Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
186
496
Joni Sutanto
Joni Sutanto #496
Male 50+
01:44:33.35
01:44:33.35
17
(126)
50+
17
Male
126
IDN
4:03 min/km
00:17:23.79
144
11
99
00:03:14.71
233
18
136
00:47:57.75
184
18
132
00:03:20.50
241
19
140
00:32:36.58
165
14
105
201
519
Mieke De Rooij
Mieke De Rooij #519
Female 40-49
01:48:31.57
01:48:31.57
20
(52)
40-49
20
Female
52
NED
4:12 min/km
00:18:05.68
170
18
43
00:02:40.50
193
16
55
00:49:32.13
203
18
51
00:02:47.50
209
19
67
00:35:25.76
211
25
68
197
522
Helen Thain
Helen Thain #522
Female 40-49
01:46:45.33
01:46:45.33
19
(50)
40-49
19
Female
50
GBR
4:08 min/km
00:19:14.18
198
23
58
00:02:54.50
217
23
67
00:49:54.86
208
21
54
00:02:00.57
161
18
60
00:32:41.20
166
16
46
71
499
David Howard
David Howard #499
Male 50+
01:29:32.00
01:29:32.00
9
(56)
50+
9
Male
56
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:15:22.91
76
9
55
00:02:25.83
177
16
105
00:40:11.94
64
8
54
00:02:31.50
194
18
109
00:28:59.80
97
10
69
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
24
410
Salvatore Capocelli
Salvatore Capocelli #410
Male 40-49
01:18:06.18
01:18:06.18
7
(20)
40-49
7
Male
20
ITA
3:01 min/km
00:15:14.13
70
22
50
00:01:08.16
54
12
30
00:36:25.91
22
6
19
00:01:13.30
94
18
41
00:24:04.67
15
5
14
41
374
Paul Woodley
Paul Woodley #374
Male 30-39
01:24:29.15
01:24:29.15
8
(34)
30-39
8
Male
34
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:14:29.33
45
9
33
00:01:42.42
102
16
57
00:39:40.36
55
13
47
00:01:48.50
144
18
69
00:26:48.53
54
12
42
233
240
Anna Caroline Harvie
Anna Caroline Harvie #240
Female 30-39
01:58:06.73
01:58:06.73
28
(72)
30-39
28
Female
72
SWE
4:35 min/km
00:15:39.59
81
3
14
00:01:31.19
91
7
21
01:05:02.37
270
32
85
00:01:37.50
129
18
49
00:34:16.07
196
24
61
270
325
Dimas Ajie Kolopaking
Dimas Ajie Kolopaking #325
Male 16-29
02:20:05.34
02:20:05.34
23
(161)
16-29
23
Male
161
IDN
5:26 min/km
00:29:17.17
273
23
163
00:02:45.50
203
18
120
00:59:57.72
265
23
164
00:02:52.50
218
18
124
00:45:12.44
267
23
158
94
333
Philipp Tenius
Philipp Tenius #333
Male 16-29
01:32:46.35
01:32:46.35
12
(68)
16-29
12
Male
68
GER
3:36 min/km
00:16:00.55
94
12
70
00:02:30.96
181
17
109
00:38:13.30
38
7
32
00:02:37.50
197
17
112
00:33:24.03
180
19
113
108
284
Rachael Peedom
Rachael Peedom #284
Female 40-49
01:35:04.55
01:35:04.55
6
(19)
40-49
6
Female
19
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:15:09.88
68
4
13
00:01:35.39
96
7
23
00:46:27.15
164
12
31
00:01:40.90
134
17
51
00:30:11.22
126
11
31
211
245
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards #245
Female 30-39
01:50:21.33
01:50:21.33
21
(57)
30-39
21
Female
57
GBR
4:17 min/km
00:19:03.18
192
19
55
00:03:01.32
227
25
73
00:57:25.09
255
27
77
00:01:37.07
127
17
47
00:29:14.64
103
9
23
253
222
Ratih Liesara
Ratih Liesara #222
Female 16-29
02:07:05.56
02:07:05.56
15
(77)
16-29
15
Female
77
IDN
4:56 min/km
00:32:42.83
276
17
91
00:05:11.93
274
17
91
00:51:53.03
226
14
61
00:05:37.77
