MetaSprint Series Race 3 Triathlon
17 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
SchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
CycleLap
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
11
222
Russell Liew
Russell Liew #222
Male 14-15
00:42:39.74
00:42:39.74
8
(10)
14-15
8
Male
10
Thanyapura
MAL
Phuket International Academy
88.79
2:53 min/km
00:03:52.24
1
1
1
00:01:52.86
3
3
3
00:10:34.37
3
3
3
00:21:07.84
2
2
2
00:01:25.87
8
4
5
00:14:20.92
49
21
36
3
250
Matthew David Trott
Matthew David Trott #250
Male 12-13
00:39:55.47
00:39:55.47
1
(3)
12-13
1
Male
3
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
100.00
2:42 min/km
00:04:01.25
2
1
2
00:01:55.31
5
1
4
00:10:35.43
4
1
4
00:21:48.07
5
1
5
00:01:20.87
4
1
2
00:10:49.95
9
1
8
8
221
Teddy Lee
Teddy Lee #221
Male 14-15
00:41:52.20
00:41:52.20
5
(7)
14-15
5
Male
7
UWC Dover
SIN
UWCSEA Dover
90.47
2:50 min/km
00:04:01.67
3
2
3
00:02:05.77
12
7
9
00:10:21.40
2
2
2
00:21:33.08
4
4
4
00:01:32.30
17
11
13
00:12:39.37
32
15
24
20
218
Branson Wee
Branson Wee #218
Male 14-15
00:45:33.24
00:45:33.24
15
(18)
14-15
15
Male
18
MAL
83.15
3:05 min/km
00:04:07.29
4
3
4
00:02:06.81
13
8
10
00:11:18.52
11
9
11
00:22:52.73
10
8
10
00:01:44.59
39
16
29
00:14:41.81
54
23
39
17
319
Varun Oberai
Varun Oberai #319
Male 14-15
00:44:30.91
00:44:30.91
12
(15)
14-15
12
Male
15
IND
SAS
85.09
3:01 min/km
00:04:10.03
5
4
5
00:02:19.06
21
11
16
00:12:34.53
31
19
26
00:24:52.78
25
18
22
00:01:43.71
35
14
26
00:11:25.32
16
11
15
10
313
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #313
Male 14-15
00:42:16.98
00:42:16.98
7
(9)
14-15
7
Male
9
SIN
89.58
2:51 min/km
00:04:10.64
6
5
6
00:02:05.21
9
6
8
00:11:24.36
14
11
13
00:23:24.64
15
12
14
00:01:30.70
15
9
11
00:11:05.78
12
9
11
1
251
James Corbett
James Corbett #251
Male 14-15
00:37:52.74
00:37:52.74
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
MetaSport
NZL
Tanglin Trust School
100.00
2:34 min/km
00:04:15.54
7
6
7
00:01:50.08
1
1
1
00:10:14.46
1
1
1
00:20:47.51
1
1
1
00:01:39.52
26
12
20
00:09:20.07
1
1
1
5
255
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #255
Male 14-15
00:40:56.91
00:40:56.91
4
(5)
14-15
4
Male
5
FRA
92.50
2:46 min/km
00:04:19.42
8
7
8
00:02:21.12
25
12
20
00:11:10.04
8
6
8
00:22:12.04
6
5
6
00:01:40.74
28
13
22
00:10:23.58
8
7
7
18
253
Samir Varma
Samir Varma #253
Male 14-15
00:44:40.18
00:44:40.18
13
(16)
14-15
13
Male
16
MetaSport
USA
UWCSEA Dover
84.80
3:01 min/km
00:04:19.78
9
8
9
00:02:03.57
8
5
7
00:11:10.51
9
7
9
00:23:18.04
14
11
13
00:01:26.94
9
5
6
00:13:31.84
39
16
28
27
241
Shaun Pexton
Shaun Pexton #241
Male 12-13
00:46:29.78
00:46:29.78
6
(23)
12-13
6
Male
23
UWC Dragon
ES
UWCSEA East
85.87
3:09 min/km
00:04:26.79
10
2
10
