MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (150 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
66
96
Cedric Tan
Cedric Tan #96
Male 10-11
00:38:16.99
00:38:16.99
31
(44)
10-11
31
Male
44
SIN
Temasek Primary School
65.12
5:00 min/km
00:04:16.81
68
29
37
00:03:30.87
58
27
38
00:18:08.17
62
30
43
00:02:15.40
69
29
44
00:10:05.72
83
33
52
94
112
Noee Vaes
Noee Vaes #112
Female 10-11
00:43:59.62
00:43:59.62
25
(37)
10-11
25
Female
37
BEL
64.61
5:45 min/km
00:04:10.00
59
21
29
00:04:45.13
102
27
42
00:20:49.30
91
25
35
00:02:50.32
96
23
40
00:11:24.86
97
24
37
109
11
Yik Chong Ethan Tan
Yik Chong Ethan Tan #11
Male 8-9
00:50:04.10
00:50:04.10
27
(65)
8-9
27
Male
65
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
60.44
6:32 min/km
00:09:38.03
124
33
74
00:05:20.21
108
27
64
00:19:44.98
80
20
54
00:02:45.21
92
22
55
00:12:35.66
108
29
65
79
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:41:00.67
00:41:00.67
33
(50)
10-11
33
Male
50
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.79
5:21 min/km
00:03:55.55
45
21
25
00:03:20.89
54
26
36
00:16:21.98
40
24
27
00:03:25.89
116
39
68
00:13:56.34
116
40
70
76
120
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts #120
Female 10-11
00:40:22.28
00:40:22.28
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
TPE
UWCSEA East
70.41
5:16 min/km
00:03:48.70
41
15
20
00:04:27.93
94
26
38
00:20:46.10
89
23
33
00:02:02.55
54
15
20
00:09:16.99
65
14
21
118
125
Billy Ford
Billy Ford #125
Male 8-9
00:52:57.72
00:52:57.72
30
(71)
8-9
30
Male
71
AUS
57.13
6:55 min/km
00:04:34.09
82
12
44
00:05:19.37
107
26
63
00:21:03.47
95
25
60
00:02:43.36
89
20
53
00:19:17.41
124
33
74
78
138
Flynn Whelan
Flynn Whelan #138
Male 8-9
00:40:36.69
00:40:36.69
17
(49)
8-9
17
Male
49
AUS
74.51
5:18 min/km
00:03:44.58
38
3
21
00:05:04.81
103
25
61
00:18:12.57
65
14
45
00:02:51.86
99
24
58
00:10:42.87
91
23
56
61
116
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #116
Female 10-11
00:37:41.92
00:37:41.92
15
(21)
10-11
15
Female
21
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.40
4:55 min/km
00:04:36.10
83
27
39
00:04:20.25
90
25
36
00:17:37.37
51
11
17
00:02:02.12
53
14
19
00:09:06.07
63
13
20
38
73
James Gell
James Gell #73
Male 10-11
00:34:02.25
00:34:02.25
23
(25)
10-11
23
Male
25
NZL
Australian International School
73.25
4:26 min/km
00:02:53.56
4
3
3
00:03:17.53
51
25
34
00:19:12.27
74
33
50
00:02:06.41
61
27
39
00:06:32.46
6
6
6
41
77
Jadon Goh
Jadon Goh #77
Male 10-11
00:34:34.79
00:34:34.79
24
(28)
10-11
24
Male
28
SIN
72.10
4:31 min/km
00:04:15.37
65
26
34
00:03:12.06
48
24
32
00:17:45.04
55
28
38
00:01:54.03
37
18
24
00:07:28.28
29
15
20
106
108
Nima Mcaree
Nima Mcaree #108
Female 10-11
00:47:37.00
00:47:37.00
27
(42)
10-11
27
Female
42
SJII
59.70
6:13 min/km
00:04:17.83
69
23
32
00:04:17.81
87
24
35
00:24:40.16
118
31
48
00:04:34.97
122
31
50
00:09:46.22
76
20
30
51
89
Justin Walta
Justin Walta #89
Male 8-9
00:36:02.40
00:36:02.40
8
(36)
8-9
8
Male
36
AUS
83.96
4:42 min/km
00:04:03.83
51
6
27
00:04:36.85
100
24
60
00:17:23.75
48
7
32
00:02:22.24
75
16
46
00:07:35.72
36
9
27
22
87
Quentin Tan
Quentin Tan #87
Male 10-11
