Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (414 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
386
520
McDonaldsons
McDonaldsons #520
Female 56+
08:05:57.2
08:05:57.2
32
(65)
56+
32
Female
65
Anneliese Donaldson
Martha Mckenzie
Eliza Donaldson
Phoebe Donaldson
24:40 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:57.2
-08:58:34.7
-08:12:37.6
3
521
Shark Wrestlers
Shark Wrestlers #521
Male 56+
04:50:21.2
04:50:21.2
2
(3)
56+
2
Male
3
Joshua Windsor
Jamie Heslop
Lachlan Meldrum
Jayden Watson
14:44 min/km
Wave 7
04:50:21.2
-05:34:13.1
-04:56:39.7
325
522
Baewatch
Baewatch #522
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:26:14.8
07:26:14.8
30
(143)
56+ Mixed
30
Mixed
143
Phoebe Metcalf
Lara Stewart
Jesse Witts
Charlie Mills
22:39 min/km
Wave 7
07:26:14.8
-08:22:43.6
-07:33:22.7
7
523
Related?
Related? #523
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:55:47.5
04:55:47.5
1
(1)
56+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Brett Gould
Tayla Tenaglia
Soraya Lee
Wesley Gould
15:00 min/km
Wave 7
04:55:47.5
-05:48:30.8
-05:02:30.3
40
524
The Young Lads
The Young Lads #524
Female 56+
05:39:51.2
05:39:51.2
6
(6)
56+
6
Female
6
Kiara Green
Belinda Mertens
Emma Weston
Lauren Studniczky
17:15 min/km
Wave 7
05:39:51.2
-06:39:20.3
-05:46:15.4
56
525
Saba 4
Saba 4 #525
Male 56+
05:48:35.9
05:48:35.9
12
(35)
56+
12
Male
35
James Valentine
Beau Salvia
Jarrod Ng
Matthew Reaper
17:41 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:35.9
-06:38:11.6
-05:54:29.4
64
526
Teams Saba awesome 4
Teams Saba awesome 4 #526
Female 56+
05:54:08.4
05:54:08.4
9
(9)
56+
9
Female
9
Annie Dobney
Lucy Rose
Josefina Garza
Samantha Garza
17:58 min/km
Wave 7
05:54:08.4
-07:12:17.6
-06:02:08.9
167
527
Little Mermaid
Little Mermaid #527
Female 56+
06:31:44.1
06:31:44.1
15
(20)
56+
15
Female
20
Bella Cooke
Simone Wilson
Emma Hill
Clara Kelly
19:53 min/km
Wave 7
06:31:44.1
-07:33:49.7
-06:37:15.9
308
528
Stroud Girls
Stroud Girls #528
Female 56+
07:20:14.6
07:20:14.6
26
(44)
56+
26
Female
44
Tess Stroud
Ellie Stroud
Alex Stroud
Meg Stroud
22:20 min/km
Wave 7
07:20:14.6
-08:00:52.3
-07:26:54.3
15
529
T4M
T4M #529
Male 56+
05:17:16.7
05:17:16.7
6
(9)
56+
6
Male
9
Jack Swainson
Justin Morisey
Harry Fleming
Cameron Gee
16:06 min/km
Wave 7
05:17:16.7
-06:18:57.3
-05:21:19.9
91
530
ICEA Little Fat Lambs
ICEA Little Fat Lambs #530
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:26.5
06:04:26.5
12
(28)
56+ Mixed
12
Mixed
28
George Van Beem
Elyse Raymond
Sascha Oliver
James Raymond
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:26.5
-07:07:42.2
-06:12:30.2
104
531
Cancer Council Crew
Cancer Council Crew #531
Male 56+
06:12:49.7
06:12:49.7
16
(55)
56+
16
Male
55
Bob Shipway
Harry Taylor
Haydn Clarkson
Fraser Murray
18:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:12:49.7
-06:49:03.0
-06:19:24.2
48
532
Friends
Friends #532
Male 56+
05:43:39.2
05:43:39.2
