X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (262 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
422
Here for Beer
Here for Beer #422
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Wade Hitchcock
Ryan Bridges
Aaron May
min/km
134
423
Is that Trew
Is that Trew #423
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:45.43
03:23:45.43
16
(16)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Sharon Duncan
Melinda Cockman
Timothy Trew
5:38 min/km
00:31:35.90
171
20
20
01:33:56.20
151
13
13
01:17:34.56
100
18
18
00:00:38.75
49
10
10
166
424
JR Drivers
JR Drivers #424
Mixed Mixed Team
03:32:34.79
03:32:34.79
23
(23)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
23
WA
AUS
Lee Brampton
Rae Powys
5:52 min/km
00:26:30.26
65
10
10
01:35:35.49
158
14
14
01:29:37.92
181
29
29
00:00:51.11
150
25
25
193
425
Just Do It
Just Do It #425
Mixed Mixed Team
03:45:18.16
03:45:18.16
27
(27)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Matthew Burcham
Joanna Toki
Matthew Burcham
6:13 min/km
00:41:33.37
228
29
29
01:38:13.58
169
16
16
01:24:57.82
151
26
26
00:00:33.38
6
3
3
109
426
Just Keep Going
Just Keep Going #426
Male Male Team
03:18:40.31
03:18:40.31
21
(90)
Male Team
21
Male
90
WA
AUS
Mark Williamson
Anthony McEwan
Tom Kusal
5:29 min/km
00:28:47.35
110
22
83
01:37:36.41
166
26
136
01:11:40.77
48
13
38
00:00:35.77
21
3
14
97
427
Kidless
Kidless #427
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:01.79
03:16:01.79
9
(9)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Luke Goard
Renee Goard
Luke Goard
5:25 min/km
00:22:47.59
16
4
4
01:47:10.71
203
23
23
01:05:24.23
12
2
2
00:00:39.25
55
12
12
22
428
King Kong Dads
King Kong Dads #428
Male Male Team
02:53:14.55
02:53:14.55
6
(21)
Male Team
6
Male
21
WA
AUS
Kyle Eagar
Kyle Eagar
Benjamin Haslam
4:47 min/km
00:25:32.30
42
7
27
01:16:35.20
25
4
20
01:10:32.27
37
10
28
00:00:34.77
10
1
6
107
429
Legal Nation
Legal Nation #429
Mixed Mixed Team
03:18:20.21
03:18:20.21
12
(12)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
Victor Berna
Terry Delaney
5:29 min/km
00:33:06.10
195
23
23
01:17:50.06
30
4
4
01:26:53.11
161
27
27
00:00:30.92
3
2
2
139
430
Lifesports
Lifesports #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:25:29.94
03:25:29.94
18
(18)
Mixed Team
18
Mixed
18
WA
AUS
Debbie Tulloch
Ian Lea
Justin Davies
5:41 min/km
00:38:41.86
217
27
27
01:28:27.11
118
12
12
01:17:40.77
103
19
19
00:00:40.18
63
14
14
136
431
Lightning Boltz
Lightning Boltz #431
Male Junior Team
03:24:09.40
03:24:09.40
1
(110)
Junior Team
1
Male
110
WA
AUS
Keoni McDaniel
Joshua Riches
Liam Hough
5:38 min/km
00:29:21.50
135
1
98
01:19:42.92
45
1
37
01:34:05.67
197
1
145
00:00:59.30
191
1
139
64
432
Men in tights
Men in tights #432
Male Male Team
03:07:19.45
03:07:19.45
13
(56)
Male Team
13
Male
56
WA
AUS
Adam Greenwood
Dave Noblett
Dave Noblett
5:10 min/km
00:27:02.33
77
15
55
01:21:00.86
58
10
47
01:18:28.58
110
24
83
00:00:47.67
125
22
89
83
433
Mid Life Crisis
Mid Life Crisis #433
Mixed Mixed Team
03:11:14.76
03:11:14.76
8
(8)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Roy Warren
Rob Sharp
Kirsty Shooter
5:17 min/km
00:25:06.28
36
8
8
01:14:09.89
14
2
2
01:31:12.54
190
30
30
00:00:46.04
111
23
23
87
434
Mongo Bongo
Mongo Bongo #434
Male Male Team
03:13:19.19