00:02:14.98
18
5
14
00:12:56.08
36
10
29
00:25:56.73
38
11
31
00:01:36.33
20
4
15
00:12:14.93
24
7
19
7
232
Nigel Ng Kar Kean
Nigel Ng Kar Kean #232
Male 12-13
00:41:40.35
00:41:40.35
2
(6)
12-13
2
Male
6
Tri-AMateurs
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
95.81
2:49 min/km
00:04:28.04
11
3
11
00:01:57.48
6
2
5
00:10:49.08
6
2
6
00:22:28.86
8
2
8
00:01:42.94
31
11
24
00:11:03.01
11
2
10
2
263
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #263
Male 14-15
00:38:16.99
00:38:16.99
2
(2)
14-15
2
Male
2
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
98.94
2:35 min/km
00:04:29.78
12
9
12
00:01:51.82
2
2
2
00:10:38.67
5
4
5
00:21:21.21
3
3
3
00:01:11.01
1
1
1
00:09:23.15
2
2
2
4
229
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #229
Male 14-15
00:40:07.24
00:40:07.24
3
(4)
14-15
3
Male
4
Team Time
IRL
The Alice Smith School
94.41
2:43 min/km
00:04:30.51
13
10
13
00:01:59.21
7
4
6
00:11:03.52
7
5
7
00:22:27.17
7
6
7
00:01:25.41
7
3
4
00:09:44.93
3
3
3
76
336
Emma Wickes
Emma Wickes #336
Female 12-13
01:02:18.49
01:02:18.49
18
(24)
12-13
18
Female
24
ES
69.92
4:13 min/km
00:04:30.94
14
1
1
00:02:40.42
46
9
12
00:18:26.76
90
20
28
00:37:22.31
91
20
28
00:01:52.52
52
9
13
00:15:52.29
64
13
18
6
224
Emma Middleditch
Emma Middleditch #224
Female 14-15
00:41:12.57
00:41:12.57
1
(1)
14-15
1
Female
1
New Moon KH Cycle (NMKHC)
FRA
GWA
100.00
2:47 min/km
00:04:31.30
15
1
2
00:02:05.60
11
1
3
00:11:23.91
13
1
1
00:23:02.50
12
1
1
00:01:18.88
2
1
1
00:10:14.28
5
1
1
13
203
Siobhain Doyle
Siobhain Doyle #203
Female 12-13
00:43:33.79
00:43:33.79
1
(2)
12-13
1
Female
2
MAL
100.00
2:57 min/km
00:04:33.02
16
2
3
00:01:54.59
4
1
1
00:12:02.00
20
1
2
00:24:08.81
18
1
2
00:01:20.41
3
1
2
00:11:36.95
17
1
2
37
219
Olivia Faneco
Olivia Faneco #219
Female 14-15
00:49:22.24
00:49:22.24
2
(8)
14-15
2
Female
8
UWC Dover
FRA
UWCSEA Dover
83.47
3:20 min/km
00:04:33.55
17
2
4
00:02:31.53
35
2
8
00:13:32.18
49
3
12
00:27:29.48
47
3
11
00:01:36.77
23
2
6
00:13:10.90
37
3
11
15
244
Jackson Campbell
Jackson Campbell #244
Male 12-13
00:44:21.48
00:44:21.48
3
(13)
12-13
3
Male
13
Anza
AUS
Australian International School
90.00
3:00 min/km
00:04:33.96
18
4
14
00:02:26.06
31
9
24
00:12:04.59
23
4
21
00:24:22.25
20
4
18
00:01:45.30
41
15
31
00:11:13.90
14
3
13
12
257
Jayden Lilley
Jayden Lilley #257
Male 14-15
00:42:59.74
00:42:59.74
9
(11)
14-15
9
Male
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
88.10
2:54 min/km
00:04:40.29
19
11
15
00:02:34.78
41
19
32
00:11:43.90
17
14
16
00:23:52.68
17
14
16
00:01:31.83
16
10
12
00:10:20.14
6
5
5
86
227
Abbey Smith
Abbey Smith #227
Female 14-15
01:10:01.28
01:10:01.28
8
(27)
14-15
8
Female
27
NZL
Canadian International School
58.85
4:44 min/km
