Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10
319
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed #319
Male 16-29
01:13:12.15
01:13:12.15
5
(9)
16-29
5
Male
9
IDN
2:50 min/km
00:11:44.23
6
3
6
00:01:42.50
103
13
58
00:36:53.50
27
6
23
00:01:47.00
142
13
68
00:21:04.92
5
2
4
41
374
Paul Woodley
Paul Woodley #374
Male 30-39
01:24:29.15
01:24:29.15
8
(34)
30-39
8
Male
34
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:14:29.33
45
9
33
00:01:42.42
102
16
57
00:39:40.36
55
13
47
00:01:48.50
144
18
69
00:26:48.53
54
12
42
96
393
Wei Seng Mark Mu
Wei Seng Mark Mu #393
Male 30-39
01:33:06.49
01:33:06.49
18
(69)
30-39
18
Male
69
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:16:40.65
121
24
87
00:01:39.74
101
15
56
00:44:42.01
133
30
104
00:01:45.50
140
17
67
00:28:18.57
80
18
59
223
276
Kim Oanh Beach
Kim Oanh Beach #276
Female 40-49
01:52:44.97
01:52:44.97
25
(62)
40-49
25
Female
62
GBR
4:22 min/km
00:19:35.44
204
25
61
00:01:39.45
100
9
27
00:55:37.33
244
27
71
00:00:50.74
43
5
16
00:35:02.00
203
23
64
58
246
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #246
Female 30-39
01:27:32.79
01:27:32.79
1
(7)
30-39
1
Female
7
FRA
3:23 min/km
00:14:37.36
49
2
8
00:01:39.15
99
9
26
00:43:17.16
110
3
14
00:01:44.52
139
21
54
00:26:14.59
47
2
6
152
223
Catherine Hua
Catherine Hua #223
Female 30-39
01:40:00.21
01:40:00.21
12
(34)
30-39
12
Female
34
FRA
3:53 min/km
00:19:37.53
206
21
62
00:01:38.74
98
8
25
00:47:51.89
183
14
39
00:01:44.50
138
20
53
00:29:07.55
100
7
21
110
287
Alexandra Windsor
Alexandra Windsor #287
Female 40-49
01:35:07.44
01:35:07.44
7
(20)
40-49
7
Female
20
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:16:45.19
123
8
25
00:01:36.33
97
8
24
00:44:47.78
136
8
20
00:00:53.36
51
7
19
00:31:04.78
147
14
39
108
284
Rachael Peedom
Rachael Peedom #284
Female 40-49
01:35:04.55
01:35:04.55
6
(19)
40-49
6
Female
19
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:15:09.88
68
4
13
00:01:35.39
96
7
23
00:46:27.15
164
12
31
00:01:40.90
134
17
51
00:30:11.22
126
11
31
173
285
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #285
Female 40-49
01:42:20.38
01:42:20.38
15
(40)
40-49
15
Female
40
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:18:11.93
175
21
46
00:01:34.46
95
6
22
00:47:12.63
174
13
34
00:01:40.00
133
16
50
00:33:41.35
187
19
56
164
341
Abhishek Kothari
Abhishek Kothari #341
Male 16-29
01:41:23.54
01:41:23.54
18
(112)
16-29
18
Male
112
IND
3:56 min/km
00:18:39.17
186
17
117
00:01:32.98
94
12
55
00:46:08.29
158
16
116
00:01:38.50
130
11
62
00:33:24.60
181
20
114
103
327
Joe Steven
Joe Steven #327
Male 16-29
01:34:10.34
01:34:10.34
14
(76)
16-29
14
Male
76
IDN
3:39 min/km
00:16:21.16
114
14
83
00:01:32.34
93
11
54
00:45:02.69
141
15
109
00:01:39.00
132
12
64
00:29:35.14
109
15
76
37
345
Mark Organ
Mark Organ #345
