Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
41
Victor Michel
Victor Michel #41
Male Cat 1
DNS
Cat 1
Male
Allied World - CCN
France
km/h
103
51
Vicki Goodwin
Vicki Goodwin #51
Female Cat Women
7
(7)
05:20:11
Cat Women
7
Female
7
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
28.7 km/h
01:23:39
03:56:32
83
52
Claire Davis
Claire Davis #52
Female Cat Women
3
(3)
04:44:53
Cat Women
3
Female
3
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
32.2 km/h
01:23:39
03:21:14
107
53
Gemma Keogh Peters
Gemma Keogh Peters #53
Female Cat Women
8
(8)
05:55:39
Cat Women
8
Female
8
Project68
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:35:32
04:20:06
112
54
Sachi Komura
Sachi Komura #54
Female Cat Women
10
(10)
06:22:45
Cat Women
10
Female
10
SwiftCarbon Works
Japan
24.0 km/h
01:25:12
04:57:33
74
55
Serene Lee
Serene Lee #55
Female Cat Women
1
(1)
04:33:58
Cat Women
1
Female
1
SwiftCarbon Works
Singapore
33.5 km/h
01:23:37
03:10:20
75
56
Eilzabeth Hodges
Eilzabeth Hodges #56
Female Cat Women
2
(2)
04:34:28
Cat Women
2
Female
2
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
33.4 km/h
01:23:38
03:10:50
58
Daphne Lim
Daphne Lim #58
Female Cat Women
DNF
Cat Women
Female
Team Cycledelic
Singapore
km/h
89
59
Christina Liew
Christina Liew #59
Female Cat Women
4
(4)
04:53:29
Cat Women
4
Female
4
Treknology Cycledelic
Australia
31.3 km/h
01:23:38
03:29:51
95
60
Chang Shuwen
Chang Shuwen #60
Female Cat Women
5
(5)
05:00:47
Cat Women
5
Female
5
Singapore
30.5 km/h
01:23:40
03:37:07
61
Kari Nore
Kari Nore #61
Female Cat Women
Started
Cat Women
Female
Singapore
km/h
01:23:38
111
62
Laura Stafford
Laura Stafford #62
Female Cat Women
9
(9)
05:59:59
Cat Women
9
Female
9
Singapore
25.5 km/h
01:24:20
04:35:38
102
63
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #63
Female Cat Women
6
(6)
05:15:02
Cat Women
6
Female
6
Team NextStage
Japan
29.1 km/h
01:24:20
03:50:41
103
Alexander Jaeschke
Alexander Jaeschke #103
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
km/h
140
Jacob Fisher
Jacob Fisher #140
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Canada
km/h
01:27:00
158
Kazuaki Takabatake
Kazuaki Takabatake #158
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
km/h
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
km/h
01:25:31
73
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
34
(73)
04:33:07
Cat 2
34
Male
73
Project 852
Australia
33.6 km/h
02:25:21
02:07:45
82
145
Richard Whitworth
Richard Whitworth #145
Male Cat 2
41
(80)
04:44:02
Cat 2
41
Male
80
Project 852
Singapore
32.3 km/h
02:25:21
02:18:40
91
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
47
(87)
04:54:03
Cat 2
47
Male
87
Team NextStage
Japan
31.2 km/h
02:25:19
02:28:44
40
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
5
(40)
04:19:08
Cat 2
5
Male
40
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
35.4 km/h
02:25:14
01:53:53
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
km/h
02:00:29
02:00:21
108
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
57
(100)
05:56:27
Cat 2
57
Male
100
Australia
25.8 km/h
01:11:50
01:40:04
03:04:33
94
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
50
(90)
04:58:08
Cat 2
50
Male
90
KL Velodrama
Australia
30.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:34:08
02:12:10
101
3
Alex Robertson
Alex Robertson #3
Male Cat 1
43
(96)
05:11:03
Cat 1
43
Male
96
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
29.5 km/h
01:07:02
01:33:19
02:30:41
105
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
55
(98)
05:31:28
Cat 2
55
Male
98
RENGKONG
Indonesia
27.7 km/h
01:13:40
01:30:35
02:47:12
99
119
Chris Swallow
Chris Swallow #119
Male Cat 2
53
(94)
05:08:18
Cat 2
53
Male
94
Cycleworx
Singapore
29.8 km/h
01:16:20
01:30:34
02:21:24
109
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
58
(101)
05:56:27
Cat 2
58
Male
101
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
25.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:30:30
03:14:07
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
km/h
01:11:50
01:28:41
110
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
59
(102)
05:56:27
Cat 2
59
Male
102
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:11:37
01:28:35
03:16:15
98
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
52
(93)
05:02:55
Cat 2
52
Male
93
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
30.3 km/h
01:15:04
01:25:55
02:21:56
104
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
54
(97)
05:20:13
Cat 2
54
Male
97
Project 852
Australia
28.7 km/h
01:11:58
01:24:46
02:43:28
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Australia
km/h
01:11:58
01:22:29
106
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
56
(99)
05:39:40
Cat 2
56
Male
99
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
27.0 km/h
01:11:32
01:13:55
03:14:12
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:48
71
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
32
(71)
04:33:05
Cat 2
32
Male
71
ANZA Cycling
Australia
33.6 km/h
01:11:37
01:13:41
02:07:46
43
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
8
(43)
04:19:08
Cat 2
8
Male
43
ANZA Cycling
Norway
35.4 km/h
01:11:37
01:13:40
01:53:50
76
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
35
(74)
04:36:20
Cat 2
35
Male
74
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
33.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:36
02:10:57
63
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
28
(63)
04:19:08
Cat 2
28
Male
63
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:35
01:53:51
52
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
17
(52)
04:19:08
Cat 2
17
Male
52
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
35.4 km/h
01:11:36
01:13:35
01:53:59
55
101
Matthew Wright
Matthew Wright #101
Male Cat 2
20
(55)
04:19:08
Cat 2
20
Male
55
3V Racing
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:37
01:13:35
01:53:58
93
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
49
(89)
04:57:10
Cat 2
49
Male
89
India
30.9 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:31:47
80
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
39
(78)
04:43:06
Cat 2
39
Male
78
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
32.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:34
02:17:43
56
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
21
(56)
04:19:08
Cat 2
21
Male
56
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:34
01:53:49
47
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
12
(47)
04:19:08
Cat 2
12
Male
47
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:46
01:13:34
01:53:49
78
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
37
(76)
04:40:53
Cat 2
37
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
32.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:15:29
90
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
46
(86)
04:54:01
Cat 2
46
Male
86
RCCSG
Singapore
31.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
02:28:40
38
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
4
(38)
04:18:01
Cat 2
4
Male
38
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
01:52:40
92
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
48
(88)
04:54:24
Cat 2
48
Male
88
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.2 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:33
02:29:02
60
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
25
(60)
04:19:08
Cat 2
25
Male
60
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:33
01:53:49
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023