Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
126
733
CCT
CCT #733
Male 150+
06:20:49.3
06:20:49.3
19
(69)
150+
19
Male
69
Michael Egan
Andrew Egan
Damian Egan
Gerard Egan
19:19 min/km
Wave 9
06:20:49.3
-07:02:46.4
-06:28:19.9
120
810
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #810
Male 150+
06:17:28.6
06:17:28.6
17
(65)
150+
17
Male
65
Ridge Neville
Ian Grosse
Adrian O'Malley
Graeme Marsden
19:09 min/km
Wave 10
06:17:28.6
-07:02:56.8
-06:24:24.2
94
1024
Suga
Suga #1024
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:06:03.7
06:06:03.7
11
(29)
100+ Mixed
11
Mixed
29
Samantha Schrauth
Jane Hanrahan
Ander Schrauth
Ted Schrauth
18:34 min/km
Wave 13
06:06:03.7
-07:02:59.4
-06:12:20.3
147
1074
Our boat won't sink
Our boat won't sink #1074
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:27:06.6
06:27:06.6
21
(54)
100+ Mixed
21
Mixed
54
Klaire Mulroney
Alistair Marchesi
Shane Fleay
Ben Anderson
19:39 min/km
Wave 13
06:27:06.6
-07:03:26.2
-06:34:09.3
55
1015
The Owl and the Pussycats
The Owl and the Pussycats #1015
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:47:32.6
05:47:32.6
6
(14)
100+ Mixed
6
Mixed
14
Ashlee Booker
Bethaney Whitehead
Jacqueline Van Den Bussche
Bradley Hardingham
17:38 min/km
Wave 13
05:47:32.6
-07:03:38.7
-05:54:45.1
202
658
Narwhals
Narwhals #658
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:43:19.9
06:43:19.9
22
(85)
150+ Mixed
22
Mixed
85
Rob Wallwork
Danella Ashwin
Lexie Tregonning
Barry Ashwin
20:28 min/km
Wave 8
06:43:19.9
-07:03:43.8
-06:46:08.5
114
771
Freo Fellas
Freo Fellas #771
Male 150+
06:16:27.7
06:16:27.7
16
(61)
150+
16
Male
61
Sean Cosgriff
Keith Norton
Nathan Mansfield
Liam Cosgriff
19:06 min/km
Wave 10
06:16:27.7
-07:05:02.2
-06:21:01.0
222
735
MMNT
MMNT #735
Male 150+
06:47:53.6
06:47:53.6
34
(103)
150+
34
Male
103
Ben Jeffcote
Andrew Thompson
Leon Smith
Craig Berry
20:42 min/km
Wave 9
06:47:53.6
-07:05:07.0
-06:48:24.3
133
727
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #727
Male 150+
06:23:34.1
06:23:34.1
21
(72)
150+
21
Male
72
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Sean Mcloughlin
Ben Martin
19:28 min/km
Wave 9
06:23:34.1
-07:05:09.9
-06:29:49.4
157
927
East Cost Coolers
East Cost Coolers #927
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:29:27.4
06:29:27.4
23
(58)
100+ Mixed
23
Mixed
58
Holly Dixon
Chris Gaskin
Greg Crane
Jacob Gerke
19:46 min/km
Wave 12
06:29:27.4
-07:05:54.2
-06:36:30.8
206
1043
3AdamsPlus1Dermer
3AdamsPlus1Dermer #1043
Male 100+
06:43:41.8
06:43:41.8
30
(93)
100+
30
Male
93
Dean Adams
Pete Adams
Jonathan Harris
Jeremey Dermer
20:29 min/km
Wave 13
06:43:41.8
-07:06:12.4
-06:51:01.5
85
933
Daisies Cottesloe
Daisies Cottesloe #933
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:01:57.8
06:01:57.8
8
(23)
100+ Mixed
8
Mixed
23
Julia Mansfield
Jarrad Cranston
Sam Kaye
Nicholas Scanlan
18:22 min/km
Wave 12
06:01:57.8
-07:06:13.6
-06:10:02.3
123
