MetaSprint Series Singapore #2 - Duathlon
20 Mar 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Relay
Discovery Duathlon
Youth Duathlon
Kids Duathlon
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (112 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CompanyName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
70
291
Rayna John
Rayna John #291
Female 12-13
00:50:22.61
00:50:22.61
19
(26)
12-13
19
Female
26
IND
NPS International
68.17
4:11 min/km
00:09:17.54
77
23
32
00:01:53.90
72
17
26
00:24:49.07
68
19
25
00:01:40.37
63
17
23
00:12:41.72
73
21
29
35
258
Thomas Verdonck
Thomas Verdonck #258
Male 14-15
00:37:49.78
00:37:49.78
16
(25)
14-15
16
Male
25
NED
UWCSEA Dover
74.29
3:09 min/km
00:07:15.40
42
19
32
00:01:34.78
56
17
38
00:16:34.29
10
8
10
00:01:54.25
70
20
43
00:10:31.04
56
19
38
55
319
Glen Ong Wei Ming
Glen Ong Wei Ming #319
Male 12-13
00:44:21.30
00:44:21.30
18
(37)
12-13
18
Male
37
SIN
66.92
3:41 min/km
00:08:35.77
64
22
43
00:01:22.19
47
17
31
00:21:57.50
53
17
36
00:01:35.07
61
21
39
00:10:50.76
61
20
40
78
282
Celeste Roxanne Cocks
Celeste Roxanne Cocks #282
Female 12-13
00:55:14.35
00:55:14.35
22
(30)
12-13
22
Female
30
AUS
62.17
4:36 min/km
00:10:36.79
84
24
34
00:01:44.90
68
16
25
00:24:13.24
64
18
24
00:02:15.43
80
22
32
00:16:23.98
84
23
33
45
254
Royce Allan
Royce Allan #254
Male 14-15
00:40:21.84
00:40:21.84
19
(32)
14-15
19
Male
32
ES
UWCSEA East
69.63
3:21 min/km
00:07:16.83
43
20
33
00:01:29.84
53
16
35
00:21:01.31
48
19
33
00:01:19.86
41
15
27
00:09:13.99
43
16
29
50
243
Artyom Lukasevits
Artyom Lukasevits #243
Male 12-13
00:41:45.96
00:41:45.96
16
(35)
12-13
16
Male
35
Olympia Swimming Club
EST
Tanjong Katong Primary School
71.06
3:28 min/km
00:08:04.20
56
19
40
00:01:21.19
46
16
30
00:21:05.23
50
16
35
00:01:15.58
33
11
22
00:09:59.74
50
16
34
68
245
Alexander Knott
Alexander Knott #245
Male 12-13
00:48:33.10
00:48:33.10
22
(43)
12-13
22
Male
43
ES
61.13
4:02 min/km
00:08:41.38
68
23
44
00:01:20.33
44
15
29
00:26:46.63
78
25
47
00:01:16.15
36
12
25
00:10:28.60
55
19
37
32
322
Sanat Malik
Sanat Malik #322
Male 14-15
00:37:26.35
00:37:26.35
15
(24)
14-15
15
Male
24
IND
75.07
3:07 min/km
00:05:31.87
3
3
3
00:01:27.84
52
15
34
00:22:42.92
57
20
37
00:01:16.03
35
13
24
00:06:27.68
7
6
7
60
293
Joanna Moy
Joanna Moy #293
Female 12-13
00:47:01.39
00:47:01.39
16
(21)
12-13
16
Female
21
MAL
73.04
3:55 min/km
00:08:51.20
72
20
28
00:01:43.27
65
15
24
00:22:36.30
55
14
19
00:01:32.76
58
15
21
00:12:17.86
68
19
26
39
306
Anshul Dash
Anshul Dash #306
