274
8
36
01:52:35.08
435
10
55
00:01:16.93
208
9
33
00:33:55.66
329
7
43
01:13:00.69
353
9
47
424
1029
Waki Tanaka
Waki Tanaka #1029
Female 35-39
03:55:16.91
03:55:16.91
6
(55)
35-39
6
Female
55
JPN
4:34 min/km
00:46:11.74
431
6
54
00:02:13.79
306
6
43
01:50:38.03
431
6
54
00:01:46.33
319
6
47
00:36:29.14
371
7
51
01:14:27.00
367
7
50
129
574
Team LFT
Team LFT #574
Mixed Team
02:47:06.28
02:47:06.28
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:32:22.26
165
7
7
00:00:35.79
3
3
3
01:19:45.67
200
11
11
00:00:34.64
16
10
10
00:26:21.37
111
7
7
00:53:47.90
97
6
6
25
1551
Ash Mcintyre
Ash Mcintyre #1551
Male 40-44
02:24:03.82
02:24:03.82
4
(24)
40-44
4
Male
24
2:47 min/km
00:26:40.31
35
7
33
00:01:15.89
125
18
101
01:08:06.12
29
4
26
00:01:09.20
167
21
124
00:23:01.67
35
7
32
00:46:52.29
31
6
29
7
1202
Iain Veitch
Iain Veitch #1202
Male 35-39
02:15:44.56
02:15:44.56
3
(7)
35-39
3
Male
7
ES
2:38 min/km
00:25:15.83
20
9
20
00:00:51.64
39
14
27
01:04:47.44
9
4
7
00:00:59.61
119
26
85
00:21:36.01
18
7
17
00:43:50.02
15
7
14
390
1075
Brandon Poa
Brandon Poa #1075
Male 18-24
03:37:13.51
03:37:13.51
7
(328)
18-24
7
Male
328
IDN
4:13 min/km
00:43:19.43
420
7
353
00:05:52.93
445
8
371
01:35:12.66
386
5
333
00:02:47.49
414
8
340
00:36:34.08
375
7
308
01:10:00.98
324
7
270
213
1090
David Lim
David Lim #1090
Male 25-29
03:00:26.45
03:00:26.45
9
(187)
25-29
9
Male
187
SIN
3:30 min/km
00:35:01.23
270
10
238
00:02:07.73
295
8
239
01:25:58.08
302
12
268
00:02:15.48
382
15
309
00:27:58.57
156
7
134
00:55:03.92
110
6
97
17
1120
David Praire
David Praire #1120
Male 30-34
02:21:00.86
02:21:00.86
6
(16)
30-34
6
Male
16
SIN
2:44 min/km
00:27:36.54
44
8
41
00:00:55.31
51
6
38
01:07:12.70
23
4
20
00:00:34.13
14
2
6
00:21:54.61
22
7
21
00:44:42.17
19
6
18
14
1135
Luc Charpentier
Luc Charpentier #1135
Male 30-34
02:20:26.44
02:20:26.44
5
(13)
30-34
5
Male
13
SIN
2:43 min/km
00:26:21.98
30
6
29
00:00:42.37
18
3
12
01:07:28.71
25
5
22
00:00:52.55
87
11
63
00:21:49.43
21
6
20
00:45:00.82
22
7
21
209
1078
Justin Kwik
Justin Kwik #1078
Male 18-24
02:59:40.27
02:59:40.27
4
(183)
18-24
4
Male
183
IDN
3:29 min/km
00:29:26.57
75
2
66
00:01:09.28
98
2
82
01:22:35.57
254
4
229
00:01:01.60
130
2
95
00:31:22.53
273
6
230
01:05:27.24
267
6
224
98
1104
Will Ellison
Will Ellison #1104
Male 25-29
02:42:40.15
02:42:40.15
3
(89)
25-29
3
Male
89
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:27:21.19
40
2
38
00:01:03.43
81
2
67
01:15:03.92
138
4
126
00:00:47.97
59
3
37
00:27:25.79
137
6
120
00:58:23.62
165
7
138
20
1166
Alexis Girin
Alexis Girin #1166
Male 35-39
02:23:05.00
02:23:05.00
8
(19)
35-39
8
Male
19
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:27:31.31
42
15
40
00:00:49.81
35
13
24
01:10:21.55
45
14
42
00:00:59.80
121
28
87
00:21:31.32
17
6
16
00:43:22.51
12
6
11
40
1350
Pascal Aeschlimann
Pascal Aeschlimann #1350
Male 40-44
02:28:00.02
02:28:00.02
8
(37)
40-44
8
Male
37
CHE
2:52 min/km
00:34:07.57
232
46
203
00:01:49.29
236
41
192
01:04:57.66
12
1
10
00:00:43.87
46
4
26
00:22:49.46
34
6
31
00:46:21.61
28
5
27
230
576
T-Oracle
T-Oracle #576
