MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (161 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
86
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #86
Female 8-9
00:20:01.65
00:20:01.65
4
(14)
8-9
4
Female
14
NED
Canadian International School Lakeside
80.28
3:20 min/km
00:02:08.73
61
6
21
00:01:12.89
29
4
10
00:12:17.89
68
4
16
00:01:26.79
71
7
26
00:02:55.33
79
11
31
98
100
Maddy Barton
Maddy Barton #100
Female 10-11
00:22:42.13
00:22:42.13
23
(33)
10-11
23
Female
33
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
67.42
3:47 min/km
00:02:19.38
95
26
36
00:01:26.94
58
15
24
00:14:29.53
106
27
39
00:01:32.00
82
23
31
00:02:54.27
78
20
30
44
142
Ryan Zhong Cheng Chia
Ryan Zhong Cheng Chia #142
Male 10-11
00:19:08.85
00:19:08.85
25
(34)
10-11
25
Male
34
SIN
71.69
3:11 min/km
00:02:18.91
94
35
59
00:01:36.36
78
32
52
00:11:03.79
34
22
27
00:01:42.84
105
39
64
00:02:26.94
41
21
30
92
150
Kedem Grossman
Kedem Grossman #150
Male 10-11
00:22:24.62
00:22:24.62
37
(62)
10-11
37
Male
62
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
61.25
3:44 min/km
00:02:10.10
67
28
45
00:01:10.91
26
14
18
00:14:59.07
115
40
71
00:01:39.19
96
35
58
00:02:25.33
39
20
29
123
112
Mia Moreschini
Mia Moreschini #112
Female 10-11
00:26:29.48
00:26:29.48
31
(48)
10-11
31
Female
48
ES
Chatsworth East
57.78
4:24 min/km
00:02:01.90
37
11
14
00:01:55.87
109
25
40
00:18:06.05
135
36
54
00:01:31.70
81
22
30
00:02:53.95
77
19
29
116
97
Shih Lynn Tang
Shih Lynn Tang #97
Female 10-11
00:24:57.40
00:24:57.40
29
(45)
10-11
29
Female
45
SIN
61.33
4:09 min/km
00:02:23.48
103
29
40
00:01:51.08
97
22
35
00:16:25.95
125
30
47
00:01:24.33
65
17
23
00:02:52.54
73
18
28
5
51
Daniel Lucke
Daniel Lucke #51
Male 10-11
00:14:55.78
00:14:55.78
5
(5)
10-11
5
Male
5
GER
91.95
2:29 min/km
00:01:49.12
10
8
9
00:01:07.35
15
7
9
00:08:40.47
4
4
4
00:00:55.69
7
4
5
00:02:23.14
36
19
28
38
45
Ian Loh
Ian Loh #45
Male 10-11
00:18:49.29
00:18:49.29
21
(28)
10-11
21
Male
28
USA
St Gabriel's Primary School
72.93
3:08 min/km
00:02:06.99
57
25
39
00:02:33.88
137
44
82
00:10:12.71
22
14
16
00:01:32.56
84
33
53
00:02:23.14
35
18
27
81
80
Mauppin-Higashino Kia
Mauppin-Higashino Kia #80
Female 8-9
00:21:40.14
00:21:40.14
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
FRA
74.19
3:36 min/km
00:02:04.65
47
4
16
00:01:18.18
43
6
17
00:13:35.07
88
8
26
00:01:50.33
114
15
45
00:02:51.89
72
10
27
84
71
Sahaana Bhambri
Sahaana Bhambri #71
Female 8-9
00:21:55.86
00:21:55.86
9
(24)
8-9
9
Female
24
CAN
73.31
3:39 min/km
00:02:20.24
99
11
38
00:01:23.10
51
9
21
00:14:05.02
97
10
31
00:01:17.35
47
4
14
00:02:50.14
71
9
26
78
140
Hamish Archibold
Hamish Archibold #140
Male 8-9
00:21:17.78
00:21:17.78
22
(57)
8-9
22
Male
57
ES
76.96
3:32 min/km
00:02:04.33
45
11
30
00:01:20.51
47
9
28
00:14:08.94
100
28
67
00:01:22.62
61
17
41
00:02:21.37
34
9
26
31
128
Julius Groenewegen
Julius Groenewegen #128
Male 8-9
00:18:10.60
00:18:10.60
5
(22)
8-9
5
Male
22
NED
Marlborough College Malaysia
90.17
3:01 min/km
00:01:49.19
11
2
10
00:01:09.30
20
3
13
00:11:51.57
55
15
43
00:00:59.24
10
3
8
00:02:21.28
33
8
25
90
