MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (161 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60
151
Wong Hoe Yan
Wong Hoe Yan #151
Male 8-9
00:20:07.51
00:20:07.51
17
(46)
8-9
17
Male
46
SIN
Cantonment primary school
81.44
3:21 min/km
00:02:16.33
82
21
51
00:01:28.00
64
13
40
00:11:41.88
51
13
41
00:01:42.56
102
24
61
00:02:58.73
86
23
53
41
115
Bjorn Eidsvik
Bjorn Eidsvik #115
Male 8-9
00:19:01.89
00:19:01.89
8
(31)
8-9
8
Male
31
CAN
Lycee Francais de Singapore
86.12
3:10 min/km
00:02:19.78
98
26
61
00:01:17.40
41
8
26
00:11:42.66
52
14
42
00:01:09.40
27
6
21
00:02:32.64
49
11
35
54
30
Scarlett Perkins
Scarlett Perkins #30
Female 10-11
00:19:53.57
00:19:53.57
9
(12)
10-11
9
Female
12
ES
Dulwich College Singapore
76.94
3:18 min/km
00:02:07.44
58
14
19
00:01:49.12
95
20
33
00:11:43.33
53
9
11
00:01:34.02
90
26
36
00:02:39.64
63
13
19
55
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:19:57.30
00:19:57.30
10
(13)
10-11
10
Female
13
SIN
76.71
3:19 min/km
00:02:26.98
110
31
44
00:01:24.09
54
13
22
00:11:51.27
54
10
12
00:01:26.89
72
20
27
00:02:48.06
68
16
24
31
128
Julius Groenewegen
Julius Groenewegen #128
Male 8-9
00:18:10.60
00:18:10.60
5
(22)
8-9
5
Male
22
NED
Marlborough College Malaysia
90.17
3:01 min/km
00:01:49.19
11
2
10
00:01:09.30
20
3
13
00:11:51.57
55
15
43
00:00:59.24
10
3
8
00:02:21.28
33
8
25
65
92
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #92
Female 10-11
00:20:12.89
00:20:12.89
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.72
3:22 min/km
00:02:15.45
79
20
29
00:02:14.02
127
30
48
00:11:54.59
56
11
13
00:01:22.19
58
14
19
00:02:26.62
40
10
11
39
155
Masaru Morisako
Masaru Morisako #155
Male 10-11
00:18:50.12
00:18:50.12
22
(29)
10-11
22
Male
29
JPN
Australian International School
72.88
3:08 min/km
00:02:04.93
49
21
32
00:01:19.38
45
19
27
00:11:55.52
57
29
44
00:01:13.09
40
21
31
00:02:17.18
25
15
20
52
164
Fergus Fraser Hawkins
Fergus Fraser Hawkins #164
Male 10-11
00:19:47.78
00:19:47.78
28
(42)
10-11
28
Male
42
ES
69.34
3:17 min/km
00:02:20.35
100
36
62
00:01:23.60
52
21
31
00:11:57.59
58
30
45
00:01:29.26
75
29
47
00:02:36.98
58
27
43
70
105
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #105
Female 10-11
00:20:20.32
00:20:20.32
13
(18)
10-11
13
Female
18
ROM
75.26
3:23 min/km
00:02:17.49
88
24
34
00:01:47.82
93
19
32
00:12:00.77
59
12
14
00:01:29.17
74
21
28
00:02:45.05
65
15
21
50
133
Alfonso Lopez
Alfonso Lopez #133
Male 8-9
00:19:45.39
00:19:45.39
14
(40)
8-9
14
Male
40
MEX
82.96
3:17 min/km
00:02:02.50
39
8
25
00:01:37.08
79
21
53
00:12:01.27
60
16
46
00:01:30.26
79
20
50
00:02:34.28
51
13
37
47
138
Harrison Wood
Harrison Wood #138
Male 8-9
00:19:30.64
00:19:30.64
11
(37)
8-9
11
Male
37
AUS
84.01
3:15 min/km
00:02:00.25
31
6
22
00:01:42.83
87
23
57
00:12:05.52
61
17
47
00:01:29.86
77
19
49
00:02:12.18
13
2
11
56
38
Dharmaraj Sendhilnathan
Dharmaraj Sendhilnathan #38
Male 10-11
00:19:58.56
00:19:58.56
29
(43)
10-11
29
Male
43
IND
MayFlower Primary School
68.72
3:19 min/km
00:02:13.58
73
30
48
00:01:14.85
34
16
23
00:12:06.30
62
31
48
00:01:04.73
21
12
16
00:03:19.09
112
38
70
42
61
Matthieu Pelissier
Matthieu Pelissier #61