666
Wonder Women
Wonder Women #666
Female 200+
06:19:42.4
06:19:42.4
1
(17)
200+
1
Female
17
Gail Parsons
Jennifer Vile
Robyn Wilson
Erin Shaw
19:16 min/km
Wave 8
06:19:42.4
-07:06:42.7
-06:27:29.9
97
678
Old Bridge Cellars Urbanstone Good Guys
Old Bridge Cellars Urbanstone Good .. #678
Male 250+
06:09:07.9
06:09:07.9
1
(52)
250+
1
Male
52
John Guilfoyle
Robert Houston
Robert Kennedy
Peter Hodge
18:44 min/km
Wave 8
06:09:07.9
-07:06:50.1
-06:13:34.6
67
592
Flippin' Fast
Flippin' Fast #592
Male 56+
05:55:03.1
05:55:03.1
13
(41)
56+
13
Male
41
Liam Williams
Cameron Roth
Harry Shepherd
Raji Madigasekara
18:01 min/km
Wave 7
05:55:03.1
-07:07:21.9
-06:03:03.6
141
804
French Connection
French Connection #804
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:17.3
06:26:17.3
11
(49)
150+ Mixed
11
Mixed
49
Jeff Vidler
Peta Graciet
Julien Graciet
Ken Vidler
19:36 min/km
Wave 10
06:26:17.3
-07:07:26.8
-06:32:32.0
118
542
Team Shark Bait
Team Shark Bait #542
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:17:04.6
06:17:04.6
15
(39)
56+ Mixed
15
Mixed
39
Gabrielle Rule
Alexa-May Hopkins
Gabriel Tebar
Matthew Dilmitis
19:08 min/km
Wave 7
06:17:04.6
-07:07:34.3
-06:24:52.8
185
830
F.T.A.M
F.T.A.M #830
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:37:57.1
06:37:57.1
18
(75)
150+ Mixed
18
Mixed
75
Gabbi Wheatley
Emma Fitzgerald
Andrew Wheatley
Pierre Luitingh
20:12 min/km
Wave 10
06:37:57.1
-07:07:35.6
-06:42:19.6
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
150
560
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa #560
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:27:59.4
06:27:59.4
18
(55)
56+ Mixed
18
Mixed
55
Tatjiana Pieris
Adelmo Mancini
Tristan Gorey
Michael Lees
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
06:27:59.4
-07:07:57.6
-06:34:36.1
117
660
BVSMPS-TTWF
BVSMPS-TTWF #660
Male 200+
06:17:04.4
06:17:04.4
8
(63)
200+
8
Male
63
Gerald Watts
Alberto Lacchini
Brian Mcgurk
Tim Malloch
19:08 min/km
Wave 8
06:17:04.4
-07:08:07.4
-06:20:31.6
105
802
4 Lazy Solos
4 Lazy Solos #802
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:12:50.8
06:12:50.8
7
(35)
150+ Mixed
7
Mixed
35
Simon Rusiti
Olimpia Cullity
Karen Heagney
Derek Sexton
18:55 min/km
Wave 10
06:12:50.8
-07:08:14.1
-06:18:26.5
109
1037
The Okes
The Okes #1037
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:14:57.2
06:14:57.2
12
(37)
100+ Mixed
12
Mixed
37
Daniel O'Connell
Emily O'Connell
Peter O'Connell
Edward O'Connell
19:01 min/km
Wave 13
06:14:57.2
-07:08:51.7
-06:22:05.3
131
926
Mum; Dad a Pickle and a Swine
Mum; Dad a Pickle and a Swine #926
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:23:11.3
06:23:11.3
15
(43)
100+ Mixed
15
Mixed
43
Kempe Ellie
Campbell Corrigan
Aidan Murphy
Jack O'Mahony
19:27 min/km
Wave 12
06:23:11.3
-07:08:57.8
-06:30:38.4
95
730
Sea No Evil
Sea No Evil #730
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:07:43.1
06:07:43.1
4
(30)