Male 30-39
01:23:20.25
01:23:20.25
6
(31)
30-39
6
Male
31
GBR
3:14 min/km
00:14:48.41
57
11
42
00:01:32.02
92
14
53
00:41:03.25
76
17
63
00:01:38.60
131
16
63
00:24:17.96
20
4
18
233
240
Anna Caroline Harvie
Anna Caroline Harvie #240
Female 30-39
01:58:06.73
01:58:06.73
28
(72)
30-39
28
Female
72
SWE
4:35 min/km
00:15:39.59
81
3
14
00:01:31.19
91
7
21
01:05:02.37
270
32
85
00:01:37.50
129
18
49
00:34:16.07
196
24
61
160
205
Jordyn Gray
Jordyn Gray #205
Female 16-29
01:40:46.90
01:40:46.90
11
(37)
16-29
11
Female
37
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:14:42.17
53
5
9
00:01:31.07
90
9
20
00:45:20.96
146
8
23
00:01:37.50
128
12
48
00:37:35.18
234
16
75
60
515
Bennett Brown
Bennett Brown #515
Male 50+
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
7
(48)
50+
7
Male
48
USA
3:24 min/km
00:14:35.41
48
6
36
00:01:30.33
89
9
52
00:37:47.99
32
6
27
00:01:36.00
125
10
61
00:32:12.03
158
13
101
124
508
Christian Andreas Werner
Christian Andreas Werner #508
Male 50+
01:36:50.29
01:36:50.29
11
(86)
50+
11
Male
86
GER
3:45 min/km
00:14:08.11
38
5
28
00:01:30.28
88
8
51
00:43:44.59
116
14
91
00:01:18.19
101
7
46
00:36:09.10
220
19
132
42
221
Rachel Smylie
Rachel Smylie #221
Female 16-29
01:24:59.78
01:24:59.78
2
(4)
16-29
2
Female
4
GBR
3:18 min/km
00:11:48.24
10
1
1
00:01:30.27
87
8
19
00:44:13.49
125
6
17
00:01:36.10
126
11
46
00:25:51.67
40
2
4
167
230
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #230
Female 30-39
01:41:43.55
01:41:43.55
14
(39)
30-39
14
Female
39
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:18:31.68
185
18
53
00:01:29.19
86
6
18
00:48:14.40
189
15
43
00:01:10.59
89
14
34
00:32:17.67
161
17
44
101
467
Peter Thomas Peter
Peter Thomas Peter #467
Male 40-49
01:33:57.54
01:33:57.54
31
(74)
40-49
31
Male
74
GER
3:38 min/km
00:13:08.66
25
5
18
00:01:25.46
85
19
50
00:44:31.62
129
42
101
00:01:30.50
120
25
60
00:33:21.29
178
41
111
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
35
289
Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell #289
Female 40-49
01:22:12.97
01:22:12.97
2
(2)
40-49
2
Female
2
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:16:07.86
100
6
18
00:01:24.93
83
5
17
00:38:07.62
36
2
2
00:01:30.72
121
14
42
00:25:01.82
30
1
1
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
31
364
Karl Fernando
Karl Fernando #364
Male 30-39
01:21:48.10
01:21:48.10
4
(26)
30-39
4
Male
26
IDN
3:10 min/km
00:15:30.30
77
14
56
00:01:23.46
81
13
48
00:36:21.12
21
4
18
00:01:29.50
119
15
59
00:27:03.71
58
13
44
68
370
David Bachelier
David Bachelier #370
Male 30-39
01:28:34.91
01:28:34.91
15
(53)
30-39
15
Male
53
FRA
3:26 min/km
00:15:47.66
87
17
65
00:01:22.59
80
12
47
00:41:45.43
90
21
73
00:01:28.32
117
14
58
00:28:10.89
77
17
57
64
433
Matthew Talbot
Matthew Talbot #433
Male 40-49
01:28:18.22
01:28:18.22
20
(50)
