Port to Port Newcastle
27 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Crowne Shootout
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (164 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
Stage 1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 3
O/Pos
C/Pos
Stage 4
O/Pos
C/Pos
46
296
Jason PYE
Jason PYE #296
Male Open
10:14:30.9
10:14:30.9
28
(43)
Open
28
Male
43
Narrabundah
01:38:35.4
51
28
02:20:53.6
51
30
03:16:22.1
45
28
02:58:39.7
51
29
61
283
James O'REILLY
James O'REILLY #283
Male Open
10:41:36.1
10:41:36.1
31
(56)
Open
31
Male
56
Kambah
01:38:58.5
52
29
02:23:43.3
55
31
03:24:59.8
57
30
03:13:54.4
78
38
45
88
Dave PICKLES
Dave PICKLES #88
Male 40-49
10:14:17.6
10:14:17.6
10
(42)
40-49
10
Male
42
Castle Hill
01:39:04.4
53
14
02:19:50.9
46
11
03:19:20.5
48
11
02:56:01.7
48
13
53
195
Geoff DUNKIN
Geoff DUNKIN #195
Male 40-49
10:18:56.3
10:18:56.3
15
(50)
40-49
15
Male
50
Wallsend
01:39:09.1
54
15
02:21:48.8
53
14
03:31:43.3
72
20
02:46:15.0
36
5
47
54
Matthew BROWN
Matthew BROWN #54
Male Open
10:15:30.9
10:15:30.9
29
(44)
Open
29
Male
44
medowie
01:39:31.3
55
30
02:20:50.4
50
29
03:25:10.1
58
31
02:49:59.0
40
27
58
143
Peter BEGGS
Peter BEGGS #143
Male 50-59
10:24:12.5
10:24:12.5
7
(54)
50-59
7
Male
54
Little Hartley
01:39:38.3
56
7
02:22:00.2
54
7
03:23:28.9
55
8
02:59:05.0
54
7
39
66
Ross WILKINSON
Ross WILKINSON #66
Male Open
09:57:03.2
09:57:03.2
26
(36)
Open
26
Male
36
Elwood
01:39:41.2
57
31
02:18:59.4
42
27
03:11:32.8
40
26
02:46:49.6
37
26
63
159
Kelly CADEAU
Kelly CADEAU #159
Female 40-49
10:46:00.6
10:46:00.6
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
Como
01:39:41.6
58
1
02:29:04.8
62
2
03:31:41.9
71
2
03:05:32.2
63
2
54
75
Kevin WYNNE-SMYTHE
Kevin WYNNE-SMYTHE #75
Male 40-49
10:19:10.2
10:19:10.2
16
(51)
40-49
16
Male
51
Quakers Hill
01:39:55.4
59
16
02:20:36.1
47
12
03:15:59.8
44
10
03:02:38.7
59
16
57
243
Kath KELLY
Kath KELLY #243
Female 40-49
10:23:20.7
10:23:20.7
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
2 RD Roxburgh
01:39:55.6
60
2
02:24:01.5
59
1
03:19:54.5
51
1
02:59:28.9
57
1
64
118
James HINCHLIFFE
James HINCHLIFFE #118
Male 50-59
10:47:28.8
10:47:28.8
8
(58)
50-59
8
Male
58
Brookfield
01:41:06.4
61
8
02:20:38.1
48
5
03:19:44.7
49
7
03:25:59.4
90
9
43
350
John WOOD
John WOOD #350
Male 40-49
10:07:40.8
10:07:40.8
9
(40)
40-49
9
Male
40
Coorparoo
01:41:11.5
62
17
02:19:42.1
45
10
03:11:31.3
39
8
02:55:15.8
44
10
74
55
Douglas SANDERSON
Douglas SANDERSON #55
Male Open
11:12:05.6
11:12:05.6
36
(67)
Open
36
Male
67
Tanilba Bay
01:41:15.7
63
32
02:35:16.7
77
36
03:30:35.8
67
34
03:24:57.2
87
41
62
240
Mark JOHNSON
Mark JOHNSON #240
Male Open
10:42:01.5
10:42:01.5
32
(57)
Open
32
Male
57
Old Beach
01:41:44.9
64
33
02:31:02.8
67
33
03:25:59.6
61
32
03:03:14.1
60
32
59
94
Margaret LEYLAND
Margaret LEYLAND #94
Female Open
10:29:09.6
10:29:09.6
4
(5)
Open
4
Female
5
Pukerua Bay
01:42:18.3
65
4
02:30:20.6
65
4
03:19:54.3
50
4
02:56:36.2
49
4
71
242
Matt KEELE
Matt KEELE #242
Male 40-49
11:10:33.5
11:10:33.5
21
(64)
40-49
21
Male
64
Curtin
