Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
387
1016
Lynn Fitzpatrick
Lynn Fitzpatrick #1016
Female 30-34
03:36:22.13
03:36:22.13
9
(46)
30-34
9
Female
46
ES
4:12 min/km
00:38:49.50
372
9
40
00:02:38.79
357
11
49
01:47:53.86
423
9
51
00:00:54.80
99
1
13
00:31:59.16
287
6
37
01:06:05.17
276
6
34
409
1060
Febe Claudia Tanudirja
Febe Claudia Tanudirja #1060
Female 45-49
03:47:22.75
03:47:22.75
11
(51)
45-49
11
Female
51
IDN
4:24 min/km
00:52:13.36
444
11
56
00:02:49.67
371
10
52
01:32:05.77
358
9
33
00:00:59.38
118
4
17
00:36:46.86
379
10
52
01:19:14.57
395
11
55
187
1044
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #1044
Female 40-44
02:57:12.29
02:57:12.29
4
(12)
40-44
4
Female
12
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:36.24
199
5
15
00:01:11.28
110
3
6
01:25:09.71
291
9
19
00:01:28.00
244
12
40
00:26:58.58
124
4
8
00:55:47.05
120
4
8
153
563
Bintan Pirates
Bintan Pirates #563
Mixed Team
02:51:53.07
02:51:53.07
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
AUS
3:20 min/km
00:35:52.50
294
12
12
00:00:43.19
21
8
8
01:17:53.53
173
9
9
00:00:34.99
17
11
11
00:27:41.61
144
10
10
00:56:48.84
142
10
10
57
1316
Jaime Traspaderne
Jaime Traspaderne #1316
Male 40-44
02:35:38.09
02:35:38.09
11
(53)
40-44
11
Male
53
ESP
3:01 min/km
00:31:05.31
117
21
105
00:01:06.60
87
10
71
01:10:26.19
47
9
44
00:00:48.90
63
7
41
00:24:21.43
52
12
49
00:52:11.07
68
15
64
93
1338
Mark Lyons
Mark Lyons #1338
Male 45-49
02:42:15.12
02:42:15.12
22
(86)
45-49
22
Male
86
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:28:06.48
59
7
55
00:01:08.90
97
19
81
01:10:27.92
48
9
45
00:01:08.97
166
28
123
00:28:57.93
190
33
160
01:01:22.84
215
41
182
27
1217
Konrad Grabczuk
Konrad Grabczuk #1217
Male 35-39
02:25:01.32
02:25:01.32
11
(26)
35-39
11
Male
26
POL
2:48 min/km
00:27:54.94
51
17
48
00:01:12.35
111
29
91
01:07:50.01
28
9
25
00:00:47.84
58
13
36
00:23:26.14
42
11
39
00:47:16.16
35
10
33
237
1089
Craig Howe
Craig Howe #1089
Male 25-29
03:04:05.36
03:04:05.36
10
(204)
25-29
10
Male
204
ES
3:34 min/km
00:35:43.42
291
12
257
00:02:11.39
302
10
245
01:21:30.63
230
9
208
00:01:33.87
259
11
201
00:32:06.49
292
13
241
01:03:06.03
235
11
198
24
1116
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #1116
Male 30-34
02:23:51.23
02:23:51.23
7
(23)
30-34
7
Male
23
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:26:21.07
29
5
28
00:01:04.19
82
10
68
01:11:39.69
67
9
62
00:00:41.58
35
4
18
00:21:10.77
14
5
13
00:44:04.69
17
5
16
46
1144
Paul Hanlon
Paul Hanlon #1144
Male 30-34
02:30:54.61
02:30:54.61
8
(43)
30-34
8
Male
43
SIN
2:55 min/km
00:30:04.81
96
15
85
00:01:33.31
180
20
147
01:11:23.93
61
8
57
00:00:43.16
42
7
