X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
201
135
Belinda RENNIE
Belinda RENNIE #135
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:51:22.47
03:51:22.47
11
(23)
Prime Female (18-39)
11
Female
23
WA
AUS
Belinda Rennie
Belinda Rennie
Belinda Rennie
6:24 min/km
00:29:10.60
125
9
18
01:44:16.64
193
12
22
01:36:56.22
203
13
24
00:00:59.00
189
13
23
202
181
Varina GROENWOLDT
Varina GROENWOLDT #181
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:51:55.90
03:51:55.90
12
(24)
Prime Female (18-39)
12
Female
24
WA
AUS
6:24 min/km
00:40:57.26
225
16
33
01:41:45.51
184
10
17
01:28:33.14
172
10
19
00:00:39.99
61
6
8
203
464
Team Neindorf
Team Neindorf #464
Male Male Team
03:52:36.36
03:52:36.36
31
(151)
Male Team
31
Male
151
WA
AUS
Gary Neindorf
Gary Neindorf
Alex Neindorf
6:26 min/km
00:36:22.10
211
30
157
01:42:07.06
187
29
150
01:33:22.36
195
32
143
00:00:44.84
98
20
69
204
18
Ivan BLACKWELL
Ivan BLACKWELL #18
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:57:18.92
03:57:18.92
61
(152)
Prime Male (18-39)
61
Male
152
WA
AUS
Ivan Blackwell
Ivan Blackwell
Ivan Blackwell
6:33 min/km
00:32:45.43
188
55
141
01:40:57.33
176
60
144
01:43:01.06
212
62
156
00:00:35.08
12
5
8
205
402
Arad
Arad #402
Male Male Team
03:57:24.39
03:57:24.39
32
(153)
Male Team
32
Male
153
WA
AUS
Hamid Rad
Med Dehghani
Abbas Rezaee
6:34 min/km
00:43:44.62
229
32
167
01:43:09.87
192
31
152
01:29:50.98
184
29
135
00:00:38.91
50
8
34
206
121
Gary MUNTZ
Gary MUNTZ #121
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:57:46.55
03:57:46.55
15
(154)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
154
WA
AUS
Gary Muntz
Gary Muntz
Gary Muntz
6:34 min/km
00:39:57.16
222
16
163
01:41:32.42
180
14
146
01:35:24.55
199
13
146
00:00:52.42
158
12
113
207
177
Isobel WHITAKER
Isobel WHITAKER #177
Female Prime Female (18-39)
03:57:46.89
03:57:46.89
13
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
13
Female
25
WA
AUS
Isobel Whitaker
Isobel Whitaker
Isobel Whitaker
6:34 min/km
00:32:29.32
182
13
26
01:56:37.06
222
14
28
01:27:41.14
165
8
16
00:00:59.36
193
14
25
208
138
Eduardo ROBAINA
Eduardo ROBAINA #138
Male Prime Male (18-39)
04:01:54.13
04:01:54.13
62
(155)
Prime Male (18-39)
62
Male
155
WA
AUS
Eduardo Robaina
Eduardo Robaina
Eduardo Robaina
6:41 min/km
00:33:06.54
196
58
146
01:46:03.22
201
65
156
01:41:36.90
210
60
154
00:01:07.46
209
60
153
209
451
Seeking a Challenge
Seeking a Challenge #451
Female Female Team
04:03:31.31
04:03:31.31
9
(26)
Female Team
9
Female
26
WA
AUS
Tash Glass
Laura Shryock
6:44 min/km
00:38:50.36
219
10
31
01:55:55.21
221
9
27
01:28:07.00
167
7
18
00:00:38.73
47
1
6
210
475
Turbo TB
Turbo TB #475
Mixed Mixed Team
04:04:28.89
04:04:28.89
29
(29)
Mixed Team
29
Mixed
29
WA
AUS
Alarna Boothroyd
Alarna Boothroyd
Michael Thomas
6:45 min/km
00:29:04.74
120
15
15
02:09:11.06
230
30
30
01:24:24.62
147
25
25
00:01:48.45
227
30
30
211
484
Nap Time At the Finish Line
Nap Time At the Finish Line #484
Mixed Mixed Team
04:06:20.91
04:06:20.91
30
(30)
Mixed Team
30
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Michael Loubser
Hala Qandour
Ben Hedley
6:48 min/km
00:32:53.94
191
22
22
02:04:03.40
228
29
29
01:28:39.38
174
28
28
00:00:44.17
92
19
19
212
144
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #144
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
04:06:28.84
04:06:28.84
16
(156)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
156
WA
AUS
Colin Seal
Colin Seal
Colin Seal
6:49 min/km
00:29:33.41
139
8
102
01:45:01.75
198
15
155
01:51:06.35
223
17
165
00:00:47.32
121
7
86
213
401
150 Thunder
150 Thunder #401
Male Male Team
04:06:55.84
04:06:55.84
33
(157)
Male Team
33
Male
157
WA
AUS
Hamlet Ghookasian
Gary Rowe
Tony Johnstone
6:49 min/km
00:47:19.13
230
33
168
01:58:12.74
224
33
167
01:20:43.39
120
27
90
00:00:40.57
66
11
43
214
168
Brad WALFORD
Brad WALFORD #168
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
04:09:19.12
04:09:19.12
44
(158)
Veteran Male (40-49)
