Avon Descent
1 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Sundry Powercraft
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (200 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubCateg
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Cobbler Pool
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
46
438
Susan QUICK
Susan QUICK #438
Female WWK1 Wave Hopper
11:56:01.44
11:56:01.44
1
(1)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
1
Female
1
Female
5:46 min/km
04:52:30.68
46
1
1
07:03:30.76
55
1
2
28
517
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #517
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
11:13:28.03
11:13:28.03
1
(26)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
1
Male
26
50+
5:25 min/km
04:39:48.90
35
1
32
06:33:39.12
28
1
26
49
437
Terry BOLLAND
Terry BOLLAND #437
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
11:58:47.35
11:58:47.35
2
(43)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
2
Male
43
Male
5:47 min/km
05:00:02.16
59
2
51
06:58:45.18
50
2
47
68
434
Peter LIDDLE
Peter LIDDLE #434
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
12:21:36.89
12:21:36.89
3
(58)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
3
Male
58
50+
5:58 min/km
05:01:20.70
64
3
55
07:20:16.19
71
3
61
78
313
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #313
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
12:44:42.09
12:44:42.09
4
(68)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
4
Male
68
DR
6:10 min/km
05:08:14.88
81
4
71
07:36:27.21
85
4
75
113
436
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #436
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
14:03:44.61
14:03:44.61
5
(103)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
5
Male
103
60+
6:48 min/km
05:46:33.33
138
6
126
08:17:11.28
110
5
100
118
435
Kristopher SMITH
Kristopher SMITH #435
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
14:13:42.18
14:13:42.18
6
(108)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
6
Male
108
Male
6:53 min/km
05:38:50.32
127
5
116
08:34:51.86
118
6
108
310
Patrick IRWIN
Patrick IRWIN #310
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
DNS
DNS
WWK1 Wave Hopper
Male
DR
min/km
33
590
BBB
BBB #590
Mixed Triple Kayak Mixed
11:22:30.13
11:22:30.13
1
(3)
Triple Kayak Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Mixed
Joanne Barram
Paul Brierley
Troy Baird
5:30 min/km
04:28:19.25
27
1
3
06:54:10.87
45
1
3
1
591
UNBROK3N
UNBROK3N #591
Male Triple Kayak
08:49:01.79
08:49:01.79
1
(1)
Triple Kayak
1
Male
1
Male
Ben Dallin
Brett Mcdonald
Matt Coutts
4:15 min/km
03:36:08.11
1
1
1
05:12:53.68
1
1
1
656
Brierty Team 1
Brierty Team 1 #656
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Helen Waddell
Lilian Salupalu
Mitchell Overington
Nick Kemp
min/km
657
Brierty Team 2
Brierty Team 2 #657
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNS
DNS
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
Mixed
Jenifer Imago
James French
Michael Newman
Peter Mcbain
min/km
127
651
Scarboro Coronies
Scarboro Coronies #651
Female Team of 4
14:55:37.08
14:55:37.08
1
(8)
Team of 4
1
Female
8
Female
Belinda Kuster
Christine Lawson
Deborah Barry
Janet Stephenson
7:13 min/km
05:44:39.89
133
1
7
09:10:57.19
138
1
8
30
653
Dave Dave Tim Johnny
Dave Dave Tim Johnny #653
Male Team of 4
11:16:34.31
11:16:34.31
1
(28)
Team of 4
1
Male
28
Male
Dave Boldy
David Stephens
Johnny Brown
Tim Smith
5:27 min/km
04:44:27.44
37
1
34
06:32:06.87
