X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (268 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
232
2080
Leila HOLBEN
Leila HOLBEN #2080
Female Female Under 11
01:10:00.54
01:10:00.54
25
(80)
Female Under 11
25
Female
80
WA
AUS
Leila Holben
Leila Holben
Leila Holben
10:13 min/km
00:06:21.33
199
23
73
00:27:39.36
240
27
86
00:33:25.10
225
23
75
00:02:34.73
237
26
84
39
2045
Zac DEWAR
Zac DEWAR #2045
Male Male Under 13
00:40:27.10
00:40:27.10
18
(37)
Male Under 13
18
Male
37
WA
AUS
Zac Dewar
Zac Dewar
Zac Dewar
5:54 min/km
00:04:56.47
76
20
46
00:16:10.94
61
23
54
00:18:39.44
36
16
36
00:00:40.24
122
32
83
221
2210
Mimi WORMALD
Mimi WORMALD #2210
Female Female Under 9
01:02:43.29
01:02:43.29
7
(73)
Female Under 9
7
Female
73
WA
AUS
Mimi Wormald
Mimi Wormald
Mimi Wormald
9:09 min/km
00:05:33.57
137
2
50
00:21:39.24
205
6
63
00:33:57.14
227
7
77
00:01:33.33
236
9
83
46
2205
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #2205
Male Male Under 13
00:40:39.50
00:40:39.50
21
(44)
Male Under 13
21
Male
44
WA
AUS
Kevin Whiston
Kevin Whiston
Kevin Whiston
5:56 min/km
00:05:18.69
114
32
72
00:15:28.87
36
16
33
00:19:11.73
51
23
47
00:00:40.19
120
31
82
222
2324
Savvy & Mia
Savvy & Mia #2324
Female Under 11 Team
01:02:58.20
01:02:58.20
7
(74)
Under 11 Team
7
Female
74
WA
AUS
Mia Forsberg
Savannah Repacholi
9:11 min/km
00:06:22.15
205
5
77
00:22:52.96
223
7
72
00:32:19.68
218
7
69
00:01:23.41
234
7
82
208
2204
Jenna WHISTON
Jenna WHISTON #2204
Female Female Under 11
01:00:19.44
01:00:19.44
19
(65)
Female Under 11
19
Female
65
WA
AUS
Jenna Whiston
Jenna Whiston
Jenna Whiston
8:48 min/km
00:05:49.34
153
16
57
00:20:25.27
181
13
50
00:32:44.73
223
22
73
00:01:20.09
233
25
81
119
2113
Hamish MCCARTHY
Hamish MCCARTHY #2113
Male Male Under 11
00:47:23.75
00:47:23.75
32
(96)
Male Under 11
32
Male
96
WA
AUS
Hamish McCarthy
Hamish McCarthy
Hamish McCarthy
6:55 min/km
00:05:23.45
120
22
76
00:17:59.65
119
34
96
00:23:20.50
129
35
102
00:00:40.15
118
29
81
228
2111
Ella MCCARTHY
Ella MCCARTHY #2111
Female Female Under 11
01:05:33.19
01:05:33.19
24
(78)
Female Under 11
24
Female
78
WA
AUS
Ella McCarthy
Ella McCarthy
Ella McCarthy
9:34 min/km
00:07:57.45
229
25
80
00:21:45.91
208
19
65
00:34:42.96
229
25
79
00:01:06.86
230
24
80
42
2134
Liam MUDD
Liam MUDD #2134
Male Male Under 13
00:40:33.80
00:40:33.80
19
(40)
Male Under 13
19
Male
40
WA
AUS
Liam Mudd
Liam Mudd
Liam Mudd
5:55 min/km
00:05:12.44
107
31
67
00:15:18.42
33
15
30
00:19:23.29
56
25
52
00:00:39.63
117
30
80
110
2071
Molly GREAVES
Molly GREAVES #2071
Female Female Under 11
00:45:51.85
00:45:51.85
3
(21)
Female Under 11
3
Female
21
WA
AUS
Molly Greaves
Molly Greaves
Molly Greaves
6:41 min/km
00:05:49.94
156
17
58
00:18:24.33
132
6
