Hotel Rottnest Port to Pub 2016
19 Mar 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo 25km
Solo 20km
Duo
Team of 4
Team of 6
Duo - Wetsuits
Team of 4 - Wetsuits
Team of 6 - Wetsuits
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (13 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Swimmer5
Pace
Wave
1
601
Subiaco Sports Massage Dream Team
Subiaco Sports Massage Dream Team #601
Male Prime
04:06:41.1
04:06:41.1
1
(1)
Prime
1
Male
1
Eamon Sullivan
Adam Lucas
Bobby Jovanovich
Jim Piper
Mark Riley
12:20 min/km
Wave 6
3
635
Austral Fisheries
Austral Fisheries #635
Male Prime
04:49:55.7
04:49:55.7
2
(2)
Prime
2
Male
2
Chris Bingemann
Aaron Hood
Ben Mackinnon
Greg Peirce
Mark Kalajzich
14:29 min/km
Wave 6
5
606
The Albion Boys
The Albion Boys #606
Male Vintage
04:55:46.5
04:55:46.5
1
(3)
Vintage
1
Male
3
Deane Barker
Chris Macquillan
Chris Reeve
Jeff Booth
Michael Hurley
14:47 min/km
Wave 6
7
629
Wallace Real Estate
Wallace Real Estate #629
Male Prime
05:06:48.5
05:06:48.5
3
(4)
Prime
3
Male
4
Justin Wallace
Jeremy Bower
Jimmy Tharpe
Jono Culley
Michael Culley
15:20 min/km
Wave 6
8
622
Stingers BDS
Stingers BDS #622
Male Invincibles
05:16:21.7
05:16:21.7
1
(5)
Invincibles
1
Male
5
Brad Mcfarland
Brett Jardine
Joel Quartermaine
Matthew Carruthers
Rhys Mcfarland
15:49 min/km
Wave 6
10
612
Birchies Birdmen
Birchies Birdmen #612
Male Prime
05:26:33.8
05:26:33.8
4
(6)
Prime
4
Male
6
Jack Omahony
Alexis Michelides
Dominic Allen
Hugh Packer
James Bahen
16:19 min/km
Wave 6
11
621
The Big Strokes
The Big Strokes #621
Male Vintage
05:31:45.7
05:31:45.7
2
(7)
Vintage
2
Male
7
Tim Banfield
David Macgeorge
Doug Warden
Drew Banfield
John Rock
16:35 min/km
Wave 6
13
615
Team Holcim
Team Holcim #615
Male Veterans
05:36:21.0
05:36:21.0
1
(8)
Veterans
1
Male
8
George Williams
Chris Soulos
Chris Williams
Donald Brady
Peter Edwards
16:49 min/km
Wave 6
18
618
The Merkins
The Merkins #618
Male Vintage
05:55:32.9
05:55:32.9
3
(9)
Vintage
3
Male
9
James Anderson
Anthony Brittian
John Blake
Rory Thompson
Simon Phillips
17:46 min/km
Wave 6
20
608
ERGT Shark Dodgers
ERGT Shark Dodgers #608
Male Prime
06:06:53.4
06:06:53.4
5
(10)
Prime
5
Male
10
Mick Macfarlane
Andy Sorensen
Johann Burger
Mike Webber
Patrick Hannigan
18:20 min/km
Wave 6
24
642
Better Late Than Never
Better Late Than Never #642
Male Prime
06:13:08.6
06:13:08.6
6
(11)
Prime
6
Male
11
Andrew Guilfoyle
Barclay (Ned) Hambling
Charles MacFadyen
Chris Langley
Rhys Kelly
18:39 min/km
Wave 6
26
632
Team SMAAC
Team SMAAC #632
Male Vintage
06:20:39.3
06:20:39.3
4
(12)
Vintage
4
Male
12
Lloyd Hopkins
David Hansen
Eric Fethers
Jeremy Knowles
Michael Robertson
19:01 min/km
Wave 6
32
610
MetroCount Green Team
MetroCount Green Team #610
Male Vintage
06:37:19.7
06:37:19.7
5
(13)
Vintage
5
Male
13
Mike Kenny
Andrew Sullivan
David Van Senden
John Russell
Louis Van Senden
19:51 min/km
Wave 6
Page 1 of 1 (13 items)