Male 8-9
00:19:02.28
00:19:02.28
9
(32)
8-9
9
Male
32
FRA
86.09
3:10 min/km
00:02:05.98
53
12
35
00:01:06.59
13
2
8
00:12:09.02
63
18
49
00:01:08.64
25
5
19
00:02:32.02
47
10
33
53
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:19:49.77
00:19:49.77
3
(11)
8-9
3
Female
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
81.08
3:18 min/km
00:02:10.28
68
7
23
00:01:19.34
44
7
18
00:12:11.48
64
3
15
00:01:29.86
78
8
29
00:02:38.79
61
5
17
73
141
Nathan Ball
Nathan Ball #141
Male 10-11
00:20:40.64
00:20:40.64
34
(55)
10-11
34
Male
55
ES
Opera Estate
66.39
3:26 min/km
00:02:18.29
90
32
56
00:01:39.77
82
34
55
00:12:12.74
65
32
50
00:01:25.45
68
27
44
00:03:04.38
98
35
61
48
137
Gus Walta
Gus Walta #137
Male 8-9
00:19:31.89
00:19:31.89
12
(38)
8-9
12
Male
38
AUS
83.92
3:15 min/km
00:01:58.62
28
5
20
00:01:33.81
76
19
50
00:12:13.92
66
19
51
00:01:39.17
95
23
57
00:02:06.36
11
1
9
67
134
Srivaths Prabhakar
Srivaths Prabhakar #134
Male 8-9
00:20:15.84
00:20:15.84
18
(50)
8-9
18
Male
50
SIN
80.88
3:22 min/km
00:02:19.71
97
25
60
00:01:30.49
72
16
47
00:12:15.89
67
20
52
00:01:11.14
33
9
26
00:02:58.59
84
21
51
59
86
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #86
Female 8-9
00:20:01.65
00:20:01.65
4
(14)
8-9
4
Female
14
NED
Canadian International School Lakeside
80.28
3:20 min/km
00:02:08.73
61
6
21
00:01:12.89
29
4
10
00:12:17.89
68
4
16
00:01:26.79
71
7
26
00:02:55.33
79
11
31
61
143
Sean Ling Shan Choo
Sean Ling Shan Choo #143
Male 10-11
00:20:08.97
00:20:08.97
30
(47)
10-11
30
Male
47
SIN
Pasir Ris Primary School
68.13
3:21 min/km
00:02:18.73
92
34
58
00:01:29.32
68
29
44
00:12:24.78
69
33
53
00:01:24.49
66
26
43
00:02:31.63
45
23
32
82
121
Peyton Renshaw
Peyton Renshaw #121
Male 8-9
00:21:44.46
00:21:44.46
24
(59)
8-9
24
Male
59
USA
75.39
3:37 min/km
00:02:43.97
126
33
75
00:01:33.81
77
20
51
00:12:29.82
70
21
54
00:01:50.69
116
31
70
00:03:06.15
102
29
64
96
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:22:38.62
00:22:38.62
38
(64)
10-11
38
Male
64
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.62
3:46 min/km
00:02:40.28
124
42
73
00:01:43.99
88
35
58
00:12:30.42
71
34
55
00:02:20.81
132
42
80
00:03:23.10
116
39
72
66
22
Tabitha Allan
Tabitha Allan #22
Female 10-11
00:20:14.37
00:20:14.37
12
(17)
10-11
12
Female
17
ES
Chatsworth
75.63
3:22 min/km
00:02:02.71
41
12
15
00:01:55.35
107
24
39
00:12:32.27
72
13
17
00:01:19.18
50
11
15
00:02:24.84
37
8
9
76
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:20:58.40
00:20:58.40
6
(21)
8-9
6
Female
21
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
76.66
3:29 min/km
00:02:13.47
72
8
25
00:01:52.37
101
14
36
00:12:34.68
73
5
18
00:01:39.71
97
11
39
00:02:38.16
60
4
16
87
55
Jun Wei Zavier Teo
Jun Wei Zavier Teo #55
Male 10-11
00:22:08.77
00:22:08.77
36
(61)
10-11
36
Male
61
SIN
61.98
3:41 min/km
00:02:39.51
123
41
72
00:01:53.82
103
38
67
00:12:38.88
74
35
56
00:02:00.12
127
41
76
00:02:56.43
81
30
50
85
90
Caroline Hartery
Caroline Hartery #90
Female 10-11
00:21:59.14
00:21:59.14
16
(25)
10-11
16
Female
25
FRA
69.62
3:39 min/km
00:02:12.28
70
17
24
00:01:40.12
83
16
28
00:12:40.44
75
14
19
