Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
69
441
Ian Mathie
Ian Mathie #441
Male 40-49
01:29:03.56
01:29:03.56
22
(54)
40-49
22
Male
54
GBR
3:27 min/km
00:14:28.86
44
11
32
00:01:52.39
119
25
67
00:39:20.74
53
18
45
00:01:57.50
157
32
79
00:31:24.06
151
34
98
56
485
Russell Cooke
Russell Cooke #485
Male 40-49
01:26:59.94
01:26:59.94
18
(45)
40-49
18
Male
45
GBR
3:22 min/km
00:16:55.57
127
40
90
00:03:21.19
238
53
140
00:39:02.90
52
17
44
00:03:27.50
244
55
142
00:24:12.77
18
6
16
33
377
Marco D'agostini
Marco D'agostini #377
Male 30-39
01:22:03.63
01:22:03.63
5
(28)
30-39
5
Male
28
ITA
3:11 min/km
00:12:07.40
11
2
9
00:01:12.10
64
8
35
00:38:56.83
51
12
43
00:01:17.10
100
9
45
00:28:30.19
86
20
63
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
40
390
Tyson Odekirk
Tyson Odekirk #390
Male 30-39
01:24:12.16
01:24:12.16
7
(33)
30-39
7
Male
33
USA
3:16 min/km
00:14:43.62
54
10
40
00:02:02.61
131
19
71
00:38:54.41
49
11
41
00:02:07.30
166
22
84
00:26:24.21
49
10
38
72
422
Stuart Watson
Stuart Watson #422
Male 40-49
01:29:32.38
01:29:32.38
24
(57)
40-49
24
Male
57
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:17:25.41
146
45
101
00:01:53.57
121
26
68
00:38:51.00
48
16
40
00:01:58.50
158
33
80
00:29:23.88
107
25
74
80
429
Simon Baxter
Simon Baxter #429
Male 40-49
01:29:58.48
01:29:58.48
28
(64)
40-49
28
Male
64
GBR
3:29 min/km
00:17:37.86
153
47
105
00:04:00.59
257
58
150
00:38:36.55
47
15
39
00:04:07.50
259
59
151
00:25:35.97
37
10
29
25
303
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #303
Male 40-49
01:18:23.85
01:18:23.85
8
(21)
40-49
8
Male
21
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:11:46.66
8
2
8
00:00:51.61
37
7
18
00:38:35.50
46
14
38
00:00:57.00
60
11
25
00:26:13.07
44
12
35
32
446
Jonathon Cocks
Jonathon Cocks #446
Male 40-49
01:22:03.51
01:22:03.51
11
(27)
40-49
11
Male
27
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:13:45.55
31
6
22
00:00:46.70
30
6
15
00:38:33.07
45
13
37
00:00:52.40
48
8
18
00:28:05.78
75
20
56
54
403
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #403
Male 30-39
01:26:43.68
01:26:43.68
12
(43)
30-39
12
Male
43
FRA
3:22 min/km
00:15:31.52
78
15
57
00:02:07.22
139
21
77
00:38:32.90
44
10
36
00:02:12.50
172
24
89
00:28:19.53
81
19
60
34
439
John Lawson
John Lawson #439
Male 40-49
01:22:12.38
01:22:12.38
12
(29)
40-49
12
Male
29
GBR
3:11 min/km
00:14:56.11
61
18
45
00:01:12.48
65
15
36
00:38:24.35
43
12
35
00:01:18.20
102
21
47
00:26:21.23
48
13
37
59
394
Miet Xavier
Miet Xavier #394
Male 30-39
01:27:34.10
01:27:34.10
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:16:17.50
110
21
80
00:01:13.01
66
9
37
00:38:21.58
42
9
34
00:01:18.50
103
10
48
00:30:23.51
130
30
88
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
49
362
Ulrich Borgstaedt
Ulrich Borgstaedt #362
Male 30-39
01:25:37.77
01:25:37.77
10
(40)
30-39
10
Male
40
GER
3:19 min/km
00:17:43.92
156
30
106
00:02:19.53
168
33
99
00:38:19.25
40
8
33
00:02:26.50
188
35
105
00:24:48.56
26
6
23
38
218
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #218
Female 16-29
01:23:46.47
01:23:46.47
1
(3)
16-29
1
Female
3
GBR
3:15 min/km
00:14:48.21
56
6
10
00:01:14.05
69
6
13
00:38:17.49
39
1
3
00:01:19.60
107
8
38
00:28:07.12
76
7
13
94
333
Philipp Tenius
Philipp Tenius #333
Male 16-29
01:32:46.35
01:32:46.35
12
(68)
16-29
12
Male
68
GER
3:36 min/km
00:16:00.55
94
12
70
00:02:30.96
181
17
109
00:38:13.30
38
7
32
00:02:37.50
197
17
112
00:33:24.03
180
19
113
169
380
Prasetio Dhirgantoro Bunandir
Prasetio Dhirgantoro Bunandir #380
Male 30-39
01:42:06.80
01:42:06.80
36
(114)
30-39
36
Male
114
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:19:57.93
211
39
131
