X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (38 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5
442
Perfect unbalance
Perfect unbalance #442
Male Male Team
02:42:02.46
02:42:02.46
1
(5)
Male Team
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Dwayne Palmer
Paul Chapman
Oliver Marsden
4:28 min/km
00:19:51.33
2
1
2
01:18:45.49
40
8
32
01:02:43.43
6
3
6
00:00:42.20
79
19
56
7
415
DS Flex
DS Flex #415
Male Male Team
02:44:14.22
02:44:14.22
2
(7)
Male Team
2
Male
7
WA
AUS
Greg Pires
Tommy McNeil
Greg Pires
4:32 min/km
00:23:26.97
18
4
12
01:17:49.26
29
5
24
01:02:22.86
5
2
5
00:00:35.12
13
2
9
9
465
Team Popoff
Team Popoff #465
Male Male Team
02:44:50.72
02:44:50.72
3
(9)
Male Team
3
Male
9
WA
AUS
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
4:33 min/km
00:26:37.98
69
13
47
01:09:06.91
4
1
4
01:08:23.87
21
5
15
00:00:41.96
73
17
50
12
421
HCR CRUISERS
HCR CRUISERS #421
Male Male Team
02:50:03.71
02:50:03.71
4
(12)
Male Team
4
Male
12
WA
AUS
Nathan Hanmer
Jacob Cupin
Matt Rodier
4:42 min/km
00:28:38.85
108
21
81
01:18:35.02
38
7
30
01:02:11.37
4
1
4
00:00:38.46
43
6
29
13
472
Three Legged Dog
Three Legged Dog #472
Male Male Team
02:50:07.29
02:50:07.29
5
(13)
Male Team
5
Male
13
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Andrew Young
Mark James
4:42 min/km
00:24:45.14
32
6
21
01:14:39.09
16
3
13
01:10:02.28
34
8
25
00:00:40.77
68
12
45
22
428
King Kong Dads
King Kong Dads #428
Male Male Team
02:53:14.55
02:53:14.55
6
(21)
Male Team
6
Male
21
WA
AUS
Kyle Eagar
Kyle Eagar
Benjamin Haslam
4:47 min/km
00:25:32.30
42
7
27
01:16:35.20
25
4
20
01:10:32.27
37
10
28
00:00:34.77
10
1
6
26
445
Ren & Stimpy
Ren & Stimpy #445
Male Male Team
02:54:07.91
02:54:07.91
7
(23)
Male Team
7
Male
23
WA
AUS
Ben Murphy
Chris Brown
Ben Murphy
4:49 min/km
00:26:01.84
53
10
36
01:18:01.87
31
6
25
01:09:15.77
26
6
20
00:00:48.41
136
25
97
27
477
Uncanny X Men
Uncanny X Men #477
Male Male Team
02:54:21.44
02:54:21.44
8
(24)
Male Team
8
Male
24
WA
AUS
Clayton Lindley
Leigh Pritchard
Neil Bishop
4:49 min/km
00:22:34.82
12
3
8
01:25:49.27
99
17
83
01:05:19.08
11
4
9
00:00:38.25
39
4
27
31
405
Between a Rock and Hard Place
Between a Rock and Hard Place #405
Male Male Team
02:57:15.71
02:57:15.71
9
(27)
Male Team
9
Male
27
WA
AUS
Darryl Long
Mike Haederle
Robert Tweddle
4:54 min/km
00:27:29.70
94
17
70
01:11:35.45
9
2
8
01:17:22.35
94
22
71
00:00:48.20
133
24
95
44
466
Team Schlossgold
Team Schlossgold #466
Male Male Team
03:01:12.60
03:01:12.60
10
(37)
Male Team
10
Male
37
WA
AUS
Dave Webb
Tim Villa
5:00 min/km
00:25:36.95
43
8
28
01:25:10.23
93
16
77
01:09:44.50
32
7
24
00:00:40.91
69
13
46
48
467
The MGBs
The MGBs #467
Male Male Team
03:02:32.76
03:02:32.76
11
(41)
Male Team
11
Male
41
WA
AUS
Paul Manners
Mark Barrett-Lennard
5:02 min/km
00:28:27.66
103
19
77
01:22:26.66
70
13
59
01:10:19.80
36
9
27
00:01:18.64
221
33
160
59
448
Riverdogs
Riverdogs #448
Male Male Team
03:06:26.38
03:06:26.38
12
(51)
Male Team
12
Male
51
WA
AUS
Paul Richardson
Allan Colthart
Dave Blunt
5:09 min/km
00:29:34.65
142
24
104
01:19:59.92
48
9
39
01:16:10.32
85
20
65