00:01:49.39
113
30
44
00:03:36.90
120
29
46
83
124
Jonathan Chua
Jonathan Chua #124
Male 8-9
00:21:54.97
00:21:54.97
25
(60)
8-9
25
Male
60
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
74.78
3:39 min/km
00:02:09.34
63
16
42
00:01:55.84
108
30
69
00:12:50.92
76
22
57
00:01:52.77
120
32
72
00:03:06.09
101
28
63
77
170
Seth Tan
Seth Tan #170
Male 10-11
00:21:15.11
00:21:15.11
35
(56)
10-11
35
Male
56
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
64.59
3:32 min/km
00:02:18.45
91
33
57
00:01:27.86
62
26
38
00:12:59.73
77
36
58
00:01:29.73
76
30
48
00:02:59.32
88
31
54
125
132
Travis Loo
Travis Loo #132
Male 8-9
00:26:33.40
00:26:33.40
36
(76)
8-9
36
Male
76
SIN
Naha Bodhi School
61.72
4:25 min/km
00:02:18.28
89
24
55
00:01:29.25
67
15
43
00:13:02.95
78
23
59
00:04:44.91
140
40
83
00:04:57.99
138
40
83
74
103
Eline Kellens
Eline Kellens #103
Female 10-11
00:20:43.79
00:20:43.79
14
(19)
10-11
14
Female
19
BEL
73.84
3:27 min/km
00:02:00.67
33
8
10
00:01:16.89
38
10
14
00:13:04.53
79
15
20
00:01:16.18
46
10
13
00:03:05.51
99
25
38
108
109
Shira Cohen
Shira Cohen #109
Female 10-11
00:23:36.39
00:23:36.39
27
(40)
10-11
27
Female
40
ISR
Stamford American International School
64.84
3:56 min/km
00:02:46.53
128
33
52
00:02:23.79
133
34
53
00:13:04.97
80
16
21
00:01:33.48
89
25
35
00:03:47.61
129
33
51
79
181
Philson Sow
Philson Sow #181
Male 8-9
00:21:26.11
00:21:26.11
23
(58)
8-9
23
Male
58
76.46
3:34 min/km
00:02:08.44
59
15
40
00:01:46.64
92
26
61
00:13:11.97
81
24
60
00:01:25.48
69
18
45
00:02:53.58
75
19
47
64
87
Eugenie Van Wersch
Eugenie Van Wersch #87
Female 8-9
00:20:12.13
00:20:12.13
5
(15)
8-9
5
Female
15
FRA
LFS
79.58
3:22 min/km
00:02:01.39
35
3
12
00:01:10.15
23
3
8
00:13:16.26
82
6
22
00:01:04.93
22
3
6
00:02:39.39
62
6
18
104
113
Ashlee Wong
Ashlee Wong #113
Female 10-11
00:23:20.89
00:23:20.89
25
(37)
10-11
25
Female
37
SIN
Ai Tong Primary School
65.56
3:53 min/km
00:02:16.68
85
23
33
00:02:41.56
138
36
56
00:13:27.35
83
17
23
00:01:51.77
117
32
47
00:03:03.52
95
24
37
75
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:20:50.72
00:20:50.72
15
(20)
10-11
15
Female
20
NED
73.43
3:28 min/km
00:02:15.86
81
22
31
00:01:16.46
37
9
13
00:13:28.52
84
18
24
00:01:13.68
42
7
10
00:02:36.19
55
12
15
95
119
Dawei Luo
Dawei Luo #119
Male 8-9
00:22:31.54
00:22:31.54
26
(63)
8-9
26
Male
63
SIN
72.76
3:45 min/km
00:02:17.35
86
23
53
00:01:48.46
94
27
62
00:13:29.01
85
25
61
00:02:00.45
128
36
77
00:02:56.26
80
20
49
62
172
Saathvik Viju-Pany
Saathvik Viju-Pany #172
Male 10-11
00:20:11.39
00:20:11.39
31
(48)
10-11
31
Male
48
FlexiFitness
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
67.99
3:21 min/km
00:01:54.86
20
13
17
00:01:27.96
63
27
39
00:13:29.43
86
37
62
00:01:09.13
26
15
20
00:02:10.00
12
9
10
86
79
Sara Howard
Sara Howard #79
Female 8-9
00:22:02.18
00:22:02.18
10
(26)
8-9
10
Female
26
TriEdge
NED
ISS Singapore
72.96
3:40 min/km
00:02:16.54
83
10
32
00:01:38.47
80
12
27
00:13:32.22
87
7
25
00:01:49.07
112
14
43
00:02:45.87
67
8
23
81
80
Mauppin-Higashino Kia
Mauppin-Higashino Kia #80
Female 8-9
00:21:40.14
00:21:40.14
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
