MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
8-9
10-11
All clubs
Anza
APSC
Aquatic Performance Swim Club
Aquatics Master
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
Fabian Williams Coaching Concepts (FWCC)
FlexiFitness
JEC Triathlon
KL Velodrama
Makers Team
Olympia Swimming Club
Team Fabian
TriEdge
UWC Dover
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (161 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
159
Joon Lee Thong
Joon Lee Thong #159
Male 10-11
00:19:46.76
00:19:46.76
27
(41)
10-11
27
Male
41
SIN
69.40
3:17 min/km
00:02:37.53
121
40
71
00:01:24.30
56
24
34
00:10:38.43
24
16
18
00:01:32.25
83
32
52
00:03:34.24
119
41
74
52
164
Fergus Fraser Hawkins
Fergus Fraser Hawkins #164
Male 10-11
00:19:47.78
00:19:47.78
28
(42)
10-11
28
Male
42
ES
69.34
3:17 min/km
00:02:20.35
100
36
62
00:01:23.60
52
21
31
00:11:57.59
58
30
45
00:01:29.26
75
29
47
00:02:36.98
58
27
43
53
6
Olivia Nicholson
Olivia Nicholson #6
Female 8-9
00:19:49.77
00:19:49.77
3
(11)
8-9
3
Female
11
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
81.08
3:18 min/km
00:02:10.28
68
7
23
00:01:19.34
44
7
18
00:12:11.48
64
3
15
00:01:29.86
78
8
29
00:02:38.79
61
5
17
54
30
Scarlett Perkins
Scarlett Perkins #30
Female 10-11
00:19:53.57
00:19:53.57
9
(12)
10-11
9
Female
12
ES
Dulwich College Singapore
76.94
3:18 min/km
00:02:07.44
58
14
19
00:01:49.12
95
20
33
00:11:43.33
53
9
11
00:01:34.02
90
26
36
00:02:39.64
63
13
19
55
29
En Hsin How
En Hsin How #29
Female 10-11
00:19:57.30
00:19:57.30
10
(13)
10-11
10
Female
13
SIN
76.71
3:19 min/km
00:02:26.98
110
31
44
00:01:24.09
54
13
22
00:11:51.27
54
10
12
00:01:26.89
72
20
27
00:02:48.06
68
16
24
56
38
Dharmaraj Sendhilnathan
Dharmaraj Sendhilnathan #38
Male 10-11
00:19:58.56
00:19:58.56
29
(43)
10-11
29
Male
43
IND
MayFlower Primary School
68.72
3:19 min/km
00:02:13.58
73
30
48
00:01:14.85
34
16
23
00:12:06.30
62
31
48
00:01:04.73
21
12
16
00:03:19.09
112
38
70
57
14
Mikha Zuhayr Norman
Mikha Zuhayr Norman #14
Male 8-9
00:19:59.89
00:19:59.89
15
(44)
8-9
15
Male
44
SIN
81.96
3:19 min/km
00:02:09.47
65
17
44
00:01:31.39
73
17
48
00:10:44.81
29
4
22
00:01:53.77
123
34
74
00:03:40.45
122
34
76
58
114
Keenan Brunkard
Keenan Brunkard #114
Male 8-9
00:20:00.39
00:20:00.39
16
(45)
8-9
16
Male
45
SIN
81.92
3:20 min/km
00:02:24.78
106
28
65
00:01:46.17
91
25
60
00:11:10.94
36
6
29
00:01:36.33
94
22
56
00:03:02.15
91
25
56
59
86
Lucy Van Selm
Lucy Van Selm #86
Female 8-9
00:20:01.65
00:20:01.65
4
(14)
8-9
4
Female
14
NED
Canadian International School Lakeside
80.28
3:20 min/km
00:02:08.73
61
6
21
00:01:12.89