00:31:13.16
00:31:13.16
14
(15)
10-11
14
Male
15
SIN
79.86
4:04 min/km
00:02:53.77
5
4
4
00:03:09.89
44
23
29
00:15:27.88
28
18
19
00:02:06.79
63
28
40
00:07:34.82
34
18
25
101
107
Xenia Yan Ting Lee
Xenia Yan Ting Lee #107
Female 10-11
00:45:41.65
00:45:41.65
26
(41)
10-11
26
Female
41
SIN
62.21
5:58 min/km
00:04:51.49
94
30
42
00:04:09.41
85
23
34
00:21:54.56
108
28
44
00:03:03.45
106
28
45
00:11:42.72
99
25
38
92
20
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #20
Male 8-9
00:43:20.68
00:43:20.68
23
(57)
8-9
23
Male
57
SIN
Maris Stella High School (Primary)
69.81
5:39 min/km
00:05:43.09
113
26
66
00:04:35.41
99
23
59
00:16:25.58
41
4
28
00:07:49.39
124
33
74
00:08:47.20
53
13
39
96
14
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #14
Male 8-9
00:44:07.18
00:44:07.18
25
(59)
8-9
25
Male
59
SIN
68.58
5:46 min/km
00:05:42.28
112
25
65
00:04:34.96
98
22
58
00:17:10.97
46
6
31
00:03:03.07
105
26
61
00:13:35.88
113
30
68
102
80
Kedem Grossman
Kedem Grossman #80
Male 10-11
00:46:08.24
00:46:08.24
36
(61)
10-11
36
Male
61
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
54.04
6:01 min/km
00:04:08.09
55
23
29
00:03:07.31
42
22
28
00:27:19.33
120
40
72
00:02:03.51
56
25
36
00:09:29.99
69
29
46
84
103
Aroa Kumar-Miguel
Aroa Kumar-Miguel #103
Female 10-11
00:42:07.15
00:42:07.15
20
(31)
10-11
20
Female
31
SIN
CHIJ Katong Primary
67.49
5:30 min/km
00:04:40.23
88
29
41
00:03:56.71
80
22
32
00:21:04.14
96
26
36
00:01:59.47
47
12
16
00:10:26.57
89
23
34
57
98
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia
Patricia Alarcon De Laiglesia #98
Female 10-11
00:37:00.24
00:37:00.24
12
(18)
10-11
12
Female
18
ESP
76.82
4:50 min/km
00:03:30.31
26
9
12
00:03:56.01
79
21
31
00:17:05.91
45
9
15
00:02:44.34
91
22
37
00:09:43.67
74
18
28
95
134
Sanghyun Yeo
Sanghyun Yeo #134
Male 8-9
00:44:01.11
00:44:01.11
24
(58)
8-9
24
Male
58
GBR
International School Of Vietnam
68.74
5:45 min/km
00:05:32.03
107
22
61
00:04:24.96
93
21
56
00:20:40.50
88
22
56
00:03:15.26
111
28
65
00:10:08.35
84
20
53
33
45
Ian Loh
Ian Loh #45
Male 10-11
00:33:06.36
00:33:06.36
19
(21)
10-11
19
Male
21
USA
St Gabriel's Primary School
75.31
4:19 min/km
00:04:16.58
67
28
36
00:03:06.29
41
21
27
00:15:16.99
21
14
15
00:01:43.76
20
12
14
00:08:42.72
50
25
37
34
48
Jake Hassett
Jake Hassett #48
Male 10-11
00:33:14.18
00:33:14.18
20
(22)
10-11
20
Male
22
AUS
SJII
75.01
4:20 min/km
00:04:16.32
66
27
35
00:03:05.11
40
20
26
00:16:05.39
37
22
24
00:01:59.75
48
22
32
00:07:47.60
39
20
29
72
13
Eddie Tyrer
Eddie Tyrer #13
Male 8-9
00:39:16.65
00:39:16.65
14
(46)
8-9
14
Male
46
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
77.04
5:08 min/km
00:05:27.33
104
20
59
00:04:20.37
91
20
55
00:17:31.03
50
9
34
00:02:33.11
81
17
49
00:09:24.80
67
17
45
93
113
Amelia Whatman
Amelia Whatman #113
Female 10-11
00:43:21.88
00:43:21.88
24
(36)
10-11
24
Female
36
CAN
65.55
5:40 min/km
00:04:38.78
87
28
40
00:03:55.41
78
20
30
00:20:02.60
84
20
30
00:02:59.02
101
26
43
00:11:46.05
100
26
39
85
101
Madeleine Falting
Madeleine Falting #101
Female 10-11
00:42:17.79
00:42:17.79
21
(32)
10-11
21
Female
32
