X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
284
1302
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #1302
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:08:08.57
02:08:08.57
75
(160)
Prime Male (18-39)
75
Male
160
WA
AUS
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:15:59.54
190
46
104
00:56:13.17
344
85
188
00:54:49.82
248
72
154
00:01:06.04
370
81
182
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
326
1530
Heritage Tanks
Heritage Tanks #1530
Male Male Team
02:13:55.85
02:13:55.85
10
(181)
Male Team
10
Male
181
WA
AUS
Murray Tognela
Terry Finucane
7:17 min/km
00:20:47.51
376
10
189
00:56:30.18
346
10
190
00:54:51.70
249
9
155
00:01:46.44
414
10
204
308
1061
Alex CHEESEMAN
Alex CHEESEMAN #1061
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:11:08.43
02:11:08.43
77
(172)
Prime Male (18-39)
77
Male
172
WA
AUS
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
Alex Cheeseman
7:08 min/km
00:14:36.79
104
27
56
00:56:41.11
348
86
191
00:59:07.71
322
83
182
00:00:42.81
128
42
72
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
349
1039
Scott BRADDOCK
Scott BRADDOCK #1039
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:17:54.48
02:17:54.48
86
(195)
Prime Male (18-39)
86
Male
195
WA
AUS
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
Scott Braddock
7:30 min/km
00:22:59.55
407
86
204
00:56:56.61
352
87
193
00:56:35.03
283
75
166
00:01:23.27
411
87
202
368
1068
Dean CLUNE
Dean CLUNE #1068
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:13.32
02:21:13.32
56
(199)
Veteran Male (40-49)
56
Male
199
WA
AUS
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
Dean Clune
7:41 min/km
00:22:27.59
403
59
201
00:57:00.29
353
53
194
01:00:36.49
340
53
189
00:01:08.95
380
51
187
291
1392
Mark WESTMAN
Mark WESTMAN #1392
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:36.48
02:09:36.48
47
(165)
Veteran Male (40-49)
47
Male
165
WA
AUS
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
Mark Westman
7:03 min/km
00:18:38.55
305
41
153
00:57:36.71
358
54
195
00:51:13.44
184
31
127
00:02:07.77
419
60
208
332
1030
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT
Pieter BEZUIDENHOUT #1030
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:15:10.30
02:15:10.30
82
(186)
Prime Male (18-39)
82
Male
186
WA
AUS
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
Pieter Bezuidenhout
7:21 min/km
00:17:24.51
254
61
134
00:57:38.00
359
88
196
00:58:10.38
307
79
174
00:01:57.41
417
89
206
345
1026
Troy BENNET
Troy BENNET #1026
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
52
(192)
Veteran Male (40-49)
52
Male
192
WA
AUS
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet
7:25 min/km
00:21:30.44
390
54
194
00:58:09.33
362
55
197
00:55:42.43
263
43
157
00:00:58.29
327
39
161
388
1214
Richard KETTLE
Richard KETTLE #1214
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:32.32
02:25:32.32
59
(205)
Veteran Male (40-49)
59
Male
205
WA
AUS
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
Richard Kettle
7:55 min/km
00:21:47.36
394
55
196
00:58:17.03
365
56
198
01:04:17.75
369
57
200
00:01:10.17
383
52
188
372
1094
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #1094
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:21:49.45
02:21:49.45
57
(201)
Veteran Male (40-49)
57
Male
201
WA
AUS
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
Ben Davis
7:43 min/km
00:21:49.54
396
56
197
00:58:18.22
366
57
199
01:00:30.18
337
51
187
00:01:11.50
388
54
190
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
360
1287
Alexander PARK
Alexander PARK #1287
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:20:25.88
02:20:25.88
55
(198)
Veteran Male (40-49)
55
Male
198
WA
AUS
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
Alexander Park
7:39 min/km
00:20:47.51
375
53
188
00:59:07.20
372
58
201
00:59:22.53
325
50
183
00:01:08.62
379
50
186
386
1004
Bob ANNING
Bob ANNING #1004
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:25:09.64
02:25:09.64
3
(204)
Masters Male (60+)
3
Male
204
WA
AUS
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
Bob Anning
7:54 min/km
00:24:27.29
416
4
208
01:00:43.98
383
3
202
00:58:43.24
315
2
179
00:01:15.13
399
4
196
395
1263
George MUMFORD
George MUMFORD #1263
Male Masters Male (60+)
02:27:21.14
02:27:21.14
4
(207)
Masters Male (60+)
4
Male
207
WA
AUS
George Mumford
George Mumford
George Mumford
8:01 min/km
00:18:01.07
282
3
143
01:00:58.66
386
4
203
01:07:23.46
389
3
204
00:00:57.93
324
3
158
384
1021
Brad JONES
Brad JONES #1021
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:25:08.66
02:25:08.66
58
(203)
Veteran Male (40-49)
58
Male
203
WA
AUS
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
Brad Jones
7:54 min/km
00:20:20.49
367
50
181
01:01:37.26
387
59
204
01:01:55.70
353
55
195
00:01:15.20
400
58
197
410
1023
Paul BATSKOS
Paul BATSKOS #1023
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:36:48.53
02:36:48.53
90
(209)
Prime Male (18-39)
90
Male
209
WA
AUS
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
Paul Batskos
8:32 min/km
00:23:51.44
414
88
207
01:02:05.23
389
89
205
01:10:10.89
402
90
208
00:00:40.97
98
36
61
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
400
1137
James FOULSHAM
James FOULSHAM #1137
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:30:56.68
02:30:56.68
89
