X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
96
457
team Bowepi
team Bowepi #457
Female Female Team
03:15:48.20
03:15:48.20
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Libby Feutrill
Pippa Kenworthy
5:24 min/km
00:28:33.79
105
4
14
01:20:31.30
55
1
5
01:26:03.87
155
6
15
00:00:39.22
54
2
7
131
446
Rising Stars
Rising Stars #446
Female Female Team
03:23:16.59
03:23:16.59
2
(9)
Female Team
2
Female
9
WA
AUS
Fiona Eyres
Clare Wood
5:37 min/km
00:25:49.71
48
1
7
01:32:57.68
146
2
11
01:23:37.27
139
5
13
00:00:51.92
154
5
19
135
447
River Dog Valley Girls
River Dog Valley Girls #447
Female Female Team
03:24:09.10
03:24:09.10
3
(10)
Female Team
3
Female
10
WA
AUS
Michelle Colthart
Amanda Guerin
Sarah Blunt
5:38 min/km
00:30:49.35
164
8
24
01:35:38.78
160
3
15
01:16:41.17
90
4
6
00:00:59.79
195
7
26
150
436
Mums the Word
Mums the Word #436
Female Female Team
03:28:15.19
03:28:15.19
4
(13)
Female Team
4
Female
13
WA
AUS
Jennifer Bates
Eileen Chan
Anna Heitz
5:45 min/km
00:26:34.84
68
3
12
01:44:55.10
196
7
23
01:15:57.50
83
3
5
00:00:47.74
126
3
14
170
455
Stretch and the Stumpies
Stretch and the Stumpies #455
Female Female Team
03:35:03.55
03:35:03.55
5
(16)
Female Team
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Dianne McLernon
Tashana Tweddle
Joy Miles
5:56 min/km
00:30:43.76
162
7
23
01:47:57.40
206
8
24
01:15:02.80
76
1
3
00:01:19.59
223
10
33
184
444
Punishers
Punishers #444
Female Female Team
03:41:44.91
03:41:44.91
6
(18)
Female Team
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Heidi Cheffers
Demelza Teddy
Jasmin Luttrell
6:08 min/km
00:33:29.30
201
9
28
01:37:41.32
168
4
16
01:29:33.98
180
8
20
00:01:00.30
199
8
27
189
459
Team Dolphin
Team Dolphin #459
Female Female Team
03:43:41.40
03:43:41.40
7
(19)
Female Team
7
Female
19
WA
AUS
Belinda Butler
Mia du Preez
Jenni Mcrae
6:11 min/km
00:28:48.64
112
5
15
01:42:42.33
190
6
20
01:31:18.67
191
9
21
00:00:51.76
152
4
17
192
463
Team HD
Team HD #463
Female Female Team
03:44:42.25
03:44:42.25
8
(20)
Female Team
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Heather Olsson
Heather Olsson
Diane Chisholm
6:12 min/km
00:29:38.75
145
6
21
01:58:15.53
225
10
30
01:15:55.70
82
2
4
00:00:52.25
156
6
20
209
451
Seeking a Challenge
Seeking a Challenge #451
Female Female Team
04:03:31.31
04:03:31.31
9
(26)
Female Team
9
Female
26
WA
AUS
Tash Glass
Laura Shryock
6:44 min/km
00:38:50.36
219
10
31
01:55:55.21
221
9
27
01:28:07.00
167
7
18
00:00:38.73
47
1
6
216
435
Mums on the Run
Mums on the Run #435
Female Female Team
04:10:51.91
04:10:51.91
10
(27)
Female Team
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Caroline Zani
Caroline Zani
Holly Taylor
6:56 min/km
00:26:33.30
66
2
11
01:41:58.87
185
5
18
02:01:09.03
227
10
32
00:01:10.70
217
9
32
469
The Winning Team
The Winning Team #469
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Mandy Carey
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (11 items)