FRA
74.19
3:36 min/km
00:02:04.65
47
4
16
00:01:18.18
43
6
17
00:13:35.07
88
8
26
00:01:50.33
114
15
45
00:02:51.89
72
10
27
97
157
Philson Sow
Philson Sow #157
Male 10-11
00:22:41.64
00:22:41.64
39
(65)
10-11
39
Male
65
SIN
St Anthony's Primary School
60.49
3:46 min/km
00:02:23.62
104
37
64
00:01:51.41
98
36
63
00:13:39.04
89
38
63
00:01:40.82
98
36
59
00:03:06.74
103
36
65
117
117
Lim Josiah
Lim Josiah #117
Male 8-9
00:24:58.11
00:24:58.11
32
(72)
8-9
32
Male
72
SIN
65.64
4:09 min/km
00:03:34.78
140
39
83
00:02:18.61
129
37
80
00:13:43.47
90
26
64
00:02:11.34
131
38
79
00:03:09.90
106
30
66
69
116
Morag Grossman
Morag Grossman #116
Male 8-9
00:20:19.52
00:20:19.52
20
(52)
8-9
20
Male
52
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
80.64
3:23 min/km
00:02:02.29
38
7
24
00:01:04.77
10
1
7
00:13:44.79
91
27
65
00:01:12.92
39
10
30
00:02:14.74
19
3
15
110
108
Kuan Ting Yong
Kuan Ting Yong #108
Female 10-11
00:23:47.87
00:23:47.87
28
(41)
10-11
28
Female
41
SIN
64.32
3:57 min/km
00:02:24.94
107
30
42
00:02:23.54
132
33
52
00:13:55.37
92
19
27
00:01:34.94
92
28
38
00:03:29.07
118
28
45
80
8
Coco Haesner
Coco Haesner #8
Female 8-9
00:21:29.40
00:21:29.40
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
74.81
3:34 min/km
00:02:05.88
52
5
18
00:01:17.45
42
5
16
00:13:59.20
93
9
28
00:01:21.40
56
5
18
00:02:45.45
66
7
22
93
104
Xenia Yan Ting Lee
Xenia Yan Ting Lee #104
Female 10-11
00:22:29.72
00:22:29.72
21
(31)
10-11
21
Female
31
SIN
68.04
3:44 min/km
00:02:18.74
93
25
35
00:01:25.57
57
14
23
00:14:02.28
94
20
29
00:01:23.77
63
16
22
00:03:19.33
113
26
43
109
36
Jay Viyas Manoharan
Jay Viyas Manoharan #36
Male 10-11
00:23:40.31
00:23:40.31
40
(69)
10-11
40
Male
69
SIN
St Anthony's Primary School
57.99
3:56 min/km
00:02:49.34
131
43
78
00:01:52.98
102
37
66
00:14:04.92
95
39
66
00:01:29.03
73
28
46
00:03:24.03
117
40
73
120
106
Ashlyn Tan
Ashlyn Tan #106
Female 10-11
00:25:55.64
00:25:55.64
30
(47)
10-11
30
Female
47
SIN
Temasek Primary School
59.04
4:19 min/km
00:03:11.78
138
37
57
00:02:15.31
128
31
49
00:14:05.01
96
21
30
00:02:03.42
130
35
52
00:04:20.11
134
34
53
84
71
Sahaana Bhambri
Sahaana Bhambri #71
Female 8-9
00:21:55.86
00:21:55.86
9
(24)
8-9
9
Female
24
CAN
73.31
3:39 min/km
00:02:20.24
99
11
38
00:01:23.10
51
9
21
00:14:05.02
97
10
31
00:01:17.35
47
4
14
00:02:50.14
71
9
26
90
27
Alice Nicholson
Alice Nicholson #27
Female 10-11
00:22:17.64
00:22:17.64
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
68.66
3:42 min/km
00:02:19.54
96
27
37
00:01:45.43
89
18
31
00:14:07.97
98
22
32
00:01:15.34
44
9
12
00:02:49.36
70
17
25
94
94
Dorcas Ong
Dorcas Ong #94
Female 10-11
00:22:31.14
00:22:31.14
22
(32)
10-11
22
Female
32
SIN
CHIJ (Primary) Toa Payoh
67.97
3:45 min/km
00:02:14.79
76
19
27
00:01:58.17
111
26
41
00:14:08.57
99
23
33
00:01:12.61
38
6
9
00:02:56.98
83
21
33
78
140
Hamish Archibold
Hamish Archibold #140
Male 8-9
00:21:17.78
00:21:17.78
22
(57)
8-9
22
Male
57
ES
76.96
3:32 min/km
00:02:04.33
45
11
30
00:01:20.51
47
9
28
00:14:08.94
100
28
67
00:01:22.62
61
17
41
00:02:21.37
34
9
26
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (161 items)