Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
103
327
Joe Steven
Joe Steven #327
Male 16-29
01:34:10.34
01:34:10.34
14
(76)
16-29
14
Male
76
IDN
3:39 min/km
00:16:21.16
114
14
83
00:01:32.34
93
11
54
00:45:02.69
141
15
109
00:01:39.00
132
12
64
00:29:35.14
109
15
76
102
458
Irman Boyle
Irman Boyle #458
Male 40-49
01:34:02.53
01:34:02.53
32
(75)
40-49
32
Male
75
IDN
3:39 min/km
00:17:44.17
157
48
107
00:02:52.96
213
47
127
00:41:40.07
89
31
72
00:02:57.50
228
49
131
00:28:47.83
90
22
66
101
467
Peter Thomas Peter
Peter Thomas Peter #467
Male 40-49
01:33:57.54
01:33:57.54
31
(74)
40-49
31
Male
74
GER
3:38 min/km
00:13:08.66
25
5
18
00:01:25.46
85
19
50
00:44:31.62
129
42
101
00:01:30.50
120
25
60
00:33:21.29
178
41
111
100
415
Xavier Desaulles
Xavier Desaulles #415
Male 40-49
01:33:56.72
01:33:56.72
30
(73)
40-49
30
Male
73
FRA
3:38 min/km
00:16:19.42
113
38
82
00:01:48.37
112
23
63
00:43:03.39
105
35
83
00:01:54.50
154
31
77
00:30:51.03
136
32
92
99
352
John Warren
John Warren #352
Male 30-39
01:33:27.44
01:33:27.44
20
(72)
30-39
20
Male
72
CAN
3:37 min/km
00:13:54.51
35
7
26
00:02:31.65
183
37
111
00:44:55.20
139
31
107
00:02:38.50
199
38
114
00:29:27.56
108
25
75
98
382
Olly Riches
Olly Riches #382
Male 30-39
01:33:22.74
01:33:22.74
19
(71)
30-39
19
Male
71
GBR
3:37 min/km
00:18:48.15
189
34
118
00:02:51.05
211
41
125
00:41:35.20
86
19
69
00:02:55.50
225
42
129
00:27:12.83
60
14
45
97
330
Kaleb Ng
Kaleb Ng #330
Male 16-29
01:33:12.20
01:33:12.20
13
(70)
16-29
13
Male
70
IDN
3:37 min/km
00:16:54.75
126
15
89
00:02:46.50
204
19
121
00:39:43.69
56
8
48
00:02:52.50
219
19
125
00:30:54.76
141
17
94
96
393
Wei Seng Mark Mu
Wei Seng Mark Mu #393
Male 30-39
01:33:06.49
01:33:06.49
18
(69)
30-39
18
Male
69
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:16:40.65
121
24
87
00:01:39.74
101
15
56
00:44:42.01
133
30
104
00:01:45.50
140
17
67
00:28:18.57
80
18
59
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
94
333
Philipp Tenius
Philipp Tenius #333
Male 16-29
01:32:46.35
01:32:46.35
12
(68)
16-29
12
Male
68
GER
3:36 min/km
00:16:00.55
94
12
70
00:02:30.96
181
17
109
00:38:13.30
38
7
32
00:02:37.50
197
17
112
00:33:24.03
180
19
113
93
563
Team Brouwer
Team Brouwer #563
Mixed Team
01:32:33.49
01:32:33.49
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
NED
3:35 min/km
00:15:04.80
66
7
7
00:00:40.71
18
9
9
00:40:26.94
67
7
7
00:00:46.90
33
12
12
00:35:34.12
213
17
17
92
482
Wouter Lindner
Wouter Lindner #482
Male 40-49
01:32:00.59
01:32:00.59
29
(67)
40-49
29
Male
67
NED
3:34 min/km
00:17:53.16
163
50
110
00:02:16.25
162
35
95
00:40:41.25
69
25
57
00:01:25.75
114
23
56
00:29:44.16
112
26
77
91
528
Mark Jackman
Mark Jackman #528
Male 30-39
01:31:43.51
01:31:43.51
17
(66)
30-39
17
Male
66
GBR
3:33 min/km
00:13:39.26
30
5
21
00:02:07.46
141
22
78
00:41:38.69
88
20
71
00:02:12.50
173
25
90
00:32:05.59
157
34
100
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
88
277
Jasmin Redmond
Jasmin Redmond #277
Female 40-49
01:30:57.34
01:30:57.34
4
(13)
40-49
4
Female
13
GER
3:31 min/km
00:15:58.43
91
5
15
00:02:48.21
208
22
64
00:40:17.37
65
3
5
00:02:54.50
222
24
74
00:28:58.81
96
6
19
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
86
244
Briar Johns
Briar Johns #244
Female 30-39
01:30:37.43
01:30:37.43
3
(12)
30-39
3
Female
12
NZL
3:31 min/km
00:14:00.67
37
1
6
00:01:17.48
74
5
14
00:45:56.54
152
10
27
00:00:40.56
19
4
8
00:28:42.17
88
4
16
85
549
Dutchies & Docs
Dutchies & Docs #549
Mixed Team
01:30:31.46
01:30:31.46
