Avon Descent
1 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Sundry Powercraft
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (200 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubCateg
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Cobbler Pool
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
72
452
Russ FRENCH
Russ FRENCH #452
Male Single Plastic
12:27:34.92
12:27:34.92
25
(62)
Single Plastic
25
Male
62
50+
6:01 min/km
04:58:20.49
54
12
46
07:29:14.42
80
28
70
453
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #453
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
121
454
Paul LIVANOS
Paul LIVANOS #454
Male Single Kayak
14:37:09.64
14:37:09.64
12
(111)
Single Kayak
12
Male
111
Male
7:04 min/km
05:54:52.49
148
17
134
08:42:17.15
121
12
111
455
Ian OXWELL
Ian OXWELL #455
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
05:17:18.99
95
13
84
456
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #456
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
50+
min/km
05:23:41.51
100
37
89
96
457
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #457
Male Single Plastic
13:23:55.27
13:23:55.27
35
(86)
Single Plastic
35
Male
86
40+
6:28 min/km
05:28:21.85
106
39
95
07:55:33.41
99
39
89
144
459
Mick RADI
Mick RADI #459
Male Single Plastic
15:29:27.37
15:29:27.37
68
(131)
Single Plastic
68
Male
131
Male
7:29 min/km
05:52:46.89
145
62
131
09:36:40.47
144
69
131
460
William LEE
William LEE #460
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
03:48:01.38
5
4
5
2
461
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #461
Male Single Kayak
09:08:43.84
09:08:43.84
1
(2)
Single Kayak
1
Male
2
Male
4:25 min/km
03:43:14.45
2
1
2
05:25:29.39
2
1
2
122
462
Dan PIERCEY
Dan PIERCEY #462
Male Single Plastic
14:38:45.29
14:38:45.29
52
(112)
Single Plastic
52
Male
112
40+
7:05 min/km
05:54:27.15
147
64
133
08:44:18.14
122
53
112
4
463
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #463
Male Single Kayak
09:20:39.83
09:20:39.83
3
(4)
Single Kayak
3
Male
4
Male
4:31 min/km
03:44:23.13
3
2
3
05:36:16.70
4
3
4
145
487
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #487
Male Single Plastic
15:37:51.51
15:37:51.51
69
(132)
Single Plastic
69
Male
132
40+
7:33 min/km
05:45:26.33
135
57
123
09:52:25.18
147
70
134
11
528
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #528
Male Single Plastic
09:55:32.69
09:55:32.69
1
(10)
Single Plastic
1
Male
10
Male
4:48 min/km
04:06:06.17
11
1
11
05:49:26.52
11
1
10
542
Gary TAPPER
Gary TAPPER #542
Male Single Plastic
DNS
DNS
Single Plastic
Male
Male
min/km
89
543
Tapper/hooker
Tapper/hooker #543
Male Double Plastic
13:02:36.32
13:02:36.32
3
(79)
Double Plastic
3
Male
79
Male
Gary Tapper
Robert Hooker
6:18 min/km
05:24:25.17
102
4
91
07:38:11.15
87
4
77
538
Marco MOUTINHO
Marco MOUTINHO #538
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
Male
min/km
05:14:52.14
90
33
79
545
Dave TUPLING
Dave TUPLING #545
Male Single Plastic
DNS
DNS
Single Plastic
Male
Short Plasic
min/km
101
546
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #546
Male Single Plastic
13:31:20.44
13:31:20.44
40
(91)
Single Plastic
40
Male
91
Male
6:32 min/km
05:39:28.15
128
53
117
07:51:52.29
95
36
85
99
547
Simon PENNY
Simon PENNY #547
Male Single Plastic
13:25:29.39
13:25:29.39
38
(89)
Single Plastic
38
Male
89
Male
6:29 min/km
05:45:13.74
134
56
122
07:40:15.64
88
31
78
548
Lloyd KING
Lloyd KING #548
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
50+
min/km
06:37:22.91
174
84
158
97
549
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #549
Male Single Plastic
13:24:03.36
13:24:03.36
36
(87)
Single Plastic
36
Male
87
Short Plasic
6:29 min/km
05:28:50.56
108
40
97
07:55:12.79
98
38
88
6
550
Matt BLUNDELL
Matt BLUNDELL #550
Male Single Kayak
09:43:06.29
09:43:06.29
5
(6)
Single Kayak
5
Male
6
40+
4:42 min/km
03:59:25.11
8
7
8
05:43:41.18
8
5
7
541
Mark HARDIE
Mark HARDIE #541
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
Male
40+
min/km
04:25:17.71
23
5
22
19
552
Team VP
Team VP #552
Male Double Kayak
10:46:36.67
10:46:36.67
2
(18)
Double Kayak
2
Male
18
Male
Peter Caldwell
Vlad Vanek
5:12 min/km
04:22:14.10
19
2
18
06:24:22.56
20
2
19
553
stone / garbutt
stone / garbutt #553