01:42:21.7
66
18
02:30:05.5
64
19
03:32:48.6
75
22
03:25:17.6
88
30
89
96
Sean HALL
Sean HALL #96
Male Open
11:37:20.4
11:37:20.4
41
(81)
Open
41
Male
81
Mt Larcom
01:42:40.9
67
34
02:35:34.4
78
37
04:19:37.7
128
50
02:59:27.2
56
30
56
343
Paul WHITFELD
Paul WHITFELD #343
Male 40-49
10:20:18.8
10:20:18.8
17
(53)
40-49
17
Male
53
Blackheath
01:43:35.5
68
19
02:24:11.6
60
17
03:13:24.5
42
9
02:59:07.0
55
15
65
223
Simon HEPPELL
Simon HEPPELL #223
Male Open
10:52:53.0
10:52:53.0
33
(59)
Open
33
Male
59
Lambton
01:45:08.5
69
35
02:35:16.3
76
35
03:27:07.1
63
33
03:05:20.9
62
33
75
192
Murray DRYNAN
Murray DRYNAN #192
Male Open
11:13:45.5
11:13:45.5
37
(68)
Open
37
Male
68
Mayfield East
01:45:23.5
70
36
02:39:31.8
89
42
03:31:43.3
73
37
03:17:06.7
81
40
76
193
Mitch DUNCAN
Mitch DUNCAN #193
Male Open
11:18:58.8
11:18:58.8
38
(69)
Open
38
Male
69
Newcastle
01:45:26.2
71
37
02:37:15.7
81
38
03:39:59.8
80
39
03:16:17.0
79
39
67
207
Jean FERREIRA
Jean FERREIRA #207
Male Open
10:58:37.8
10:58:37.8
35
(61)
Open
35
Male
61
Mount Helena
01:45:26.8
72
38
02:34:44.7
74
34
03:31:40.3
70
36
03:06:46.0
66
34
73
84
Peter SALISNEW
Peter SALISNEW #84
Male 40-49
11:11:47.6
11:11:47.6
23
(66)
40-49
23
Male
66
Yeronga
01:46:16.2
73
20
02:34:07.9
72
24
03:43:24.6
87
29
03:07:58.7
70
21
83
144
Rohan BENN
Rohan BENN #144
Male 40-49
11:27:15.1
11:27:15.1
28
(76)
40-49
28
Male
76
Ryde
01:46:41.2
74
21
02:37:54.2
84
29
03:39:45.1
78
24
03:22:54.4
82
28
78
139
Ben SOMMER
Ben SOMMER #139
Male 40-49
11:19:52.9
11:19:52.9
25
(71)
40-49
25
Male
71
Castaways Beach
01:46:47.3
75
22
02:38:28.7
86
30
03:45:15.7
89
31
03:09:21.1
73
23
90
140
Michael SOMMER
Michael SOMMER #140
Male Open
11:37:34.2
11:37:34.2
42
(82)
Open
42
Male
82
Morningside
01:46:47.3
76
39
02:38:28.7
87
41
03:45:16.1
90
41
03:27:01.9
91
42
80
86
Craig JURISEVIC
Craig JURISEVIC #86
Male 40-49
11:20:41.5
11:20:41.5
26
(73)
40-49
26
Male
73
Burnside
01:46:53.8
77
23
02:33:13.6
70
22
03:32:38.1
74
21
03:27:55.8
93
32
93
286
Daniel OYSTON
Daniel OYSTON #286
Male Open
11:47:21.3
11:47:21.3
43
(84)
Open
43
Male
84
Gowrie
01:46:56.2
78
40
02:43:35.3
96
43
03:46:35.1
92
42
03:30:14.5
100
45
82
294
Scotty PRESTON
Scotty PRESTON #294
Male 40-49
11:26:33.1
11:26:33.1
27
(75)
40-49
27
Male
75
HOSKINSTOWN
01:47:00.3
79
24
02:34:21.1
73
25
03:39:48.6
79
25
03:25:23.0
89
31
70
270
Brett MOORE
Brett MOORE #270
Male 40-49
11:03:24.9
11:03:24.9
20
(63)
40-49
20
Male
63
Yarramalong
01:47:23.7
80
25
02:32:57.1
69
21
03:25:59.8
62
16
03:17:04.2
80
27
81
117
Constantine DASIOS
Constantine DASIOS #117
Male 50-59
11:25:03.2
11:25:03.2
9
(74)
50-59
9
Male
74
albion
01:47:47.3
81
9
02:30:21.1
66
9
03:25:47.8
60
9
03:41:06.9
110
13
72
287
Darren PATEMAN
Darren PATEMAN #287
Male 40-49
11:11:41.4
11:11:41.4
22
(65)
40-49
22
Male
65
Hamitlon South
01:48:03.9
82
26
02:33:57.9
71
23
03:38:54.4
77
23
03:10:45.0
75
25
92
300
John RICHARDSON
John RICHARDSON #300
Male 40-49
11:42:49.7
11:42:49.7
32
(83)
40-49
32
Male
83
Toronto
01:48:22.3
83
27
02:42:52.7
95
33
03:47:09.2
93
32
03:24:25.4
85
29
86
298
Laura RENSHAW