29
4
10
00:12:17.89
68
4
16
00:01:26.79
71
7
26
00:02:55.33
79
11
31
60
151
Wong Hoe Yan
Wong Hoe Yan #151
Male 8-9
00:20:07.51
00:20:07.51
17
(46)
8-9
17
Male
46
SIN
Cantonment primary school
81.44
3:21 min/km
00:02:16.33
82
21
51
00:01:28.00
64
13
40
00:11:41.88
51
13
41
00:01:42.56
102
24
61
00:02:58.73
86
23
53
61
143
Sean Ling Shan Choo
Sean Ling Shan Choo #143
Male 10-11
00:20:08.97
00:20:08.97
30
(47)
10-11
30
Male
47
SIN
Pasir Ris Primary School
68.13
3:21 min/km
00:02:18.73
92
34
58
00:01:29.32
68
29
44
00:12:24.78
69
33
53
00:01:24.49
66
26
43
00:02:31.63
45
23
32
62
172
Saathvik Viju-Pany
Saathvik Viju-Pany #172
Male 10-11
00:20:11.39
00:20:11.39
31
(48)
10-11
31
Male
48
FlexiFitness
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
67.99
3:21 min/km
00:01:54.86
20
13
17
00:01:27.96
63
27
39
00:13:29.43
86
37
62
00:01:09.13
26
15
20
00:02:10.00
12
9
10
63
160
Lucas Zamudio Pineda
Lucas Zamudio Pineda #160
Male 10-11
00:20:11.89
00:20:11.89
32
(49)
10-11
32
Male
49
ES
67.96
3:21 min/km
00:02:05.54
50
22
33
00:01:54.63
106
39
68
00:11:36.83
46
25
36
00:01:40.94
99
37
60
00:02:53.93
76
29
48
64
87
Eugenie Van Wersch
Eugenie Van Wersch #87
Female 8-9
00:20:12.13
00:20:12.13
5
(15)
8-9
5
Female
15
FRA
LFS
79.58
3:22 min/km
00:02:01.39
35
3
12
00:01:10.15
23
3
8
00:13:16.26
82
6
22
00:01:04.93
22
3
6
00:02:39.39
62
6
18
65
92
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim
Nicolle Jie Ning Lim #92
Female 10-11
00:20:12.89
00:20:12.89
11
(16)
10-11
11
Female
16
SIN
St Hilda's Primary School
75.72
3:22 min/km
00:02:15.45
79
20
29
00:02:14.02
127
30
48
00:11:54.59
56
11
13
00:01:22.19
58
14
19
00:02:26.62
40
10
11
66
22
Tabitha Allan
Tabitha Allan #22
Female 10-11
00:20:14.37
00:20:14.37
12
(17)
10-11
12
Female
17
ES
Chatsworth
75.63
3:22 min/km
00:02:02.71
41
12
15
00:01:55.35
107
24
39
00:12:32.27
72
13
17
00:01:19.18
50
11
15
00:02:24.84
37
8
9
67
134
Srivaths Prabhakar
Srivaths Prabhakar #134
Male 8-9
00:20:15.84
00:20:15.84
18
(50)
8-9
18
Male
50
SIN
80.88
3:22 min/km
00:02:19.71
97
25
60
00:01:30.49
72
16
47
00:12:15.89
67
20
52
00:01:11.14
33
9
26
00:02:58.59
84
21
51
68
129
Taylor Lai
Taylor Lai #129
Male 8-9
00:20:18.29
00:20:18.29
19
(51)
8-9
19
Male
51
SIN
Tampines Primary school
80.72
3:23 min/km
00:02:12.16
69
18
46
00:02:00.05
113
32
72
00:11:02.31
33
5
26
00:01:21.23
55
14
38
00:03:42.54
126
35
77
69
116
Morag Grossman
Morag Grossman #116
Male 8-9
00:20:19.52
00:20:19.52
20
(52)
8-9
20
Male
52
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
80.64
3:23 min/km
00:02:02.29
38
7
24
00:01:04.77
10
1
7
00:13:44.79