Male 12-13
00:38:39.35
00:38:39.35
10
(27)
12-13
10
Male
27
Fabian Williams Coaching Concepts (FWCC)
IND
76.78
3:13 min/km
00:07:03.67
32
12
27
00:01:18.53
42
14
27
00:20:36.29
44
14
31
00:01:01.38
19
6
14
00:08:39.47
36
11
25
42
324
Haojun Cai
Haojun Cai #324
Male 14-15
00:39:43.52
00:39:43.52
18
(29)
14-15
18
Male
29
SIN
Nan Chiau High School
70.75
3:18 min/km
00:07:06.54
36
17
30
00:01:19.34
43
14
28
00:18:07.58
21
15
20
00:01:20.85
43
16
29
00:11:49.20
66
21
42
54
331
Chloe Robinson
Chloe Robinson #331
Female 12-13
00:43:34.56
00:43:34.56
14
(18)
12-13
14
Female
18
NZL
78.81
3:37 min/km
00:08:35.89
65
14
22
00:01:25.02
50
14
18
00:22:45.56
58
16
21
00:01:18.70
38
9
12
00:09:29.38
44
12
15
15
327
Jared Wong
Jared Wong #327
Male 14-15
00:32:45.96
00:32:45.96
11
(14)
14-15
11
Male
14
SIN
85.77
2:43 min/km
00:06:41.79
22
15
19
00:01:16.72
38
13
25
00:16:06.97
7
6
7
00:01:23.69
49
17
33
00:07:16.78
19
12
16
66
318
Kenta Nakajima
Kenta Nakajima #318
Male 12-13
00:47:58.90
00:47:58.90
20
(41)
12-13
20
Male
41
JPN
61.86
3:59 min/km
00:07:56.59
55
18
39
00:01:17.83
40
13
26
00:22:58.54
59
18
38
00:01:29.24
55
18
35
00:14:16.68
81
27
49
52
211
Amy Wright
Amy Wright #211
Female 12-13
00:42:11.85
00:42:11.85
12
(16)
12-13
12
Female
16
AUS
Australian International School
81.39
3:30 min/km
00:08:25.93
62
13
21
00:01:23.43
48
13
17
00:20:31.39
40
9
12
00:01:13.70
31
8
10
00:10:37.38
57
15
19
51
240
Riley Smith
Riley Smith #240
Male 12-13
00:42:03.92
00:42:03.92
17
(36)
12-13
17
Male
36
NZL
Canadian International School Lakeside
70.56
3:30 min/km
00:07:17.23
44
14
34
00:01:15.90
37
12
24
00:23:20.86
60
19
39
00:01:26.25
53
17
34
00:08:43.65
37
12
26
8
255
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #255
Male 14-15
00:31:29.58
00:31:29.58
7
(8)
14-15
7
Male
8
FRA
89.24
2:37 min/km
00:05:34.33
5
5
5
00:01:11.87
33
12
21
00:17:04.38
14
11
13
00:01:07.95
27
10
18
00:06:31.04
8
7
8
53
286
Yuriko Masui
Yuriko Masui #286
Female 12-13
00:42:24.53
00:42:24.53
13
(17)
12-13
13
Female
17
JPN
Australian International School
80.98
3:32 min/km
00:07:17.73
45
9
11
00:01:20.99
45
12
16
00:22:37.98
56
15
20
00:01:25.83
51
14
18
00:09:41.99
46
13
16
43
316
Tristan Loo
Tristan Loo #316
Male 12-13
00:39:44.74
00:39:44.74
12
(30)
12-13
12
Male
30
SIN
Ngee Ann Secondary School
74.68
3:18 min/km
00:06:52.13
26
6
21
00:01:14.66
36
11
23
00:20:17.95
38
12
28
00:01:39.46
62
22
40
00:09:40.53
45
14
30
14
326
Jasper Van Selm
Jasper Van Selm #326
Male 14-15
00:32:36.58
00:32:36.58
10
(13)
14-15
10
Male
13
NED