00:04:41.76
20
3
5
00:03:39.29
78
6
26
00:16:44.53
82
7
25
00:35:58.27
86
8
27
00:02:31.95
79
6
24
00:23:10.00
95
8
29
14
324
Kang Zheng Russell Lee
Kang Zheng Russell Lee #324
Male 14-15
00:43:49.35
00:43:49.35
10
(12)
14-15
10
Male
12
SIN
Victoria School
86.44
2:58 min/km
00:04:43.78
21
12
16
00:02:31.08
34
16
27
00:12:02.24
22
17
20
00:24:27.17
21
15
19
00:01:46.36
43
17
33
00:10:20.95
7
6
6
26
236
Randall Liew
Randall Liew #236
Male 12-13
00:46:14.99
00:46:14.99
5
(22)
12-13
5
Male
22
MAL
British International School of Kuala Lumpur
86.32
3:08 min/km
00:04:44.04
22
5
17
00:02:08.77
14
3
11
00:12:22.80
27
6
24
00:25:25.82
30
7
26
00:01:38.07
24
7
18
00:12:18.27
27
9
21
35
235
Samuel Compton
Samuel Compton #235
Male 12-13
00:48:50.86
00:48:50.86
10
(28)
12-13
10
Male
28
ES
81.73
3:18 min/km
00:04:59.46
23
6
18
00:02:19.53
22
6
17
00:12:09.86
24
5
22
00:25:12.90
28
6
24
00:01:35.92
19
3
14
00:14:43.04
55
17
40
36
352
Jack Hannah
Jack Hannah #352
Male 12-13
00:49:15.65
00:49:15.65
11
(29)
12-13
11
Male
29
St Josephs Institution International
81.05
3:20 min/km
00:05:03.55
24
7
19
00:02:28.60
32
10
25
00:13:48.21
52
17
39
00:27:57.50
53
18
40
00:01:30.14
14
2
10
00:12:15.85
25
8
20
33
307
Enzo Andrian
Enzo Andrian #307
Male 14-15
00:48:38.74
00:48:38.74
18
(26)
14-15
18
Male
26
MAL
77.87
3:17 min/km
00:05:07.04
25
13
20
00:02:21.40
27
13
21
00:12:02.10
21
16
19
00:24:45.92
24
17
21
00:01:51.97
51
20
39
00:14:32.39
53
22
38
28
238
Lucas May
Lucas May #238
Male 12-13
00:47:05.39
00:47:05.39
7
(24)
12-13
7
Male
24
ES
UWCSEA East
84.78
3:11 min/km
00:05:09.08
26
8
21
00:02:33.53
38
12
30
00:13:02.67
40
11
32
00:26:00.00
39
12
32
00:01:36.72
22
6
17
00:11:46.05
19
5
16
29
339
Moira Frances Gabrielle Erediano
Moira Frances Gabrielle Erediano #339
Female 12-13
00:47:20.97
00:47:20.97
4
(5)
12-13
4
Female
5
Blue Tag
PHI
SHS-Ateneo De Cebu
92.00
3:12 min/km
00:05:10.05
27
3
6
00:02:36.92
42
8
10
00:12:35.64
32
5
6
00:25:32.33
33
6
7
00:01:44.53
38
6
10
00:12:17.12
26
5
6
21
2253
Gaurav Manuel
Gaurav Manuel #2253
Male 14-15
00:45:39.48
00:45:39.48
16
(19)
14-15
16
Male
19
IND
NPS INTERNATIONAL
82.96
3:05 min/km
00:05:10.52
28
14
22
00:02:24.34
30
15
23
00:13:01.01
38
20
30
00:25:45.99
34
20
27
00:01:21.07
5
2
3
00:10:57.55
10
8
9
19
306
Jasper Van Selm
Jasper Van Selm #306
Male 14-15
00:45:25.89
00:45:25.89
14
(17)
14-15
14
Male
17
NED
ACS International
83.38
3:04 min/km
00:05:11.04
29
15
23
00:02:32.43
36
17
28
00:11:33.02
16
13
15
00:23:06.54
13
10
12
00:02:12.69
66
24
47
00:12:23.17
29
14
23
25
326
Tania Thong
Tania Thong #326
Female 12-13
00:46:07.49
00:46:07.49
3
(4)
12-13
3
Female
4
MAL
Australian International School Malaysia
94.45
3:07 min/km
00:05:12.72
30
4
7
00:02:05.58
10
2
2