27
Alice Nicholson
Alice Nicholson #27
Female 10-11
00:22:17.64
00:22:17.64
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
68.66
3:42 min/km
00:02:19.54
96
27
37
00:01:45.43
89
18
31
00:14:07.97
98
22
32
00:01:15.34
44
9
12
00:02:49.36
70
17
25
55
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:19:57.30
00:19:57.30
10
(13)
10-11
10
Female
13
SIN
76.71
3:19 min/km
00:02:26.98
110
31
44
00:01:24.09
54
13
22
00:11:51.27
54
10
12
00:01:26.89
72
20
27
00:02:48.06
68
16
24
106
118
Gai Jeung Lee
Gai Jeung Lee #118
Male 8-9
00:23:31.72
00:23:31.72
29
(68)
8-9
29
Male
68
ES
UWCSEA East
69.66
3:55 min/km
00:02:02.92
42
9
27
00:02:42.16
139
39
83
00:14:38.24
109
31
70
00:01:47.67
111
30
69
00:02:20.72
30
7
24
34
13
Eddie Tyrer
Eddie Tyrer #13
Male 8-9
00:18:25.26
00:18:25.26
6
(24)
8-9
6
Male
24
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
88.97
3:04 min/km
00:01:54.52
19
4
16
00:01:14.19
32
7
22
00:11:38.71
49
12
39
00:01:18.84
48
11
34
00:02:18.98
28
6
23
86
79
Sara Howard
Sara Howard #79
Female 8-9
00:22:02.18
00:22:02.18
10
(26)
8-9
10
Female
26
TriEdge
NED
ISS Singapore
72.96
3:40 min/km
00:02:16.54
83
10
32
00:01:38.47
80
12
27
00:13:32.22
87
7
25
00:01:49.07
112
14
43
00:02:45.87
67
8
23
80
8
Coco Haesner
Coco Haesner #8
Female 8-9
00:21:29.40
00:21:29.40
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
74.81
3:34 min/km
00:02:05.88
52
5
18
00:01:17.45
42
5
16
00:13:59.20
93
9
28
00:01:21.40
56
5
18
00:02:45.45
66
7
22
22
146
Arshad Faizal
Arshad Faizal #146
Male 10-11
00:17:19.38
00:17:19.38
15
(16)
10-11
15
Male
16
SIN
Pasir Ris Primary School
79.24
2:53 min/km
00:02:04.36
46
20
31
00:01:17.28
40
18
25
00:10:31.13
23
15
17
00:01:08.00
24
14
18
00:02:18.60
27
17
22
70
105
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #105
Female 10-11
00:20:20.32
00:20:20.32
13
(18)
10-11
13
Female
18
ROM
75.26
3:23 min/km
00:02:17.49
88
24
34
00:01:47.82
93
19
32
00:12:00.77
59
12
14
00:01:29.17
74
21
28
00:02:45.05
65
15
21
10
171
Thijmen Verdonck
Thijmen Verdonck #171
Male 10-11
00:15:57.88
00:15:57.88
8
(8)
10-11
8
Male
8
NED
HSL
85.98
2:39 min/km
00:01:50.76
13
10
12
00:01:02.57
7
4
4
00:09:43.55
11
8
8
00:01:02.63
16
9
12
00:02:18.36
26
16
21
39
155
Masaru Morisako
Masaru Morisako #155
Male 10-11
00:18:50.12
00:18:50.12
22
(29)
10-11
22
Male
29
JPN
Australian International School
72.88
3:08 min/km
00:02:04.93
49
21
32
00:01:19.38
45
19
27
00:11:55.52
57
29
44
00:01:13.09
40
21
31
00:02:17.18
25
15
20
23
4
Harriet Strand
Harriet Strand #4
Female 10-11
00:17:24.67
00:17:24.67
6
(7)
10-11
6
Female
7
ES
TTS
87.91
2:54 min/km
00:02:04.78
48
13
17
00:01:14.79
33
7
11
00:10:11.21
21
5
6
00:01:09.49
28
4
7
00:02:44.39
64
14
20
54
30
Scarlett Perkins
Scarlett Perkins #30
Female 10-11
00:19:53.57
00:19:53.57
9
(12)
10-11
9
Female
12
ES
Dulwich College Singapore
76.94
3:18 min/km
00:02:07.44
58
14
19
00:01:49.12
95
20
33
00:11:43.33
53
9
11
00:01:34.02
90
26
36
00:02:39.64
63
13
19
24
41
William Linke
William Linke #41
Male 10-11
00:17:26.13
00:17:26.13
16
(17)
10-11
16
Male
17
AUS
Australian International School
78.73
2:54 min/km
00:02:02.67
40