Laura RENSHAW #298
Female Open
11:33:07.7
11:33:07.7
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
Hamilton
01:48:29.1
84
5
02:39:55.1
90
6
03:41:20.3
85
6
03:23:23.0
83
6
102
70
Paul HUME
Paul HUME #70
Male 50-59
12:09:20.2
12:09:20.2
12
(91)
50-59
12
Male
91
glenview
01:48:33.8
85
10
02:51:29.9
110
14
03:59:55.2
106
13
03:29:21.1
97
10
96
116
Jason CHRISTOPHERS
Jason CHRISTOPHERS #116
Male 40-49
11:51:02.1
11:51:02.1
33
(86)
40-49
33
Male
86
Milton
01:48:37.5
86
28
02:36:50.8
80
27
03:41:16.7
84
28
03:44:17.0
118
39
68
224
Travis HICKS
Travis HICKS #224
Male 40-49
11:01:53.4
11:01:53.4
19
(62)
40-49
19
Male
62
Yarralumla
01:48:56.1
87
29
02:36:09.8
79
26
03:29:19.4
65
18
03:07:27.8
67
20
66
115
David ROBERTS
David ROBERTS #115
Male Open
10:57:55.5
10:57:55.5
34
(60)
Open
34
Male
60
East Brisbane
01:49:00.5
88
41
02:29:20.6
63
32
03:31:39.1
69
35
03:07:55.2
69
35
77
109
Paul Douglas ROBINSON
Paul Douglas ROBINSON #109
Male 40-49
11:19:05.1
11:19:05.1
24
(70)
40-49
24
Male
70
Wattle Grove
01:49:18.9
89
30
02:37:46.5
83
28
03:40:23.5
82
27
03:11:36.0
77
26
69
132
Belinda ALTHAUS
Belinda ALTHAUS #132
Female Open
11:03:17.3
11:03:17.3
5
(7)
Open
5
Female
7
Bomaderry
01:49:23.2
90
6
02:34:50.2
75
5
03:31:10.8
68
5
03:07:53.0
68
5
100
51
Geoff HEAD
Geoff HEAD #51
Male 40-49
12:05:47.2
12:05:47.2
35
(90)
40-49
35
Male
90
Corlette
01:49:23.8
91
31
02:40:51.9
91
31
03:54:17.8
99
33
03:41:13.6
111
36
84
125
Murray SUNCKELL
Murray SUNCKELL #125
Male 40-49
11:32:12.9
11:32:12.9
29
(77)
40-49
29
Male
77
Greenlane
01:49:25.4
92
32
02:53:37.1
115
36
03:40:00.3
81
26
03:09:09.9
72
22
79
100
Matthew CARDINAELS
Matthew CARDINAELS #100
Male Open
11:19:54.0
11:19:54.0
39
(72)
Open
39
Male
72
Gymea Bay
01:50:10.5
93
42
02:37:46.1
82
39
03:40:23.7
83
40
03:11:33.4
76
37
101
255
Kelly MAPLESTON
Kelly MAPLESTON #255
Female Open
12:06:13.0
12:06:13.0
7
(11)
Open
7
Female
11
Hornsby
01:50:45.5
94
7
02:51:33.6
111
8
03:51:21.8
97
7
03:32:32.0
103
7
116
89
Nardeen Hayden
Nardeen Hayden #89
Female 40-49
12:48:45.5
12:48:45.5
7
(17)
40-49
7
Female
17
Manilla
01:50:46.3
95
3
02:48:40.1
104
5
03:58:29.6
105
5
04:10:49.4
137
8
87
180
Peter CRANE
Peter CRANE #180
Male 40-49
11:33:13.4
11:33:13.4
31
(79)
40-49
31
Male
79
Toowoon Bay
01:50:47.7
96
33
02:32:26.1
68
20
04:00:22.5
109
36
03:09:37.0
74
24
94
64
Susan CROWE
Susan CROWE #64
Female 40-49
11:48:48.0
11:48:48.0
3
(10)
40-49
3
Female
10
BRINSMEAD
01:51:09.7
97
4
02:39:14.4
88
3
03:49:40.8
96
3
03:28:43.0
96
3
95
196
Warwick DUNSTONE
Warwick DUNSTONE #196
Male 50-59
11:50:22.7
11:50:22.7
10
(85)
50-59
10
Male
85
Kambah
01:51:59.8
98
11
02:41:31.9
92
10
03:46:34.6
91
10
03:30:16.3
101
12
91
295
Su PRETTO
Su PRETTO #295
Female 50-59
11:40:29.5
11:40:29.5
1
(9)
50-59
1
Female
9
Valentine
01:52:04.8
99
2
02:42:28.4
93
1
03:41:20.6
86
1
03:24:35.5
86
1
88
269
Paul MONK
Paul MONK #269
Male Open
11:36:42.4
11:36:42.4
40
(80)
Open
40
Male
80
Kotara
01:52:30.7
100
43
02:38:23.4
85
40
03:38:44.2
76
38
03:27:03.9
92
43
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (164 items)
© 2023