00:00:41.49
72
16
49
64
432
Men in tights
Men in tights #432
Male Male Team
03:07:19.45
03:07:19.45
13
(56)
Male Team
13
Male
56
WA
AUS
Adam Greenwood
Dave Noblett
Dave Noblett
5:10 min/km
00:27:02.33
77
15
55
01:21:00.86
58
10
47
01:18:28.58
110
24
83
00:00:47.67
125
22
89
67
476
Two Cs
Two Cs #476
Male Male Team
03:09:09.34
03:09:09.34
14
(59)
Male Team
14
Male
59
WA
AUS
Clayton Dorrington
Chris Stanley
Chris Stanley
5:13 min/km
00:22:17.58
11
2
7
01:23:48.17
82
14
68
01:22:21.47
134
28
99
00:00:42.12
78
18
55
68
408
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #408
Male Male Team
03:09:24.16
03:09:24.16
15
(60)
Male Team
15
Male
60
WA
AUS
Alan Loffler
Troy Hollands
Ryan Krikke
5:14 min/km
00:26:08.29
54
11
37
01:29:49.85
127
20
105
01:12:36.38
56
14
45
00:00:49.63
141
26
102
82
438
NuMB
NuMB #438
Male Male Team
03:10:56.40
03:10:56.40
16
(71)
Male Team
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Ben Hedley
Mark Wright
Neil Donaldson
5:16 min/km
00:25:45.44
45
9
30
01:30:36.02
131
22
109
01:13:53.83
70
17
55
00:00:41.09
70
14
47
87
434
Mongo Bongo
Mongo Bongo #434
Male Male Team
03:13:19.19
03:13:19.19
17
(74)
Male Team
17
Male
74
WA
AUS
Grant O'Brien
Franko Seman
John Deasy
5:20 min/km
00:26:28.59
63
12
44
01:30:52.21
133
23
111
01:14:59.47
74
19
59
00:00:58.91
188
31
138
90
470
The X Men
The X Men #470
Male Male Team
03:14:03.44
03:14:03.44
18
(77)
Male Team
18
Male
77
WA
AUS
Tim Vanderbeek
Michael Baldock
Greg Hough
5:22 min/km
00:33:16.11
199
28
149
01:26:05.64
100
18
84
01:14:02.74
71
18
56
00:00:38.95
51
9
35
93
450
RO-Maniacs
RO-Maniacs #450
Male Male Team
03:15:14.11
03:15:14.11
19
(80)
Male Team
19
Male
80
WA
AUS
Razvan Puiu
Calin Bejan
Sever Ciutina
5:24 min/km
00:36:09.61
210
29
156
01:24:57.15
90
15
74
01:13:26.12
67
16
52
00:00:41.22
71
15
48
94
407
Ssdunsbro
Ssdunsbro #407
Male Male Team
03:15:20.39
03:15:20.39
20
(81)
Male Team
20
Male
81
WA
AUS
Scott Bruce
Scott Bruce
Sven Geldermann
5:24 min/km
00:31:03.60
169
25
126
01:32:15.66
143
24
121
01:11:22.42
45
12
36
00:00:38.71
46
7
32
109
426
Just Keep Going
Just Keep Going #426
Male Male Team
03:18:40.31
03:18:40.31
21
(90)
Male Team
21
Male
90
WA
AUS
Mark Williamson
Anthony McEwan
Tom Kusal
5:29 min/km
00:28:47.35
110
22
83
01:37:36.41
166
26
136
01:11:40.77
48
13
38
00:00:35.77
21
3
14
113
410
Carine crusiers
Carine crusiers #410
Male Male Team
03:19:24.57
03:19:24.57
22
(94)
Male Team
22
Male
94
WA
AUS
Jason Spiro
Jason Spiro
Richard Clark
5:30 min/km
00:28:09.83
101
18
76
01:37:38.80
167
27
137
01:12:48.14
59
15
48
00:00:47.78
128
23
91
120
468
The Saturday Swimmers
The Saturday Swimmers #468
Male Male Team
03:20:28.54
03:20:28.54
23
(100)
Male Team
23
Male
100
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Andy Medland
5:32 min/km
00:27:09.27
83
16
60
01:22:17.02
68
12
57
01:30:11.26
187
31
138
00:00:50.98
148
28
109
124
412
Cristal Crusaders
Cristal Crusaders #412
Male Male Team
03:20:50.18
03:20:50.18
24
(102)
Male Team
24
Male
102
WA
AUS
Andrew Macnish
Michael Ursino
Andrew Macnish
5:33 min/km
00:26:44.87
73
14
51
01:42:30.39
189
30
151
01:10:39.52
39
11
30
