X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
417
1005
Grace ANNING
Grace ANNING #1005
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:55:27.18
02:55:27.18
77
(163)
Prime Female (18-39)
77
Female
163
WA
AUS
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
Grace Anning
9:33 min/km
00:19:00.01
325
58
125
01:14:16.77
416
75
162
01:21:12.59
418
78
163
00:00:57.80
323
58
124
296
1319
Kate REYNOLDS
Kate REYNOLDS #1319
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:10:08.72
02:10:08.72
46
(90)
Prime Female (18-39)
46
Female
90
WA
AUS
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
Kate Reynolds
7:05 min/km
00:18:58.54
323
57
124
00:53:38.56
305
44
99
00:56:29.10
280
38
80
00:01:02.51
349
64
138
128
1310
Wil REA
Wil REA #1310
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:12.32
01:52:12.32
53
(94)
Prime Male (18-39)
53
Male
94
WA
AUS
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
6:06 min/km
00:16:54.42
229
55
124
00:46:06.07
142
56
101
00:48:31.63
141
52
100
00:00:40.19
91
34
57
131
1024
Andrew BAYLEE
Andrew BAYLEE #1024
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:16.71
01:52:16.71
54
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
54
Male
95
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
6:07 min/km
00:16:42.50
223
54
123
00:43:50.74
101
44
73
00:50:58.87
177
62
123
00:00:44.60
159
50
90
355
1231
Holly LUDEMAN
Holly LUDEMAN #1231
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:18:59.46
02:18:59.46
57
(116)
Prime Female (18-39)
57
Female
116
WA
AUS
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
Holly Ludeman
7:34 min/km
00:18:56.10
318
56
123
00:59:00.38
370
63
130
00:59:47.72
329
51
103
00:01:15.25
401
74
160
383
1143
Sharon GARDNER
Sharon GARDNER #1143
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:47.84
02:24:47.84
38
(136)
Veteran Female (40-49)
38
Female
136
WA
AUS
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
Sharon Gardner
7:53 min/km
00:18:54.64
317
35
122
01:03:22.05
395
39
146
01:01:36.26
349
31
112
00:00:54.88
303
34
117
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
169
1164
Elise HANLEY
Elise HANLEY #1164
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:54:20.82
01:54:20.82
9
(27)
Veteran Female (40-49)
9
Female
27
WA
AUS
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
Elise Hanley
6:13 min/km
00:18:54.43
316
34
121
00:46:57.82
163
13
35
00:47:37.63
128
6
19
00:00:50.93
250
26
88
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
28
1594
Glen SCHLODERER
Glen SCHLODERER #1594
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:36:58.22
01:36:58.22
17
(26)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
26
WA
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:16:38.98
217
52
120
00:37:32.49
18
11
17
00:42:11.07
42
21
33
00:00:35.68
30
15
21
406
1318
Emma REYNOLDS
Emma REYNOLDS #1318
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:57.65
02:32:57.65
71
(153)
Prime Female (18-39)
71
Female
153
WA
AUS
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
8:20 min/km
00:18:50.79
313
55
119
01:02:26.23
390
69
143
01:08:44.18
395
67
144
00:02:56.45
422
79
167
290
1255
Gary MEREDITH
Gary MEREDITH #1255
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:30.32
02:09:30.32
46
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
7:03 min/km
00:16:38.16
216
32
119
00:51:06.92
255
39
157
01:00:34.55
339
52
188
00:01:10.68
385
53
189
304
1260
Kelly MITCHELL
Kelly MITCHELL #1260
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:10:20.52
02:10:20.52
24
(94)
Veteran Female (40-49)
24
Female
94
WA
AUS
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
Kelly Mitchell
7:06 min/km
00:18:48.21
312
33
118
00:53:01.55
296
25
93
00:57:40.18
301
23
89
00:00:50.57
244
25
85
77
1270
Harry NICHOLSON
Harry NICHOLSON #1270
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:27.46
01:45:27.46
36
(61)
Prime Male (18-39)
36
Male
61
WA
AUS
Harry Nicholson
Harry Nicholson
Harry Nicholson
5:44 min/km
00:16:38.15
215
51
118
00:42:38.67
75
32
54
00:45:34.32
88
38
68
00:00:36.31
35
16
23
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
170
1138
Villiers FOURIE
Villiers FOURIE #1138
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:22.28
01:54:22.28
17
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
17
Male
122
WA
AUS
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
6:13 min/km
00:16:29.79
213
16
117
00:46:20.50
151
18
105
00:50:43.65
174
13
122
00:00:48.32
213
20
114
315
1175
Ingrid HEYDER
Ingrid HEYDER #1175