Male Double Kayak
DNS
DNS
Double Kayak
Male
50+
Jeff Stone
Mitch Garbutt
min/km
302
Rob HOSKING
Rob HOSKING #302
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
40+
min/km
05:50:43.05
143
16
129
28
517
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #517
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
11:13:28.03
11:13:28.03
1
(26)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
1
Male
26
50+
5:25 min/km
04:39:48.90
35
1
32
06:33:39.12
28
1
26
64
304
Bonnie METZKE (MCDOUGALL)
Bonnie METZKE (MCDOUGALL) #304
Female Single Plastic
12:18:58.75
12:18:58.75
3
(5)
Single Plastic
3
Female
5
Female
5:57 min/km
05:00:12.28
61
1
4
07:18:46.46
69
3
5
111
306
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #306
Male Single Kayak
14:02:08.88
14:02:08.88
11
(101)
Single Kayak
11
Male
101
40+
6:47 min/km
05:35:23.61
124
15
113
08:26:45.27
114
11
104
307
Terry BROOKE
Terry BROOKE #307
Male Single Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Kayak
Male
40+
min/km
7
308
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #308
Male Single Kayak
09:43:50.31
09:43:50.31
6
(7)
Single Kayak
6
Male
7
Male
4:42 min/km
03:50:38.89
6
5
6
05:53:11.42
12
7
11
310
Patrick IRWIN
Patrick IRWIN #310
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
DNS
DNS
WWK1 Wave Hopper
Male
DR
min/km
78
313
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #313
Male WWK1 Wave Hopper
12:44:42.09
12:44:42.09
4
(68)
WWK1 Wave Hopper
4
Male
68
DR
6:10 min/km
05:08:14.88
81
4
71
07:36:27.21
85
4
75
8
314
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #314
Male Single Kayak
09:44:21.46
09:44:21.46
7
(8)
Single Kayak
7
Male
8
40+
4:42 min/km
04:05:31.95
10
8
10
05:38:49.51
5
4
5
3
315
Matthew DEAN
Matthew DEAN #315
Male Single Kayak
09:11:07.10
09:11:07.10
2
(3)
Single Kayak
2
Male
3
Male
4:26 min/km
03:45:35.98
4
3
4
05:25:31.12
3
2
3
29
316
John HILTON
John HILTON #316
Male Single Kayak
11:15:22.65
11:15:22.65
9
(27)
Single Kayak
9
Male
27
50+
5:26 min/km
04:35:40.42
32
11
29
06:39:42.23
35
9
33
317
Simon TEBB
Simon TEBB #317
Male Single Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
45
318
Malcolm PERCIVAL
Malcolm PERCIVAL #318
Male Single Kayak
11:55:20.64
11:55:20.64
10
(40)
Single Kayak
10
Male
40
40+
5:46 min/km
04:58:36.52
55
12
47
06:56:44.12
47
10
44
147
319
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #319
Male Single Kayak
16:18:10.76
16:18:10.76
14
(134)
Single Kayak
14
Male
134
Male
7:53 min/km
06:33:16.63
173
18
157
09:44:54.13
146
14
133
320
Stuart INNES
Stuart INNES #320
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
Male
min/km
04:14:09.68
17
9
16
131
322
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #322
Male Single Plastic
15:08:18.86
15:08:18.86
57
(118)
Single Plastic
57
Male
118
Male
7:19 min/km
06:00:42.66
155
69
140
09:07:36.20
135
62
123
112
323
Geoff EDWARDS
Geoff EDWARDS #323
Male Single Plastic
14:02:50.71
14:02:50.71
47
(102)
Single Plastic
47
Male
102
Short Plasic
6:47 min/km
05:45:42.88
136
58
124
08:17:07.82
109
47
99
37
324
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #324
Male Single Plastic
11:33:23.86
11:33:23.86
7
(34)
Single Plastic
7
Male
34
50+
5:35 min/km
04:45:41.74
38
9
35
06:47:42.11
42
11
40
325
Ben KELLY
Ben KELLY #325
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
Male
min/km
05:45:59.34
137
59
125
326
Clive MITCHELL
Clive MITCHELL #326
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
50+
min/km
05:16:57.72
93
35
82
06:43:57.21
40
9
38
50
327
Ray CAMPBELL
Ray CAMPBELL #327
Male Single Plastic
11:59:00.87
11:59:00.87
14
(44)
Single Plastic
14
Male
44
40+
5:47 min/km
05:02:16.45
65
16
56
06:56:44.42
48
14
45
328
Scott LACKLISON
Scott LACKLISON #328
Male Single Plastic
DNS
DNS
Single Plastic
Male
Male
min/km
98
329
Adam ROUJAE
Adam ROUJAE #329
Male Single Plastic
13:24:20.75
13:24:20.75
37
(88)
Single Plastic
37
Male
88
Male
6:29 min/km
05:29:28.11
110
41
99
07:54:52.64
97
37
87
330
Greg LONG
Greg LONG #330
Male Single Plastic
DNF
DNF
Single Plastic
Male
40+
min/km
04:22:42.46
20
3
19
331
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #331
Male Single Plastic
DNS
DNS
Single Plastic
Male
50+
min/km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (200 items)
© 2023