150+ Mixed
4
Mixed
30
Heather Bolton
Aeree Mills
Claire Morrison
Matthew Rutter
18:39 min/km
Wave 9
06:07:43.1
-07:09:06.1
-06:15:57.6
112
713
White Bait
White Bait #713
Male 150+
06:16:03.8
06:16:03.8
15
(59)
150+
15
Male
59
Ben Roberts
Scott Green
Stuart Wild
Adam Smythe
19:05 min/km
Wave 9
06:16:03.8
-07:09:08.3
-06:23:25.6
125
944
East to West
East to West #944
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:20:26.8
06:20:26.8
13
(40)
100+ Mixed
13
Mixed
40
Lesley Fleming
Francesca Kohlen
Lauren Enright
Michael Ryan
19:18 min/km
Wave 12
06:20:26.8
-07:09:18.9
-06:28:31.8
179
942
First Gas
First Gas #942
Male 100+
06:35:46.1
06:35:46.1
27
(85)
100+
27
Male
85
Simon Page
Oliver Dampier-Webber
Tim Power
Darryl Naidu
20:05 min/km
Wave 12
06:35:46.1
-07:09:49.3
-06:41:42.7
164
787
Bali reward
Bali reward #787
Male 150+
06:31:21.8
06:31:21.8
24
(82)
150+
24
Male
82
Judd Powell
Stuart Wright
Tim Begley
Matthew Reading
19:51 min/km
Wave 10
06:31:21.8
-07:11:17.5
-06:38:55.0
64
526
Teams Saba awesome 4
Teams Saba awesome 4 #526
Female 56+
05:54:08.4
05:54:08.4
9
(9)
56+
9
Female
9
Annie Dobney
Lucy Rose
Josefina Garza
Samantha Garza
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
05:54:08.4
-07:12:17.6
-06:02:08.9
173
943
The Freo Legends
The Freo Legends #943
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:34:25.7
06:34:25.7
28
(68)
100+ Mixed
28
Mixed
68
Mark Brown
Elena Lopez
Ben Fossilo
Marco Zorzin
20:01 min/km
Wave 12
06:34:25.7
-07:12:42.0
-06:39:54.7
110
952
Raining Silver Macs
Raining Silver Macs #952
Male 100+
06:15:25.2
06:15:25.2
21
(58)
100+
21
Male
58
Jeremy D'Sylva
Ryan Mcnally
Jesse D'Sylva
Ben Rayner
19:03 min/km
Wave 12
06:15:25.2
-07:12:48.8
-06:23:28.4
139
699
Red Cans
Red Cans #699
Male 150+
06:25:20.3
06:25:20.3
22
(74)
150+
22
Male
74
Ian Mcleod
Simon Clark
Aran Thurston
Kim Stewart
19:33 min/km
Wave 9
06:25:20.3
-07:12:56.5
-06:29:41.9
74
609
Wahoo Sisters
Wahoo Sisters #609
Female 56+
05:57:47.6
05:57:47.6
11
(11)
56+
11
Female
11
Lauren Fleming
Eliana Hardie
Emma Frank
Grace Foley
18:09 min/km
Wave 7
05:57:47.6
-07:13:11.0
-06:03:42.3
160
915
Wahoos
Wahoos #915
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:30:12.5
06:30:12.5
24
(60)
100+ Mixed
24
Mixed
60
Kym Walker
Lucy Taylor
John Mcnamee
Toby Jones
19:48 min/km
Wave 12
06:30:12.5
-07:13:40.5
-06:36:57.1
152
574
Hurlin and Curlin
Hurlin and Curlin #574
Male 56+
06:28:07.9
06:28:07.9
19
(79)
56+
19
Male
79
Tom Rabe
Joshua Lynn
Jonathon Watts
Alexander Watling
19:42 min/km
Wave 7
06:28:07.9
-07:13:47.7
-06:34:29.5
142
657
Never2old2makit
Never2old2makit #657
Mixed 200+ Mixed
06:26:19.9
06:26:19.9
4
(50)
200+ Mixed
4
Mixed
50
Peter Joyce
Helen Adams
Denise Haggarty
James Adams
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:19.9
-07:14:08.9
-06:29:44.4
70
1053
Go 2
Go 2 #1053
Male 100+
05:55:32.6
05:55:32.6
16
(43)
100+
16
Male
43
Ryan Woodhouse
Brad Mcfarland
Alex Hunt
Tim Edwards