23
00:22:48.82
33
8
30
00:47:09.38
32
8
30
375
1079
Maxime Chaury
Maxime Chaury #1079
Male 18-24
03:32:26.38
03:32:26.38
6
(317)
18-24
6
Male
317
FRA
4:07 min/km
00:41:11.68
399
6
337
00:04:16.22
433
7
359
01:43:57.05
418
8
354
00:00:44.54
48
1
28
00:29:01.60
192
5
162
01:02:16.89
226
5
191
148
1098
Kin Kei Phoon
Kin Kei Phoon #1098
Male 25-29
02:50:20.10
02:50:20.10
5
(133)
25-29
5
Male
133
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:22.27
166
6
149
00:01:47.34
225
7
183
01:20:04.23
205
8
186
00:01:18.10
214
9
163
00:26:46.39
119
5
104
00:54:48.15
105
5
93
233
1189
David Watson
David Watson #1189
Male 35-39
03:03:45.70
03:03:45.70
54
(201)
35-39
54
Male
201
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:25:09.94
19
8
19
00:00:45.19
24
7
15
01:07:28.12
24
8
21
00:00:49.03
64
14
42
00:28:00.24
157
33
135
01:29:33.40
436
80
362
19
1363
Resat Vargin Yeke
Resat Vargin Yeke #1363
Male 40-44
02:22:35.04
02:22:35.04
3
(18)
40-44
3
Male
18
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:24:41.23
9
2
9
00:01:02.15
74
8
60
01:10:20.23
43
8
40
00:00:37.65
27
1
12
00:21:58.68
24
4
23
00:45:53.77
25
4
24
141
575
Team Shents
Team Shents #575
Mixed Team
02:49:04.78
02:49:04.78
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
ES
3:16 min/km
00:38:44.50
367
16
16
00:00:35.18
2
2
2
01:16:10.34
151
8
8
00:00:35.84
18
12
12
00:24:27.70
54
4
4
00:52:58.91
76
4
4
200
1048
Madeleine Seletto
Madeleine Seletto #1048
Female 40-44
02:58:48.78
02:58:48.78
7
(15)
40-44
7
Female
15
SIN
3:28 min/km
00:36:09.75
304
11
28
00:02:14.55
308
16
45
01:23:56.88
280
8
18
00:01:40.47
294
14
45
00:26:21.41
112
3
6
00:54:47.11
104
2
6
285
1057
Anne-Marie Willems
Anne-Marie Willems #1057
Female 45-49
03:11:36.73
03:11:36.73
8
(28)
45-49
8
Female
28
NED
3:43 min/km
00:42:05.65
408
10
49
00:03:04.89
390
11
54
01:31:32.30
354
8
31
00:01:28.89
251
11
41
00:25:52.50
92
2
3
00:53:24.99
91
2
4
377
1013
Grace Tan
Grace Tan #1013
Female 30-34
03:33:02.62
03:33:02.62
8
(43)
30-34
8
Female
43
SIN
4:08 min/km
00:40:17.16
388
11
45
00:01:43.87
216
7
27
01:37:06.90
399
8
42
00:01:05.66
151
5
25
00:35:06.59
356
9
48
01:12:49.02
350
8
46
295
1519
Darren Earle
Darren Earle #1519
Male 55-59
03:13:25.28
03:13:25.28
7
(252)
55-59
7
Male
252
AUS
3:45 min/km
00:33:55.97
223
6
195
00:02:04.90
288
5
233
01:29:01.42
328
8
292
00:00:58.98
117
2
84
00:32:48.58
309
7
255
01:07:24.00
295
7
245
211
1495
Ian Bellhouse
Ian Bellhouse #1495
Male 50-54
03:00:00.86
03:00:00.86
12
(185)
50-54
12
Male
185
SIN
3:29 min/km
00:37:32.69
331
25
288
00:01:31.92
177
11
146
01:17:20.84
169
8
155
00:01:10.70
176
9
130
00:28:40.91
181
9
152
01:02:24.70
230
15
194
82
1436
