Rottnest Marathon
25 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
1.146km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
8.587km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1037
Liam FUERY
Liam FUERY #1037
Male 35-39
00:34:03.57
00:34:03.57
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
AUS
min/km
00:03:41.25
1
1
1
00:29:29.30
1
1
1
00:00:53.01
1
1
1
11
1170
Angela BURNS
Angela BURNS #1170
Female 35-39
00:41:37.29
00:41:37.29
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
AUS
min/km
00:04:35.91
16
1
1
00:35:59.02
11
1
1
00:01:02.35
11
1
1
60
1147
Alexandra WHEELER
Alexandra WHEELER #1147
Female 20-24
00:52:05.77
00:52:05.77
3
(14)
20-24
3
Female
14
AUS
min/km
00:05:04.93
24
1
2
00:45:48.81
67
3
17
00:01:12.02
60
3
14
2
1196
James ROBERTS
James ROBERTS #1196
Male 25-29
00:36:02.57
00:36:02.57
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
AUS
min/km
00:03:46.01
2
1
2
00:31:25.88
2
1
2
00:00:50.68
2
1
2
5
1031
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK
Andrew ENFIELD KIRK #1031
Male 25-29
00:37:20.52
00:37:20.52
3
(5)
25-29
3
Male
5
AUS
min/km
00:04:02.76
3
2
3
00:32:23.54
5
3
5
00:00:54.21
5
3
5
30
1094
Wendy O'HALLORAN
Wendy O'HALLORAN #1094
Female 55-59
00:47:42.44
00:47:42.44
1
(4)
55-59
1
Female
4
AUS
min/km
00:05:05.51
25
1
3
00:41:25.45
33
1
4
00:01:11.48
30
1
4
3
1129
Kim THOMAS
Kim THOMAS #1129
Male 40-44
00:36:48.82
00:36:48.82
1
(3)
40-44
1
Male
3
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:03.01
4
1
4
00:31:47.79
3
1
3
00:00:58.01
3
1
3
63
1177
Georgie MCWHAE
Georgie MCWHAE #1177
Female 45-49
00:52:23.82
00:52:23.82
2
(16)
45-49
2
Female
16
AUS
min/km
00:05:07.56
26
1
4
00:46:01.53
71
2
18
00:01:14.72
63
2
16
25
1203
Loretta LEE
Loretta LEE #1203
Female 45-49
00:46:41.58
00:46:41.58
1
(3)
45-49
1
Female
3
AUS
min/km
00:05:15.13
28
2
5
00:40:19.19
27
1
3
00:01:07.25
25
1
3
4
1122
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #1122
Male 25-29
00:37:01.58
00:37:01.58
2
(4)
25-29
2
Male
4
AUS
min/km
00:04:04.91
5
3
5
00:31:56.79
4
2
4
00:00:59.87
4
2
4
12
1090
John O BRIEN
John O BRIEN #1090
Male 35-39
00:41:41.32
00:41:41.32
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
AUS
min/km
00:04:14.27
6
2
6
00:36:20.86
12
2
11
00:01:06.18
12
2
11
21
1001
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN
Sophie BARNDEN-BROWN #1001
Female 20-24
00:45:53.32
00:45:53.32
1
(2)
20-24
1
Female
2
AUS
min/km
00:05:21.04
30
2
6
00:39:22.26
21
1
2
00:01:10.01
21
1
2
36
1002
Ammy BARNES
Ammy BARNES #1002
Female 25-29
00:49:08.83
00:49:08.83
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
AUS
min/km
00:05:33.72
35
1
7
00:42:29.91
40
1
6
00:01:05.19
36
1
5
6
1167
Luke SUTHERLAND
Luke SUTHERLAND #1167
Male 25-29
00:37:50.93
00:37:50.93
4
(6)
25-29
4
Male
6
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.29
7
4
7
00:32:35.91
6
4
6
00:00:59.73
6
4
6
9
1007
Jon BOLAM
Jon BOLAM #1007
Male 30-34
00:39:47.32
00:39:47.32
2
(9)
30-34
2
Male
9
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:04:15.71
8
1
8
00:34:26.78
9
2
9
00:01:04.83
9
2
9
62
1067
Monique KUSSE
Monique KUSSE #1067
Female 55-59
00:52:12.60
00:52:12.60
2
(15)