18
26
00:01:10.10
22
12
15
00:10:44.50
28
18
21
00:01:13.24
41
22
32
00:02:15.60
24
14
19
6
54
Oliver Medcraft
Oliver Medcraft #54
Male 10-11
00:15:11.88
00:15:11.88
6
(6)
10-11
6
Male
6
ES
90.32
2:31 min/km
00:01:56.53
22
15
19
00:00:58.89
3
3
3
00:09:01.34
6
6
6
00:00:59.51
11
6
9
00:02:15.60
23
13
18
64
87
Eugenie Van Wersch
Eugenie Van Wersch #87
Female 8-9
00:20:12.13
00:20:12.13
5
(15)
8-9
5
Female
15
FRA
LFS
79.58
3:22 min/km
00:02:01.39
35
3
12
00:01:10.15
23
3
8
00:13:16.26
82
6
22
00:01:04.93
22
3
6
00:02:39.39
62
6
18
14
16
Ameer Ihsan
Ameer Ihsan #16
Male 8-9
00:16:23.40
00:16:23.40
1
(11)
8-9
1
Male
11
SIN
100.00
2:43 min/km
00:01:51.44
14
3
13
00:01:11.34
28
5
19
00:10:02.04
18
2
13
00:01:03.41
19
4
14
00:02:15.16
21
5
17
53
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:19:49.77
00:19:49.77
3
(11)
8-9
3
Female
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
81.08
3:18 min/km
00:02:10.28
68
7
23
00:01:19.34
44
7
18
00:12:11.48
64
3
15
00:01:29.86
78
8
29
00:02:38.79
61
5
17
76
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:20:58.40
00:20:58.40
6
(21)
8-9
6
Female
21
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
76.66
3:29 min/km
00:02:13.47
72
8
25
00:01:52.37
101
14
36
00:12:34.68
73
5
18
00:01:39.71
97
11
39
00:02:38.16
60
4
16
36
136
Ethan Ronsisvalle
Ethan Ronsisvalle #136
Male 8-9
00:18:33.61
00:18:33.61
7
(26)
8-9
7
Male
26
ES
88.31
3:05 min/km
00:02:06.60
56
14
38
00:01:27.48
60
11
36
00:11:34.93
45
11
35
00:01:09.61
30
7
23
00:02:14.99
20
4
16
69
116
Morag Grossman
Morag Grossman #116
Male 8-9
00:20:19.52
00:20:19.52
20
(52)
8-9
20
Male
52
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
80.64
3:23 min/km
00:02:02.29
38
7
24
00:01:04.77
10
1
7
00:13:44.79
91
27
65
00:01:12.92
39
10
30
00:02:14.74
19
3
15
75
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:20:50.72
00:20:50.72
15
(20)
10-11
15
Female
20
NED
73.43
3:28 min/km
00:02:15.86
81
22
31
00:01:16.46
37
9
13
00:13:28.52
84
18
24
00:01:13.68
42
7
10
00:02:36.19
55
12
15
37
42
William Pearce
William Pearce #42
Male 10-11
00:18:35.47
00:18:35.47
20
(27)
10-11
20
Male
27
ES
Tanglin Trust School
73.84
3:05 min/km
00:02:06.59
55
24
37
00:01:28.47
66
28
42
00:11:40.01
50
28
40
00:01:07.20
23
13
17
00:02:13.19
17
12
14
11
84
Eliza Ai Shen Tan
Eliza Ai Shen Tan #84
Female 8-9
00:16:04.63
00:16:04.63
1
(3)
8-9
1
Female
3
MAL
100.00
2:40 min/km
00:01:57.33
24
1
5
00:00:59.26
4
1
1
00:09:36.00
10
1
3
00:01:00.14
13
2
4
00:02:31.90
46
3
14
103
83
Nanako Masui
Nanako Masui #83
Female 8-9
00:23:09.63
00:23:09.63
12
(36)
8-9
12
Female
36
JPN
Australian International School
69.42
3:51 min/km
00:02:14.95
77
9
28
00:01:20.14
46
8
19
00:15:40.78
119
17
46
00:01:22.45
60
6
20
00:02:31.31
44
2
13
16
58
Felipe Marcal
Felipe Marcal #58
Male 10-11
00:16:31.38
00:16:31.38
12
(13)
10-11
12
Male
13
AUS
Tanglin Trust School
83.08
2:45 min/km
00:01:52.60
16
11
14
00:01:08.81
18
9
11
00:10:07.83
19
12
14
00:01:09.52
29
16
22
00:02:12.60
15
11
13
102
96
Darra Seow
Darra Seow #96
Female 10-11
00:23:04.10
00:23:04.10
24
(35)
10-11
24
Female
35
SIN
66.35
3:50 min/km
00:02:01.26