40-49
20
Male
50
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:16:11.41
103
34
75
00:01:20.76
79
18
46
00:40:11.73
63
23
53
00:01:26.50
116
24
57
00:29:07.81
101
24
71
50
219
Astrid O'reilly
Astrid O'reilly #219
Female 16-29
01:26:17.33
01:26:17.33
3
(5)
16-29
3
Female
5
GBR
3:21 min/km
00:16:39.93
120
9
24
00:01:20.26
78
7
15
00:39:51.27
58
2
4
00:01:26.00
115
9
40
00:26:59.87
56
4
8
84
318
Rik Smouter
Rik Smouter #318
Male 16-29
01:30:31.21
01:30:31.21
11
(65)
16-29
11
Male
65
NED
3:30 min/km
00:12:24.60
12
4
10
00:01:17.87
77
10
45
00:44:03.28
121
14
95
00:01:23.50
112
10
55
00:31:21.96
150
18
97
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
74
323
Erwann Bouhier
Erwann Bouhier #323
Male 16-29
01:29:46.25
01:29:46.25
9
(59)
16-29
9
Male
59
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:15:50.54
89
11
67
00:01:17.50
75
9
44
00:47:33.91
179
20
129
00:00:15.60
1
1
1
00:24:48.69
27
7
24
86
244
Briar Johns
Briar Johns #244
Female 30-39
01:30:37.43
01:30:37.43
3
(12)
30-39
3
Female
12
NZL
3:31 min/km
00:14:00.67
37
1
6
00:01:17.48
74
5
14
00:45:56.54
152
10
27
00:00:40.56
19
4
8
00:28:42.17
88
4
16
163
391
Prabakar Kuppusamy
Prabakar Kuppusamy #391
Male 30-39
01:41:14.25
01:41:14.25
34
(111)
30-39
34
Male
111
IND
3:55 min/km
00:22:16.90
245
47
152
00:01:15.86
73
11
43
00:40:06.17
61
14
52
00:01:20.50
109
13
53
00:36:14.81
221
40
133
66
517
Richard Finlayson
Richard Finlayson #517
Male 40-49
01:28:30.22
01:28:30.22
21
(52)
40-49
21
Male
52
AUS
3:26 min/km
00:14:52.65
59
17
43
00:01:15.53
72
17
42
00:38:00.14
33
9
28
00:01:21.20
110
22
54
00:33:00.68
174
40
109
170
372
Aurelien Cognon
Aurelien Cognon #372
Male 30-39
01:42:08.37
01:42:08.37
37
(115)
30-39
37
Male
115
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:18:12.16
176
33
115
00:01:14.50
71
10
41
00:52:02.26
227
45
149
00:01:20.36
108
12
52
00:29:19.08
105
24
72
28
434
Mark DIEKMANN
Mark DIEKMANN #434
Male 40-49
01:21:05.62
01:21:05.62
9
(23)
40-49
9
Male
23
GER
3:08 min/km
00:14:17.89
41
9
30
00:01:14.34
70
16
40
00:40:32.11
68
24
56
00:01:09.89
87
17
38
00:23:51.38
12
4
11
38
218
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #218
Female 16-29
01:23:46.47
01:23:46.47
1
(3)
16-29
1
Female
3
GBR
3:15 min/km
00:14:48.21
56
6
10
00:01:14.05
69
6
13
00:38:17.49
39
1
3
00:01:19.60
107
8
38
00:28:07.12
76
7
13
161
495
Christian Barbier
Christian Barbier #495
Male 50+
01:40:48.24
01:40:48.24
14
(110)
50+
14
Male
110
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:19:09.79
196
14
122
00:01:13.12
68
6
39
00:42:06.88
96
11
78
00:01:18.69
104
8
49
00:36:59.74
228
20
137
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
59
394
Miet Xavier
Miet Xavier #394
Male 30-39
01:27:34.10
01:27:34.10
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:16:17.50
110
21
80
00:01:13.01
66
9
37