30
00:20:33.41
87
2
14
00:01:04.16
228
23
79
127
2179
Oliver STEWART
Oliver STEWART #2179
Male Male Under 13
00:48:11.91
00:48:11.91
40
(100)
Male Under 13
40
Male
100
WA
AUS
Oliver Stewart
Oliver Stewart
Oliver Stewart
7:02 min/km
00:05:19.44
116
33
73
00:17:45.90
107
32
86
00:24:26.93
137
42
107
00:00:39.62
115
29
79
141
2316
JTX McTs
JTX McTs #2316
Female Under 15 Team
00:50:32.72
00:50:32.72
6
(32)
Under 15 Team
6
Female
32
WA
AUS
Matilda Thomson
Xavier Thomson
7:22 min/km
00:09:52.79
233
6
81
00:16:41.82
74
5
11
00:22:56.04
119
5
24
00:01:02.06
225
7
78
198
2016
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #2016
Male Male Under 11
00:58:51.22
00:58:51.22
55
(137)
Male Under 11
55
Male
137
WA
AUS
Jesse Barr
Jesse Barr
Jesse Barr
8:35 min/km
00:05:12.56
108
19
68
00:21:08.96
196
53
138
00:31:50.17
209
58
144
00:00:39.52
114
28
78
204
2077
Marie-Claire HICKLING
Marie-Claire HICKLING #2077
Female Female Under 11
00:59:24.79
00:59:24.79
17
(63)
Female Under 11
17
Female
63
WA
AUS
Marie-Claire Hickling
Marie-Claire Hickling
Marie-Claire Hickling
8:40 min/km
00:05:09.12
100
7
38
00:21:58.99
211
20
66
00:31:16.61
200
15
61
00:01:00.06
223
22
77
21
2301
Angry Magpies
Angry Magpies #2301
Male Under 15 Team
00:37:53.23
00:37:53.23
2
(21)
Under 15 Team
2
Male
21
WA
AUS
Stacey James Rodier
Liam Hacquoil
5:31 min/km
00:04:46.25
46
2
28
00:14:55.93
21
3
19
00:17:31.78
20
2
20
00:00:39.26
111
5
77
57
2160
Felix RICE
Felix RICE #2160
Male Male Under 13
00:41:41.45
00:41:41.45
23
(51)
Male Under 13
23
Male
51
WA
AUS
Felix Rice
Felix Rice
Felix Rice
6:05 min/km
00:04:52.65
63
16
37
00:16:31.10
68
25
59
00:19:38.76
64
27
56
00:00:38.92
109
28
76
189
2124
Emma MEREDITH
Emma MEREDITH #2124
Female Female Under 13
00:58:14.42
00:58:14.42
20
(56)
Female Under 13
20
Female
56
WA
AUS
Emma Meredith
Emma Meredith
Emma Meredith
8:30 min/km
00:05:22.94
119
18
43
00:24:42.42
233
23
81
00:27:09.60
166
19
46
00:00:59.45
222
24
76
174
2011
Matilda BANFIELD
Matilda BANFIELD #2011
Female Female Under 11
00:54:13.48
00:54:13.48
11
(51)
Female Under 11
11
Female
51
WA
AUS
Matilda Banfield
Matilda Banfield
Matilda Banfield
7:54 min/km
00:04:33.58
23
2
5
00:16:17.15
62
2
8
00:32:25.25
220
20
71
00:00:57.49
217
21
75
179
2140
Thomas OFFER
Thomas OFFER #2140
Male Male Under 11
00:55:57.36
00:55:57.36
51
(126)
Male Under 11
51
Male
126
WA
AUS
Thomas Offer
Thomas Offer
Thomas Offer
8:10 min/km
00:05:49.43
154
31
96
00:22:03.43
212
56
145
00:27:25.88
170
48
123
00:00:38.61
105
27
75
89
2207
Tristan WHITE
Tristan WHITE #2207
Male Male Under 13
00:44:37.30
00:44:37.30
32
(72)
Male Under 13
32
Male
72
WA
AUS
Tristan White
Tristan White
Tristan White
6:30 min/km
00:04:28.19
15
5
12
00:19:24.67
151
39
116
00:20:05.99
80
30