34
9
11
00:01:54.07
104
23
37
00:14:58.75
114
29
44
00:01:42.08
101
29
41
00:02:27.92
42
11
12
15
163
Noah Daniels
Noah Daniels #163
Male 10-11
00:16:28.89
00:16:28.89
11
(12)
10-11
11
Male
12
ES
UWCSEA Dover
83.29
2:44 min/km
00:01:56.50
21
14
18
00:01:10.51
24
13
16
00:09:57.31
15
11
11
00:01:12.03
35
18
27
00:02:12.53
14
10
12
47
138
Harrison Wood
Harrison Wood #138
Male 8-9
00:19:30.64
00:19:30.64
11
(37)
8-9
11
Male
37
AUS
84.01
3:15 min/km
00:02:00.25
31
6
22
00:01:42.83
87
23
57
00:12:05.52
61
17
47
00:01:29.86
77
19
49
00:02:12.18
13
2
11
65
92
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #92
Female 10-11
00:20:12.89
00:20:12.89
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.72
3:22 min/km
00:02:15.45
79
20
29
00:02:14.02
127
30
48
00:11:54.59
56
11
13
00:01:22.19
58
14
19
00:02:26.62
40
10
11
30
31
Jinn Ong
Jinn Ong #31
Female 10-11
00:18:04.64
00:18:04.64
7
(9)
10-11
7
Female
9
SIN
84.67
3:00 min/km
00:01:52.47
15
2
2
00:01:05.59
11
2
4
00:11:30.03
43
8
9
00:01:11.43
34
5
8
00:02:25.11
38
9
10
62
172
Saathvik Viju-Pany
Saathvik Viju-Pany #172
Male 10-11
00:20:11.39
00:20:11.39
31
(48)
10-11
31
Male
48
FlexiFitness
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
67.99
3:21 min/km
00:01:54.86
20
13
17
00:01:27.96
63
27
39
00:13:29.43
86
37
62
00:01:09.13
26
15
20
00:02:10.00
12
9
10
66
22
Tabitha Allan
Tabitha Allan #22
Female 10-11
00:20:14.37
00:20:14.37
12
(17)
10-11
12
Female
17
ES
Chatsworth
75.63
3:22 min/km
00:02:02.71
41
12
15
00:01:55.35
107
24
39
00:12:32.27
72
13
17
00:01:19.18
50
11
15
00:02:24.84
37
8
9
48
137
Gus Walta
Gus Walta #137
Male 8-9
00:19:31.89
00:19:31.89
12
(38)
8-9
12
Male
38
AUS
83.92
3:15 min/km
00:01:58.62
28
5
20
00:01:33.81
76
19
50
00:12:13.92
66
19
51
00:01:39.17
95
23
57
00:02:06.36
11
1
9
21
149
Nicolas Groenewegen
Nicolas Groenewegen #149
Male 10-11
00:16:59.95
00:16:59.95
14
(15)
10-11
14
Male
15
NED
Marlborough College Malaysia
80.75
2:49 min/km
00:01:49.74
12
9
11
00:01:20.94
49
20
30
00:10:49.25
30
19
23
00:00:54.38
3
2
2
00:02:05.62
10
8
8
27
5
Adele Clarsen
Adele Clarsen #5
Female 8-9
00:17:51.40
00:17:51.40
2
(8)
8-9
2
Female
8
Anza
FRA
LFS
90.04
2:58 min/km
00:01:58.28
25
2
6
00:01:02.43
6
2
3
00:11:34.03
44
2
10
00:00:55.51
4
1
2
00:02:21.14
32
1
8
32
56
Ella Stanley
Ella Stanley #56
Female 10-11
00:18:14.39
00:18:14.39
8
(10)
10-11
8
Female
10
AUS
Australian International School
83.92
3:02 min/km
00:01:58.53
27
6
8
00:01:08.79
17
5
7
00:11:26.02
41
7
8
00:01:20.18
51
12
16
00:02:20.86
31
7
7
13
57
Bryan Chew
Bryan Chew #57
Male 10-11
00:16:19.81
00:16:19.81
10
(10)
10-11
10
Male
10
Aquatic Performance Swim Club
SIN
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL
84.06
2:43 min/km
00:01:53.50
17
12
15
00:01:08.76
16
8
10
00:10:09.82
20
13
15
00:01:02.19
15
8
11
00:02:05.52
9
7
7
3
52
Reuben Seet
Reuben Seet #52
Male 10-11
00:14:31.39
00:14:31.39
3
(3)
10-11
3
Male
3
Team Fabian
SIN
Tao Nan School
94.52
2:25 min/km
00:01:46.80
7
6
6
00:01:09.23
19
10
12
00:08:31.26
2
2
2
00:01:00.83
14
7
10
00:02:03.26
7
6
6
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (161 items)