Anglo-Chinese School (International)
86.19
2:43 min/km
00:06:15.10
16
12
15
00:01:10.22
29
11
18
00:17:03.86
13
10
12
00:01:01.03
18
8
13
00:07:06.36
15
10
14
84
335
Samruddhi Ekhande
Samruddhi Ekhande #335
Female 14-15
01:03:51.47
01:03:51.47
11
(34)
14-15
11
Female
34
IND
49.36
5:19 min/km
-00:00:13.63
00:11:46.62
89
11
37
00:31:51.72
82
9
33
-00:33:41.09
00:54:07.84
89
11
37
37
213
Natasha Wilson
Natasha Wilson #213
Female 12-13
00:38:16.78
00:38:16.78
9
(12)
12-13
9
Female
12
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
89.72
3:11 min/km
00:07:20.20
46
10
12
00:01:17.93
41
11
15
00:20:48.62
46
10
14
00:01:25.16
50
13
17
00:07:24.85
21
3
4
29
202
Nicole Chan Shee Teng
Nicole Chan Shee Teng #202
Female 12-13
00:37:03.31
00:37:03.31
6
(7)
12-13
6
Female
7
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
92.68
3:05 min/km
00:07:07.70
39
7
9
00:01:17.54
39
10
14
00:18:50.62
30
5
7
00:01:23.02
48
12
16
00:08:24.42
32
8
9
27
239
Yongqi Josh Seet
Yongqi Josh Seet #239
Male 12-13
00:36:44.26
00:36:44.26
9
(22)
12-13
9
Male
22
Team Fabian
SIN
80.79
3:03 min/km
00:07:05.52
35
13
29
00:01:12.93
34
10
22
00:18:43.47
28
8
23
00:01:12.50
30
10
21
00:08:29.83
34
10
24
38
261
Shih Ern Tang
Shih Ern Tang #261
Male 14-15
00:38:37.10
00:38:37.10
17
(26)
14-15
17
Male
26
SIN
72.78
3:13 min/km
00:07:14.80
40
18
31
00:01:05.51
20
10
15
00:20:13.98
37
16
27
00:01:17.08
37
14
26
00:08:45.72
38
15
27
81
298
Cordelia Chew
Cordelia Chew #298
Female 14-15
00:57:54.35
00:57:54.35
9
(31)
14-15
9
Female
31
SIN
54.44
4:49 min/km
00:08:20.20
59
7
19
00:02:18.42
85
10
34
00:32:41.89
84
10
35
00:02:06.25
76
10
30
00:12:27.58
71
8
28
83
300
Nur Shahira Shahromey
Nur Shahira Shahromey #300
Female 14-15
01:01:49.36
01:01:49.36
10
(33)
14-15
10
Female
33
SIN
Bukit Panjang Government High School
50.99
5:09 min/km
00:09:25.28
79
10
33
00:01:41.82
64
9
23
00:35:39.44
86
11
36
00:01:26.12
52
5
19
00:13:36.69
78
9
31
40
296
Elizabeth Rose
Elizabeth Rose #296
Female 12-13
00:39:04.34
00:39:04.34
10
(13)
12-13
10
Female
13
SIN
Methodist Girls School
87.90
3:15 min/km
00:07:27.33
47
11
13
00:01:14.51
35
9
13
00:20:22.67
39
8
11
00:01:21.76
46
11
15
00:08:38.06
35
9
11
47
233
Choo Shinn Gee
Choo Shinn Gee #233
Male 12-13
00:40:52.96
00:40:52.96
14
(33)
12-13
14
Male
33
MAL
sjkc yoke nam kuala lumpur
72.60
3:24 min/km
00:07:53.53
54
17
38
00:01:11.01
31
9
20
00:20:32.51
42
13
30
00:01:22.22
47
16
32
00:09:53.68
49
15
33
26
218
Branson Wee
Branson Wee #218
Male 14-15
00:36:02.75
00:36:02.75
13
(21)
14-15
13
Male
21
MAL
