Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
63
459
Suzie and Rosie
Suzie and Rosie #459
Female 100+
05:55:20.6
05:55:20.6
1
(13)
100+
1
Female
13
Rosemary O'Halloran
Suzanne Gray
18:02 min/km
Wave 5
05:55:20.6
-06:38:02.0
-06:03:58.3
144
344
Southwind Gals
Southwind Gals #344
Female 100+
07:16:48.8
07:16:48.8
2
(33)
100+
2
Female
33
Eleanor Bourne
Cherie Clements
22:10 min/km
Wave 5
07:16:48.8
-07:56:06.6
-07:24:30.6
150
380
BROADS BEANS & THE TEAM
BROADS BEANS & THE TEAM #380
Female 100+
07:22:42.8
07:22:42.8
3
(37)
100+
3
Female
37
Trish Deaker
Kerry Hutchinson
22:28 min/km
Wave 5
07:22:42.8
-08:04:07.7
-07:26:39.5
165
442
Freo Fillies
Freo Fillies #442
Female 100+
07:41:05.6
07:41:05.6
4
(40)
100+
4
Female
40
Louise Ainsworth
Lucy Henry
23:24 min/km
Wave 5
07:41:05.6
-08:23:09.5
-07:48:47.4
27
359
Two Blokes
Two Blokes #359
Male 100+
05:37:59.5
05:37:59.5
1
(16)
100+
1
Male
16
Gavin Buckingham
Ian Crisp
17:09 min/km
Wave 6
05:37:59.5
-06:17:07.7
-05:37:38.0
45
373
Otter Westbridge
Otter Westbridge #373
Male 100+
05:46:28.5
05:46:28.5
2
(28)
100+
2
Male
28
Tim Kendall
Gary Semini
17:35 min/km
Wave 6
05:46:28.5
-06:44:06.7
-05:53:41.0
82
424
Bittersweet Too
Bittersweet Too #424
Male 100+
06:17:36.6
06:17:36.6
3
(45)
100+
3
Male
45
Peter Houwen
David White
19:10 min/km
Wave 6
06:17:36.6
-07:11:12.9
-06:24:19.4
112
456
Locke Boys
Locke Boys #456
Male 100+
06:45:55.6
06:45:55.6
4
(60)
100+
4
Male
60
Tom Locke
Jonathon Locke
20:36 min/km
Wave 6
06:45:55.6
-07:36:33.5
-06:46:57.2
117
372
Far North Far South
Far North Far South #372
Male 100+
06:50:19.1
06:50:19.1
5
(61)
100+
5
Male
61
Ian Johnstone
Kim Christie
20:49 min/km
Wave 6
06:50:19.1
-07:44:38.2
-06:52:52.1
154
396
PBR Streetgang
PBR Streetgang #396
Male 100+
07:25:57.6
07:25:57.6
6
(77)
100+
6
Male
77
Mark Davies
Robert Nash
22:38 min/km
Wave 5
07:25:57.6
-07:57:29.2
-07:27:00.5
157
427
Cable
Cable #427
Male 100+
07:27:44.6
07:27:44.6
7
(78)
100+
7
Male
78
Wayne Cable
Ray Reynolds
22:43 min/km
Wave 6
07:27:44.6
-08:52:39.9
-07:35:52.1
167
430
Channel Chasers
Channel Chasers #430
Male 100+
07:45:28.9
07:45:28.9
8
(85)
100+
8
Male
85
Arifin Tjahjana
Bruce Phillips
23:37 min/km
Wave 6
07:45:28.9
-08:25:11.4
-07:53:27.7
25
371
AlexAdam
AlexAdam #371
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:20.5
05:33:20.5
1
(9)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
9
Alexandra Evans
Adam Todd
16:55 min/km
Wave 5
05:33:20.5
-06:09:44.8
-05:41:47.3
116
448
Holiday Kids
Holiday Kids #448
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:50:01.8
06:50:01.8
2
(32)
100+ Mixed
2
Mixed
32
Jenny Ford
Cliff Ford
20:48 min/km
Wave 5
06:50:01.8
-07:29:16.8
-06:56:54.3
122
384
Bill n Tate
Bill n Tate #384
Mixed 100+ Mixed
06:53:07.8
06:53:07.8
3
(34)
100+ Mixed
3
Mixed
34
Tatum Adnams
Bill Holloway
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
06:53:07.8
-07:32:09.6
-06:59:35.2
186
394
Uminchu Duo 2016
Uminchu Duo 2016 #394
Mixed 100+ Mixed
09:13:37.5
09:13:37.5
4
(47)
100+ Mixed
4
Mixed
47
Akinobu Hirayama
Fujie Futamura
28:06 min/km
Wave 5
09:13:37.5
-09:54:38.7
-09:20:26.0
5
389
The Mermaids
The Mermaids #389
Female 28+
05:00:21.3
05:00:21.3
1
(1)
28+
1
Female
1
Nicola Hamilton
Rosie Wood
15:14 min/km
Wave 5
05:00:21.3
-05:49:01.5
-05:08:18.7
28
506
Hoochie Mamas
Hoochie Mamas #506
Female 28+
05:39:28.5
05:39:28.5
2
(3)
28+
2
Female
3
Sophie Fenna
Eve Simpson
17:13 min/km
Wave 5
05:39:28.5
-06:15:24.8
-05:46:47.7
56
502
Two in The Blue
Two in The Blue #502
Female 28+
05:51:57.4
05:51:57.4
3
(11)
28+
3
Female
11
Adelaide Mcgillivray
Kimberley Hince
17:51 min/km
Wave 5
05:51:57.4
-06:31:07.0
-05:59:12.4
74
339
Swim for proudie
Swim for proudie #339
Female 28+
06:04:02.7
06:04:02.7
4
(14)
28+
4
Female
14
Adelaide Garland
Millie Martino
18:28 min/km
Wave 5
06:04:02.7
-07:05:40.7
-06:10:50.4
77
503
SSPW SHARK BAIT!