00:38:21.58
42
9
34
00:01:18.50
103
10
48
00:30:23.51
130
30
88
34
439
John Lawson
John Lawson #439
Male 40-49
01:22:12.38
01:22:12.38
12
(29)
40-49
12
Male
29
GBR
3:11 min/km
00:14:56.11
61
18
45
00:01:12.48
65
15
36
00:38:24.35
43
12
35
00:01:18.20
102
21
47
00:26:21.23
48
13
37
33
377
Marco D'agostini
Marco D'agostini #377
Male 30-39
01:22:03.63
01:22:03.63
5
(28)
30-39
5
Male
28
ITA
3:11 min/km
00:12:07.40
11
2
9
00:01:12.10
64
8
35
00:38:56.83
51
12
43
00:01:17.10
100
9
45
00:28:30.19
86
20
63
119
241
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #241
Female 30-39
01:36:27.30
01:36:27.30
7
(23)
30-39
7
Female
23
DEN
3:44 min/km
00:16:12.93
104
6
19
00:01:11.91
63
4
12
00:47:20.09
175
12
35
00:00:55.01
58
9
21
00:30:47.35
135
11
34
43
443
Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess #443
Male 40-49
01:25:06.51
01:25:06.51
14
(35)
40-49
14
Male
35
GBR
3:18 min/km
00:14:37.71
50
14
37
00:01:11.79
62
14
34
00:38:07.39
35
11
30
00:01:16.50
98
19
43
00:29:53.11
116
27
80
63
416
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni #416
Male 40-49
01:28:10.21
01:28:10.21
19
(49)
40-49
19
Male
49
GBR
3:25 min/km
00:17:17.89
143
44
98
00:01:11.69
61
13
33
00:41:19.13
80
29
66
00:00:54.58
57
10
24
00:27:26.90
63
17
48
118
206
Anisa Bella Kolopaking
Anisa Bella Kolopaking #206
Female 16-29
01:36:16.76
01:36:16.76
8
(22)
16-29
8
Female
22
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:16:51.16
125
10
27
00:01:11.60
60
5
11
00:47:25.09
177
11
36
00:00:50.41
38
3
13
00:29:58.48
120
10
29
251
544
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #544
Mixed Team
02:05:22.46
02:05:22.46
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
PHI
4:52 min/km
00:17:42.35
155
14
14
00:01:10.80
59
17
17
01:00:46.83
267
20
20
00:00:55.49
59
14
14
00:44:46.97
265
22
22
15
507
Jochen Leinweber
Jochen Leinweber #507
Male 50+
01:15:08.18
01:15:08.18
3
(14)
50+
3
Male
14
GER
2:55 min/km
00:11:27.78
5
1
5
00:01:10.47
58
4
32
00:36:48.97
26
4
22
00:01:15.50
97
6
42
00:24:25.45
22
2
20
48
321
Rogan May
Rogan May #321
Male 16-29
01:25:35.74
01:25:35.74
8
(39)
16-29
8
Male
39
GBR
3:19 min/km
00:15:03.26
65
8
48
00:01:10.45
57
8
31
00:43:29.67
113
13
88
00:00:27.93
6
2
2
00:25:24.41
34
8
28
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
127
234
Sarah Deas
Sarah Deas #234
Female 30-39
01:37:02.55
01:37:02.55
9
(27)
30-39
9
Female
27
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:17:39.43
154
12
36
00:01:08.75
55
3
9
00:45:33.29
150
9
26
00:01:13.68
95
15
36
00:31:27.39
152
15
40
24
410
Salvatore Capocelli
Salvatore Capocelli #410
Male 40-49
01:18:06.18
01:18:06.18
7
(20)
40-49
7
Male
20
ITA
3:01 min/km
00:15:14.13
70
22
50
00:01:08.16
54
12
30
00:36:25.91
22
6
19
00:01:13.30
94
18
41
00:24:04.67
15
5
14
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023