Tour de Bintan
1 Apr 2016
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Prologue
Stage 1
Stage 2
GC
Cat 3 St 1
Cat 3 St 2
Cat 3 GC
Challenge
Classic
GF Double St 1
GF Double St 2
GF GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (113 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Group Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Nation
Pace
Stage 1
C/Pos
Stage 2
C/Pos
Stage 3
C/Pos
51
121
Edo Bawono
Edo Bawono #121
Male Cat 2
17
(51)
07:27:51
Cat 2
17
Male
51
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:18:36
24
04:19:10
13
02:50:11
21
52
162
Thorsten Mayr
Thorsten Mayr #162
Male Cat 2
18
(52)
07:28:09
Cat 2
18
Male
52
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Germany
00:18:27
17
04:19:35
28
02:50:08
7
53
110
Sofiane Behraoui
Sofiane Behraoui #110
Male Cat 2
19
(53)
07:28:18
Cat 2
19
Male
53
ANZA Cycling
France
00:19:03
26
04:19:13
27
02:50:10
16
54
112
Steven Wong
Steven Wong #112
Male Cat 2
20
(54)
07:28:22
Cat 2
20
Male
54
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:07
28
04:19:12
22
02:50:09
11
55
168
Stephen Ames
Stephen Ames #168
Male Cat 2
21
(55)
07:28:26
Cat 2
21
Male
55
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:17:37
2
04:19:10
12
02:51:41
26
56
200
Simon Wienke
Simon Wienke #200
Male Cat 2
22
(56)
07:29:04
Cat 2
22
Male
56
Team 4T2
Netherlands
00:19:49
45
04:19:09
7
02:50:08
9
57
161
Taro Komura
Taro Komura #161
Male Cat 2
23
(57)
07:30:40
Cat 2
23
Male
57
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Japan
00:18:31
20
04:19:08
5
02:53:02
29
58
179
Hisashi Miyagawa
Hisashi Miyagawa #179
Male Cat 2
24
(58)
07:31:36
Cat 2
24
Male
58
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:41
42
04:19:10
11
02:52:47
28
59
8
Raoul Berthillon
Raoul Berthillon #8
Male Cat 1
35
(59)
07:32:20
Cat 1
35
Male
59
Allied World - CCN
France
00:18:21
28
04:27:16
37
02:46:43
21
60
166
Richard Paine
Richard Paine #166
Male Cat 2
25
(60)
07:32:25
Cat 2
25
Male
60
Specialized Mavericks
Australia
00:19:08
31
04:19:11
21
02:54:10
34
61
123
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama
Rasditya Permana Mahendratama #123
Male Cat 2
26
(61)
07:33:32
Cat 2
26
Male
61
KGB - KELAPA GADING BIKERS
Indonesia
00:19:08
29
04:19:11
17
02:55:16
38
62
163
Craig Cameron
Craig Cameron #163
Male Cat 2
27
(62)
07:36:18
Cat 2
27
Male
62
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:18:25
16
04:19:13
25
02:58:45
39
63
4
Donald Macdonald
Donald Macdonald #4
Male Cat 1
36
(63)
07:37:43
Cat 1
36
Male
63
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:19:01
34
04:25:02
36
02:53:40
37
64
109
Peter Mcquade
Peter Mcquade #109
Male Cat 2
28
(64)
07:38:39
Cat 2
28
Male
64
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:18:05
9
04:30:27
29
02:50:11
20
65
50
Jonathan Hooper
Jonathan Hooper #50
Male Cat 1
37
(65)
07:38:54
Cat 1
37
Male
65
Specialized Mavericks
New Zealand
00:17:27
14
04:32:14
39
02:49:13
31
66
1
Pierre-Alain Scherwey
Pierre-Alain Scherwey #1
Male Cat 1
38
(66)
07:39:38
Cat 1
38
Male
66
Allied World - CCN
Singapore
00:16:41
4
04:10:51
34
03:12:06
41
67
129
Michael Barry
Michael Barry #129
Male Cat 2
29
(67)
07:42:30
Cat 2
29
Male
67
KL Velodrama
Ireland
00:19:05
27
04:33:07
31
02:50:18
25
68
105
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #105
Male Cat 2
30
(68)
07:44:13
Cat 2
30
Male
68
ANZA Cycling
Australia
00:19:25
35
04:33:05
30
02:51:43
27
69
138
David Mackay
David Mackay #138
Male Cat 2
31
(69)
07:46:16
Cat 2
31
Male
69
Project 852
Australia
00:19:29
37
04:33:07
32
02:53:40
32
70
153
Adam Brooks
Adam Brooks #153
Male Cat 2
32
(70)
07:51:06
Cat 2
32
Male
70
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Australia
00:19:29
36
04:37:22
33
02:54:15
36
71
30
James Loh
James Loh #30
Male Cat 1
39
(71)
07:53:31
Cat 1
39
Male
71
Team Integrated Riding
Australia
00:19:02
36
04:47:03
40
02:47:26
27
72
181
Noriyuki Tanaka
Noriyuki Tanaka #181
Male Cat 2
33
(72)
07:53:52
Cat 2
33
Male
72
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:39
47
04:43:07
36
02:50:09
12
73
143
Michael Fiechtner
Michael Fiechtner #143