26
2
24
32
655
Macjacob
Macjacob #655
Male Team of 4
11:22:21.98
11:22:21.98
2
(30)
Team of 4
2
Male
30
Male
Adam Jacob
David Macaulay
Luc Jacob
Matthew Jacob
5:30 min/km
04:52:07.86
44
2
39
06:30:14.12
21
1
20
40
652
River Rodents
River Rodents #652
Male Team of 4
11:37:30.01
11:37:30.01
3
(37)
Team of 4
3
Male
37
Male
Andy Medland
Stef Norgaard
Tim Rowberry
Tom Cockle
5:37 min/km
04:55:49.11
51
3
44
06:41:40.89
38
3
36
85
659
King Fisher
King Fisher #659
Male Team of 4
12:56:03.13
12:56:03.13
4
(75)
Team of 4
4
Male
75
Male
Aaron Fisher
Joel Fisher
John Fisher
6:15 min/km
05:25:55.19
103
6
92
07:30:07.94
81
4
71
90
654
Rats Tossbags
Rats Tossbags #654
Male Team of 4
13:05:09.33
13:05:09.33
5
(80)
Team of 4
5
Male
80
50+
Glenn Hutchings
Peter Klemp
Tony Sheard
Zane Macdonald
6:19 min/km
05:19:20.91
98
4
87
07:45:48.42
93
5
83
102
658
Sock it to Sarcoma
Sock it to Sarcoma #658
Male Team of 4
13:39:48.80
13:39:48.80
6
(92)
Team of 4
6
Male
92
40+
Doug Hodson
Louis Botes
Malcolm Goodall
Simon O'Sullivan
6:36 min/km
05:19:26.40
99
5
88
08:20:22.40
112
6
102
56
601
Prickly Pair
Prickly Pair #601
Female Team of 2 Single
12:10:40.02
12:10:40.02
1
(3)
Team of 2 Single
1
Female
3
Female
Erica Mcknight
Jane Liddle
5:53 min/km
04:56:00.53
52
1
3
07:14:39.49
67
1
4
13
616
Blake and James
Blake and James #616
Male Team of 2 Single
09:59:56.97
09:59:56.97
1
(12)
Team of 2 Single
1
Male
12
Male
Black Smaniotto
James Duncan
4:50 min/km
04:10:59.24
14
1
13
05:48:57.72
10
1
9
16
611
Miller & Worthy
Miller & Worthy #611
Male Team of 2 Single
10:25:52.31
10:25:52.31
2
(15)
Team of 2 Single
2
Male
15
Short Plasic
Ken Miller
David Worthy
5:02 min/km
04:21:32.20
18
2
17
06:04:20.11
15
2
14
22
670
Brooke/lacklison
Brooke/lacklison #670
Male Team of 2 Single
10:58:46.00
10:58:46.00
3
(20)
Team of 2 Single
3
Male
20
Male
Terry Brooke
Scott Lacklison
5:18 min/km
04:36:14.15
33
3
30
06:22:31.85
19
3
18
34
613
Rudder Be Dry
Rudder Be Dry #613
Male Team of 2 Single
11:24:56.28
11:24:56.28
4
(31)
Team of 2 Single
4
Male
31
Male
Mark Glossop
Thomas Fryer
5:31 min/km
04:49:20.90
41
4
37
06:35:35.38
30
5
28
36
607
IOAR GILLANATOR
IOAR GILLANATOR #607
Male Team of 2 Single
11:31:00.83
11:31:00.83
5
(33)
Team of 2 Single
5
Male
33
Male
Bomber Cuffinator
Pete Gill
5:34 min/km
04:57:38.21
53
5
45
06:33:22.62
27
4
25
53
603
tough enough
tough enough #603
Male Team of 2 Single
12:05:37.90
12:05:37.90
6
(47)
Team of 2 Single
6
Male
47
Male
Nathan Hewitt
Tim Bray
5:51 min/km
04:59:06.19
57
6
49
07:06:31.71
59
6
51
60
618
old and young
old and young #618
Male Team of 2 Single
12:15:19.93
12:15:19.93
7
(51)
Team of 2 Single
7
Male
51
50+
Jan Van Maanen
Ken Smith
5:55 min/km
05:01:01.22
63
8
54
07:14:18.70
66
8
58
61
617
Gardner/bolger
Gardner/bolger #617
Male Team of 2 Single
12:15:57.51
12:15:57.51
8
(52)
Team of 2 Single
8
Male
52
40+
Jason Gardner
Steve Bolger
5:56 min/km
05:07:28.55
80
10
70
07:08:28.95
62
7
54
65
602
White Water Lunatics
White Water Lunatics #602
Male Team of 2 Single
12:19:01.23
12:19:01.23
9
(55)
Team of 2 Single
9
Male
55
Male
Jabin Herd
Peter Gigengack
5:57 min/km
05:00:03.55
60
7
52
07:18:57.68
70
10
60
71
605
morbey coffey
morbey coffey #605
Male Team of 2 Single
12:27:03.60
12:27:03.60
10
(61)
Team of 2 Single
10
Male
61
60+
Alan Morbey
Stephen Coffey
6:01 min/km
05:09:44.88
83
11
73
07:17:18.72
68
9
59
73
610
Falcon Flyers
Falcon Flyers #610
Male Team of 2 Single
12:28:00.58
12:28:00.58
11
(63)
Team of 2 Single
11
Male
63
50+
Ben Thompson