77.97
3:00 min/km
00:06:29.57
19
14
18
00:01:04.88
18
9
13
00:17:25.25
17
12
16
00:01:15.73
34
12
23
00:09:47.31
47
17
31
36
207
Grace Rodsjo
Grace Rodsjo #207
Female 12-13
00:38:11.49
00:38:11.49
8
(11)
12-13
8
Female
11
AUS
Australian International School
89.93
3:10 min/km
00:07:04.23
33
5
6
00:01:11.73
32
8
12
00:20:51.03
47
11
15
00:01:06.48
26
7
9
00:07:58.01
29
6
7
19
235
Samuel Compton
Samuel Compton #235
Male 12-13
00:34:46.83
00:34:46.83
5
(16)
12-13
5
Male
16
ES
85.34
2:53 min/km
00:06:59.18
29
9
24
00:01:10.89
30
8
19
00:17:22.16
16
4
15
00:01:03.12
22
7
16
00:08:11.46
30
9
23
1
251
James Corbett
James Corbett #251
Male 14-15
00:28:06.29
00:28:06.29
1
(1)
14-15
1
Male
1
MetaSport
NZL
100.00
2:20 min/km
00:05:13.45
1
1
1
00:01:03.72
15
8
11
00:15:01.80
1
1
1
00:01:01.38
21
9
15
00:05:45.92
1
1
1
73
299
Sanaya Shah
Sanaya Shah #299
Female 14-15
00:52:01.71
00:52:01.71
8
(29)
14-15
8
Female
29
IND
Canadian International School Lakeside
60.59
4:20 min/km
00:09:04.24
75
9
31
00:01:39.35
61
8
22
00:25:23.92
71
7
26
00:01:40.85
64
7
24
00:14:13.33
80
10
32
63
303
Karissa Chia
Karissa Chia #303
Female 14-15
00:47:34.36
00:47:34.36
7
(23)
14-15
7
Female
23
MAL
66.26
3:57 min/km
00:08:18.77
58
6
18
00:01:36.79
59
7
21
00:26:11.19
77
8
31
00:01:26.77
54
6
20
00:10:00.83
51
4
17
22
312
Ben Daniels
Ben Daniels #312
Male 12-13
00:35:00.72
00:35:00.72
7
(18)
12-13
7
Male
18
ES
UWCSEA Dover
84.77
2:55 min/km
00:06:05.78
14
3
13
00:01:08.86
27
7
17
00:20:00.34
35
10
25
00:01:00.86
15
5
11
00:06:44.87
10
2
9
3
229
Jack Heneberry
Jack Heneberry #229
Male 14-15
00:29:35.58
00:29:35.58
3
(3)
14-15
3
Male
3
Team Time
IRL
The Alice Smith School Kuala Lumpur
94.97
2:27 min/km
00:05:35.15
6
6
6
00:00:59.55
14
7
10
00:15:55.57
4
4
4
00:00:54.82
6
4
5
00:06:10.48
3
3
3
28
215
Ria Nakahara
Ria Nakahara #215
Female 12-13
00:36:59.27
00:36:59.27
5
(6)
12-13
5
Female
6
Cicada Athletic Club
JPN
Singapore American School
92.85
3:04 min/km
00:07:06.89
38
6
8
00:01:08.29
26
7
10
00:19:21.71
33
7
10
00:01:01.38
20
5
6
00:08:20.98
31
7
8
33
210
Georgie Mandziy
Georgie Mandziy #210
Female 12-13
00:37:26.96
00:37:26.96
7
(9)
12-13
7
Female
9
AUS
Australian International School
91.71
3:07 min/km
00:07:14.87
41
8
10
00:01:07.92
24
6
9
00:18:38.47
25
3
4
00:01:18.99
40
10
14
00:09:06.70
42
11
14
58
230
Dorothy Erin Gan
Dorothy Erin Gan #230
Female 14-15
00:45:06.70
00:45:06.70
5
(19)
14-15
5
Female
19
PHI
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
69.88
3:45 min/km
00:08:21.54
60
8
20
00:01:36.43
58
6
20