Mixed Team
03:03:17.37
03:03:17.37
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
MAL
3:33 min/km
00:36:57.25
312
13
13
00:01:05.30
83
14
14
01:31:19.43
352
14
14
00:00:31.66
9
7
7
00:25:34.12
78
6
6
00:53:23.72
87
5
5
323
1026
Kate Eidsvk
Kate Eidsvk #1026
Female 35-39
03:18:29.10
03:18:29.10
5
(31)
35-39
5
Female
31
CAN
3:51 min/km
00:38:19.25
351
4
35
00:01:24.91
150
1
14
01:28:46.57
327
4
23
00:01:35.37
268
5
42
00:32:49.97
310
6
40
01:08:22.99
306
5
39
387
1016
Lynn Fitzpatrick
Lynn Fitzpatrick #1016
Female 30-34
03:36:22.13
03:36:22.13
9
(46)
30-34
9
Female
46
ES
4:12 min/km
00:38:49.50
372
9
40
00:02:38.79
357
11
49
01:47:53.86
423
9
51
00:00:54.80
99
1
13
00:31:59.16
287
6
37
01:06:05.17
276
6
34
192
1528
Shawn Stanley
Shawn Stanley #1528
Male 55-59
02:57:58.86
02:57:58.86
5
(168)
55-59
5
Male
168
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:35:42.41
290
7
256
00:02:20.89
326
7
263
01:13:50.15
115
3
106
00:01:46.11
318
7
255
00:31:32.60
278
6
234
01:04:19.29
255
6
215
193
1041
Helen Mcclure
Helen Mcclure #1041
Female 40-44
02:57:59.52
02:57:59.52
6
(14)
40-44
6
Female
14
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:35:52.99
295
9
24
00:01:09.94
103
1
4
01:23:28.20
275
6
16
00:01:05.07
148
8
24
00:28:03.35
159
6
13
00:56:23.30
130
5
10
225
1059
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #1059
Female 45-49
03:02:44.82
03:02:44.82
5
(17)
45-49
5
Female
17
FRA
3:32 min/km
00:37:27.75
328
8
30
00:01:39.79
195
7
21
01:22:00.69
241
6
13
00:01:02.99
135
5
20
00:28:18.27
166
6
17
01:00:33.59
204
6
21
37
1421
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #1421
Male 45-49
02:27:39.83
02:27:39.83
4
(34)
45-49
4
Male
34
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:28:19.60
65
9
60
00:00:55.79
53
8
40
01:10:08.14
39
6
36
00:00:45.63
54
6
33
00:23:04.91
37
6
34
00:47:30.66
38
7
36
79
1496
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1496
Male 50-54
02:39:56.83
02:39:56.83
3
(73)
50-54
3
Male
73
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:20.56
126
10
112
00:00:54.77
48
3
35
01:10:23.22
46
2
43
00:01:02.96
134
6
98
00:27:21.29
136
6
119
00:56:15.30
129
4
112
257
1524
Luuk Schoonman
Luuk Schoonman #1524
Male 55-59
03:07:07.62
03:07:07.62
6
(220)
55-59
6
Male
220
NED
3:38 min/km
00:37:58.01
339
8
293
00:02:13.03
305
6
247
01:21:21.00
225
6
203
00:01:17.23
209
5
159
00:30:44.03
250
5
212
01:04:18.33
254
5
214
72
1504
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1504
Male 50-54
02:38:54.42
02:38:54.42
2
(67)
50-54
2
Male
67
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:28:10.21
61
3
57
00:01:12.66
114
6
94
01:12:06.68
72
3
66
00:00:44.94
50
1
29
00:26:51.32
121
5
106
00:56:39.91
138
6
118
39
1447
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #1447
Male 45-49
02:27:59.21
02:27:59.21
5
(36)
45-49
5
Male
36
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:27:50.82
48
6
45
00:01:17.52
130
26
105
01:10:35.47
50
10
47
00:00:58.87
116
19
83
00:22:28.29
30
5
27
00:47:16.52
36
6
34
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (525 items)