00:02:20.50
170
34
100
00:38:12.02
37
7
31
00:02:27.06
189
36
106
00:39:09.28
247
48
148
35
289
Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell #289
Female 40-49
01:22:12.97
01:22:12.97
2
(2)
40-49
2
Female
2
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:16:07.86
100
6
18
00:01:24.93
83
5
17
00:38:07.62
36
2
2
00:01:30.72
121
14
42
00:25:01.82
30
1
1
43
443
Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess #443
Male 40-49
01:25:06.51
01:25:06.51
14
(35)
40-49
14
Male
35
GBR
3:18 min/km
00:14:37.71
50
14
37
00:01:11.79
62
14
34
00:38:07.39
35
11
30
00:01:16.50
98
19
43
00:29:53.11
116
27
80
19
464
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #464
Male 40-49
01:16:22.37
01:16:22.37
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:12:44.78
19
4
15
00:00:55.86
42
9
21
00:38:03.98
34
10
29
00:01:00.50
71
14
28
00:23:37.24
10
3
9
66
517
Richard Finlayson
Richard Finlayson #517
Male 40-49
01:28:30.22
01:28:30.22
21
(52)
40-49
21
Male
52
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:14:52.65
59
17
43
00:01:15.53
72
17
42
00:38:00.14
33
9
28
00:01:21.20
110
22
54
00:33:00.68
174
40
109
60
515
Bennett Brown
Bennett Brown #515
Male 50+
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
7
(48)
50+
7
Male
48
USA
3:24 min/km
00:14:35.41
48
6
36
00:01:30.33
89
9
52
00:37:47.99
32
6
27
00:01:36.00
125
10
61
00:32:12.03
158
13
101
52
354
Zulkipli Zulkipli
Zulkipli Zulkipli #354
Male 30-39
01:26:20.92
01:26:20.92
11
(41)
30-39
11
Male
41
IDN
3:21 min/km
00:16:03.40
97
18
72
00:02:13.50
157
30
91
00:37:45.34
31
6
26
00:02:20.50
184
33
101
00:27:58.18
73
16
54
21
292
Rachael Gaudry
Rachael Gaudry #292
Female 40-49
01:17:28.74
01:17:28.74
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:12:42.83
18
1
2
00:00:42.63
22
1
3
00:37:40.98
30
1
1
00:00:48.52
35
2
10
00:25:33.77
36
2
3
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
10
319
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed #319
Male 16-29
01:13:12.15
01:13:12.15
5
(9)
16-29
5
Male
9
IDN
2:50 min/km
00:11:44.23
6
3
6
00:01:42.50
103
13
58
00:36:53.50
27
6
23
00:01:47.00
142
13
68
00:21:04.92
5
2
4
15
507
Jochen Leinweber
Jochen Leinweber #507
Male 50+
01:15:08.18
01:15:08.18
3
(14)
50+
3
Male
14
GER
2:55 min/km
00:11:27.78
5
1
5
00:01:10.47
58
4
32
00:36:48.97
26
4
22
00:01:15.50
97
6
42
00:24:25.45
22
2
20
23
414
Scott Cunliffe
Scott Cunliffe #414
Male 40-49
01:17:50.94
01:17:50.94
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
GBR
3:01 min/km
00:14:34.87
47
13
35
00:01:01.46
44
10
22
00:36:45.37
25
8
21
00:01:06.10
77
15
31
00:24:23.13
21
7
19
36
444
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #444
Male 40-49
01:22:40.76
01:22:40.76
13
(30)
40-49
13
Male
30
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:14:59.80
63
19
46
00:01:01.62
45
11
23
00:36:42.74
24
7
20
00:01:06.20
78
16
32
00:28:50.39
91
23
67
16
566
Team Scotland
Team Scotland #566
Mixed Team
01:15:12.76
01:15:12.76
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:11:47.17
9
1
1
00:00:37.34
12
5
5
00:36:32.48
23
4
4
00:00:43.70
23
6
6
00:25:32.06
35
5
5
24
410
Salvatore Capocelli
Salvatore Capocelli #410
Male 40-49
01:18:06.18
01:18:06.18
7
(20)
40-49
7
Male
20
ITA
3:01 min/km
00:15:14.13
70
22
50
00:01:08.16
54
12
30
00:36:25.91
22
6
19
00:01:13.30
94
18
41
00:24:04.67
15
5
14
31
364
Karl Fernando
Karl Fernando #364
Male 30-39
01:21:48.10
01:21:48.10
4
(26)
30-39
4
Male
26
IDN
3:10 min/km
00:15:30.30
77
14
56
00:01:23.46
81
13
48
00:36:21.12
21
4
18
00:01:29.50
119
15
59
00:27:03.71
58
13
44
20
457
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #457
Male 40-49
01:17:27.16
01:17:27.16
5
(18)
40-49
5
Male
18