00:22:30.79
54
5
18
00:01:58.71
75
9
29
00:10:39.21
58
5
20
17
238
Lucas May
Lucas May #238
Male 12-13
00:34:26.69
00:34:26.69
4
(15)
12-13
4
Male
15
ES
UWCSEA East
86.17
2:52 min/km
00:06:52.79
27
7
22
00:01:08.16
25
6
16
00:18:19.28
22
6
21
00:01:10.34
29
9
20
00:06:56.11
11
3
10
6
257
Jayden Lilley
Jayden Lilley #257
Male 14-15
00:29:54.13
00:29:54.13
5
(6)
14-15
5
Male
6
ES
Marlborough College Malaysia
93.99
2:29 min/km
00:05:21.28
2
2
2
00:00:57.76
10
6
8
00:16:25.43
8
7
8
00:00:56.75
9
6
7
00:06:12.90
4
4
4
2
263
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #263
Male 14-15
00:29:21.34
00:29:21.34
2
(2)
14-15
2
Male
2
Team Time
ES
Alice Smith International School
95.74
2:26 min/km
00:05:32.29
4
4
4
00:00:57.66
9
5
7
00:15:57.64
6
5
6
00:00:48.78
2
1
2
00:06:04.97
2
2
2
46
292
Piper Lodge
Piper Lodge #292
Female 12-13
00:40:25.23
00:40:25.23
11
(14)
12-13
11
Female
14
AUS
UWCSEA East
84.97
3:22 min/km
00:07:44.88
51
12
15
00:01:07.50
22
5
7
00:21:46.01
51
12
16
00:01:00.88
16
4
5
00:08:45.94
39
10
12
24
241
Shaun Pexton
Shaun Pexton #241
Male 12-13
00:35:27.49
00:35:27.49
8
(20)
12-13
8
Male
20
UWC Dragon
ES
UWCSEA East
83.71
2:57 min/km
00:07:00.28
31
11
26
00:01:05.28
19
5
14
00:18:43.18
27
7
22
00:00:57.04
10
2
8
00:07:41.70
24
6
20
62
302
Alexis Tang
Alexis Tang #302
Female 14-15
00:47:34.15
00:47:34.15
6
(22)
14-15
6
Female
22
SIN
66.27
3:57 min/km
00:08:18.53
57
5
17
00:01:35.93
57
5
19
00:24:09.13
63
6
23
00:01:47.09
67
8
26
00:11:43.46
65
7
24
12
321
Tan Jiahao
Tan Jiahao #321
Male 14-15
00:32:23.58
00:32:23.58
9
(11)
14-15
9
Male
11
SIN
86.76
2:41 min/km
00:05:54.28
11
9
11
00:00:57.15
8
4
6
00:17:34.54
18
13
17
00:01:00.92
17
7
12
00:06:56.67
12
8
11
25
288
Tania Thong
Tania Thong #288
Female 12-13
00:35:32.54
00:35:32.54
4
(5)
12-13
4
Female
5
MAL
Australian International School
96.63
2:57 min/km
00:06:30.28
20
1
2
00:01:07.34
21
4
6
00:19:03.68
31
6
8
00:00:58.85
11
3
3
00:07:52.37
25
4
5
10
232
Nigel Ng Kar Kean
Nigel Ng Kar Kean #232
Male 12-13
00:31:41.88
00:31:41.88
2
(9)
12-13
2
Male
9
Tri-Amateur Triathlon Club
MAL
Sri Sempurna International School
93.64
2:38 min/km
00:05:37.62
7
1
7
00:01:04.33
16
4
12
00:16:27.78
9
2
9
00:01:04.99
24
8
17
00:07:27.14
22
5
18
49
223
Ellen Ives
Ellen Ives #223
Female 14-15
00:41:24.32
00:41:24.32
4
(15)
14-15
4
Female
15
Anza
AUS
UWCSEA Dover
76.13
3:27 min/km
00:07:36.70
50
3
14
00:01:09.26
28
4
11
00:20:34.20
43
4
13
00:01:18.81
39
4
13
00:10:45.33
60
6
21
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (112 items)