44
Male
158
WA
AUS
Brad Walford
Brad Walford
Brad Walford
6:53 min/km
00:29:53.35
150
36
111
01:52:31.03
214
46
163
01:45:35.22
216
45
159
00:01:19.51
222
46
161
215
32
Mal CONDON
Mal CONDON #32
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
04:09:59.75
04:09:59.75
45
(159)
Veteran Male (40-49)
45
Male
159
WA
AUS
Mal Condon
Mal Condon
Mal Condon
6:54 min/km
00:37:07.69
213
45
158
01:48:10.26
207
44
159
01:43:31.56
213
44
157
00:01:10.23
216
45
157
216
435
Mums on the Run
Mums on the Run #435
Female Female Team
04:10:51.91
04:10:51.91
10
(27)
Female Team
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Caroline Zani
Caroline Zani
Holly Taylor
6:56 min/km
00:26:33.30
66
2
11
01:41:58.87
185
5
18
02:01:09.03
227
10
32
00:01:10.70
217
9
32
217
140
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #140
Male Masters Male (60+)
04:10:54.55
04:10:54.55
1
(160)
Masters Male (60+)
1
Male
160
WA
AUS
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
6:56 min/km
00:28:37.23
106
1
79
01:53:55.12
217
1
165
01:47:19.63
218
1
161
00:01:02.57
205
1
150
218
147
Chester SMITH
Chester SMITH #147
Male Prime Male (18-39)
04:10:57.37
04:10:57.37
63
(161)
Prime Male (18-39)
63
Male
161
WA
AUS
Chester Smith
Chester Smith
Chester Smith
6:56 min/km
00:32:32.38
183
52
136
01:47:55.10
204
66
158
01:48:42.26
220
64
162
00:01:47.62
226
65
164
219
24
Shane CASTLEMAIN
Shane CASTLEMAIN #24
Male Prime Male (18-39)
04:11:58.88
04:11:58.88
64
(162)
Prime Male (18-39)
64
Male
162
WA
AUS
Shane Castlemain
Shane Castlemain
Shane Castlemain
6:58 min/km
00:39:54.31
221
66
162
01:41:07.07
177
61
145
01:50:02.93
221
65
163
00:00:54.55
164
42
117
220
157
Andrew THELANDER
Andrew THELANDER #157
Male Prime Male (18-39)
04:13:43.27
04:13:43.27
65
(163)
Prime Male (18-39)
65
Male
163
WA
AUS
Andrew Thelander
Andrew Thelander
Andrew Thelander
7:01 min/km
00:33:23.80
200
60
150
01:48:59.36
209
67
160
01:50:23.23
222
66
164
00:00:56.87
176
46
126
221
180
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #180
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
04:13:45.62
04:13:45.62
17
(164)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gregory Wren
Gregory Wren
Gregory Wren
7:01 min/km
00:39:59.81
223
17
164
01:53:07.36
216
16
164
01:39:56.35
209
15
153
00:00:42.09
77
3
54
222
145
Amy SHAW
Amy SHAW #145
Female Prime Female (18-39)
04:16:05.58
04:16:05.58
14
(28)
Prime Female (18-39)
14
Female
28
WA
AUS
Amy Shaw
Amy Shaw
Amy Shaw
7:05 min/km
00:38:43.93
218
14
30
02:08:07.59
229
15
32
01:28:04.95
166
9
17
00:01:09.11
214
16
31
223
125
Jaclyn NOEL
Jaclyn NOEL #125
Female Prime Female (18-39)
04:17:40.11
04:17:40.11
15
(29)
Prime Female (18-39)
15
Female
29
WA
AUS
Jaclyn Noel
Jaclyn Noel
Jaclyn Noel
7:07 min/km
00:27:10.89
86
7
13
01:52:38.37
215
13
26
01:57:03.93
224
16
29
00:00:46.91
119
8
12
224
170
Alexander WATLING
Alexander WATLING #170
Male Prime Male (18-39)
04:20:30.78
04:20:30.78
66
(165)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
165
WA
AUS
Alexander Watling
Alexander Watling
Alexander Watling
7:12 min/km
00:30:58.98
166
45
123
02:03:17.24
227
68
168
01:45:18.15
215
63
158
00:00:56.39
173
45
124
225
154
Nadia STRACHAN
Nadia STRACHAN #154
Female Junior Female (U18)
04:21:32.35
04:21:32.35
2
(30)
Junior Female (U18)
2
Female
30
WA
AUS
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan
7:14 min/km
00:24:48.19
33
2
5
01:56:42.58
223
3
29
01:59:02.50
225
2
30
00:00:59.08
190
2
24
226
88
Billie KNELL
Billie KNELL #88
Female Junior Female (U18)
04:24:08.52
04:24:08.52
3
(31)
Junior Female (U18)
3
Female
31
WA
AUS
Billie Knell
Billie Knell
Billie Knell
7:18 min/km
00:29:17.53
132
3
20
01:50:34.73
213
2
25
02:03:09.32
228
4
33
00:01:06.93
208
3
28
227
40
Colin CROWLEY
Colin CROWLEY #40
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
04:33:31.80
04:33:31.80
46
(166)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
166
WA
AUS
Colin Crowley
Colin Crowley
Colin Crowley
7:33 min/km