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1436
Male 45-49
02:40:34.58
02:40:34.58
19
(76)
+00:02:00
45-49
19
Male
76
GER
3:07 min/km
00:28:17.06
63
8
58
00:01:08.23
90
18
74
01:10:20.57
44
8
41
00:01:28.62
250
45
193
00:26:14.05
108
22
97
00:57:20.09
149
26
124
165
1501
Jim Pollock
Jim Pollock #1501
Male 50-54
02:53:11.60
02:53:11.60
9
(149)
50-54
9
Male
149
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:31:33.81
134
12
120
00:01:42.69
210
14
171
01:16:30.73
155
7
142
00:01:34.90
263
14
205
00:30:28.51
243
15
207
01:01:49.47
220
11
185
355
1525
Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith #1525
Male 55-59
03:27:01.29
03:27:01.29
8
(303)
55-59
8
Male
303
AUS
4:01 min/km
00:33:09.40
184
3
164
00:03:16.96
403
8
332
01:22:03.32
243
7
218
00:02:11.59
373
8
301
00:41:10.00
421
8
347
01:26:20.01
427
8
353
70
1467
Robert Kelly
Robert Kelly #1467
Male 45-49
02:38:16.58
02:38:16.58
17
(65)
45-49
17
Male
65
SIN
3:04 min/km
00:33:09.82
186
36
166
00:01:03.05
78
15
64
01:10:11.18
40
7
37
00:01:11.30
182
32
136
00:25:47.22
86
16
79
00:52:41.22
74
16
70
372
1009
Cheryl Gunawan Parker
Cheryl Gunawan Parker #1009
Female 30-34
03:31:32.56
03:31:32.56
7
(42)
30-34
7
Female
42
ES
4:06 min/km
00:38:13.33
347
7
33
00:01:41.93
202
6
23
01:36:48.91
398
7
41
00:01:07.06
160
6
26
00:35:41.86
363
10
49
01:13:41.32
360
10
48
438
1024
Gauri Parab
Gauri Parab #1024
Female 35-39
04:06:41.35
04:06:41.35
7
(57)
35-39
7
Female
57
SIN
4:47 min/km
00:59:14.74
448
7
57
00:03:38.10
415
7
57
01:53:06.37
436
7
56
00:01:47.77
329
7
49
00:31:35.05
279
5
33
01:08:54.37
309
6
40
231
1055
Zoe Mcbride
Zoe Mcbride #1055
Female 40-44
03:03:21.06
03:03:21.06
8
(18)
40-44
8
Female
18
SIN
3:33 min/km
00:33:47.25
213
6
18
00:01:42.54
208
7
24
01:23:55.14
279
7
17
00:01:38.03
281
13
44
00:30:27.35
242
10
25
01:02:18.08
227
10
25
182
567
DORISAMAT
DORISAMAT #567
Mixed Team
02:56:11.71
02:56:11.71
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
SIN
3:25 min/km
00:34:10.75
235
11
11
00:02:31.31
346
17
17
01:13:57.92
118
7
7
00:00:58.86
115
17
17
00:31:18.95
271
12
12
01:04:32.86
256
12
12
232
1063
Lucia Van Haaren
Lucia Van Haaren #1063
Female 45-49
03:03:42.21
03:03:42.21
6
(19)
45-49
6
Female
19
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:33:39.52
203
4
16
00:01:34.52
182
5
19
01:29:59.68
342
7
30
00:01:18.57
215
8
35
00:28:11.25
163
4
14
00:57:09.90
148
5
15
15
1254
Trent Standen
Trent Standen #1254
Male 35-39
02:20:31.15
02:20:31.15
6
(14)
35-39
6
Male
14
SIN
2:43 min/km
00:26:51.56
36
13
34
00:00:41.06
12
4
7
01:06:15.68
17
7
15
00:00:36.21
21
4
8
00:22:29.47
31
9
28
00:46:06.62
27
9
26
38
1300
Fabien Crommen
Fabien Crommen #1300
Male 40-44
02:27:53.50