00:00:55.40
169
30
121
126
403
AWKS
AWKS #403
Male Male Team
03:22:03.42
03:22:03.42
25
(104)
Male Team
25
Male
104
WA
AUS
Andrew Wyber
Kayne Semmens
Kayne Semmens
5:35 min/km
00:32:40.51
186
26
139
01:30:32.67
130
21
108
01:17:55.52
105
23
78
00:00:54.71
166
29
118
140
443
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #443
Male Male Team
03:26:00.61
03:26:00.61
26
(112)
Male Team
26
Male
112
WA
AUS
Jeff Hinnrichsen
Andrew Webster
Jeff Hinnrichsen
5:41 min/km
00:32:47.60
189
27
142
01:22:10.60
67
11
56
01:30:03.03
186
30
137
00:00:59.38
194
32
141
145
474
Triple C
Triple C #474
Male Male Team
03:26:28.93
03:26:28.93
27
(116)
Male Team
27
Male
116
WA
AUS
Chris Ward
Clinton McCarthy
Chris McKinley
5:42 min/km
00:38:21.36
215
31
160
01:28:15.24
116
19
98
01:19:14.02
114
26
85
00:00:38.31
40
5
28
161
460
Team Domination
Team Domination #460
Male Male Team
03:30:32.17
03:30:32.17
28
(124)
Male Team
28
Male
124
WA
AUS
Wayne March
Steve Grehan
Wayne March
5:49 min/km
00:28:52.69
113
23
85
01:42:06.04
186
28
149
01:18:43.41
113
25
84
00:00:50.02
144
27
105
162
479
Working for Free
Working for Free #479
Male Male Team
03:30:44.76
03:30:44.76
29
(125)
Male Team
29
Male
125
WA
AUS
Alex Lee
Benson Gilmour
Joel Bourke
5:49 min/km
00:23:27.19
19
5
13
01:32:28.17
144
25
122
01:34:02.61
196
33
144
00:00:46.78
117
21
83
177
411
City of Albany
City of Albany #411
Male Male Team
03:36:55.63
03:36:55.63
30
(136)
Male Team
30
Male
136
WA
AUS
Adam Cousins
Matt Thomson
Ryan Taylor
6:00 min/km
00:28:37.85
107
20
80
01:50:16.79
211
32
161
01:17:21.65
93
21
70
00:00:39.33
57
10
37
203
464
Team Neindorf
Team Neindorf #464
Male Male Team
03:52:36.36
03:52:36.36
31
(151)
Male Team
31
Male
151
WA
AUS
Gary Neindorf
Gary Neindorf
Alex Neindorf
6:26 min/km
00:36:22.10
211
30
157
01:42:07.06
187
29
150
01:33:22.36
195
32
143
00:00:44.84
98
20
69
205
402
Arad
Arad #402
Male Male Team
03:57:24.39
03:57:24.39
32
(153)
Male Team
32
Male
153
WA
AUS
Hamid Rad
Med Dehghani
Abbas Rezaee
6:34 min/km
00:43:44.62
229
32
167
01:43:09.87
192
31
152
01:29:50.98
184
29
135
00:00:38.91
50
8
34
213
401
150 Thunder
150 Thunder #401
Male Male Team
04:06:55.84
04:06:55.84
33
(157)
Male Team
33
Male
157
WA
AUS
Hamlet Ghookasian
Gary Rowe
Tony Johnstone
6:49 min/km
00:47:19.13
230
33
168
01:58:12.74
224
33
167
01:20:43.39
120
27
90
00:00:40.57
66
11
43
404
Belmont fire
Belmont fire #404
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Troy Lathwell
Cliff Carter
min/km
406
Brash Vineyard Representatives
Brash Vineyard Representatives #406
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Stuart Preston
Glen Schloderer
min/km
00:25:48.96
01:28:53.29
00:35:02.02
422
Here for Beer
Here for Beer #422
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Wade Hitchcock
Ryan Bridges
Aaron May
min/km
458
Team Davey
Team Davey #458
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Mark Davey
Matthew Davey
Shannon Jeffes
min/km
473
Trihardz 111
Trihardz 111 #473
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Stephen Bremrose
Aaron Tucker
Adrian Wisniewski
min/km
00:32:29.85
Page 1 of 1 (38 items)