00:38:32.11
216
46
161
01:50:30.14
212
45
162
02:03:24.43
229
46
166
00:01:05.11
207
43
152
228
123
Grace MYBURGH
Grace MYBURGH #123
Female Junior Female (U18)
04:35:39.28
04:35:39.28
4
(32)
Junior Female (U18)
4
Female
32
WA
AUS
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh
7:37 min/km
00:34:46.83
207
4
29
01:59:44.90
226
4
31
01:59:59.91
226
3
31
00:01:07.63
211
4
30
229
11
Sally BANFIELD
Sally BANFIELD #11
Female Prime Female (18-39)
04:44:22.53
04:44:22.53
16
(33)
Prime Female (18-39)
16
Female
33
NT
AUS
Sally Banfield
Sally Banfield
Sally Banfield
7:51 min/km
00:38:54.86
220
15
32
02:20:42.91
231
16
33
01:43:37.13
214
14
27
00:01:07.63
210
15
29
20
Mieke BOEREMA
Mieke BOEREMA #20
Female Prime Female (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Mieke Boerema
Mieke Boerema
Mieke Boerema
min/km
00:26:16.59
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirsten Cadle
Kirsten Cadle
Kirsten Cadle
min/km
39
Michael CROSS
Michael CROSS #39
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Michael Cross
Michael Cross
Michael Cross
min/km
36
Adam COULSON
Adam COULSON #36
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Adam Coulson
Adam Coulson
Adam Coulson
min/km
33
Tom COOLICAN
Tom COOLICAN #33
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Tom Coolican
Tom Coolican
Tom Coolican
min/km
46
Darcy DUNCAN
Darcy DUNCAN #46
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Query
Query
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Darcy Duncan
Darcy Duncan
Darcy Duncan
min/km
00:27:23.93
76
Rhys JAMES
Rhys JAMES #76
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Rhys James
Rhys James
Rhys James
min/km
71
Chris HOLMAN
Chris HOLMAN #71
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Started
Started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Chris Holman
Chris Holman
Chris Holman
min/km
00:29:47.08
148
38
109
01:39:58.77
174
58
142
129
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #129
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Adam Oldmeadow
Adam Oldmeadow
Adam Oldmeadow
min/km
00:25:38.78
01:09:29.10
120
Andrew MUIR
Andrew MUIR #120
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Andrew Muir
Andrew Muir
Andrew Muir
min/km
149
Christopher STANSBURY
Christopher STANSBURY #149
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Christopher Stansbury
Christopher Stansbury
Christopher Stansbury
min/km
00:32:12.11
01:29:09.52
141
Timothy ROBERTS
Timothy ROBERTS #141
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Timothy Roberts
Timothy Roberts
Timothy Roberts
min/km
137
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #137
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
Jess Reynolds
min/km
87
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #87
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Ian Kininmonth
Ian Kininmonth
Ian Kininmonth
min/km
90
Coenie LAMBRECHTS
Coenie LAMBRECHTS #90
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Coenie Lambrechts
Coenie Lambrechts
Coenie Lambrechts
min/km
83
Steve KANE
Steve KANE #83
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Steve Kane
Steve Kane
Steve Kane
min/km
79
Ante JERKOVICH
Ante JERKOVICH #79
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Ante Jerkovich
Ante Jerkovich
Ante Jerkovich
min/km
102
Christopher MARR
Christopher MARR #102
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Christopher Marr
Christopher Marr
Christopher Marr
min/km
155
Christo SUTHERNS
Christo SUTHERNS #155
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Christo Sutherns
Christo Sutherns
Christo Sutherns
min/km
164
Rob VAN SELM
Rob VAN SELM #164
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Rob van Selm
Rob van Selm
Rob van Selm
min/km
166
Darren VARNAVIDES
Darren VARNAVIDES #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Darren Varnavides
Darren Varnavides
Darren Varnavides
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (262 items)