10
(31)
56+
10
Male
31
Peter Dwyer
Brandon Barry
Josh Girdler
Harrison Court
17:26 min/km
Wave 7
05:43:39.2
-06:19:37.2
-05:49:31.3
340
533
Drown Town
Drown Town #533
Female 56+
07:36:13.7
07:36:13.7
28
(51)
56+
28
Female
51
Teagan Butler
Alana Doust
Hannah Fairburn
Sophie Pugsley
23:09 min/km
Wave 7
07:36:13.7
-08:17:03.2
-07:39:44.3
534
Rotto and Chill
Rotto and Chill #534
Male 56+
DNS
DNS
56+
Male
Sam Devine
David Coppin
Tim Kuruckchi
Michael Charlesworth
Wave 7
57
535
Rottnest and Chill
Rottnest and Chill #535
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:48:47.6
05:48:47.6
5
(15)
56+ Mixed
5
Mixed
15
Gabby Charlton
Jordan Lake
Ben Hill
Louise Norrie
17:42 min/km
Wave 7
05:48:47.6
-06:24:01.6
-05:55:39.3
393
536
Team Big Frames
Team Big Frames #536
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:15:06.1
08:15:06.1
33
(177)
56+ Mixed
33
Mixed
177
Katie Shaw
Kate Pestell
Jack Sinclair
David Jansz
25:07 min/km
Wave 7
08:15:06.1
-08:40:44.9
-08:22:48.6
89
537
Team Saba
Team Saba #537
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:04:19.9
06:04:19.9
11
(26)
56+ Mixed
11
Mixed
26
Rebecca Stawell Wilson
Jessica Pleydell-Bouverie
Harry Mcgregor
Tim Angeloni
18:29 min/km
Wave 7
06:04:19.9
-06:24:34.7
-06:08:35.3
258
538
Boys Who Umpire
Boys Who Umpire #538
Male 56+
06:58:22.6
06:58:22.6
23
(115)
56+
23
Male
115
Oscar Wharton
Mairi Galbraith
Jason Omalley
Keegan Titterton
21:14 min/km
Wave 7
06:58:22.6
-08:42:55.7
-07:04:54.2
180
539
Dream Team
Dream Team #539
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:36:05.8
06:36:05.8
20
(72)
56+ Mixed
20
Mixed
72
Tammy Mckeith
Poppy Gilfillan
Nicholas Stack
Jack Tesser
20:06 min/km
Wave 7
06:36:05.8
-07:28:54.4
-06:44:03.1
259
540
The Pufferfish
The Pufferfish #540
Female 56+
06:58:45.3
06:58:45.3
22
(34)
56+
22
Female
34
Imogen Prevost
Rebecca Crompton
Sophie Atkins
Alexandra Crompton
21:15 min/km
Wave 7
06:58:45.3
-07:49:48.3
-07:05:19.0
265
541
Slippery Sardines
Slippery Sardines #541
Male 56+
07:02:14.4
07:02:14.4
24
(117)
56+
24
Male
117
Timothy Ellis
Jake Richards
Dan Paton
Matthew Ellis
21:26 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:14.4
-07:50:53.6
-07:09:17.9
118
542
Team Shark Bait
Team Shark Bait #542
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:17:04.6
06:17:04.6
15
(39)
56+ Mixed
15
Mixed
39
Gabrielle Rule
Alexa-May Hopkins
Gabriel Tebar
Matthew Dilmitis
19:08 min/km
Wave 7
06:17:04.6
-07:07:34.3
-06:24:52.8
385
543
The Kidney Beans
The Kidney Beans #543
Mixed 56+ Mixed
08:05:54.9
08:05:54.9
32
(172)
56+ Mixed
32
Mixed
172
Jessica Baker
Maddison Yates
Emma Richie
Jongeun Lee
24:39 min/km
Wave 7
08:05:54.9
-09:31:41.6
-08:12:39.4
169
544
True Blue
True Blue #544
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:32:26.1
06:32:26.1
19
(66)
56+ Mixed
19
Mixed
66
Jaxon Evans
Caroline House
Emily Addis
Harlan Mullins
19:55 min/km
Wave 7
06:32:26.1
-07:19:06.9
-06:40:19.4