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
67.20
5:31 min/km
00:04:01.80
49
18
23
00:03:49.65
75
19
28
00:19:35.18
78
16
25
00:02:57.29
100
25
42
00:11:53.86
102
27
41
54
136
Ashton Tan
Ashton Tan #136
Male 8-9
00:36:42.50
00:36:42.50
9
(37)
8-9
9
Male
37
SIN
82.43
4:47 min/km
00:05:30.04
105
21
60
00:04:20.14
89
19
54
00:15:36.95
31
2
21
00:02:09.65
64
13
41
00:09:05.69
62
15
43
27
74
Masaru Morisako
Masaru Morisako #74
Male 10-11
00:32:06.43
00:32:06.43
16
(18)
10-11
16
Male
18
JPN
Australian International School
77.65
4:11 min/km
00:04:57.00
97
39
55
00:03:02.80
38
19
25
00:15:27.32
27
17
18
00:01:53.63
36
17
23
00:06:45.67
9
8
8
123
155
Maia Pua
Maia Pua #155
Female 8-9
01:03:26.38
01:03:26.38
19
(50)
8-9
19
Female
50
PHI
CHIJ OLQP
47.96
8:17 min/km
00:05:34.36
108
16
47
00:06:10.77
119
19
49
00:34:35.65
123
18
49
00:03:32.53
117
19
49
00:13:33.06
112
17
45
113
166
Ng Loh Kae Ann
Ng Loh Kae Ann #166
Female 8-9
00:51:05.50
00:51:05.50
16
(46)
8-9
16
Female
46
SIN
Tao Nan School
59.55
6:40 min/km
00:05:48.45
114
17
48
00:05:54.77
117
18
48
00:21:23.53
102
13
40
00:03:22.56
115
18
48
00:14:36.18
117
18
47
29
81
Matthew Long
Matthew Long #81
Male 10-11
00:32:17.49
00:32:17.49
18
(20)
10-11
18
Male
20
MAL
77.21
4:13 min/km
00:03:54.49
43
20
23
00:02:54.07
33
18
21
00:15:50.54
33
20
22
00:01:56.68
42
20
27
00:07:41.71
37
19
28
56
142
Harrison Wood
Harrison Wood #142
Male 8-9
00:36:58.24
00:36:58.24
11
(39)
8-9
11
Male
39
AUS
81.85
4:49 min/km
00:04:29.83
80
11
43
00:04:18.33
88
18
53
00:18:05.78
61
13
42
00:02:51.27
97
23
57
00:07:13.02
19
2
14
91
114
Cara Anderson
Cara Anderson #114
Female 10-11
00:43:08.25
00:43:08.25
23
(35)
10-11
23
Female
35
AUS
SJI International School
65.89
5:38 min/km
00:04:17.83
70
24
33
00:03:41.92
69
18
26
00:19:49.39
81
18
27
00:02:51.67
98
24
41
00:12:27.42
107
28
43
75
110
Nikita Sivashanmugam
Nikita Sivashanmugam #110
Female 10-11
00:40:14.25
00:40:14.25
18
(28)
10-11
18
Female
28
CAN
St Josephs Institution International
70.64
5:15 min/km
00:04:08.57
56
20
27
00:03:40.07
67
17
25
00:20:01.53
83
19
29
00:02:42.64
88
21
36
00:09:41.42
72
16
26
21
131
Ethan Lee
Ethan Lee #131
Male 10-11
00:31:08.45
00:31:08.45
13
(14)
10-11
13
Male
14
SIN
80.06
4:04 min/km
00:04:13.09
62
25
32
00:02:53.85
32
17
20
00:15:28.02
29
19
20
00:01:38.02
14
9
11
00:06:55.46
12
9
9
80
126
Hoe Yan Wong
Hoe Yan Wong #126
Male 8-9
00:41:34.74
00:41:34.74
18
(51)
8-9
18
Male
51
SIN
Cantonment Primary School
72.77
5:26 min/km
00:04:24.30
78
10
41
00:04:14.65
86
17
52
00:19:16.96
75
18
51
00:02:35.40
82
18
50
00:11:03.42
96
25
60
122
154
Kiara Kumar-Miguel
Kiara Kumar-Miguel #154
Female 8-9
01:01:49.72
01:01:49.72
18
(49)
8-9
18
Female
49
SIN
CHIJ Katong Primary
49.21
8:04 min/km
00:05:49.84
116
19
50
00:05:43.13
115
17
47
00:35:41.81
124
19
50
00:02:37.19
85
14
33
00:11:57.74
103
15
42
98
158
Flora Provest
Flora Provest #158
Female 8-9
00:44:15.50
00:44:15.50
14
(39)
8-9
14
Female
39
ES
lycee Francais de Singaoour
68.74
5:47 min/km
00:05:15.35
101
13
44
00:05:04.87
104
16
43
00:21:32.32
105
15
42
00:02:47.73
94
17
39
00:09:35.23
71
10
25
77
132
Johann Loh
Johann Loh #132
Male 8-9
00:40:34.20