275
17
91
00:31:39.99
153
11
41
96
393
Wei Seng Mark Mu
Wei Seng Mark Mu #393
Male 30-39
01:33:06.49
01:33:06.49
18
(69)
30-39
18
Male
69
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:16:40.65
121
24
87
00:01:39.74
101
15
56
00:44:42.01
133
30
104
00:01:45.50
140
17
67
00:28:18.57
80
18
59
28
434
Mark DIEKMANN
Mark DIEKMANN #434
Male 40-49
01:21:05.62
01:21:05.62
9
(23)
40-49
9
Male
23
GER
3:08 min/km
00:14:17.89
41
9
30
00:01:14.34
70
16
40
00:40:32.11
68
24
56
00:01:09.89
87
17
38
00:23:51.38
12
4
11
147
553
barbier Kim
barbier Kim #553
Mixed Team
01:39:30.15
01:39:30.15
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:18:17.60
178
16
16
00:00:52.30
39
15
15
00:43:15.86
108
11
11
00:00:58.20
66
17
17
00:36:06.18
219
18
18
140
511
Rainer Tenius
Rainer Tenius #511
Male 50+
01:38:54.87
01:38:54.87
12
(96)
50+
12
Male
96
GER
3:50 min/km
00:17:24.81
145
12
100
00:02:23.48
175
15
104
00:41:14.58
79
10
65
00:02:30.50
192
17
108
00:35:21.49
209
18
127
180
503
Ispran Kandasamy
Ispran Kandasamy #503
Male 50+
01:43:41.55
01:43:41.55
16
(122)
50+
16
Male
122
GBR
4:01 min/km
00:19:24.33
200
15
124
00:02:22.93
174
14
103
00:51:21.91
223
21
146
00:02:28.50
190
16
107
00:28:03.88
74
9
55
212
548
Tri-hards
Tri-hards #548
Mixed Team
01:50:31.76
01:50:31.76
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:21:45.44
241
20
20
00:00:52.22
38
14
14
00:50:15.45
211
16
16
00:00:58.20
65
16
16
00:36:40.44
225
19
19
36
444
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #444
Male 40-49
01:22:40.76
01:22:40.76
13
(30)
40-49
13
Male
30
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:14:59.80
63
19
46
00:01:01.62
45
11
23
00:36:42.74
24
7
20
00:01:06.20
78
16
32
00:28:50.39
91
23
67
37
345
Mark Organ
Mark Organ #345
Male 30-39
01:23:20.25
01:23:20.25
6
(31)
30-39
6
Male
31
GBR
3:14 min/km
00:14:48.41
57
11
42
00:01:32.02
92
14
53
00:41:03.25
76
17
63
00:01:38.60
131
16
63
00:24:17.96
20
4
18
185
237
Emma Kent
Emma Kent #237
Female 30-39
01:44:10.82
01:44:10.82
16
(44)
30-39
16
Female
44
GBR
4:02 min/km
00:16:57.78
130
10
29
00:02:15.02
160
18
46
00:51:02.74
218
21
60
00:01:32.99
123
16
44
00:32:22.28
162
18
45
83
213
Samantha May Garrad
Samantha May Garrad #213
Female 16-29
01:30:26.44
01:30:26.44
6
(11)
16-29
6
Female
11
GBR
3:30 min/km
00:16:59.50
131
11
30
00:02:53.42
215
15
66
00:42:31.85
102
4
12
00:02:59.50
229
16
76
00:25:02.16
31
1
2
173
285
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #285
Female 40-49
01:42:20.38
01:42:20.38
15
(40)
40-49
15
Female
40
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:18:11.93
175
21
46
00:01:34.46
95
6
22
00:47:12.63
174
13
34
00:01:40.00
133
16
50
00:33:41.35
187
19
56
116
324
Wendy -
Wendy - #324
Male 16-29
01:36:14.80
01:36:14.80
15
(82)
16-29
15
Male
82
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:17:26.85
147
16
102
00:02:29.36
179
16
107
00:43:15.73
107
12
85
00:02:36.50
196
16
111
00:30:26.35
131
16
89
78
332
Hariadi Hariadi
Hariadi Hariadi #332