Male Cat 2
34
(73)
07:53:59
Cat 2
34
Male
73
Project 852
France
00:18:06
10
04:41:44
35
02:54:09
33
74
5
Glen Kenny
Glen Kenny #5
Male Cat 1
40
(74)
07:57:52
Cat 1
40
Male
74
Allied World - CCN
Australia
00:18:30
31
04:27:16
38
03:12:06
40
75
133
William Blades
William Blades #133
Male Cat 2
35
(75)
07:58:07
Cat 2
35
Male
75
KL Velodrama
Singapore
00:19:20
33
04:19:11
19
03:19:39
49
76
147
Rupert Griffiths
Rupert Griffiths #147
Male Cat 2
36
(76)
08:03:05
Cat 2
36
Male
76
Project 852
Hong Kong
00:18:28
18
04:54:24
43
02:50:13
24
77
183
Marcus Hancock
Marcus Hancock #183
Male Cat 2
37
(77)
08:05:50
Cat 2
37
Male
77
The Cranks
Singapore
00:19:24
34
04:45:23
37
03:01:03
41
78
102
Alex Thieme
Alex Thieme #102
Male Cat 2
38
(78)
08:06:01
Cat 2
38
Male
78
ANZA Cycling
New Zealand
00:19:35
39
04:52:10
40
02:54:16
37
79
182
Tsuyoshi Minami
Tsuyoshi Minami #182
Male Cat 2
39
(79)
08:07:08
Cat 2
39
Male
79
Team NextStage
Japan
00:19:35
40
04:54:03
42
02:53:30
30
80
167
Richard Donaldson
Richard Donaldson #167
Male Cat 2
40
(80)
08:08:28
Cat 2
40
Male
80
Specialized Mavericks
Singapore
00:19:13
32
04:50:30
39
02:58:45
40
81
141
James Chu
James Chu #141
Male Cat 2
41
(81)
08:11:11
Cat 2
41
Male
81
Project 852
Hong Kong
00:19:47
44
04:49:39
38
03:01:45
42
82
164
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #164
Male Cat 2
42
(82)
08:15:20
Cat 2
42
Male
82
Specialized Mavericks
Ireland
00:20:56
49
04:40:53
34
03:13:31
46
83
115
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #115
Male Cat 2
43
(83)
08:15:35
Cat 2
43
Male
83
APS - Arrivo Primo Singapura
Australia
00:19:08
30
05:02:55
46
02:53:32
31
84
151
Peter Mark Morgan
Peter Mark Morgan #151
Male Cat 2
44
(84)
08:20:16
Cat 2
44
Male
84
RCCSG
Singapore
00:19:45
43
04:54:01
41
03:06:30
43
87
25
Kahu Tawhai
Kahu Tawhai #25
Male Cat 1
41
(85)
08:35:12
Cat 1
41
Male
85
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
New Zealand
00:19:34
40
05:10:06
42
03:05:32
39
88
131
Paul Owen
Paul Owen #131
Male Cat 2
45
(86)
08:37:11
Cat 2
45
Male
86
KL Velodrama
Australia
00:21:23
50
04:58:08
44
03:17:40
48
90
173
Herrizuan Jamain
Herrizuan Jamain #173
Male Cat 2
46
(87)
08:39:58
Cat 2
46
Male
87
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:20:41
48
05:01:39
45
03:17:38
47
92
144
Peter Hanna
Peter Hanna #144
Male Cat 2
47
(88)
08:50:19
Cat 2
47
Male
88
Project 852
Australia
00:19:38
41
05:20:13
47
03:10:28
45
93
160
Noorhakem Bin Kamil
Noorhakem Bin Kamil #160
Male Cat 2
48
(89)
08:52:25
Cat 2
48
Male
89
SwiftCarbon Virgin Active
Singapore
00:18:33
21
05:39:40
49
02:54:12
35
94
38
Curtis Tan
Curtis Tan #38
Male Cat 1
42
(90)
08:55:38
Cat 1
42
Male
90
Singapore
00:20:03
41
05:01:57
41
03:33:38
42
96
152
Rengkong Wangsa
Rengkong Wangsa #152
Male Cat 2
49
(91)
08:59:39
Cat 2
49
Male
91
RENGKONG
Indonesia
00:19:31
38
05:31:28
48
03:08:40
44
99
175
Marius Van Den Berg
Marius Van Den Berg #175
Male Cat 2
50
(92)
09:51:12
Cat 2
50
Male
92
Team Integrated Riding
South Africa
00:20:08
46
05:56:28
50
03:34:37
50
177
Dai Matsui
Dai Matsui #177
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team NextStage
Japan
00:20:51
03:05:12
174
Khairul Anwar Zainal
Khairul Anwar Zainal #174
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Team Integrated Riding
Singapore
00:19:51
05:56:28
201
Steve Davidson
Steve Davidson #201
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Singapore
00:19:00
04:36:20
202
Tobias Berger
Tobias Berger #202
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
ANZA Cycling
Canada
00:24:19
189
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #189
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
India
00:21:54
04:57:10
190
David Wakeman
David Wakeman #190
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Australia
00:19:25
05:56:27
191
Edward Djauhari
Edward Djauhari #191
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Indonesia
00:19:54
03:04:36
192
Ezine Ng
Ezine Ng #192
Male Cat 2
DNF
Cat 2
Male
Singapore
00:19:46
03:07:14
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (113 items)
© 2023