00:12:46.55
34
6
7
00:25:26.60
31
4
5
00:01:27.08
10
3
4
00:11:55.49
20
3
4
34
294
Shimba Onishi
Shimba Onishi #294
Male 12-13
00:48:48.20
00:48:48.20
9
(27)
12-13
9
Male
27
JPN
81.81
3:18 min/km
00:05:13.20
31
9
24
00:02:20.15
23
7
18
00:13:05.39
43
14
35
00:26:09.04
41
13
34
00:01:39.10
25
8
19
00:13:26.69
38
12
27
9
226
Aldrich Goh
Aldrich Goh #226
Male 14-15
00:41:59.74
00:41:59.74
6
(8)
14-15
6
Male
8
TDS
SIN
Maris Stella High School
90.20
2:50 min/km
00:05:16.05
32
16
25
00:02:14.05
16
9
12
00:11:21.75
12
10
12
00:22:55.80
11
9
11
00:01:27.36
11
6
7
00:10:06.47
4
4
4
41
290
Lennard Jaeger
Lennard Jaeger #290
Male 12-13
00:51:02.93
00:51:02.93
13
(32)
12-13
13
Male
32
GER
GESS
78.21
3:27 min/km
00:05:16.05
33
10
26
00:02:43.01
49
16
37
00:13:14.75
45
15
36
00:27:35.58
49
15
37
00:01:36.66
21
5
16
00:13:51.62
43
13
31
38
298
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan
Darrell Zhuo Wen Tan #298
Male 12-13
00:50:08.18
00:50:08.18
12
(30)
12-13
12
Male
30
MAL
79.63
3:23 min/km
00:05:17.04
34
11
27
00:02:14.49
17
4
13
00:13:03.33
41
12
33
00:25:56.61
37
10
30
00:01:45.28
40
14
30
00:14:54.74
57
19
42
65
243
Artyom Lukasevits
Artyom Lukasevits #243
Male 12-13
00:58:59.81
00:58:59.81
21
(48)
12-13
21
Male
48
Olympia Swimming Club
EST
Tanjong Katong Primary School
67.67
3:59 min/km
00:05:18.52
35
12
28
00:03:00.08
55
18
40
00:13:39.51
50
16
38
00:27:42.51
51
16
38
00:02:43.83
88
33
61
00:20:14.86
86
30
59
54
285
Christian Alexander
Christian Alexander #285
Male 12-13
00:53:49.99
00:53:49.99
18
(40)
12-13
18
Male
40
SIN
Australian International School
74.16
3:38 min/km
00:05:20.78
36
13
29
00:02:41.75
47
14
35
00:14:52.83
66
20
47
00:29:34.33
62
20
45
00:01:46.29
42
16
32
00:14:26.83
52
16
37
23
323
Ryan Wei Chern Lee
Ryan Wei Chern Lee #323
Male 14-15
00:45:59.24
00:45:59.24
17
(20)
14-15
17
Male
20
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
82.37
3:07 min/km
00:05:21.79
37
17
30
00:02:17.06
20
10
15
00:11:52.91
18
15
17
00:24:40.79
22
16
20
00:01:29.20
13
8
9
00:12:10.38
23
12
18
44
345
Lucie Chomienne
Lucie Chomienne #345
Female 14-15
00:52:02.49
00:52:02.49
3
(10)
14-15
3
Female
10
FRA
79.19
3:31 min/km
00:05:24.05
38
4
8
00:03:08.31
61
4
16
00:14:27.25
59
5
17
00:28:57.93
58
4
16
00:01:43.52
33
4
9
00:12:48.66
35
2
9
31
233
Choo Shinn Gee
Choo Shinn Gee #233
Male 12-13
00:47:29.99
00:47:29.99
8
(25)
12-13
8
Male
25
MAL
sjkc; yoke nam; kuala lumpur
84.05
3:13 min/km
00:05:25.48
39
14
31
00:02:20.87
24
8
19
00:12:50.56
35
9
28
00:25:49.79
35
8
28
00:01:44.32
37
13
28
00:12:09.51
21
6
17
49
308
Marcus Andrian
Marcus Andrian #308
Male 14-15
00:52:55.96
00:52:55.96
21
(35)
14-15
21
Male
35
MAL
71.56
3:35 min/km
00:05:28.04
40
18
32
00:02:38.80
45
21
34
00:12:16.60
25