111
545
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #545
Female 56+
06:15:52.1
06:15:52.1
13
(16)
56+
13
Female
16
Hannah Castle
Jorja Clark
Maddie Wood
Leah Clark
19:04 min/km
Wave 7
06:15:52.1
-07:01:06.8
-06:22:26.6
196
546
GHD
GHD #546
Male 56+
06:42:18.6
06:42:18.6
20
(89)
56+
20
Male
89
Jake Garlick
Clayton Garlick
Corey Hebbermann
Tim Drag
20:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:42:18.6
-07:29:33.1
-06:50:16.0
295
547
Guns and Roses
Guns and Roses #547
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:12:37.9
07:12:37.9
26
(124)
56+ Mixed
26
Mixed
124
Madeleine Farr
Rosie Burke
Olivia Seymour
Kyle Booth
21:57 min/km
Wave 7
07:12:37.9
-07:53:49.5
-07:19:12.0
337
548
We're at least a solid 4
We're at least a solid 4 #548
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:35:01.3
07:35:01.3
31
(148)
56+ Mixed
31
Mixed
148
Daniel Davis
Anita Ibbitson
Andrew Cawley
Josh Mewburn
23:05 min/km
Wave 7
07:35:01.3
-08:30:01.2
-07:42:41.0
174
549
Beauty and the Blondes
Beauty and the Blondes #549
Female 56+
06:34:29.2
06:34:29.2
16
(22)
56+
16
Female
22
Melissa Ray
Amy Lauren
Steph Coote
Steph Marslen
20:01 min/km
Wave 7
06:34:29.2
-07:26:48.6
-06:41:26.7
61
550
Iguanas
Iguanas #550
Female 56+
05:52:17.4
05:52:17.4
8
(8)
56+
8
Female
8
Katrina Porter Oam
Danielle Maguire
Lillian Duckett
Olivia Marsh
17:52 min/km
Wave 7
05:52:17.4
-06:48:35.2
-05:59:07.1
345
551
Swim Shady
Swim Shady #551
Female 56+
07:39:41.5
07:39:41.5
30
(53)
56+
30
Female
53
Noelle Steketee
Catherine James
Anna Ross
Bronte Foale
23:20 min/km
Wave 7
07:39:41.5
-08:35:19.0
-07:44:55.8
269
552
Wet and Wild
Wet and Wild #552
Female 56+
07:04:15.8
07:04:15.8
24
(37)
56+
24
Female
37
Grace Darby
Rosalinda Wren
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Shannen Stanes
21:32 min/km
Wave 7
07:04:15.8
-08:21:36.5
-07:11:05.5
87
553
Edison Events
Edison Events #553
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:02:56.9
06:02:56.9
10
(25)
56+ Mixed
10
Mixed
25
Sandon Block
Julie Fatovich
Kristen Sheppard
Jonathan Anderson
18:25 min/km
Wave 7
06:02:56.9
-06:53:48.2
-06:09:53.4
266
554
Girls
Girls #554
Female 56+
07:03:01.3
07:03:01.3
23
(35)
56+
23
Female
35
Melissa Asgill-Tucker
Joanna Beare
Kelsey Underhill-Pomeroy
Samantha Johnson
21:28 min/km
Wave 7
07:03:01.3
-08:33:21.2
-07:10:11.5
8
555
The Quokka Sore Arms
The Quokka Sore Arms #555
Mixed 56+ Mixed
04:57:25.0
04:57:25.0
2
(2)
56+ Mixed
2
Mixed
2
D'Arcy Wilson
Amara Freeman
Jarrett Kang
Kenny Biesheuvel
15:05 min/km
Wave 7
04:57:25.0
-06:14:12.8
-05:03:15.0
79
556
Houghtons and a Wylde one
Houghtons and a Wylde one #556
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:59:00.2
05:59:00.2
8
(21)
56+ Mixed
8
Mixed
21
Jason Houghton
Amy Wilde
Lucy Houghton
Zachary Houghton
18:13 min/km
Wave 7
05:59:00.2
-06:59:19.0
-06:04:09.4
88
557
Team Saba 1
Team Saba 1 #557
Female 56+
06:03:52.9
06:03:52.9
12
(14)
56+