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
NED
3:30 min/km
00:18:06.48
173
15
15
00:00:38.91
16
8
8
00:40:08.86
62
6
6
00:00:44.10
26
8
8
00:30:53.09
140
11
11
84
318
Rik Smouter
Rik Smouter #318
Male 16-29
01:30:31.21
01:30:31.21
11
(65)
16-29
11
Male
65
NED
3:30 min/km
00:12:24.60
12
4
10
00:01:17.87
77
10
45
00:44:03.28
121
14
95
00:01:23.50
112
10
55
00:31:21.96
150
18
97
83
213
Samantha May Garrad
Samantha May Garrad #213
Female 16-29
01:30:26.44
01:30:26.44
6
(11)
16-29
6
Female
11
GBR
3:30 min/km
00:16:59.50
131
11
30
00:02:53.42
215
15
66
00:42:31.85
102
4
12
00:02:59.50
229
16
76
00:25:02.16
31
1
2
82
564
Spice Girls
Spice Girls #564
Mixed Team
01:30:18.55
01:30:18.55
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
FRA
3:30 min/km
00:12:50.92
22
4
4
00:00:23.50
4
1
1
00:48:58.28
195
15
15
00:00:25.47
4
1
1
00:27:40.37
68
7
7
81
238
Sabine Zigan
Sabine Zigan #238
Female 30-39
01:30:01.54
01:30:01.54
2
(10)
30-39
2
Female
10
GER
3:29 min/km
00:17:11.75
138
11
31
00:02:00.77
130
15
40
00:44:06.03
123
4
16
00:00:29.22
9
2
3
00:26:13.77
45
1
5
80
429
Simon Baxter
Simon Baxter #429
Male 40-49
01:29:58.48
01:29:58.48
28
(64)
40-49
28
Male
64
GBR
3:29 min/km
00:17:37.86
153
47
105
00:04:00.59
257
58
150
00:38:36.55
47
15
39
00:04:07.50
259
59
151
00:25:35.97
37
10
29
79
424
Richard Guy
Richard Guy #424
Male 40-49
01:29:54.39
01:29:54.39
27
(63)
40-49
27
Male
63
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:20:23.90
223
59
138
00:02:19.33
166
37
98
00:39:48.04
57
20
49
00:00:54.47
56
9
23
00:26:28.64
50
14
39
78
332
Hariadi Hariadi
Hariadi Hariadi #332
Male 16-29
01:29:52.27
01:29:52.27
10
(62)
16-29
10
Male
62
IDN
3:29 min/km
00:15:48.82
88
10
66
00:02:10.94
146
15
82
00:41:13.30
78
9
64
00:02:15.50
175
15
92
00:28:23.70
84
13
62
77
417
Cabanel Sebastien
Cabanel Sebastien #417
Male 40-49
01:29:51.26
01:29:51.26
26
(61)
40-49
26
Male
61
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:16:08.88
101
33
73
00:02:56.33
221
50
131
00:40:43.89
71
27
59
00:03:02.50
233
52
135
00:26:59.64
55
15
43
76
483
Michiel Verhoeven
Michiel Verhoeven #483
Male 40-49
01:29:49.50
01:29:49.50
25
(60)
40-49
25
Male
60
NED
3:29 min/km
00:14:46.66
55
16
41
00:02:16.11
161
34
94
00:40:02.37
60
22
51
00:02:22.50
187
39
104
00:30:21.85
129
31
87
75
208
May Na
May Na #208
Female 16-29
01:29:48.58
01:29:48.58
5
(9)
16-29
5
Female
9
SIN
3:29 min/km
00:16:29.84
117
8
23
00:00:23.50
3
1
1
00:45:20.38
145
7
22
00:00:25.45
3
1
2
00:27:09.40
59
5
10
74
323
Erwann Bouhier
Erwann Bouhier #323
Male 16-29
01:29:46.25
01:29:46.25
9
(59)
16-29
9
Male
59
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:15:50.54
89
11
67
00:01:17.50
75
9
44
00:47:33.91
179
20
129
00:00:15.60
1
1
1
00:24:48.69
27
7
24
73
357
Hentri Hentri
Hentri Hentri #357
Male 30-39
01:29:41.54
01:29:41.54
16
(58)
30-39
16
Male
58
IDN
3:28 min/km
00:16:17.41
109
20
79
00:01:48.75
114
18
65
00:40:45.33
72
15
60
00:01:53.50
152
21
75
00:28:56.54
94
22
68
72
422
Stuart Watson
Stuart Watson #422
Male 40-49
01:29:32.38
01:29:32.38
24
(57)
40-49
24
Male
57
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:17:25.41
146
45
101
00:01:53.57
121
26
68
00:38:51.00
48
16
40
00:01:58.50
158
33
80
00:29:23.88
107
25
74
71
499
David Howard
David Howard #499
Male 50+
01:29:32.00
01:29:32.00
9
(56)
50+
9
Male
56
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:15:22.91
76
9
55
00:02:25.83
177
16
105
00:40:11.94
64
8
54
00:02:31.50
194
18
109
00:28:59.80
97
10
69
70
518