00:40:34.20
16
(48)
8-9
16
Male
48
SIN
74.58
5:18 min/km
00:03:54.94
44
4
24
00:03:59.60
82
16
50
00:21:28.10
103
27
63
00:01:55.61
40
7
26
00:09:15.93
64
16
44
30
99
Clemence Chomienne
Clemence Chomienne #99
Female 10-11
00:32:19.54
00:32:19.54
6
(10)
10-11
6
Female
10
FRA
87.93
4:13 min/km
00:03:21.51
21
7
9
00:03:37.84
65
16
24
00:16:02.16
36
7
13
00:01:56.15
41
11
15
00:07:21.86
23
5
6
43
42
William Pearce
William Pearce #42
Male 10-11
00:34:51.49
00:34:51.49
26
(30)
10-11
26
Male
30
ES
Tanglin Trust School
71.52
4:33 min/km
00:03:43.30
37
18
20
00:02:53.36
31
16
19
00:18:11.66
64
31
44
00:01:58.86
45
21
30
00:08:04.29
43
22
32
89
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:42:29.45
00:42:29.45
22
(34)
10-11
22
Female
34
NED
66.90
5:33 min/km
00:03:57.46
46
16
21
00:03:32.60
60
15
22
00:22:32.19
111
29
45
00:02:12.05
66
17
24
00:10:15.14
85
22
32
8
72
Kang Yu Ted Lee
Kang Yu Ted Lee #72
Male 10-11
00:28:22.70
00:28:22.70
8
(8)
10-11
8
Male
8
SIN
ACS Primary
87.86
3:42 min/km
00:02:58.26
6
5
5
00:02:51.93
30
15
18
00:13:47.77
5
5
5
00:01:41.23
18
10
12
00:07:03.50
15
11
11
73
122
Ayden Arora
Ayden Arora #122
Male 8-9
00:40:04.50
00:40:04.50
15
(47)
8-9
15
Male
47
SIN
75.51
5:14 min/km
00:04:38.20
86
14
47
00:03:57.74
81
15
49
00:18:55.94
72
17
49
00:02:43.42
90
21
54
00:09:49.18
78
18
47
97
151
Charlotte Griffin
Charlotte Griffin #151
Female 8-9
00:44:15.15
00:44:15.15
13
(38)
8-9
13
Female
38
AUS
68.75
5:47 min/km
00:05:49.08
115
18
49
00:04:41.13
101
15
41
00:21:30.79
104
14
41
00:02:40.56
87
15
35
00:09:33.58
70
9
24
119
148
Gai Jeung Lee
Gai Jeung Lee #148
Male 8-9
00:57:20.50
00:57:20.50
31
(72)
8-9
31
Male
72
ES
UWCSEA East
52.77
7:29 min/km
00:08:02.59
122
31
72
00:03:53.03
77
14
48
00:34:21.53
122
33
74
00:02:09.81
65
14
42
00:08:53.53
58
14
41
15
92
Lodovico De Ferrari
Lodovico De Ferrari #92
Male 10-11
00:30:01.82
00:30:01.82
10
(10)
10-11
10
Male
10
Team Fabian
CHE
83.02
3:55 min/km
00:02:50.68
2
1
1
00:02:42.51
26
14
17
00:14:56.54
15
11
12
00:02:00.83
50
23
33
00:07:31.26
31
16
22
100
7
Anjali Curic
Anjali Curic #7
Female 8-9
00:44:42.83
00:44:42.83
15
(40)
8-9
15
Female
40
Makers Team
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
68.04
5:50 min/km
00:05:31.10
106
15
46
00:04:34.11
97
14
40
00:21:44.54
106
16
43
00:02:33.06
80
13
32
00:10:20.01
87
11
33
45
22
Tabitha Allan
Tabitha Allan #22
Female 10-11
00:35:10.00
00:35:10.00
9
(14)
10-11
9
Female
14
ES
Chatsworth
80.83
4:35 min/km
00:04:13.83
63
22
31
00:03:32.53
59
14
21
00:16:46.82
43
8
14
00:01:49.64
30
9
10
00:08:47.17
52
8
14
67
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:38:24.57
00:38:24.57
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
79.21
5:01 min/km
00:03:45.39
39
5
18
00:04:28.93
96
13
39
00:19:57.62
82
10
28
00:02:17.22
73
9
28
00:07:55.40
40
5
11
36
41
William Linke
William Linke #41
Male 10-11
00:33:46.74
00:33:46.74
21
(23)
10-11
21
Male
23
AUS
Australian International School
73.81
4:24 min/km
00:03:26.33
24
12
13
00:02:39.31
23
13
15
00:17:38.95
52
26
35
00:01:47.03
25
14
17
00:08:15.12
45
23
33
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (150 items)