18
23
00:25:15.27
29
19
25
00:01:58.72
57
21
42
00:17:35.12
76
28
55
30
334
Nicole Marie Seares Del Rosario
Nicole Marie Seares Del Rosario #334
Female 12-13
00:47:27.99
00:47:27.99
5
(6)
12-13
5
Female
6
PHI
91.78
3:13 min/km
00:05:29.46
41
5
9
00:02:22.24
28
6
7
00:12:23.66
28
3
4
00:25:30.69
32
5
6
00:01:41.87
30
5
7
00:12:23.71
30
6
7
48
220
Kylie Compton
Kylie Compton #220
Female 14-15
00:52:42.49
00:52:42.49
4
(14)
14-15
4
Female
14
ES
78.18
3:34 min/km
00:05:30.67
42
5
10
00:02:38.64
44
3
11
00:12:58.71
37
2
8
00:26:37.35
43
2
9
00:01:43.47
32
3
8
00:16:12.35
68
6
20
66
249
Markus Medcraft
Markus Medcraft #249
Male 12-13
00:59:37.87
00:59:37.87
22
(49)
12-13
22
Male
49
ES
66.95
4:02 min/km
00:05:34.47
43
15
33
00:03:01.50
57
19
42
00:15:50.14
72
23
51
00:32:16.59
73
23
51
00:02:11.80
65
23
46
00:16:33.50
70
23
50
47
210
Georgie Mandziy
Georgie Mandziy #210
Female 12-13
00:52:26.74
00:52:26.74
10
(13)
12-13
10
Female
13
AUS
Australian International School
83.06
3:33 min/km
00:05:34.77
44
6
11
00:02:53.85
54
12
15
00:13:30.96
48
9
11
00:27:34.05
48
9
12
00:02:14.91
69
15
20
00:14:09.16
46
10
13
51
351
Tai Brouwer
Tai Brouwer #351
Male 12-13
00:53:26.24
00:53:26.24
15
(37)
12-13
15
Male
37
74.71
3:37 min/km
00:05:35.04
45
16
34
00:03:40.71
79
26
53
00:14:03.44
54
18
40
00:28:03.32
54
19
41
00:02:09.13
63
22
45
00:13:58.02
44
14
32
67
211
Amy Wright
Amy Wright #211
Female 12-13
00:59:49.36
00:59:49.36
13
(18)
12-13
13
Female
18
AUS
Australian International School
72.82
4:03 min/km
00:05:40.92
46
7
12
00:03:28.17
68
16
21
00:15:20.44
69
15
21
00:30:41.13
68
14
20
00:02:06.10
61
12
17
00:17:53.03
78
16
22
87
333
Tanya Ranadive
Tanya Ranadive #333
Female 12-13
01:10:19.26
01:10:19.26
20
(28)
12-13
20
Female
28
ES
61.95
4:46 min/km
00:05:44.98
47
8
13
00:03:11.97
62
13
17
00:19:59.34
96
23
31
00:41:57.65
96
23
31
00:02:16.70
70
16
21
00:17:07.94
73
15
21
24
301
Martin Inglin
Martin Inglin #301
Male 12-13
00:46:00.61
00:46:00.61
4
(21)
12-13
4
Male
21
SIN
St Joseph's Institution (Independent)
86.77
3:07 min/km
00:05:45.08
48
17
35
00:03:02.78
58
20
43
00:12:00.00
19
3
18
00:24:15.02
19
3
17
00:01:40.70
27
9
21
00:11:17.02
15
4
14
22
341
Enola De Smet
Enola De Smet #341
Female 12-13
00:45:50.24
00:45:50.24
2
(3)
12-13
2
Female
3
BEL
UWCSEA Dover
95.04
3:06 min/km
00:05:45.19
49
9
14
00:02:15.68
19
4
5
00:12:17.99
26
2
3
00:24:45.79
23
2
3
00:01:23.17
6
2
3
00:11:40.40
18
2
3
70
234
Scott Patterson
Scott Patterson #234
Male 12-13
00:59:53.67
00:59:53.67
24
(51)
12-13
24
Male
51
TriEdge
ES
66.66
4:03 min/km
00:05:45.93
50
18
36
00:02:42.89
48
15
36
00:16:17.88
78
27
55
00:32:58.71
77
25
53
00:01:41.16
29
10
23
00:16:44.96
71
24
51
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)