12
Female
14
Emily Valentine
Sarah Mitchell
Sarah Donovan
Molly Valentine
18:28 min/km
Wave 7
06:03:52.9
-07:21:31.3
-06:10:41.4
334
558
Water we doing
Water we doing #558
Female 56+
07:30:57.4
07:30:57.4
27
(50)
56+
27
Female
50
Madeline Stowell
Cecilia Hynes
Tess Patterson
Zoe Barnard
22:53 min/km
Wave 7
07:30:57.4
-08:45:22.9
-07:35:34.2
271
559
123 UFC
123 UFC #559
Male 56+
07:05:37.3
07:05:37.3
25
(118)
56+
25
Male
118
Ben Taylor
Tim O'Shannassy
Darren Mumford
Patrick Wilson
21:36 min/km
Wave 7
07:05:37.3
-07:24:45.7
-07:12:33.3
150
560
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa
Shark Bait Ooh Haa Haa #560
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:27:59.4
06:27:59.4
18
(55)
56+ Mixed
18
Mixed
55
Tatjiana Pieris
Adelmo Mancini
Tristan Gorey
Michael Lees
19:41 min/km
Wave 7
06:27:59.4
-07:07:57.6
-06:34:36.1
264
561
Sea Slugs
Sea Slugs #561
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:02:00.3
07:02:00.3
25
(114)
56+ Mixed
25
Mixed
114
Ellen Jackson
Amy Bufton
Jessica Lim
Jordan Powell
21:25 min/km
Wave 7
07:02:00.3
-08:11:12.5
-07:09:27.0
208
562
Seany sean and the funky trunks
Seany sean and the funky trunks #562
Male 56+
06:44:30.1
06:44:30.1
21
(95)
56+
21
Male
95
Sean Lawrence
Zachary Wood
Mitchell Higgs
Jacob Viney
20:31 min/km
Wave 7
06:44:30.1
-07:24:50.3
-06:48:28.6
309
563
Shrimply Fantastic
Shrimply Fantastic #563
Mixed 56+ Mixed
07:20:22.7
07:20:22.7
29
(134)
56+ Mixed
29
Mixed
134
Rachel Wallace
Arianna Verios
Mary Bowman
Morgan Shaw
22:21 min/km
Wave 7
07:20:22.7
-08:03:20.0
-07:27:07.2
356
564
swim for Bryce
swim for Bryce #564
Female 56+
07:48:25.6
07:48:25.6
31
(57)
56+
31
Female
57
Samantha Muir
Bridget Henderson
Alexandria Budge
Amanda Biffin
23:46 min/km
Wave 7
07:48:25.6
-08:38:15.6
-07:54:22.3
98
565
The Barracudas
The Barracudas #565
Mixed 56+ Mixed
06:09:36.7
06:09:36.7
13
(31)
56+ Mixed
13
Mixed
31
Belinda Stowell
Sam Gilmour
David Gilmour
Remy Donraadt
18:45 min/km
Wave 7
06:09:36.7
-06:46:08.9
-06:16:26.0
102
566
The Blow-Ins
The Blow-Ins #566
Male 56+
06:11:40.9
06:11:40.9
15
(54)
56+
15
Male
54
Kieran Dawson
Felix Silberstein
Clay Wooles
William Adamson
18:52 min/km
Wave 7
06:11:40.9
-06:57:48.5
-06:17:32.7
189
567
1st Timers
1st Timers #567
Female 56+
06:40:41.5
06:40:41.5
19
(25)
56+
19
Female
25
Rachael Crabb
Siobhan Goodwin
Poppy Coldicott
Jordan Rush
20:20 min/km
Wave 7
06:40:41.5
-07:24:07.3
-06:47:30.2
137
568
Swim for proudie1
Swim for proudie1 #568
Male 56+
06:24:52.1
06:24:52.1
17
(73)
56+
17
Male
73
Coleman Cristinelli
Thomas Taylor
Patrick Jannings
Jordan Aitken
19:32 min/km
Wave 7
06:24:52.1
-06:58:50.6
-06:31:39.1
272
569
takiteezi swim team
takiteezi swim team #569
Male 56+
07:06:47.6
07:06:47.6
26
(119)
56+
26
Male
119
Harry Tucker
Dylan Tucker
James Howes
James Johnsons
21:39 min/km
Wave 7
07:06:47.6
-08:36:45.6
-07:13:58.2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (414 items)