Male 16-29
01:29:52.27
01:29:52.27
10
(62)
16-29
10
Male
62
IDN
3:29 min/km
00:15:48.82
88
10
66
00:02:10.94
146
15
82
00:41:13.30
78
9
64
00:02:15.50
175
15
92
00:28:23.70
84
13
62
145
290
Luisa Martin
Luisa Martin #290
Female 40-49
01:39:18.76
01:39:18.76
12
(32)
40-49
12
Female
32
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:17:54.93
165
16
40
00:02:42.58
196
17
58
00:48:11.64
187
16
41
00:01:35.12
124
15
45
00:28:54.48
92
5
17
154
211
Jean Tay
Jean Tay #211
Female 16-29
01:40:03.67
01:40:03.67
10
(35)
16-29
10
Female
35
SIN
3:53 min/km
00:18:26.43
182
12
51
00:02:42.97
197
14
59
00:46:08.40
159
9
30
00:02:48.50
210
15
68
00:29:57.36
119
9
28
127
234
Sarah Deas
Sarah Deas #234
Female 30-39
01:37:02.55
01:37:02.55
9
(27)
30-39
9
Female
27
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:17:39.43
154
12
36
00:01:08.75
55
3
9
00:45:33.29
150
9
26
00:01:13.68
95
15
36
00:31:27.39
152
15
40
31
364
Karl Fernando
Karl Fernando #364
Male 30-39
01:21:48.10
01:21:48.10
4
(26)
30-39
4
Male
26
IDN
3:10 min/km
00:15:30.30
77
14
56
00:01:23.46
81
13
48
00:36:21.12
21
4
18
00:01:29.50
119
15
59
00:27:03.71
58
13
44
23
414
Scott Cunliffe
Scott Cunliffe #414
Male 40-49
01:17:50.94
01:17:50.94
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
GBR
3:01 min/km
00:14:34.87
47
13
35
00:01:01.46
44
10
22
00:36:45.37
25
8
21
00:01:06.10
77
15
31
00:24:23.13
21
7
19
262
547
The Queen Bee
The Queen Bee #547
Mixed Team
02:10:15.97
02:10:15.97
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
IDN
5:03 min/km
00:24:42.38
261
22
22
00:00:51.39
36
13
13
01:01:27.04
268
21
21
00:00:57.50
61
15
15
00:42:17.66
259
21
21
106
500
David Baldwin
David Baldwin #500
Male 50+
01:34:52.20
01:34:52.20
10
(78)
50+
10
Male
78
USA
3:41 min/km
00:18:30.40
184
13
116
00:02:13.11
156
13
90
00:43:53.49
119
15
93
00:02:18.50
182
15
99
00:27:56.69
72
8
53
150
504
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese #504
Male 50+
01:39:35.79
01:39:35.79
13
(103)
50+
13
Male
103
GBR
3:52 min/km
00:22:20.99
246
21
153
00:02:05.23
136
12
74
00:42:21.54
100
12
80
00:02:10.90
170
14
87
00:30:37.13
133
12
90
125
525
Yessy Fabio Verina Fabio Verina
Yessy Fabio Verina Fabio Verina #525
Female 16-29
01:37:00.73
01:37:00.73
9
(26)
16-29
9
Female
26
IDN
3:46 min/km
00:13:37.92
29
4
5
00:01:45.74
110
10
30
00:46:51.93
170
10
33
00:01:52.50
150
14
58
00:32:52.63
170
13
48
251
544
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #544
Mixed Team
02:05:22.46
02:05:22.46
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
PHI
4:52 min/km
00:17:42.35
155
14
14
00:01:10.80
59
17
17
01:00:46.83
267
20
20
00:00:55.49
59
14
14
00:44:46.97
265
22
22
68
370
David Bachelier
David Bachelier #370
Male 30-39
01:28:34.91
01:28:34.91
15
(53)
30-39
15
Male
53
FRA
3:26 min/km
00:15:47.66
87
17
65
00:01:22.59
80
12
47
00:41:45.43
90
21
73
00:01:28.32
117
14
58
00:28:10.89
77
17
57
19
464
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #464
Male 40-49