02:27:53.50
7
(35)
40-44
7
Male
35
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:30:17.83
101
17
90
00:00:40.47
9
1
4
01:10:18.39
41
7
38
00:00:58.42
114
14
82
00:18:39.69
2
1
2
00:45:38.38
24
3
23
145
1105
William Demoustier
William Demoustier #1105
Male 25-29
02:49:29.56
02:49:29.56
4
(130)
25-29
4
Male
130
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:35:03.29
272
11
240
00:01:45.76
221
5
179
01:19:01.20
193
7
176
00:00:31.69
10
1
3
00:25:49.39
89
4
82
00:53:07.62
82
3
76
90
1112
Andi Rahmat Manggabarani
Andi Rahmat Manggabarani #1112
Male 30-34
02:41:42.15
02:41:42.15
14
(83)
30-34
14
Male
83
IDN
3:08 min/km
00:38:18.31
350
32
302
00:01:08.80
95
11
79
01:10:01.68
38
7
35
00:01:36.72
276
29
217
00:24:47.10
64
10
59
00:50:36.63
51
10
47
287
1082
Victor Jacquemont
Victor Jacquemont #1082
Male 18-24
03:11:52.38
03:11:52.38
5
(245)
18-24
5
Male
245
FRA
3:43 min/km
00:38:06.56
344
5
298
00:02:27.06
338
5
274
01:36:41.31
394
7
339
00:01:13.58
191
5
145
00:26:15.35
109
2
98
00:53:23.86
88
2
80
428
1081
Ruby Junanto
Ruby Junanto #1081
Male 18-24
03:57:49.69
03:57:49.69
8
(356)
18-24
8
Male
356
IDN
4:37 min/km
00:51:19.48
443
8
371
00:02:55.11
379
6
310
01:35:52.43
390
6
336
00:01:04.45
144
3
105
00:42:28.43
427
8
353
01:26:38.20
429
8
355
151
1085
Alessio De Donatis
Alessio De Donatis #1085
Male 25-29
02:51:21.84
02:51:21.84
6
(136)
25-29
6
Male
136
ITA
3:19 min/km
00:27:59.81
54
4
51
00:02:29.56
341
12
277
01:19:00.42
191
6
174
00:02:23.60
394
18
321
00:29:01.72
193
8
163
00:59:28.44
182
8
154
8
1136
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1136
Male 30-34
02:16:14.99
02:16:14.99
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
SIN
2:38 min/km
00:24:51.31
13
1
13
00:01:00.74
66
7
53
01:07:47.12
27
6
24
00:00:36.11
20
3
7
00:20:42.58
12
4
11
00:41:59.70
10
4
9
9
1221
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #1221
Male 35-39
02:17:26.06
02:17:26.06
4
(9)
35-39
4
Male
9
SIN
2:40 min/km
00:22:40.28
3
2
3
00:00:40.02
7
2
2
01:04:59.86
14
6
12
00:00:37.85
28
7
13
00:24:03.94
49
13
46
00:48:28.03
44
12
42
47
1314
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1314
Male 40-44
02:31:49.92
02:31:49.92
10
(44)
40-44
10
Male
44
ESP
2:56 min/km
00:24:48.83
11
4
11
00:00:59.05
62
6
49
01:09:12.55
35
6
32
00:00:52.39
85
12
61
00:27:05.48
132
29
115
00:55:57.09
124
28
109
246
580
Wolters Kluwer
Wolters Kluwer #580
Mixed Team
03:05:20.09
03:05:20.09
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
PHI
3:35 min/km
00:33:54.05
220
9
9
00:00:51.51
37
12
12
01:13:16.66
100
6
6
00:00:38.70
29
16
16
00:37:46.28
387
17
17
01:16:39.17
379
17
17
225
1059
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #1059