66
00:00:38.44
102
27
74
218
2138
Olivia NORDSTROM
Olivia NORDSTROM #2138
Female Female Under 9
01:02:36.28
01:02:36.28
5
(71)
Female Under 9
5
Female
71
WA
AUS
Olivia nordstrom
Olivia nordstrom
Olivia nordstrom
9:08 min/km
00:05:53.42
162
4
59
00:23:42.86
227
7
76
00:32:03.59
216
5
67
00:00:56.41
215
8
74
61
2038
Will DARLOW
Will DARLOW #2038
Male Male Under 11
00:42:04.71
00:42:04.71
9
(55)
Male Under 11
9
Male
55
WA
AUS
Will Darlow
Will Darlow
Will Darlow
6:08 min/km
00:04:28.88
18
3
14
00:15:46.51
45
9
41
00:21:10.97
96
17
78
00:00:38.35
101
26
73
223
2231
Ava STEWEPROS
Ava STEWEPROS #2231
Female Female Under 11
01:04:05.20
01:04:05.20
22
(75)
Female Under 11
22
Female
75
WA
AUS
9:21 min/km
00:10:16.97
235
26
83
00:22:47.88
219
21
70
00:30:07.48
195
13
58
00:00:52.85
211
20
73
37
2030
Oliver CARLYE
Oliver CARLYE #2030
Male Male Under 13
00:40:21.54
00:40:21.54
16
(35)
Male Under 13
16
Male
35
WA
AUS
Oliver Carlye
Oliver Carlye
Oliver Carlye
5:53 min/km
00:04:56.94
80
23
50
00:16:05.96
58
22
51
00:18:40.61
37
17
37
00:00:38.01
99
26
72
237
2139
Claudia NORRIS
Claudia NORRIS #2139
Female Female Under 9
01:14:47.75
01:14:47.75
10
(83)
Female Under 9
10
Female
83
WA
AUS
Claudia Norris
Claudia Norris
Claudia Norris
10:55 min/km
00:06:22.15
204
9
76
00:24:16.71
231
8
80
00:43:16.54
239
10
85
00:00:52.34
208
7
72
118
2043
Rielly DAWSON
Rielly DAWSON #2043
Male Male Under 13
00:47:19.15
00:47:19.15
37
(95)
Male Under 13
37
Male
95
WA
AUS
Rielly Dawson
Rielly Dawson
Rielly Dawson
6:54 min/km
00:04:35.77
29
10
22
00:20:46.07
188
44
134
00:21:19.46
97
36
79
00:00:37.84
97
25
71
212
2194
Claudia WADDINGHAM
Claudia WADDINGHAM #2194
Female Female Under 11
01:00:49.29
01:00:49.29
21
(68)
Female Under 11
21
Female
68
WA
AUS
Claudia Waddingham
Claudia Waddingham
Claudia Waddingham
8:52 min/km
00:05:58.75
169
18
61
00:21:32.06
201
18
60
00:32:26.43
221
21
72
00:00:52.03
207
19
71
188
2189
Mitchell TUCKEY
Mitchell TUCKEY #2189
Male Male Under 9
00:58:13.30
00:58:13.30
4
(132)
Male Under 9
4
Male
132
WA
AUS
Mitchell Tuckey
Mitchell Tuckey
Mitchell Tuckey
8:29 min/km
00:07:05.24
224
11
146
00:20:48.62
189
8
135
00:29:41.98
191
3
134
00:00:37.45
94
2
70
213
2026
Mia BRISBANE
Mia BRISBANE #2026
Female Female Under 15
01:00:55.45
01:00:55.45
11
(69)
Female Under 15
11
Female
69
WA
AUS
Alice Brisbane
Alice Brisbane
Alice Brisbane
8:53 min/km
00:05:28.61
132
11
47
00:26:04.74
237
11
85
00:28:30.21
183
11
53
00:00:51.87
205
11
70
168
2033
Elise COLLINS
Elise COLLINS #2033
Female Female Under 11
00:53:47.69
00:53:47.69
10
(48)
Female Under 11
10
Female
48
WA
AUS
Elise Collins
Elise Collins
Elise Collins
7:51 min/km
00:05:43.93
143
14
53
00:19:43.54
162
9
38
00:27:29.11
172
9
47
00:00:51.09
204
18
69
40
2125