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:14.57
02:12:14.57
48
(97)
Prime Female (18-39)
48
Female
97
WA
AUS
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
Ingrid Heyder
7:12 min/km
00:18:42.25
308
53
116
00:54:21.49
320
49
107
00:58:27.20
312
47
95
00:00:43.61
138
16
40
117
1207
Alan KEARNEY
Alan KEARNEY #1207
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:11.76
01:50:11.76
48
(85)
Prime Male (18-39)
48
Male
85
WA
AUS
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
6:00 min/km
00:16:26.31
208
50
116
00:46:43.05
158
59
108
00:46:07.08
99
40
77
00:00:55.31
305
72
146
54
1096
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:32.53
01:42:32.53
27
(46)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
46
WA
AUS
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
5:35 min/km
00:16:24.49
207
49
115
00:43:33.30
95
41
68
00:41:47.15
38
17
29
00:00:47.58
203
59
110
259
1308
Sunee QUINN
Sunee QUINN #1308
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:05:01.57
02:05:01.57
5
(73)
Junior Female (U18)
5
Female
73
WA
AUS
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
Sunee Quinn
6:48 min/km
00:18:38.33
304
8
115
00:46:04.17
141
3
27
00:59:32.70
327
6
102
00:00:46.36
187
7
54
399
1078
Belinda CROOME
Belinda CROOME #1078
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:29:52.21
02:29:52.21
42
(147)
Veteran Female (40-49)
42
Female
147
WA
AUS
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
Belinda Croome
8:10 min/km
00:18:27.55
298
32
114
00:54:56.87
325
30
108
01:15:22.22
411
44
158
00:01:05.56
369
42
146
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
213
1236
Darren MARSHALL
Darren MARSHALL #1236
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:25.20
01:59:25.20
30
(135)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
135
WA
AUS
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
6:30 min/km
00:16:17.49
202
31
112
00:52:04.76
278
42
164
00:50:04.95
165
27
115
00:00:57.99
325
38
159
412
1218
Kirstie KITIS
Kirstie KITIS #1218
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:41:47.75
02:41:47.75
74
(158)
Prime Female (18-39)
74
Female
158
WA
AUS
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
Kirstie Kitis
8:49 min/km
00:18:25.72
296
52
112
01:00:58.43
385
68
141
01:21:17.22
419
79
164
00:01:06.36
371
68
147
181
1286
Graeme OVERSBY
Graeme OVERSBY #1286
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:55:45.44
01:55:45.44
26
(125)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
125
WA
AUS
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
6:18 min/km
00:16:15.02
201
30
111
00:49:48.80
224
34
145
00:48:55.08
151
21
105
00:00:46.52
192
19
104
184
1011
Julie AYLWARD
Julie AYLWARD #1011
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:03.57
01:56:03.57
16
(36)
Prime Female (18-39)
16
Female
36
WA
AUS
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
Julie Aylward
6:19 min/km
00:18:25.04
294
51
111
00:47:29.75
177
17
38
00:49:18.41
157
12
28
00:00:50.36
239
39
82
257
1077
Caroline CORNISH
Caroline CORNISH #1077
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:44.73
02:04:44.73
34
(72)
Prime Female (18-39)
34
Female
72
WA
AUS
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
Caroline Cornish
6:47 min/km
00:18:22.65
292
50
110
00:47:54.85
185
18
40
00:57:33.18
297
43
87
00:00:54.04
287
49
111
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
154
1090
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1090
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:50.82
01:53:50.82
16
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
16
Male
109
WA
AUS
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
6:12 min/km
00:16:09.04
197
14
109
00:48:37.35
200
20
131
00:48:23.80
140
12
99
00:00:40.62
94
13
58
396
1060
Melody CHAPMAN
Melody CHAPMAN #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:46.32
02:27:46.32
66
(144)
Prime Female (18-39)
66
Female
144
WA
AUS
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
8:03 min/km
00:18:18.10
289
49
109
00:57:48.86
360
61
125
01:10:41.57
403
72
150
00:00:57.78
322
57
123
139
1071
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:34.32
01:52:34.32
55
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
55
Male
98
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
6:08 min/km
00:16:08.26
195
48
108
00:46:45.48
159
60
109
00:48:49.17
147
54
103
00:00:51.40
257
65
127
180
1281
Janet OFFER
Janet OFFER #1281
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:55:41.32
01:55:41.32
14
(33)
Prime Female (18-39)