Ian Thompson
6:01 min/km
05:06:20.31
78
9
68
07:21:40.26
75
11
65
92
606
Bintang Bogans
Bintang Bogans #606
Male Team of 2 Single
13:13:22.21
13:13:22.21
12
(82)
Team of 2 Single
12
Male
82
40+
Dean Brajevic
Shane Leavy
6:23 min/km
05:24:14.55
101
12
90
07:49:07.66
94
12
84
119
612
Rock Knockers
Rock Knockers #612
Male Team of 2 Single
14:14:23.24
14:14:23.24
13
(109)
+00:08:30
Team of 2 Single
13
Male
109
Male
Paul Hague
Simon Mann
6:53 min/km
05:28:54.86
109
13
98
08:36:58.38
120
13
110
604
Maddo's Madness
Maddo's Madness #604
Male Team of 2 Single
DNS
DNS
Team of 2 Single
Male
40+
Geraint Maddison
Paul Paardekooper
min/km
608
All View Contstruction
All View Contstruction #608
Male Team of 2 Single
DNS
DNS
Team of 2 Single
Male
Male
Bobby Bense
Mark Lucey
min/km
51
677
Heritage Tanks
Heritage Tanks #677
Male Team of 2
11:59:05.74
11:59:05.74
1
(45)
Team of 2
1
Male
45
Male
David Barton
Murray Tognela
Paul Smaniotto
5:47 min/km
05:02:54.80
68
1
59
06:56:10.93
46
1
43
12
422
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #422
Male Single Surf Ski
09:57:16.47
09:57:16.47
1
(11)
Single Surf Ski
1
Male
11
Male
4:49 min/km
03:59:48.66
9
1
9
05:57:27.81
14
1
13
15
415
Joseph FORD
Joseph FORD #415
Male Single Surf Ski
10:24:08.87
10:24:08.87
2
(14)
Single Surf Ski
2
Male
14
Male
5:02 min/km
04:12:32.16
16
2
15
06:11:36.71
16
2
15
18
424
Brad HEADLING
Brad HEADLING #424
Male Single Surf Ski
10:46:12.46
10:46:12.46
3
(17)
Single Surf Ski
3
Male
17
40+
5:12 min/km
04:23:54.20
21
3
20
06:22:18.25
18
3
17
21
506
Glen STEWART
Glen STEWART #506
Male Single Surf Ski
10:58:27.37
10:58:27.37
4
(19)
Single Surf Ski
4
Male
19
50+
5:18 min/km
04:24:21.68
22
4
21
06:34:05.69
29
4
27
24
393
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #393
Male Single Surf Ski
11:04:05.76
11:04:05.76
5
(22)
Single Surf Ski
5
Male
22
40+
5:21 min/km
04:26:28.21
25
6
23
06:37:37.55
33
5
31
76
419
Rijk BATLEY
Rijk BATLEY #419
Male Single Surf Ski
12:43:21.20
12:43:21.20
6
(66)
Single Surf Ski
6
Male
66
Male
6:09 min/km
05:19:13.24
97
10
86
07:24:07.96
77
7
67
82
425
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #425
Male Single Surf Ski
12:48:12.98
12:48:12.98
7
(72)
Single Surf Ski
7
Male
72
Male
6:11 min/km
05:27:35.29
105
11
94
07:20:37.69
73
6
63
83
430
Trevor STRYDOM
Trevor STRYDOM #430
Male Single Surf Ski
12:49:14.20
12:49:14.20
8
(73)
Single Surf Ski
8
Male
73
50+
6:12 min/km
04:53:21.42
47
8
41
07:55:52.78
100
9
90
94
440
James MCMAHON
James MCMAHON #440
Male Single Surf Ski
13:22:32.03
13:22:32.03
9
(84)
Single Surf Ski
9
Male
84
Male
6:28 min/km
05:29:53.81
112
12
101
07:52:38.21
96
8
86
109
433
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #433
Male Single Surf Ski
14:01:46.08
14:01:46.08
10
(99)
Single Surf Ski
10
Male
99
Male
6:47 min/km
05:43:33.74
132
13
121
08:18:12.34
111
10
101
146
420
Matthew WINTERS
Matthew WINTERS #420
Male Single Surf Ski
16:08:03.12
16:08:03.12
11
(133)
Single Surf Ski
11
Male
133
Male
7:48 min/km
06:04:05.82
162
14
147
10:03:57.30
148
11
135
423
Brant TAPLEY
Brant TAPLEY #423
Male Single Surf Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Surf Ski
Male
Male
min/km
426
Garth TOOVEY
Garth TOOVEY #426
Male Single Surf Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Surf Ski
Male
Male
min/km
428
David ANDREW
David ANDREW #428
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
Male
40+
min/km
04:55:38.90
50
9
43
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (200 items)
© 2023