Jesse MEREDITH
Jesse MEREDITH #2125
Male Male Under 15
00:40:30.44
00:40:30.44
5
(38)
Male Under 15
5
Male
38
WA
AUS
Jesse Meredith
Jesse Meredith
Jesse Meredith
5:54 min/km
00:05:03.13
93
10
58
00:16:40.23
72
8
62
00:18:09.74
26
5
26
00:00:37.33
93
9
69
219
2007
Stella ARMSTRONG
Stella ARMSTRONG #2007
Female Female Under 9
01:02:36.85
01:02:36.85
6
(72)
Female Under 9
6
Female
72
WA
AUS
Stella Armstrong
Stella Armstrong
Stella Armstrong
9:08 min/km
00:06:07.35
184
6
68
00:25:03.92
235
10
83
00:30:36.39
198
3
60
00:00:49.18
200
6
68
24
2313
H2O
H2O #2313
Male Under 15 Team
00:38:46.80
00:38:46.80
4
(24)
Under 15 Team
4
Male
24
WA
AUS
Harrison Bowden
Harry Young
James Carter
5:39 min/km
00:04:27.69
14
1
11
00:15:51.69
51
6
46
00:17:50.10
23
3
23
00:00:37.30
92
4
68
151
2008
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #2008
Male Male Under 11
00:51:44.29
00:51:44.29
41
(113)
Male Under 11
41
Male
113
WA
AUS
Eric Aspeling
Eric Aspeling
Eric Aspeling
7:33 min/km
00:06:12.85
192
41
120
00:18:31.87
134
39
102
00:26:22.67
159
41
114
00:00:36.90
89
25
67
225
2017
Nicole BAUZA
Nicole BAUZA #2017
Female Female Under 11
01:04:25.70
01:04:25.70
23
(76)
Female Under 11
23
Female
76
WA
AUS
Nicole Bauza
Nicole Bauza
Nicole Bauza
9:24 min/km
00:05:59.78
170
19
62
00:23:50.97
228
25
77
00:33:45.84
226
24
76
00:00:49.10
199
17
67
100
2032
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #2032
Male Male Under 11
00:45:15.29
00:45:15.29
19
(80)
Male Under 11
19
Male
80
WA
AUS
James Chansbury
James Chansbury
James Chansbury
6:36 min/km
00:06:00.95
173
36
109
00:15:28.78
35
5
32
00:23:08.86
121
29
96
00:00:36.69
88
24
66
185
2322
Poynter Sisters
Poynter Sisters #2322
Female Under 11 Team
00:57:01.96
00:57:01.96
5
(54)
Under 11 Team
5
Female
54
WA
AUS
Keeley Hore
Louise van Selm
8:19 min/km
00:05:28.86
133
3
48
00:19:17.73
150
3
34
00:31:26.96
202
6
62
00:00:48.40
197
6
66
183
2155
Sallyanne POWER
Sallyanne POWER #2155
Female Female Under 13
00:56:50.44
00:56:50.44
19
(53)
Female Under 13
19
Female
53
WA
AUS
Sallyanne Power
Sallyanne Power
Sallyanne Power
8:17 min/km
00:05:55.61
167
21
60
00:21:42.90
207
19
64
00:28:23.67
180
20
51
00:00:48.25
195
23
65
36
2081
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #2081
Male Male Under 11
00:40:07.49
00:40:07.49
7
(34)
Male Under 11
7
Male
34
WA
AUS
Jake Hollemans
Jake Hollemans
Jake Hollemans
5:51 min/km
00:04:41.84
37
7
24
00:16:07.02
59
10
52
00:18:42.08
38
6
38
00:00:36.54
86
23
65
140
2186
Logan TOOTELL
Logan TOOTELL #2186
Male Male Under 13
00:50:15.89
00:50:15.89
41
(108)
Male Under 13
41
Male
108
WA
AUS
Logan Tootell
Logan Tootell
Logan Tootell
7:20 min/km
00:05:46.19
147
38
92
00:20:20.61
179
42
130
00:23:32.54
130
41
103
00:00:36.54
85
24
64