14
Female
33
WA
AUS
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
Janet Offer
6:18 min/km
00:18:15.30
287
48
108
00:45:22.92
126
10
23
00:51:16.98
187
19
37
00:00:46.12
183
20
53
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
188
1305
Harriet PUGH
Harriet PUGH #1305
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:23.57
01:56:23.57
18
(39)
Prime Female (18-39)
18
Female
39
WA
AUS
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
6:20 min/km
00:18:15.29
286
47
107
01:07:43.22
406
73
155
00:29:14.53
6
1
1
00:01:10.52
384
70
153
403
1362
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1362
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:52.33
02:31:52.33
69
(150)
Prime Female (18-39)
69
Female
150
WA
AUS
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
8:16 min/km
00:18:12.29
285
46
106
01:04:01.48
397
71
148
01:08:45.83
397
69
146
00:00:52.72
274
46
102
159
1148
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1148
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:02.78
01:54:02.78
60
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
60
Male
114
WA
AUS
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
6:12 min/km
00:16:01.00
192
47
106
00:47:56.24
187
66
126
00:49:26.66
159
55
110
00:00:38.86
73
27
45
358
1159
Chris HALES
Chris HALES #1159
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:19:36.60
02:19:36.60
54
(197)
Veteran Male (40-49)
54
Male
197
WA
AUS
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
Chris Hales
7:36 min/km
00:16:00.16
191
29
105
00:53:44.59
307
48
172
01:08:47.65
398
60
207
00:01:04.18
359
46
176
377
1059
Sienna CARY
Sienna CARY #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:28.33
02:23:28.33
63
(130)
Prime Female (18-39)
63
Female
130
WA
AUS
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
7:49 min/km
00:18:05.32
283
45
105
00:54:20.44
319
48
106
01:10:02.67
401
71
149
00:00:59.89
339
63
131
217
1221
Anais KUSAL
Anais KUSAL #1221
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:00:33.17
02:00:33.17
4
(54)
Junior Female (U18)
4
Female
54
WA
AUS
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
Anais Kusal
6:34 min/km
00:18:00.19
281
7
104
00:47:57.47
188
5
41
00:53:55.53
236
5
57
00:00:39.97
89
4
18
284
1302
Clayton PRITCHARD
Clayton PRITCHARD #1302
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:08:08.57
02:08:08.57
75
(160)
Prime Male (18-39)
75
Male
160
WA
AUS
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
Clayton Pritchard
6:58 min/km
00:15:59.54
190
46
104
00:56:13.17
344
85
188
00:54:49.82
248
72
154
00:01:06.04
370
81
182
343
1554
sonjane
sonjane #1554
Female Female Team
02:16:18.39
02:16:18.39
17
(109)
Female Team
17
Female
109
WA
AUS
Sonja Spiro
Jane Cross
7:25 min/km
00:17:57.04
280
18
103
00:54:11.92
317
19
104
01:03:14.94
366
19
123
00:00:54.48
296
19
113
155
1186
Vaughan HUGHES
Vaughan HUGHES #1186
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:57.73
01:53:57.73
58
(110)
Prime Male (18-39)
58
Male
110
WA
AUS
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
Vaughan Hughes
6:12 min/km
00:15:56.24
188
45
103
00:49:43.53
221
70
143
00:47:34.17
126
48
92
00:00:43.77
140
43
76
394
1568
The Flying Foxes
The Flying Foxes #1568
Female Female Team
02:26:21.17
02:26:21.17
23
(143)
Female Team
23
Female
143
WA
AUS
Kate Deane
Elke Dous
Sarah McCabe
7:58 min/km
00:17:54.66
277
17
102
00:51:27.85
264
13
73
01:15:46.32
412
24
159
00:01:12.33
390
25
156
165
1309
Robin RAAB
Robin RAAB #1309
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:08.33
01:54:08.33
62
(119)
Prime Male (18-39)
62
Male
119
WA
AUS
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
Robin Raab
6:13 min/km
00:15:55.43
186
44
102
00:49:39.82
217
68
139
00:47:53.96
133
50
95
00:00:39.11
78
29
48
207
1379
Jules WALDRON
Jules WALDRON #1379
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:59:00.20
01:59:00.20
24
(48)
Prime Female (18-39)
24
Female
48
WA
AUS
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
Jules Waldron
6:29 min/km
00:17:50.65
276
44
101
00:48:16.04
193
21
44
00:52:03.42
201
23
44
00:00:50.08
234
36
79
327
1191
William ISBISTER
William ISBISTER #1191
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:14:16.13
02:14:16.13
18
(182)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
182
WA
AUS
William Isbister
William Isbister
William Isbister
7:19 min/km
00:15:54.54
185
10
101
00:58:26.09
368
20
200
00:59:06.49
321
21
181
00:00:49.00
217
7
116
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
Page 5 of 10 (494 items)