03:13:19.19
17
(74)
Male Team
17
Male
74
WA
AUS
Grant O'Brien
Franko Seman
John Deasy
5:20 min/km
00:26:28.59
63
12
44
01:30:52.21
133
23
111
01:14:59.47
74
19
59
00:00:58.91
188
31
138
216
435
Mums on the Run
Mums on the Run #435
Female Female Team
04:10:51.91
04:10:51.91
10
(27)
Female Team
10
Female
27
WA
AUS
Caroline Zani
Caroline Zani
Holly Taylor
6:56 min/km
00:26:33.30
66
2
11
01:41:58.87
185
5
18
02:01:09.03
227
10
32
00:01:10.70
217
9
32
150
436
Mums the Word
Mums the Word #436
Female Female Team
03:28:15.19
03:28:15.19
4
(13)
Female Team
4
Female
13
WA
AUS
Jennifer Bates
Eileen Chan
Anna Heitz
5:45 min/km
00:26:34.84
68
3
12
01:44:55.10
196
7
23
01:15:57.50
83
3
5
00:00:47.74
126
3
14
82
438
NuMB
NuMB #438
Male Male Team
03:10:56.40
03:10:56.40
16
(71)
Male Team
16
Male
71
WA
AUS
Ben Hedley
Mark Wright
Neil Donaldson
5:16 min/km
00:25:45.44
45
9
30
01:30:36.02
131
22
109
01:13:53.83
70
17
55
00:00:41.09
70
14
47
439
Older we get Faster we were
Older we get Faster we were #439
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Ranee Wilson
Attila Hagymas
Atilla Hagymas
min/km
00:30:51.64
01:33:24.51
00:25:49.11
176
440
Pato
Pato #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:36:54.78
03:36:54.78
25
(25)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
25
WA
AUS
Kyla Paterson
Scott Paterson
Kyla Paterson
6:00 min/km
00:29:33.60
140
18
18
01:49:11.82
210
26
26
01:17:23.89
96
17
17
00:00:45.47
105
21
21
122
441
PB Training
PB Training #441
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:31.95
03:20:31.95
14
(14)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
14
WA
AUS
Shane Totten
Roberta Taylor
Shane Totten
5:32 min/km
00:25:24.58
41
9
9
01:41:10.93
178
17
17
01:13:00.80
62
11
11
00:00:55.64
170
27
27
5
442
Perfect unbalance
Perfect unbalance #442
Male Male Team
02:42:02.46
02:42:02.46
1
(5)
Male Team
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Dwayne Palmer
Paul Chapman
Oliver Marsden
4:28 min/km
00:19:51.33
2
1
2
01:18:45.49
40
8
32
01:02:43.43
6
3
6
00:00:42.20
79
19
56
140
443
Polar Bears
Polar Bears #443
Male Male Team
03:26:00.61
03:26:00.61
26
(112)
Male Team
26
Male
112
WA
AUS
Jeff Hinnrichsen
Andrew Webster
Jeff Hinnrichsen
5:41 min/km
00:32:47.60
189
27
142
01:22:10.60
67
11
56
01:30:03.03
186
30
137
00:00:59.38
194
32
141
184
444
Punishers
Punishers #444
Female Female Team
03:41:44.91
03:41:44.91
6
(18)
Female Team
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Heidi Cheffers
Demelza Teddy
Jasmin Luttrell
6:08 min/km
00:33:29.30
201
9
28
01:37:41.32
168
4
16
01:29:33.98
180
8
20
00:01:00.30
199
8
27
26
445
Ren & Stimpy
Ren & Stimpy #445
Male Male Team
02:54:07.91
02:54:07.91
7
(23)
Male Team
7
Male
23
WA
AUS
Ben Murphy
Chris Brown
Ben Murphy
4:49 min/km
00:26:01.84
53
10
36
01:18:01.87
31
6
25
01:09:15.77
26
6
20
00:00:48.41
136
25
97
131
446
Rising Stars
Rising Stars #446
Female Female Team
03:23:16.59
03:23:16.59
2
(9)
Female Team
2
Female
9
WA
AUS
Fiona Eyres
Clare Wood
5:37 min/km
00:25:49.71
48
1
7
01:32:57.68
146
2
11
01:23:37.27
139
5
13
00:00:51.92
154
5
19
135
447
River Dog Valley Girls
River Dog Valley Girls #447
Female Female Team
03:24:09.10
03:24:09.10
3
(10)
Female Team
3
Female
10
WA
AUS
Michelle Colthart
Amanda Guerin
Sarah Blunt
5:38 min/km