55-59
2
Female
15
AUS
min/km
00:05:39.62
37
2
8
00:45:11.70
62
2
15
00:01:21.28
62
2
15
44
1132
Erica THUIJS
Erica THUIJS #1132
Female 25-29
00:49:58.58
00:49:58.58
3
(8)
25-29
3
Female
8
AUS
min/km
00:05:40.64
39
2
9
00:43:14.66
44
3
8
00:01:03.27
44
3
8
16
1130
Mitch THOMAS
Mitch THOMAS #1130
Male Under 16
00:43:47.84
00:43:47.84
1
(15)
Under 16
1
Male
15
THOMAS
AUS
min/km
00:04:16.51
9
1
9
00:38:19.44
16
1
15
00:01:11.88
16
1
15
47
1000
Lynne BARNARD
Lynne BARNARD #1000
Female 50-54
00:50:17.64
00:50:17.64
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
AUS
min/km
00:05:43.76
42
1
10
00:43:20.49
46
1
9
00:01:13.38
47
1
9
7
1176
David CANE
David CANE #1176
Male 50-54
00:38:37.32
00:38:37.32
1
(7)
50-54
1
Male
7
AUS
min/km
00:04:22.02
10
1
10
00:33:18.33
7
1
7
00:00:56.97
7
1
7
18
1012
Henry BURKE
Henry BURKE #1012
Male 20-24
00:45:08.82
00:45:08.82
3
(17)
20-24
3
Male
17
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.05
11
1
11
00:39:47.51
24
4
22
00:00:58.25
18
3
17
40
1043
Jane HAMBLEY
Jane HAMBLEY #1043
Female 25-29
00:49:43.55
00:49:43.55
2
(7)
25-29
2
Female
7
AUS
min/km
00:05:50.01
50
3
11
00:42:39.20
41
2
7
00:01:14.33
40
2
7
78
1016
Gabrielle CLARKE
Gabrielle CLARKE #1016
Female 25-29
00:54:40.53
00:54:40.53
7
(23)
25-29
7
Female
23
AUS
min/km
00:05:52.30
51
4
12
00:47:35.77
85
8
27
00:01:12.45
78
7
23
13
1183
Vaughan PALMER
Vaughan PALMER #1183
Male 25-29
00:42:12.58
00:42:12.58
5
(12)
25-29
5
Male
12
AUS
min/km
00:04:23.26
12
5
12
00:36:49.27
14
5
13
00:01:00.04
13
5
12
8
1171
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #1171
Male 30-34
00:38:54.63
00:38:54.63
1
(8)
30-34
1
Male
8
AUS
min/km
00:04:33.64
13
2
13
00:33:22.35
8
1
8
00:00:58.63
8
1
8
104
1049
Emily HUNT
Emily HUNT #1049
Female 30-34
00:56:54.84
00:56:54.84
3
(34)
30-34
3
Female
34
Victoria Physio Group-MDWA charity fundraiser
AUS
min/km
00:05:59.01
55
1
13
00:49:33.26
106
2
34
00:01:22.56
104
3
34
98
1047
Emily HOPE
Emily HOPE #1047
Female 25-29
00:56:40.87
00:56:40.87
10
(32)
25-29
10
Female
32
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:06:05.78
58
5
14
00:49:15.95
104
10
33
00:01:19.14
98
10
32
10
1017
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #1017
Male 20-24
00:39:59.94
00:39:59.94
1
(10)
20-24
1
Male
10
AUS
min/km
00:04:34.46
14
2
14
00:34:28.73
10
1
10
00:00:56.74
10
1
10
14
1104
John PUGH
John PUGH #1104
Male 45-49
00:42:26.78
00:42:26.78
1
(13)
45-49
1
Male
13
GBR
min/km
00:04:34.46
15
1
15
00:36:48.49
13
1
12
00:01:03.82
14
1
13
50
1174
Jen MACTAGGART
Jen MACTAGGART #1174
Female 35-39
00:50:50.83
00:50:50.83
2
(10)
35-39
2
Female
10
AUS
min/km
00:06:06.02
59
2
15
00:43:28.68
49
2
10
00:01:16.11
50
2
10
15
1151
Chris WOODS
Chris WOODS #1151
Male 25-29
00:43:10.33
00:43:10.33
6
(14)
25-29
6
Male
14
Hope
AUS
min/km
00:04:44.31
17
6
16
00:37:37.00
15
6
14
00:00:49.01
15
6
14
75
1098
Tanja PELAJIC
Tanja PELAJIC #1098
Female 25-29
00:54:25.52
00:54:25.52
6
(20)
25-29
6
Female
20
AUS
min/km
00:06:06.35
60
6
16
00:47:06.40
80
7
24
00:01:12.76
75
6
20
89
1117
Trish SIENKIEL
Trish SIENKIEL #1117
Female 25-29
00:55:32.25
00:55:32.25
9
(30)
25-29
9
Female
30
AUS
min/km
00:06:10.28
64
7
17