(208)
Prime Male (18-39)
89
Male
208
WA
AUS
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
James Foulsham
8:13 min/km
00:18:56.92
320
71
159
01:07:20.22
405
90
207
01:03:31.05
367
88
199
00:01:08.47
378
83
185
324
1184
Guy HOPKINS
Guy HOPKINS #1184
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:13:31.69
02:13:31.69
17
(180)
Vintage Male (50-59)
17
Male
180
WA
AUS
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins
7:16 min/km
00:20:46.49
374
19
187
01:08:29.90
409
22
208
00:42:56.95
51
4
42
00:01:18.34
405
19
199
320
1176
Henry HICKLING
Henry HICKLING #1176
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:12:41.57
02:12:41.57
51
(178)
Veteran Male (40-49)
51
Male
178
WA
AUS
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
Henry Hickling
7:13 min/km
00:14:25.78
96
13
49
01:09:46.74
411
60
209
00:47:29.27
125
17
91
00:00:59.77
337
41
165
347
1228
Jeff LOHREY
Jeff LOHREY #1228
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:17:40.47
02:17:40.47
53
(193)
Veteran Male (40-49)
53
Male
193
WA
AUS
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
Jeff Lohrey
7:30 min/km
00:15:12.15
138
21
77
01:15:51.87
418
61
210
00:45:51.41
96
16
75
00:00:45.02
167
16
95
422
1335
Paul SANGSTER
Paul SANGSTER #1335
Male Prime Male (18-39)
03:15:44.98
03:15:44.98
91
(210)
Prime Male (18-39)
91
Male
210
WA
AUS
Paul Sangster
Paul Sangster
Paul Sangster
10:40 min/km
00:37:24.18
425
91
211
01:16:11.62
419
91
211
01:20:45.50
417
91
210
00:01:23.67
412
88
203
1337
Jennifer SCHMENK
Jennifer SCHMENK #1337
Female Prime Female (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Female (18-39)
Female
WA
AUS
Jennifer Schmenk
Jennifer Schmenk
Jennifer Schmenk
min/km
1339
Kirsten SCHWEDER
Kirsten SCHWEDER #1339
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Female (40-49)
Female
WA
AUS
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder
min/km
1344
Brett SHAW
Brett SHAW #1344
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw
min/km
1311
Charles REDDIN
Charles REDDIN #1311
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin
min/km
1312
Gavin REDDIN
Gavin REDDIN #1312
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
Gavin Reddin
min/km
1313
Mike REDDIN
Mike REDDIN #1313
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Reddin
Mike Reddin
Mike Reddin
min/km
1397
Brad WHITTOME
Brad WHITTOME #1397
Male Prime Male (18-39)
DNF
DNF
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
Brad Whittome
min/km
00:19:25.54
01:03:33.98
1386
Matthew WATTS
Matthew WATTS #1386
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Matthew Watts
Matthew Watts
Matthew Watts
min/km
1370
Aaron TURNER
Aaron TURNER #1370
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
Aaron Turner
min/km
1372
Chris UNWIN
Chris UNWIN #1372
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Chris Unwin
Chris Unwin
Chris Unwin
min/km
1517
Drewdan
Drewdan #1517
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Drew Grant
Danielle Old
min/km
1504
ALLMOULDY
ALLMOULDY #1504
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Chantal Mould
Richard Mould
min/km
1511
Blister sisters
Blister sisters #1511
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Silje Hynes
min/km
1515
Crownies
Crownies #1515
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Mel Young
Fiona Bowden
min/km
1561
Team Fabulous
Team Fabulous #1561
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Joanne Svagelli
min/km
00:17:08.44
00:41:52.97
00:45:25.27
00:02:50.60
1544
Mighty Maclarens
Mighty Maclarens #1544
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Deanne Johnson
Ann-Louise Siney
min/km
1553
SMG Girl Power
SMG Girl Power #1553
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Fiona Oconnell
Angela Sullivan
Anne Smith
min/km
1549
Plan B
Plan B #1549
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
WA
AUS
Kristie Leahy
min/km
489
Andrew JONES
Andrew JONES #489
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
Not started
Not started
Vintage Male (50-59)
Male
WA
AUS
Ben Jackson
Andrew Jones
Andrew Jones
min/km
1230
Matt LUCRE
Matt LUCRE #1230
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Matt Lucre
Matt Lucre
Matt Lucre
min/km
1242
Mike MCCLENAUGHAN
Mike MCCLENAUGHAN #1242
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
Not started
Not started
Veteran Male (40-49)
Male
WA
AUS
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan
min/km
1246
Terri MCFARLAND
Terri MCFARLAND #1246
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
WA
AUS
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
Terri Mcfarland
min/km
00:12:31.44
00:56:43.16
1247
Lachlan MCGRADEY
Lachlan MCGRADEY #1247
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Lachlan Mcgradey
Lachlan Mcgradey
Lachlan Mcgradey
min/km
1254
Simon MENZIES
Simon MENZIES #1254
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Simon Menzies
Simon Menzies
Simon Menzies
min/km
1262
Tremayne MOULD
Tremayne MOULD #1262
Male Junior Male (U18)
Not started
Not started
Junior Male (U18)
Male
WA
AUS
Tremayne Mould
Tremayne Mould
Tremayne Mould
min/km
1267
Peter NEWLAND
Peter NEWLAND #1267
Male Prime Male (18-39)
Not started
Not started
Prime Male (18-39)
Male
WA
AUS
Peter Newland
Peter Newland
Peter Newland
min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (494 items)