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:15:45.20
86
29
64
00:01:55.57
124
27
69
00:36:06.71
20
5
17
00:02:00.00
159
34
81
00:21:39.67
7
1
6
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
26
326
Albert Malaka Speed
Albert Malaka Speed #326
Male 16-29
01:19:18.25
01:19:18.25
6
(22)
16-29
6
Male
22
IDN
3:04 min/km
00:16:15.42
107
13
77
00:00:48.56
34
5
17
00:35:43.83
18
5
16
00:00:54.20
53
7
22
00:25:36.23
38
9
30
14
407
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #407
Male 40-49
01:14:56.49
01:14:56.49
2
(13)
40-49
2
Male
13
IRL
2:54 min/km
00:14:30.41
46
12
34
00:00:55.10
40
8
19
00:35:27.27
17
4
15
00:00:58.38
68
13
27
00:23:05.32
9
2
8
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
18
448
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #448
Male 40-49
01:15:44.75
01:15:44.75
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:11:45.65
7
1
7
00:00:41.60
20
3
8
00:34:51.65
15
3
14
00:00:46.60
32
4
12
00:27:39.24
65
18
50
7
320
Zakir A.S Hussain
Zakir A.S Hussain #320
Male 16-29
01:10:02.48
01:10:02.48
3
(6)
16-29
3
Male
6
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:12:36.38
14
5
11
00:01:04.61
51
7
28
00:34:47.00
14
4
13
00:01:09.73
86
9
37
00:20:24.75
3
1
3
13
369
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #369
Male 30-39
01:14:43.21
01:14:43.21
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
USA
2:54 min/km
00:13:29.41
27
4
20
00:01:02.39
48
5
26
00:34:20.93
13
3
12
00:01:07.50
81
5
34
00:24:42.97
25
5
22
12
470
Juergen Doerr
Juergen Doerr #470
Male 40-49
01:14:36.24
01:14:36.24
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
GER
2:53 min/km
00:12:39.15
16
3
13
00:00:46.57
29
5
14
00:34:10.19
12
2
11
00:00:52.20
47
7
17
00:26:08.12
42
11
33
30
445
Michael King
Michael King #445
Male 40-49
01:21:20.51
01:21:20.51
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:15:53.46
90
30
68
00:00:44.79
25
4
11
00:33:56.83
11
1
10
00:00:50.70
41
5
14
00:29:54.71
118
28
82
17
506
Colin Wilby
Colin Wilby #506
Male 50+
01:15:23.76
01:15:23.76
4
(15)
50+
4
Male
15
GBR
2:55 min/km
00:13:54.10
34
4
25
00:01:57.30
128
11
70
00:33:51.25
10
3
9
00:02:03.00
165
13
83
00:23:38.10
11
1
10
5
399
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #399
Male 30-39
01:08:27.19
01:08:27.19
2
(4)
30-39
2
Male
4
IRL
2:39 min/km
00:13:49.81
32
6
23
00:00:22.98
2
1
2
00:33:50.61
9
2
8
00:00:28.50
8
1
4
00:19:55.28
2
1
2
6
315
Aaron Shane Tan
Aaron Shane Tan #315
Male 16-29
01:09:07.73
01:09:07.73
2
(5)
16-29
2
Male
5
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:10:19.45
2
1
2
00:00:23.67
5
1
3
00:33:38.81
8
3
7
00:00:28.50
7
3
3
00:24:17.29
19
6
17
1
426
Christopher Mccormack
Christopher Mccormack #426
Male Pro
01:03:04.93
01:03:04.93
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:09:57.77
1
1
1
00:00:22.82
1
1
1
00:33:22.56
7
1
6
00:00:29.50
10
1
5
00:18:52.27
1
1
1
9
491
Matt Quin
Matt Quin #491
Male 50+
01:12:09.41
01:12:09.41
1
(8)
50+
1
Male
8
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:12:51.16
23
2
16
00:00:42.57
21
1
9
00:32:25.67
6
2
5
00:00:48.50
34
1
13
00:25:21.50
33
4
27
8
340
David Praire
David Praire #340
Male 16-29
01:10:40.28
01:10:40.28
4
(7)
16-29
4
Male
7
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:12:39.16
17
7
14
00:00:48.34
33
4
16
00:32:16.92
5
2
4
00:00:54.10
52
6
21
00:24:01.75
14
4
13
11
498
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #498
Male 50+
01:13:40.24
01:13:40.24
2
(10)
50+
2
Male
10
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:13:18.11
26
3
19
00:00:44.62
24
2
10
00:32:05.08
4
1
3
00:00:50.70
42
2
15
00:26:41.72
53
6
41
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023