01:16:22.37
01:16:22.37
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:12:44.78
19
4
15
00:00:55.86
42
9
21
00:38:03.98
34
10
29
00:01:00.50
71
14
28
00:23:37.24
10
3
9
167
230
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #230
Female 30-39
01:41:43.55
01:41:43.55
14
(39)
30-39
14
Female
39
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:18:31.68
185
18
53
00:01:29.19
86
6
18
00:48:14.40
189
15
43
00:01:10.59
89
14
34
00:32:17.67
161
17
44
35
289
Kathryn Campbell
Kathryn Campbell #289
Female 40-49
01:22:12.97
01:22:12.97
2
(2)
40-49
2
Female
2
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:16:07.86
100
6
18
00:01:24.93
83
5
17
00:38:07.62
36
2
2
00:01:30.72
121
14
42
00:25:01.82
30
1
1
133
338
Rakesh Kumar Devalapally
Rakesh Kumar Devalapally #338
Male 16-29
01:37:51.40
01:37:51.40
16
(91)
16-29
16
Male
91
IND
3:48 min/km
00:19:31.37
202
20
125
00:02:02.80
133
14
72
00:46:32.83
166
19
121
00:02:07.50
167
14
85
00:27:36.88
64
10
49
10
319
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed #319
Male 16-29
01:13:12.15
01:13:12.15
5
(9)
16-29
5
Male
9
IDN
2:50 min/km
00:11:44.23
6
3
6
00:01:42.50
103
13
58
00:36:53.50
27
6
23
00:01:47.00
142
13
68
00:21:04.92
5
2
4
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
231
232
Jeanne Bernard
Jeanne Bernard #232
Female 30-39
01:56:31.76
01:56:31.76
26
(70)
30-39
26
Female
70
FRA
4:31 min/km
00:20:50.94
226
25
69
00:03:50.29
254
32
83
00:58:55.33
264
31
82
00:01:10.24
88
13
33
00:31:44.96
154
16
42
190
207
Juliette Cavalli
Juliette Cavalli #207
Female 16-29
01:45:09.82
01:45:09.82
12
(46)
16-29
12
Female
46
FRA
4:05 min/km
00:19:03.26
193
13
56
00:02:55.73
219
16
68
00:54:49.55
240
16
68
00:01:47.12
143
13
56
00:26:34.14
51
3
7
14
407
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #407
Male 40-49
01:14:56.49
01:14:56.49
2
(13)
40-49
2
Male
13
IRL
2:54 min/km
00:14:30.41
46
12
34
00:00:55.10
40
8
19
00:35:27.27
17
4
15
00:00:58.38
68
13
27
00:23:05.32
9
2
8
163
391
Prabakar Kuppusamy
Prabakar Kuppusamy #391
Male 30-39
01:41:14.25
01:41:14.25
34
(111)
30-39
34
Male
111
IND
3:55 min/km
00:22:16.90
245
47
152
00:01:15.86
73
11
43
00:40:06.17
61
14
52
00:01:20.50
109
13
53
00:36:14.81
221
40
133
194
561
Rhodium Winners
Rhodium Winners #561
Mixed Team
01:45:56.27
01:45:56.27
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:21:08.19
234
19
19
00:00:48.57
35
12
12
00:50:48.94
217
17
17
00:00:54.30
55
13
13
00:32:16.26
160
15
15
17
506
Colin Wilby
Colin Wilby #506
Male 50+
01:15:23.76
01:15:23.76
4
(15)
50+
4
Male
15
GBR
2:55 min/km
00:13:54.10
34
4
25
00:01:57.30
128
11
70
00:33:51.25
10
3
9
00:02:03.00
165
13
83
00:23:38.10
11
1
10
172
512
John Costello
John Costello #512
Male 50+
01:42:17.51
01:42:17.51
15
(117)
50+
15
Male
117
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:14:38.66
51
7
38
00:01:49.76
116
10
66
00:56:33.60
252
22
157
00:01:55.50
155
12
78
00:27:19.98
62
7
47
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023