91
27
65
00:01:12.92
39
10
30
00:02:14.74
19
3
15
70
105
Nicola Andra Stefan
Nicola Andra Stefan #105
Female 10-11
00:20:20.32
00:20:20.32
13
(18)
10-11
13
Female
18
ROM
75.26
3:23 min/km
00:02:17.49
88
24
34
00:01:47.82
93
19
32
00:12:00.77
59
12
14
00:01:29.17
74
21
28
00:02:45.05
65
15
21
71
161
Nathan Zhang
Nathan Zhang #161
Male 10-11
00:20:20.90
00:20:20.90
33
(53)
10-11
33
Male
53
SIN
St Hilda Primary School
67.46
3:23 min/km
00:02:08.84
62
26
41
00:01:24.16
55
23
33
00:11:38.58
48
27
38
00:01:31.69
80
31
51
00:03:37.61
121
42
75
72
20
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #20
Male 8-9
00:20:22.77
00:20:22.77
21
(54)
8-9
21
Male
54
SIN
Maris Stella High School (Primary)
80.42
3:23 min/km
00:02:21.35
101
27
63
00:01:45.70
90
24
59
00:11:17.30
38
8
31
00:01:44.33
107
27
66
00:03:14.09
108
32
68
73
141
Nathan Ball
Nathan Ball #141
Male 10-11
00:20:40.64
00:20:40.64
34
(55)
10-11
34
Male
55
ES
Opera Estate
66.39
3:26 min/km
00:02:18.29
90
32
56
00:01:39.77
82
34
55
00:12:12.74
65
32
50
00:01:25.45
68
27
44
00:03:04.38
98
35
61
74
103
Eline Kellens
Eline Kellens #103
Female 10-11
00:20:43.79
00:20:43.79
14
(19)
10-11
14
Female
19
BEL
73.84
3:27 min/km
00:02:00.67
33
8
10
00:01:16.89
38
10
14
00:13:04.53
79
15
20
00:01:16.18
46
10
13
00:03:05.51
99
25
38
75
35
Nora Howard
Nora Howard #35
Female 10-11
00:20:50.72
00:20:50.72
15
(20)
10-11
15
Female
20
NED
73.43
3:28 min/km
00:02:15.86
81
22
31
00:01:16.46
37
9
13
00:13:28.52
84
18
24
00:01:13.68
42
7
10
00:02:36.19
55
12
15
76
9
Piper Lloyd
Piper Lloyd #9
Female 8-9
00:20:58.40
00:20:58.40
6
(21)
8-9
6
Female
21
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
76.66
3:29 min/km
00:02:13.47
72
8
25
00:01:52.37
101
14
36
00:12:34.68
73
5
18
00:01:39.71
97
11
39
00:02:38.16
60
4
16
77
170
Seth Tan
Seth Tan #170
Male 10-11
00:21:15.11
00:21:15.11
35
(56)
10-11
35
Male
56
SIN
Bukit View Primary School
64.59
3:32 min/km
00:02:18.45
91
33
57
00:01:27.86
62
26
38
00:12:59.73
77
36
58
00:01:29.73
76
30
48
00:02:59.32
88
31
54
78
140
Hamish Archibold
Hamish Archibold #140
Male 8-9
00:21:17.78
00:21:17.78
22
(57)
8-9
22
Male
57
ES
76.96
3:32 min/km
00:02:04.33
45
11
30
00:01:20.51
47
9
28
00:14:08.94
100
28
67
00:01:22.62
61
17
41
00:02:21.37
34
9
26
79
181
Philson Sow
Philson Sow #181
Male 8-9
00:21:26.11
00:21:26.11
23
(58)
8-9
23
Male
58
76.46
3:34 min/km
00:02:08.44
59
15
40
00:01:46.64
92
26
61
00:13:11.97
81
24
60
00:01:25.48
69
18
45
00:02:53.58
75
19
47
80
8
Coco Haesner
Coco Haesner #8
Female 8-9
00:21:29.40
00:21:29.40
7
(22)
8-9
7
Female
22
Arrivo Primo Singapura (APS)
AUS