Jean-David Thivolet
Jean-David Thivolet #518
Male 40-49
01:29:05.37
01:29:05.37
23
(55)
40-49
23
Male
55
SUI
3:27 min/km
00:14:39.92
52
15
39
00:00:31.50
7
1
5
00:43:11.46
106
36
84
00:00:38.23
13
1
6
00:30:04.25
123
29
84
69
441
Ian Mathie
Ian Mathie #441
Male 40-49
01:29:03.56
01:29:03.56
22
(54)
40-49
22
Male
54
GBR
3:27 min/km
00:14:28.86
44
11
32
00:01:52.39
119
25
67
00:39:20.74
53
18
45
00:01:57.50
157
32
79
00:31:24.06
151
34
98
68
370
David Bachelier
David Bachelier #370
Male 30-39
01:28:34.91
01:28:34.91
15
(53)
30-39
15
Male
53
FRA
3:26 min/km
00:15:47.66
87
17
65
00:01:22.59
80
12
47
00:41:45.43
90
21
73
00:01:28.32
117
14
58
00:28:10.89
77
17
57
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
66
517
Richard Finlayson
Richard Finlayson #517
Male 40-49
01:28:30.22
01:28:30.22
21
(52)
40-49
21
Male
52
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:14:52.65
59
17
43
00:01:15.53
72
17
42
00:38:00.14
33
9
28
00:01:21.20
110
22
54
00:33:00.68
174
40
109
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
64
433
Matthew Talbot
Matthew Talbot #433
Male 40-49
01:28:18.22
01:28:18.22
20
(50)
40-49
20
Male
50
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:16:11.41
103
34
75
00:01:20.76
79
18
46
00:40:11.73
63
23
53
00:01:26.50
116
24
57
00:29:07.81
101
24
71
63
416
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni #416
Male 40-49
01:28:10.21
01:28:10.21
19
(49)
40-49
19
Male
49
GBR
3:25 min/km
00:17:17.89
143
44
98
00:01:11.69
61
13
33
00:41:19.13
80
29
66
00:00:54.58
57
10
24
00:27:26.90
63
17
48
62
558
BRC TEAM
BRC TEAM #558
Mixed Team
01:27:50.92
01:27:50.92
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
IDN
3:24 min/km
00:17:16.78
141
13
13
00:00:47.73
32
11
11
00:44:40.28
132
12
12
00:00:25.91
5
2
2
00:24:40.20
24
3
3
61
551
Nearly50
Nearly50 #551
Mixed Team
01:27:41.96
01:27:41.96
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:16:06.18
99
10
10
00:00:34.58
9
3
3
00:41:24.32
83
9
9
00:00:39.50
17
4
4
00:28:57.38
95
9
9
60
515
Bennett Brown
Bennett Brown #515
Male 50+
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
7
(48)
50+
7
Male
48
USA
3:24 min/km
00:14:35.41
48
6
36
00:01:30.33
89
9
52
00:37:47.99
32
6
27
00:01:36.00
125
10
61
00:32:12.03
158
13
101
59
394
Miet Xavier
Miet Xavier #394
Male 30-39
01:27:34.10
01:27:34.10
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:16:17.50
110
21
80
00:01:13.01
66
9
37
00:38:21.58
42
9
34
00:01:18.50
103
10
48
00:30:23.51
130
30
88
58
246
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #246
Female 30-39
01:27:32.79
01:27:32.79
1
(7)
30-39
1
Female
7
FRA
3:23 min/km
00:14:37.36
49
2
8
00:01:39.15
99
9
26
00:43:17.16
110
3
14
00:01:44.52
139
21
54
00:26:14.59
47
2
6
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
56
485
Russell Cooke
Russell Cooke #485
Male 40-49
01:26:59.94
01:26:59.94
18
(45)
40-49
18
Male
45
GBR
3:22 min/km
00:16:55.57
127
40
90
00:03:21.19
238
53
140
00:39:02.90
52
17
44
00:03:27.50
244
55
142
00:24:12.77
18
6
16
55
449
Michael Bilan
Michael Bilan #449
Male 40-49
01:26:46.52
01:26:46.52
17
(44)
40-49
17
Male
44
USA
3:22 min/km
00:15:00.42
64
20
47
00:02:13.81
159
33
93
00:39:54.00
59
21
50
00:02:20.50
185
38
102
00:27:17.77
61
16
46
54
403
Regis Paumier
Regis Paumier #403
Male 30-39
01:26:43.68
01:26:43.68
12
(43)
30-39
12
Male
43
FRA
3:22 min/km
00:15:31.52
78
15
57
00:02:07.22
139
21
77
00:38:32.90
44
10
36
00:02:12.50
172
24
89
00:28:19.53
81
19
60
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023