00:47:59.55
89
9
29
00:01:22.41
89
9
30
20
1175
Daniel CLARKE
Daniel CLARKE #1175
Male 25-29
00:45:47.83
00:45:47.83
7
(19)
25-29
7
Male
19
AUS
min/km
00:04:47.35
18
7
17
00:39:51.47
25
8
23
00:01:09.00
20
7
19
51
1198
Kazuhiro ISHIMURA
Kazuhiro ISHIMURA #1198
Male 30-34
00:50:56.81
00:50:56.81
9
(41)
30-34
9
Male
41
AUS
min/km
00:04:50.00
19
3
18
00:44:51.32
60
9
46
00:01:15.48
51
9
41
85
1011
Janice BROWN
Janice BROWN #1011
Female 50-54
00:55:27.21
00:55:27.21
3
(28)
50-54
3
Female
28
AUS
min/km
00:06:10.51
65
2
18
00:47:52.43
88
3
28
00:01:24.27
85
3
28
17
1023
Yul COPPARD
Yul COPPARD #1023
Male 20-24
00:44:42.70
00:44:42.70
2
(16)
20-24
2
Male
16
COPVEN
AUS
min/km
00:04:52.76
20
3
19
00:38:49.80
17
2
16
00:01:00.13
17
2
16
77
1036
Donna FOSTER
Donna FOSTER #1036
Female 45-49
00:54:26.33
00:54:26.33
3
(22)
45-49
3
Female
22
AUS
min/km
00:06:11.27
66
3
19
00:46:56.55
79
3
23
00:01:18.50
77
3
22
19
1045
Daniel HARROP
Daniel HARROP #1045
Male 20-24
00:45:20.48
00:45:20.48
4
(18)
20-24
4
Male
18
AUS
min/km
00:04:54.70
21
4
20
00:39:19.57
20
3
19
00:01:06.20
19
4
18
154
1099
Julie PHAM
Julie PHAM #1099
Female 25-29
01:03:24.55
01:03:24.55
18
(70)
25-29
18
Female
70
AUS
min/km
00:06:11.27
67
8
20
00:55:32.29
157
19
73
00:01:40.98
154
18
70
41
1138
Alexander UCHANSKI
Alexander UCHANSKI #1138
Male 20-24
00:49:45.33
00:49:45.33
5
(34)
20-24
5
Male
34
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.76
22
5
21
00:43:36.43
51
5
40
00:01:07.13
41
5
34
57
1059
Abigail KAY
Abigail KAY #1059
Female 35-39
00:51:40.80
00:51:40.80
3
(13)
35-39
3
Female
13
AUS
min/km
00:06:12.03
68
3
21
00:44:12.48
57
3
14
00:01:16.28
57
3
13
79
1039
Angela GILBERT
Angela GILBERT #1039
Female 50-54
00:54:45.61
00:54:45.61
2
(24)
50-54
2
Female
24
AUS
min/km
00:06:13.77
71
3
22
00:47:07.52
81
2
25
00:01:24.32
79
2
24
23
1087
Daniel NEWTON
Daniel NEWTON #1087
Male 25-29
00:46:27.81
00:46:27.81
8
(21)
25-29
8
Male
21
AUS
min/km
00:05:01.77
23
8
22
00:40:21.53
28
9
25
00:01:04.50
23
8
21
64
1178
Jack MCWHAE
Jack MCWHAE #1178
Male Under 16
00:52:24.58
00:52:24.58
3
(48)
Under 16
3
Male
48
AUS
min/km
00:05:07.76
27
2
23
00:46:00.56
69
3
52
00:01:16.24
64
3
48
141
1160
Kerrie YOUNGS
Kerrie YOUNGS #1160
Female 35-39
01:01:42.52
01:01:42.52
9
(61)
35-39
9
Female
61
AUS
min/km
00:06:14.96
72
4
23
00:54:05.58
145
10
63
00:01:21.97
141
9
61
58
1078
Colin MCWILLIAMS
Colin MCWILLIAMS #1078
Male 30-34
00:51:56.33
00:51:56.33
10
(45)
30-34
10
Male
45
AUS
min/km
00:05:19.77
29
4
24
00:45:17.51
63
10
48
00:01:19.03
58
10
45
38
1080
Renae MILLER
Renae MILLER #1080
Female 40-44
00:49:14.33
00:49:14.33
1
(6)
40-44
1
Female
6
AUS
min/km
00:06:15.51
73
1
24
00:41:42.02
36
1
5
00:01:16.79
38
1
6
35
1029
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #1029
Male 40-44
00:48:37.80
00:48:37.80
4
(31)
40-44
4
Male
31
Easton-Kirby-Waller
AUS
min/km
00:05:26.77
31
2
25
00:42:00.94
38
4
33
00:01:10.09
35
4
31
126
1022
Miika COPPARD
Miika COPPARD #1022
Female 20-24
01:00:01.58
01:00:01.58
6
(52)
20-24
6
Female
52
COPVEN
AUS
min/km
00:06:20.47
76
3
25
00:52:12.36
130
6
53
00:01:28.74
126
6
52
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (198 items)
© 2023