74.81
3:34 min/km
00:02:05.88
52
5
18
00:01:17.45
42
5
16
00:13:59.20
93
9
28
00:01:21.40
56
5
18
00:02:45.45
66
7
22
81
80
Mauppin-Higashino Kia
Mauppin-Higashino Kia #80
Female 8-9
00:21:40.14
00:21:40.14
8
(23)
8-9
8
Female
23
FRA
74.19
3:36 min/km
00:02:04.65
47
4
16
00:01:18.18
43
6
17
00:13:35.07
88
8
26
00:01:50.33
114
15
45
00:02:51.89
72
10
27
82
121
Peyton Renshaw
Peyton Renshaw #121
Male 8-9
00:21:44.46
00:21:44.46
24
(59)
8-9
24
Male
59
USA
75.39
3:37 min/km
00:02:43.97
126
33
75
00:01:33.81
77
20
51
00:12:29.82
70
21
54
00:01:50.69
116
31
70
00:03:06.15
102
29
64
83
124
Jonathan Chua
Jonathan Chua #124
Male 8-9
00:21:54.97
00:21:54.97
25
(60)
8-9
25
Male
60
SIN
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)
74.78
3:39 min/km
00:02:09.34
63
16
42
00:01:55.84
108
30
69
00:12:50.92
76
22
57
00:01:52.77
120
32
72
00:03:06.09
101
28
63
84
71
Sahaana Bhambri
Sahaana Bhambri #71
Female 8-9
00:21:55.86
00:21:55.86
9
(24)
8-9
9
Female
24
CAN
73.31
3:39 min/km
00:02:20.24
99
11
38
00:01:23.10
51
9
21
00:14:05.02
97
10
31
00:01:17.35
47
4
14
00:02:50.14
71
9
26
85
90
Caroline Hartery
Caroline Hartery #90
Female 10-11
00:21:59.14
00:21:59.14
16
(25)
10-11
16
Female
25
FRA
69.62
3:39 min/km
00:02:12.28
70
17
24
00:01:40.12
83
16
28
00:12:40.44
75
14
19
00:01:49.39
113
30
44
00:03:36.90
120
29
46
86
79
Sara Howard
Sara Howard #79
Female 8-9
00:22:02.18
00:22:02.18
10
(26)
8-9
10
Female
26
TriEdge
NED
ISS Singapore
72.96
3:40 min/km
00:02:16.54
83
10
32
00:01:38.47
80
12
27
00:13:32.22
87
7
25
00:01:49.07
112
14
43
00:02:45.87
67
8
23
87
55
Jun Wei Zavier Teo
Jun Wei Zavier Teo #55
Male 10-11
00:22:08.77
00:22:08.77
36
(61)
10-11
36
Male
61
SIN
61.98
3:41 min/km
00:02:39.51
123
41
72
00:01:53.82
103
38
67
00:12:38.88
74
35
56
00:02:00.12
127
41
76
00:02:56.43
81
30
50
88
91
Che Wei Lee
Che Wei Lee #91
Female 10-11
00:22:15.51
00:22:15.51
17
(27)
10-11
17
Female
27
ES
UWCSEA East
68.77
3:42 min/km
00:02:01.53
36
10
13
00:01:17.04
39
11
15
00:14:10.80
101
24
34
00:01:23.14
62
15
21
00:03:22.99
115
27
44
89
93
Maya Matheson
Maya Matheson #93
Female 10-11
00:22:16.64
00:22:16.64
18
(28)
10-11
18
Female
28
AUS
68.71
3:42 min/km
00:01:58.38
26
5
7
00:01:49.94
96
21
34
00:14:48.00
111
28
41
00:01:25.16
67
18
24
00:02:15.16
22
5
5
90
27
Alice Nicholson
Alice Nicholson #27
Female 10-11
00:22:17.64
00:22:17.64
19
(29)
10-11
19
Female
29
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
68.66
3:42 min/km
00:02:19.54
96
27
37
00:01:45.43
89
18
31
00:14:07.97
98
22
32
00:01:15.34
44
9
12
00:02:49.36
70
17
25
91
102
Miina Hayashi
Miina Hayashi #102