SSPW SHARK BAIT! #503
Female 28+
06:11:37.2
06:11:37.2
5
(15)
28+
5
Female
15
Erin Ford
Sam Goh
18:51 min/km
Wave 5
06:11:37.2
-07:36:15.8
-06:19:03.7
81
474
Well Seasoned
Well Seasoned #474
Female 28+
06:16:19.2
06:16:19.2
6
(17)
28+
6
Female
17
Lauren Patane
Sarah Williams
19:06 min/km
Wave 5
06:16:19.2
-06:57:05.6
-06:24:34.4
88
504
EC
EC #504
Female 28+
06:24:04.8
06:24:04.8
7
(18)
28+
7
Female
18
Charlotte White
Emmeline Fraser-Gillard
19:29 min/km
Wave 5
06:24:04.8
-06:59:36.8
-06:32:12.5
113
406
Sultanas
Sultanas #406
Female 28+
06:46:00.1
06:46:00.1
8
(24)
28+
8
Female
24
Alannah Wilson
Sammy Bridges
20:36 min/km
Wave 5
06:46:00.1
-07:25:56.4
-06:54:31.3
121
468
Swimming sisters
Swimming sisters #468
Female 28+
06:52:05.2
06:52:05.2
9
(25)
28+
9
Female
25
Malindi Haggett
Calypso Haggett
20:55 min/km
Wave 5
06:52:05.2
-07:33:04.4
-06:59:46.4
124
498
Davidson Duo
Davidson Duo #498
Female 28+
06:54:52.9
06:54:52.9
10
(26)
28+
10
Female
26
Eva Davidson
Zoe Davidson
21:03 min/km
Wave 5
06:54:52.9
-07:35:24.5
-07:03:14.3
145
508
York2Rotto
York2Rotto #508
Female 28+
07:17:08.1
07:17:08.1
11
(34)
28+
11
Female
34
Amber Howard-Bell
Luci Rabl
22:11 min/km
Wave 5
07:17:08.1
-07:51:41.0
-07:20:01.9
153
509
QBC 3
QBC 3 #509
Female 28+
07:25:29.3
07:25:29.3
12
(38)
28+
12
Female
38
Sarah Whitney
Jessica Wasley
22:36 min/km
Wave 5
07:25:29.3
-08:15:10.3
-07:33:56.5
3
483
Hodges Heroes
Hodges Heroes #483
Male 28+
04:59:22.9
04:59:22.9
1
(1)
28+
1
Male
1
Alex Schubach
Cooper Rogers
15:11 min/km
Wave 6
04:59:22.9
-05:49:31.6
-05:06:20.1
11
493
G1 and G2
G1 and G2 #493
Male 28+
05:14:44.5
05:14:44.5
2
(7)
28+
2
Male
7
William Grierson
Ell Grierson
15:58 min/km
Wave 6
05:14:44.5
-05:53:59.1
-05:21:06.8
14
497
Thing 1 and Thing 2
Thing 1 and Thing 2 #497
Male 28+
05:18:36.5
05:18:36.5
3
(10)
28+
3
Male
10
James Galbraith
Calum Galbraith
16:10 min/km
Wave 6
05:18:36.5
-05:44:58.3
-05:23:59.3
39
492
We're huge in Japan
We're huge in Japan #492
Male 28+
05:43:36.8
05:43:36.8
4
(24)
28+
4
Male
24
Tom Van Beem
Zac Vinten
17:26 min/km
Wave 6
05:43:36.8
-06:16:27.5
-05:49:51.4
69
484
Motley Crew
Motley Crew #484
Male 28+
06:00:09.9
06:00:09.9
5
(38)
28+
5
Male
38
Chris Manning
Tim Ryall
18:16 min/km
Wave 6
06:00:09.9
-07:03:03.2
-06:08:02.7
72
400
Finding Nemos
Finding Nemos #400
Male 28+
06:01:57.3
06:01:57.3
6
(41)
28+
6
Male
41
David Dewers
Tanna Brandis
18:22 min/km
Wave 6
06:01:57.3
-07:03:38.1
-06:09:45.8
168
327
Della and Newman
Della and Newman #327
Male 28+
07:47:12.9
07:47:12.9
7
(86)
28+
7
Male
86
Matthew Della Bosca
Michael Newman
23:42 min/km
Wave 6
07:47:12.9
-08:38:20.3
-07:54:54.2
182
434
Big Al Little Dick
Big Al Little Dick #434
Male 28+
08:24:30.2
08:24:30.2
8
(95)
28+
8
Male
95
Richard Page