Female 45-49
03:02:44.82
03:02:44.82
5
(17)
45-49
5
Female
17
FRA
3:32 min/km
00:37:27.75
328
8
30
00:01:39.79
195
7
21
01:22:00.69
241
6
13
00:01:02.99
135
5
20
00:28:18.27
166
6
17
01:00:33.59
204
6
21
193
1041
Helen Mcclure
Helen Mcclure #1041
Female 40-44
02:57:59.52
02:57:59.52
6
(14)
40-44
6
Female
14
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:35:52.99
295
9
24
00:01:09.94
103
1
4
01:23:28.20
275
6
16
00:01:05.07
148
8
24
00:28:03.35
159
6
13
00:56:23.30
130
5
10
424
1029
Waki Tanaka
Waki Tanaka #1029
Female 35-39
03:55:16.91
03:55:16.91
6
(55)
35-39
6
Female
55
JPN
4:34 min/km
00:46:11.74
431
6
54
00:02:13.79
306
6
43
01:50:38.03
431
6
54
00:01:46.33
319
6
47
00:36:29.14
371
7
51
01:14:27.00
367
7
50
328
1019
Priscilla Lu
Priscilla Lu #1019
Female 30-34
03:19:14.02
03:19:14.02
5
(33)
30-34
5
Female
33
SIN
3:52 min/km
00:37:50.01
336
6
32
00:01:09.37
99
2
3
01:36:07.84
393
6
40
00:01:10.00
174
7
29
00:30:30.36
244
4
26
01:02:56.78
233
5
26
257
1524
Luuk Schoonman
Luuk Schoonman #1524
Male 55-59
03:07:07.62
03:07:07.62
6
(220)
55-59
6
Male
220
NED
3:38 min/km
00:37:58.01
339
8
293
00:02:13.03
305
6
247
01:21:21.00
225
6
203
00:01:17.23
209
5
159
00:30:44.03
250
5
212
01:04:18.33
254
5
214
101
1494
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1494
Male 50-54
02:42:55.46
02:42:55.46
4
(92)
50-54
4
Male
92
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:33:00.21
181
15
161
00:00:45.39
26
1
16
01:15:59.57
148
6
136
00:00:54.85
100
3
71
00:25:20.58
75
2
70
00:52:15.43
69
2
65
37
1421
Glen Falting
Glen Falting #1421
Male 45-49
02:27:39.83
02:27:39.83
4
(34)
45-49
4
Male
34
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:28:19.60
65
9
60
00:00:55.79
53
8
40
01:10:08.14
39
6
36
00:00:45.63
54
6
33
00:23:04.91
37
6
34
00:47:30.66
38
7
36
154
1521
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1521
Male 55-59
02:51:55.81
02:51:55.81
4
(138)
55-59
4
Male
138
ES
3:20 min/km
00:33:19.25
191
4
170
00:01:56.84
262
4
214
01:16:23.12
153
5
140
00:01:40.15
291
6
230
00:28:20.21
168
4
141
00:58:36.43
166
4
139
114
1516
Wouter Ankersmit
Wouter Ankersmit #1516
Male 50-54
02:44:44.57
02:44:44.57
5
(105)
50-54
5
Male
105
SIN
3:11 min/km
00:31:24.66
128
11
114
00:01:27.95
163
9
135
01:13:34.06
105
5
96
00:01:51.96
343
18
276
00:27:40.15
141
7
124
00:56:25.92
133
5
115
55
1473
Sean Farquhar
Sean Farquhar #1473
Male 45-49
02:35:09.83
02:35:09.83
11
(52)
45-49
11
Male
52
SIN
3:00 min/km
00:31:48.13
143
26
127
00:01:12.80
115
21
95
01:09:30.03
36
5
33
00:01:04.06
143
24
104
00:24:42.47
62
14
57
00:51:34.80
63
14
59
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
Page 9 of 11 (525 items)