Female 10-11
00:22:22.80
00:22:22.80
20
(30)
10-11
20
Female
30
JPN
CHIJ OLGC
68.39
3:43 min/km
00:02:09.78
66
16
22
00:01:21.53
50
12
20
00:14:23.72
105
26
38
00:01:25.51
70
19
25
00:03:02.25
92
23
36
92
150
Kedem Grossman
Kedem Grossman #150
Male 10-11
00:22:24.62
00:22:24.62
37
(62)
10-11
37
Male
62
ISR
Dulwich College Singapore
61.25
3:44 min/km
00:02:10.10
67
28
45
00:01:10.91
26
14
18
00:14:59.07
115
40
71
00:01:39.19
96
35
58
00:02:25.33
39
20
29
93
104
Xenia Yan Ting Lee
Xenia Yan Ting Lee #104
Female 10-11
00:22:29.72
00:22:29.72
21
(31)
10-11
21
Female
31
SIN
68.04
3:44 min/km
00:02:18.74
93
25
35
00:01:25.57
57
14
23
00:14:02.28
94
20
29
00:01:23.77
63
16
22
00:03:19.33
113
26
43
94
94
Dorcas Ong
Dorcas Ong #94
Female 10-11
00:22:31.14
00:22:31.14
22
(32)
10-11
22
Female
32
SIN
CHIJ (Primary) Toa Payoh
67.97
3:45 min/km
00:02:14.79
76
19
27
00:01:58.17
111
26
41
00:14:08.57
99
23
33
00:01:12.61
38
6
9
00:02:56.98
83
21
33
95
119
Dawei Luo
Dawei Luo #119
Male 8-9
00:22:31.54
00:22:31.54
26
(63)
8-9
26
Male
63
SIN
72.76
3:45 min/km
00:02:17.35
86
23
53
00:01:48.46
94
27
62
00:13:29.01
85
25
61
00:02:00.45
128
36
77
00:02:56.26
80
20
49
96
46
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro
Rayyan Wardhana Istiantoro #46
Male 10-11
00:22:38.62
00:22:38.62
38
(64)
10-11
38
Male
64
JEC Triathlon
IDN
60.62
3:46 min/km
00:02:40.28
124
42
73
00:01:43.99
88
35
58
00:12:30.42
71
34
55
00:02:20.81
132
42
80
00:03:23.10
116
39
72
97
157
Philson Sow
Philson Sow #157
Male 10-11
00:22:41.64
00:22:41.64
39
(65)
10-11
39
Male
65
SIN
St Anthony's Primary School
60.49
3:46 min/km
00:02:23.62
104
37
64
00:01:51.41
98
36
63
00:13:39.04
89
38
63
00:01:40.82
98
36
59
00:03:06.74
103
36
65
98
100
Maddy Barton
Maddy Barton #100
Female 10-11
00:22:42.13
00:22:42.13
23
(33)
10-11
23
Female
33
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
67.42
3:47 min/km
00:02:19.38
95
26
36
00:01:26.94
58
15
24
00:14:29.53
106
27
39
00:01:32.00
82
23
31
00:02:54.27
78
20
30
99
122
Zihang Zhang
Zihang Zhang #122
Male 8-9
00:22:43.75
00:22:43.75
27
(66)
8-9
27
Male
66
SIN
Boon Lay Garden Primary School
72.11
3:47 min/km
00:02:14.78
75
19
49
00:01:51.43
99
28
64
00:14:30.14
107
29
68
00:01:19.03
49
12
35
00:02:48.36
69
17
45
100
88
Aathmika Viju-Pany
Aathmika Viju-Pany #88
Female 8-9
00:22:53.58
00:22:53.58
11
(34)
8-9
11
Female
34
FlexiFitness
SIN
Raffles Girls Primary School
70.23
3:48 min/km
00:02:33.97
117
17
48
00:01:29.40
69
10
25
00:14:15.24
102
11
35
00:01:32.81
86
10
33
00:03:02.15
90
13
35
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (161 items)