00:30:49.35
164
8
24
01:35:38.78
160
3
15
01:16:41.17
90
4
6
00:00:59.79
195
7
26
59
448
Riverdogs
Riverdogs #448
Male Male Team
03:06:26.38
03:06:26.38
12
(51)
Male Team
12
Male
51
WA
AUS
Paul Richardson
Allan Colthart
Dave Blunt
5:09 min/km
00:29:34.65
142
24
104
01:19:59.92
48
9
39
01:16:10.32
85
20
65
00:00:41.49
72
16
49
21
449
Romain AND Perrine
Romain AND Perrine #449
Mixed Mixed Team
02:52:04.71
02:52:04.71
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
?Perrine Lombart
Romain Kabs
Romain Kabs
4:45 min/km
00:29:00.22
118
14
14
01:12:45.02
12
1
1
01:09:40.21
31
7
7
00:00:39.25
56
13
13
93
450
RO-Maniacs
RO-Maniacs #450
Male Male Team
03:15:14.11
03:15:14.11
19
(80)
Male Team
19
Male
80
WA
AUS
Razvan Puiu
Calin Bejan
Sever Ciutina
5:24 min/km
00:36:09.61
210
29
156
01:24:57.15
90
15
74
01:13:26.12
67
16
52
00:00:41.22
71
15
48
209
451
Seeking a Challenge
Seeking a Challenge #451
Female Female Team
04:03:31.31
04:03:31.31
9
(26)
Female Team
9
Female
26
WA
AUS
Tash Glass
Laura Shryock
6:44 min/km
00:38:50.36
219
10
31
01:55:55.21
221
9
27
01:28:07.00
167
7
18
00:00:38.73
47
1
6
152
452
Slow Motion
Slow Motion #452
Mixed Mixed Team
03:28:19.64
03:28:19.64
21
(21)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
21
WA
AUS
Laura Shryock
Laura Shryock
Brendan Gorman
5:45 min/km
00:21:11.77
4
2
2
01:45:32.98
200
22
22
01:20:59.47
122
22
22
00:00:35.41
20
5
5
173
453
Slugs
Slugs #453
Mixed Mixed Team
03:35:40.35
03:35:40.35
24
(24)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Adam Jongeling
Clare Jongeling
Charles Johnson
5:57 min/km
00:27:03.56
79
11
11
01:54:47.71
219
28
28
01:13:05.04
64
12
12
00:00:44.04
89
18
18
138
454
Sporty & Aqua Ted return
Sporty & Aqua Ted return #454
Mixed Mixed Team
03:25:22.86
03:25:22.86
17
(17)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Michael Cain
Shannon Cain
Michael Cain
5:40 min/km
00:24:15.68
26
6
6
01:54:07.71
218
27
27
01:06:23.10
15
4
4
00:00:36.37
24
6
6
170
455
Stretch and the Stumpies
Stretch and the Stumpies #455
Female Female Team
03:35:03.55
03:35:03.55
5
(16)
Female Team
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Dianne McLernon
Tashana Tweddle
Joy Miles
5:56 min/km
00:30:43.76
162
7
23
01:47:57.40
206
8
24
01:15:02.80
76
1
3
00:01:19.59
223
10
33
74
456
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #456
Mixed Mixed Team
03:10:39.85
03:10:39.85
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Jane Kelsbie
Jack Williamson
Sam Williamson
5:16 min/km
00:36:43.72
212
26
26
01:18:14.03
33
5
5
01:15:04.02
77
15
15
00:00:38.07
33
8
8
96
457
team Bowepi
team Bowepi #457
Female Female Team
03:15:48.20
03:15:48.20
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Val O'Neill
Libby Feutrill
Pippa Kenworthy
5:24 min/km
00:28:33.79
105
4
14
01:20:31.30
55
1
5
01:26:03.87
155
6
15
00:00:39.22
54
2
7
458
Team Davey
Team Davey #458
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
WA
AUS
Mark Davey
Matthew Davey
Shannon Jeffes
min/km
189
459
Team Dolphin
Team Dolphin #459
Female Female Team
03:43:41.40
03:43:41.40
7
(19)
Female Team
7
Female
19
WA
AUS
Belinda Butler
Mia du Preez
Jenni Mcrae
6:11 min/km
00:28:48.64
112
5
15
01:42:42.33
190
6
20
01:31:18.67
191
9
21
00:00:51.76
152
4
17
161
460
Team Domination
Team Domination #460
Male Male Team