18:02 min/km
Wave 13
05:55:32.6
-07:14:17.7
-06:02:46.4
80
940
Just Keep Swimming
Just Keep Swimming #940
Female 100+
05:59:19.8
05:59:19.8
1
(13)
100+
1
Female
13
Katie Minor
Nicole Lagesse
Emma Jenkin
Kate Davies
18:14 min/km
Wave 12
05:59:19.8
-07:15:07.2
-06:08:29.9
127
774
The Dropkicks
The Dropkicks #774
Male 150+
06:21:05.6
06:21:05.6
20
(70)
150+
20
Male
70
Eric Devlin
James Howard
Andy Mcintyre
Michael O'Connor
19:20 min/km
Wave 10
06:21:05.6
-07:16:08.1
-06:28:43.4
140
681
BGRL
BGRL #681
Male 200+
06:26:09.7
06:26:09.7
11
(75)
200+
11
Male
75
Luke Paterson
Shane Mcgurk
Greg Paterson
Bill Carmody
19:36 min/km
Wave 8
06:26:09.7
-07:16:24.0
-06:28:10.9
221
807
Swimming Mongrels
Swimming Mongrels #807
Male 150+
06:47:50.1
06:47:50.1
33
(102)
150+
33
Male
102
Dean Sohier
Ross Thorne
Jason Thomas
Michael Stone
20:42 min/km
Wave 10
06:47:50.1
-07:16:49.9
-06:50:58.1
190
1020
Stanesys
Stanesys #1020
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:40:42.6
06:40:42.6
33
(78)
100+ Mixed
33
Mixed
78
Christian Stanes
Erin Stanes
Leigh Stanes
Kim Stanes
20:20 min/km
Wave 13
06:40:42.6
-07:16:50.5
-06:46:07.8
113
965
3 letter lads
3 letter lads #965
Male 100+
06:16:05.3
06:16:05.3
22
(60)
100+
22
Male
60
Simon Axworthy
Andrew Murray
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
19:05 min/km
Wave 12
06:16:05.3
-07:16:54.8
-06:22:39.5
124
799
THS Old Boys
THS Old Boys #799
Male 150+
06:20:11.8
06:20:11.8
18
(68)
150+
18
Male
68
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Gavin Fletcher
Graham Hill
19:17 min/km
Wave 10
06:20:11.8
-07:16:58.5
-06:27:42.1
145
692
Beauty & the Beasts
Beauty & the Beasts #692
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:26:37.8
06:26:37.8
12
(52)
150+ Mixed
12
Mixed
52
Chloe Hogan
Greg Hogan
Paul Wintle
Wayne Hogan
19:37 min/km
Wave 9
06:26:37.8
-07:17:00.0
-06:29:30.1
59
680
Shark Fin Soup
Shark Fin Soup #680
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:54.6
05:49:54.6
2
(16)
200+ Mixed
2
Mixed
16
Mark Murphy
Bill Armstrong
Vicki Baroni
Kaylene Bozich
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
05:49:54.6
-07:17:02.9
-05:52:04.4
100
590
United Nations
United Nations #590
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:10:29.7
06:10:29.7
14
(32)
56+ Mixed
14
Mixed
32
Eliza Lyon
Elsemieke Marren
Marcos De Miguel
Jesse Patane
18:48 min/km
Wave 7
06:10:29.7
-07:17:04.2
-06:17:16.8
236
819
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS
VANS DUCK SPRING ROLLS #819
Male 150+
06:50:40.9
06:50:40.9
36
(107)
150+
36
Male
107
David Hartree
Greg Thistleburn Cunnold
David Cain
Kevin Mcabe
20:50 min/km
Wave 10
06:50:40.9
-07:17:12.3
-06:57:12.9
187
694
Oceanics
Oceanics #694
Male 150+
06:40:11.3
06:40:11.3
26
(87)
150+
26
Male
87
Luke Secker
Steve De Mol
Julian Carr-White
Ryan De Mol
20:18 min/km
Wave 9
06:40:11.3
-07:17:25.6
-06:46:35.8
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 3 of 9 (414 items)