Alasdair Taylor-Newman
25:36 min/km
Wave 6
08:24:30.2
-09:22:45.5
-08:25:52.4
9
360
Briggs sistabro
Briggs sistabro #360
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:07:30.7
05:07:30.7
1
(3)
28+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Kirstie Briggs
Ross Briggs
15:36 min/km
Wave 5
05:07:30.7
-05:50:51.8
-05:14:56.9
22
499
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #499
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:29:49.9
05:29:49.9
2
(6)
28+ Mixed
2
Mixed
6
Alyssa George
Bryte Townsend
16:44 min/km
Wave 5
05:29:49.9
-06:21:47.1
-05:37:42.4
103
507
Cotties
Cotties #507
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:37:04.2
06:37:04.2
3
(27)
28+ Mixed
3
Mixed
27
Chloe Tucek
Jesse Tucek
20:09 min/km
Wave 5
06:37:04.2
-07:15:36.5
-06:41:49.8
123
501
QBC 2
QBC 2 #501
Mixed 28+ Mixed
06:53:08.4
06:53:08.4
4
(35)
28+ Mixed
4
Mixed
35
Zane Balodis
Lee Dennis
20:58 min/km
Wave 5
06:53:08.4
-07:31:52.8
-07:01:36.1
147
500
QBC 1
QBC 1 #500
Mixed 28+ Mixed
07:19:01.6
07:19:01.6
5
(39)
28+ Mixed
5
Mixed
39
Megan Geldart
Bryn Norman
22:17 min/km
Wave 5
07:19:01.6
-07:57:43.4
-07:27:27.8
158
458
EB
EB #458
Mixed 28+ Mixed
07:29:08.7
07:29:08.7
6
(41)
28+ Mixed
6
Mixed
41
Esther Wilmott
Ben Johnston
22:47 min/km
Wave 5
07:29:08.7
-08:11:52.8
-07:34:12.4
184
432
2 cool for school (of fish)
2 cool for school (of fish) #432
Mixed 28+ Mixed
08:56:41.2
08:56:41.2
7
(45)
28+ Mixed
7
Mixed
45
Robert Bullen
Chantelle Peters
27:14 min/km
Wave 5
08:56:41.2
-10:10:32.8
-09:03:43.7
453
B&E
B&E #453
Mixed 28+ Mixed
DNS
DNS
28+ Mixed
Mixed
Brenna Mcdermott
Elliott Chipper
Wave 5
21
353
The Other Williams Sisters
The Other Williams Sisters #353
Female 50+
05:29:49.3
05:29:49.3
1
(2)
50+
1
Female
2
Bronwen Williams
Sian Williams
16:44 min/km
Wave 5
05:29:49.3
-06:07:12.0
-05:35:50.1
34
335
Quick Chicks
Quick Chicks #335
Female 50+
05:40:49.9
05:40:49.9
2
(4)
50+
2
Female
4
Sari Galsworthy
Tessa Chapman
17:18 min/km
Wave 5
05:40:49.9
-06:55:21.1
-05:47:45.7
35
423
Rutherfords
Rutherfords #423
Female 50+
05:41:30.9
05:41:30.9
3
(5)
50+
3
Female
5
Shonelle Rutherford
Tanita Rutherford
17:20 min/km
Wave 5
05:41:30.9
-05:50:08.6
38
479
Nemo & LJ
Nemo & LJ #479
Female 50+
05:42:40.3
05:42:40.3
4
(6)
50+
4
Female
6
Lisa Delaurentis
Lauren Jones
17:23 min/km
Wave 5
05:42:40.3
-06:34:15.0
-05:48:59.5
41
454
Clam
Clam #454
Female 50+
05:45:37.4
05:45:37.4
5
(7)
50+
5
Female
7
Clair Maguire
Samantha Judge
17:32 min/km
Wave 5
05:45:37.4
-06:26:26.3
-05:54:17.0
46
462
Schnell Schnell
Schnell Schnell #462
Female 50+
05:46:50.5
05:46:50.5
6
(9)
50+
6
Female
9
Louise Cole
Anna Eisenhauer
17:36 min/km
Wave 5
05:46:50.5
-06:20:15.7
-05:52:58.3
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (191 items)