81
2230
Tori STEINEPROIS
Tori STEINEPROIS #2230
Female Female Under 15
00:43:16.00
00:43:16.00
7
(13)
Female Under 15
7
Female
13
WA
AUS
6:18 min/km
00:04:28.58
16
2
4
00:18:05.52
121
6
23
00:19:54.25
75
6
12
00:00:47.64
192
10
64
38
2219
Henry LIGHTFOOT
Henry LIGHTFOOT #2219
Male Male Under 13
00:40:21.55
00:40:21.55
17
(36)
Male Under 13
17
Male
36
WA
AUS
5:53 min/km
00:05:08.69
99
29
61
00:15:30.08
37
17
34
00:19:06.33
48
21
45
00:00:36.43
84
23
63
209
2183
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #2183
Female Female Under 9
01:00:25.29
01:00:25.29
3
(66)
Female Under 9
3
Female
66
WA
AUS
Ella Taylor
Ella Taylor
Ella Taylor
8:49 min/km
00:06:21.85
201
8
74
00:21:24.01
199
3
58
00:31:52.36
210
4
65
00:00:47.06
186
5
63
28
2305
beach boys
beach boys #2305
Male Under 11 Team
00:39:18.28
00:39:18.28
3
(27)
Under 11 Team
3
Male
27
WA
AUS
Beau Gillett
Josh Moore
Aden Gasbarri
5:44 min/km
00:05:01.94
89
3
55
00:14:11.73
10
2
9
00:19:28.56
57
6
53
00:00:36.04
82
6
62
226
2112
Georgia MCCARTHY
Georgia MCCARTHY #2112
Female Female Under 13
01:05:10.29
01:05:10.29
22
(77)
Female Under 13
22
Female
77
WA
AUS
Georgia McCarthy
Georgia McCarthy
Georgia McCarthy
9:30 min/km
00:06:05.91
181
22
66
00:23:56.19
229
22
78
00:34:21.19
228
22
78
00:00:46.99
185
22
62
167
2088
Zoe HUNTLEY
Zoe HUNTLEY #2088
Female Female Under 13
00:53:45.93
00:53:45.93
17
(47)
Female Under 13
17
Female
47
WA
AUS
Zoe Huntley
Zoe Huntley
Zoe Huntley
7:50 min/km
00:05:19.38
115
17
42
00:22:43.45
218
21
69
00:24:56.86
141
12
32
00:00:46.23
179
21
61
129
2193
Jesse VERWIJMEREN
Jesse VERWIJMEREN #2193
Male Male Under 11
00:48:17.93
00:48:17.93
34
(101)
Male Under 11
34
Male
101
WA
AUS
Jesse Verwijmeren
Jesse Verwijmeren
Jesse Verwijmeren
7:03 min/km
00:05:49.51
155
32
97
00:19:38.83
158
49
121
00:22:13.59
113
25
91
00:00:35.99
81
22
61
55
2149
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #2149
Male Male Under 15
00:41:29.42
00:41:29.42
9
(50)
Male Under 15
9
Male
50
WA
AUS
Caysen Parsons
Caysen Parsons
Caysen Parsons
6:03 min/km
00:05:24.88
123
12
79
00:15:42.53
44
4
40
00:19:46.15
67
11
58
00:00:35.85
80
8
60
159
2025
Lilla BRAMPTON
Lilla BRAMPTON #2025
Female Female Under 11
00:53:30.55
00:53:30.55
8
(42)
Female Under 11
8
Female
42
WA
AUS
Lilla Brampton
Lilla Brampton
Lilla Brampton
7:48 min/km
00:05:16.96
111
8
40
00:18:07.36
123
5
24
00:29:20.52
188
11
56
00:00:45.70
178
16
60
108
2174
Angus SOMERSET
Angus SOMERSET #2174
Male Male Under 11
00:45:50.30
00:45:50.30
25
(87)
Male Under 11
25
Male
87
WA
AUS
Angus Somerset
Angus Somerset
Angus Somerset
6:41 min/km
00:05:10.70
103
17
63
00:17:53.17
114
33
92
00:22:10.70
111
23
89
00:00:35.72
79
21
59
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (268 items)