Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
ACE1
ACE2
Finish
43
111
St§le Nore
St§le Nore #111
Male Cat 2
8
(43)
04:19:08
Cat 2
8
Male
43
ANZA Cycling
Norway
35.4 km/h
01:11:37
01:13:40
01:53:50
110
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
59
(102)
05:56:27
Cat 2
59
Male
102
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
25.8 km/h
01:11:37
01:28:35
03:16:15
47
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
12
(47)
04:19:08
Cat 2
12
Male
47
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:46
01:13:34
01:53:49
76
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
35
(74)
04:36:20
Cat 2
35
Male
74
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
33.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:36
02:10:57
84
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
42
(81)
04:45:23
Cat 2
42
Male
81
The Cranks
Singapore
32.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:27
02:20:08
56
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
21
(56)
04:19:08
Cat 2
21
Male
56
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:34
01:53:49
87
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
44
(84)
04:50:30
Cat 2
44
Male
84
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
31.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
02:25:10
65
162
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #162
Male Cat 2
30
(65)
04:19:35
Cat 2
30
Male
65
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
01:54:15
90
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
46
(86)
04:54:01
Cat 2
46
Male
86
RCCSG
Singapore
31.2 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
02:28:40
38
155
Dan Smith
Dan Smith #155
Male Cat 2
4
(38)
04:18:01
Cat 2
4
Male
38
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:33
01:52:40
50
130
Michael Duane
Michael Duane #130
Male Cat 2
15
(50)
04:19:08
Cat 2
15
Male
50
KL Velodrama
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:32
01:53:51
63
106
Frank Stevenaar
Frank Stevenaar #106
Male Cat 2
28
(63)
04:19:08
Cat 2
28
Male
63
ANZA Cycling
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:47
01:13:35
01:53:51
51
126
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli
Ali Najmi Bin Zulkefli #126
Male Cat 2
16
(51)
04:19:08
Cat 2
16
Male
51
KL Velodrama
Malaysia
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:30
01:53:52
36
127
Grant Latimer
Grant Latimer #127
Male Cat 2
2
(36)
04:17:54
Cat 2
2
Male
36
KL Velodrama
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:24
01:52:41
58
128
Ian Johnston
Ian Johnston #128
Male Cat 2
23
(58)
04:19:08
Cat 2
23
Male
58
KL Velodrama
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:30
01:53:53
72
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
04:33:07
Cat 2
33
Male
72
KL Velodrama
Ireland
33.6 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
02:07:46
64
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
29
(64)
04:19:08
Cat 2
29
Male
64
ANZA Cycling
France
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
01:53:53
136
Scott Bales
Scott Bales #136
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Rapha RCC
Australia
km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
92
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
48
(88)
04:54:24
Cat 2
48
Male
88
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.2 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:33
02:29:02
45
148
Steve Drake
Steve Drake #148
Male Cat 2
10
(45)
04:19:08
Cat 2
10
Male
45
Project 852
Australia
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:32
01:53:48
59
185
Chris Jones
Chris Jones #185
Male Cat 2
24
(59)
04:19:08
Cat 2
24
Male
59
Team 4T2
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:54
49
187
Alexander Ivakhov
Alexander Ivakhov #187
Male Cat 2
14
(49)
04:19:08
Cat 2
14
Male
49
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:24
01:53:58
62
203
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #203
Male Cat 2
27
(62)
04:19:08
Cat 2
27
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:26
01:53:58
80
198
Philippe Gerard
Philippe Gerard #198
Male Cat 2
39
(78)
04:43:06
Cat 2
39
Male
78
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Belgium
32.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:34
02:17:43
53
199
Rick Dumpleton
Rick Dumpleton #199
Male Cat 2
18
(53)
04:19:08
Cat 2
18
Male
53
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:13:25
01:53:58
42
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
7
(42)
04:19:08
Cat 2
7
Male
42
Team 4T2
Netherlands
35.4 km/h
01:11:48
01:12:29
01:54:51
96
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
51
(91)
05:01:39
Cat 2
51
Male
91
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
30.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:36:17
194
Kentaro Yamanaka
Kentaro Yamanaka #194
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team Next Stage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
93
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
49
(89)
04:57:10
Cat 2
49
Male
89
India
30.9 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:31:47
109
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
58
(101)
05:56:27
Cat 2
58
Male
101
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
25.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:30:30
03:14:07
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
km/h
01:11:49
01:13:48
46
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
11
(46)
04:19:08
Cat 2
11
Male
46
Team NextStage
Japan
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
01:53:49
81
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
40
(79)
04:43:06
Cat 2
40
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
32.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:17:46
77
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
36
(75)
04:37:22
Cat 2
36
Male
75
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
33.1 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
02:12:01
78
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
37
(76)
04:40:53
Cat 2
37
Male
76
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
32.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:34
02:15:29
35
165
Matthew Lodge
Matthew Lodge #165
Male Cat 2
1
(35)
04:17:01
Cat 2
1
Male
35
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
35.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:30
01:51:41
94
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
50
(90)
04:58:08
Cat 2
50
Male
90
KL Velodrama
Australia
30.8 km/h
01:11:49
01:34:08
02:12:10
54
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
19
(54)
04:19:08
Cat 2
19
Male
54
KL Velodrama
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
01:53:50
86
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
04:49:39
Cat 2
43
Male
83
Project 852
Hong Kong
31.7 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
02:24:16
41
117
Matthew White
Matthew White #117
Male Cat 2
6
(41)
04:19:08
Cat 2
6
Male
41
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
United States
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:31
01:53:47
57
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
22
(57)
04:19:08
Cat 2
22
Male
57
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:49
01:13:32
01:53:50
69
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
31
(69)
04:30:27
Cat 2
31
Male
69
ANZA Cycling
Australia
33.9 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:33
02:05:03
88
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
45
(85)
04:52:10
Cat 2
45
Male
85
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
31.4 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:32
02:26:48
37
104
Ben Farnsworth
Ben Farnsworth #104
Male Cat 2
3
(37)
04:18:01
Cat 2
3
Male
37
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
35.6 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:31
01:52:39
60
116
Jeremy Snoad
Jeremy Snoad #116
Male Cat 2
25
(60)
04:19:08
Cat 2
25
Male
60
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:50
01:13:33
01:53:49
108
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
57
(100)
05:56:27
Cat 2
57
Male
100
Australia
25.8 km/h
01:11:50
01:40:04
03:04:33
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
km/h
01:11:50
01:28:41
44
114
David Watson
David Watson #114
Male Cat 2
9
(44)
04:19:08
Cat 2
9
Male
44
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Singapore
35.4 km/h
01:11:51
01:13:33
01:53:45
142
James King
James King #142
Male Cat 2
Started
Cat 2
Male
Project 852
Australia
km/h
01:11:58
01:22:29
104
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
54
(97)
05:20:13
Cat 2
54
Male
97
Project 852
Australia
28.7 km/h
01:11:58
01:24:46
02:43:28
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023