03:30:32.17
03:30:32.17
28
(124)
Male Team
28
Male
124
WA
AUS
Wayne March
Steve Grehan
Wayne March
5:49 min/km
00:28:52.69
113
23
85
01:42:06.04
186
28
149
01:18:43.41
113
25
84
00:00:50.02
144
27
105
102
461
Team Dunsy
Team Dunsy #461
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:40.94
03:16:40.94
10
(10)
Mixed Team
10
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Trevor Lawrence-Brown
5:26 min/km
00:21:07.51
3
1
1
01:41:25.40
179
18
18
01:13:22.36
66
13
13
00:00:45.66
108
22
22
116
462
Team Fisher
Team Fisher #462
Mixed Mixed Team
03:20:00.91
03:20:00.91
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
13
WA
AUS
Amy Manson
Aaron Fisher
John Fisher
5:31 min/km
00:41:10.86
227
28
28
01:16:00.57
22
3
3
01:21:58.43
130
24
24
00:00:51.05
149
24
24
192
463
Team HD
Team HD #463
Female Female Team
03:44:42.25
03:44:42.25
8
(20)
Female Team
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Heather Olsson
Heather Olsson
Diane Chisholm
6:12 min/km
00:29:38.75
145
6
21
01:58:15.53
225
10
30
01:15:55.70
82
2
4
00:00:52.25
156
6
20
203
464
Team Neindorf
Team Neindorf #464
Male Male Team
03:52:36.36
03:52:36.36
31
(151)
Male Team
31
Male
151
WA
AUS
Gary Neindorf
Gary Neindorf
Alex Neindorf
6:26 min/km
00:36:22.10
211
30
157
01:42:07.06
187
29
150
01:33:22.36
195
32
143
00:00:44.84
98
20
69
9
465
Team Popoff
Team Popoff #465
Male Male Team
02:44:50.72
02:44:50.72
3
(9)
Male Team
3
Male
9
WA
AUS
Trevor Strydom
James Goodlad
4:33 min/km
00:26:37.98
69
13
47
01:09:06.91
4
1
4
01:08:23.87
21
5
15
00:00:41.96
73
17
50
44
466
Team Schlossgold
Team Schlossgold #466
Male Male Team
03:01:12.60
03:01:12.60
10
(37)
Male Team
10
Male
37
WA
AUS
Dave Webb
Tim Villa
5:00 min/km
00:25:36.95
43
8
28
01:25:10.23
93
16
77
01:09:44.50
32
7
24
00:00:40.91
69
13
46
48
467
The MGBs
The MGBs #467
Male Male Team
03:02:32.76
03:02:32.76
11
(41)
Male Team
11
Male
41
WA
AUS
Paul Manners
Mark Barrett-Lennard
5:02 min/km
00:28:27.66
103
19
77
01:22:26.66
70
13
59
01:10:19.80
36
9
27
00:01:18.64
221
33
160
120
468
The Saturday Swimmers
The Saturday Swimmers #468
Male Male Team
03:20:28.54
03:20:28.54
23
(100)
Male Team
23
Male
100
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Andy Medland
5:32 min/km
00:27:09.27
83
16
60
01:22:17.02
68
12
57
01:30:11.26
187
31
138
00:00:50.98
148
28
109
469
The Winning Team
The Winning Team #469
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Mandy Carey
min/km
90
470
The X Men
The X Men #470
Male Male Team
03:14:03.44
03:14:03.44
18
(77)
Male Team
18
Male
77
WA
AUS
Tim Vanderbeek
Michael Baldock
Greg Hough
5:22 min/km
00:33:16.11
199
28
149
01:26:05.64
100
18
84
01:14:02.74
71
18
56
00:00:38.95
51
9
35
132
471
Three forty somethings
Three forty somethings #471
Mixed Mixed Team
03:23:18.64
03:23:18.64
15
(15)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Angela Moore
Nicole Smith
David Green
5:37 min/km
00:27:33.35
95
12
12
01:45:01.27
197
20
20
01:09:47.57
33
8
8
00:00:56.44
174
28
28
13
472
Three Legged Dog
Three Legged Dog #472
Male Male Team
02:50:07.29
02:50:07.29
5
(13)
Male Team
5
Male
13
WA
AUS
Elliott Cross
Andrew Young
Mark James
4:42 min/km
00:24:45.14
32
6
21
01:14:39.09
16
3
13
01:10:02.28
34
8
25
00:00:40.77
68
12
45
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (262 items)