Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
64
433
Matthew Talbot
Matthew Talbot #433
Male 40-49
01:28:18.22
01:28:18.22
20
(50)
40-49
20
Male
50
AUS
3:25 min/km
00:16:11.41
103
34
75
00:01:20.76
79
18
46
00:40:11.73
63
23
53
00:01:26.50
116
24
57
00:29:07.81
101
24
71
130
259
Celine Carimalo
Celine Carimalo #259
Female 30-39
01:37:29.43
01:37:29.43
10
(29)
30-39
10
Female
29
FRA
3:47 min/km
00:18:17.61
179
14
48
00:02:33.25
184
20
52
00:44:45.08
135
6
19
00:02:40.50
201
27
66
00:29:12.99
102
8
22
211
245
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards #245
Female 30-39
01:50:21.33
01:50:21.33
21
(57)
30-39
21
Female
57
GBR
4:17 min/km
00:19:03.18
192
19
55
00:03:01.32
227
25
73
00:57:25.09
255
27
77
00:01:37.07
127
17
47
00:29:14.64
103
9
23
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
170
372
Aurelien Cognon
Aurelien Cognon #372
Male 30-39
01:42:08.37
01:42:08.37
37
(115)
30-39
37
Male
115
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:18:12.16
176
33
115
00:01:14.50
71
10
41
00:52:02.26
227
45
149
00:01:20.36
108
12
52
00:29:19.08
105
24
72
144
328
Raymond -
Raymond - #328
Male 16-29
01:39:18.44
01:39:18.44
17
(100)
16-29
17
Male
100
IDN
3:51 min/km
00:22:05.53
243
22
150
00:00:46.50
28
3
13
00:46:13.37
161
18
118
00:00:53.11
50
5
20
00:29:19.92
106
14
73
72
422
Stuart Watson
Stuart Watson #422
Male 40-49
01:29:32.38
01:29:32.38
24
(57)
40-49
24
Male
57
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:17:25.41
146
45
101
00:01:53.57
121
26
68
00:38:51.00
48
16
40
00:01:58.50
158
33
80
00:29:23.88
107
25
74
99
352
John Warren
John Warren #352
Male 30-39
01:33:27.44
01:33:27.44
20
(72)
30-39
20
Male
72
CAN
3:37 min/km
00:13:54.51
35
7
26
00:02:31.65
183
37
111
00:44:55.20
139
31
107
00:02:38.50
199
38
114
00:29:27.56
108
25
75
103
327
Joe Steven
Joe Steven #327
Male 16-29
01:34:10.34
01:34:10.34
14
(76)
16-29
14
Male
76
IDN
3:39 min/km
00:16:21.16
114
14
83
00:01:32.34
93
11
54
00:45:02.69
141
15
109
00:01:39.00
132
12
64
00:29:35.14
109
15
76
51
278
Viviane Lanctot
Viviane Lanctot #278
Female 40-49
01:26:20.59
01:26:20.59
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SUI
3:21 min/km
00:14:15.33
40
2
7
00:00:45.88
26
2
5
00:40:46.54
73
4
6
00:00:51.60
45
6
17
00:29:41.23
110
8
25
207
299
Virginie Cavalli
Virginie Cavalli #299
Female 40-49
01:49:32.78
01:49:32.78
22
(55)
40-49
22
Female
55
FRA
4:15 min/km
00:18:05.88
172
19
44
00:04:15.61
262
31
87
00:56:29.03
251
29
76
00:00:58.66
69
9
25
00:29:43.59
111
9
26
92
482
Wouter Lindner
Wouter Lindner #482
Male 40-49
01:32:00.59
01:32:00.59
29
(67)
40-49
29
Male
67
NED
3:34 min/km
00:17:53.16
163
50
110
00:02:16.25
162
35
95
00:40:41.25
69
25
57
00:01:25.75
114
23
56
00:29:44.16
112
26
77
219
400
David Sultana
David Sultana #400
Male 30-39
01:51:24.14
01:51:24.14
43
(142)
30-39
43
Male
142
AUS
4:19 min/km
00:15:44.60
85
16
63
00:05:30.79
275
53
162
00:54:46.74
239
50
154
00:05:36.50
274
53
162
00:29:45.50
113
26
78
131
353
Hao Wan
Hao Wan #353
Male 30-39
01:37:29.47
01:37:29.47
26
(89)
30-39
26
Male
89
CHN
3:47 min/km
00:17:29.45
148
29
103
00:02:27.31
178
36
106
00:45:11.93
142
33
110
00:02:34.50
195
37
110
00:29:46.27
114
27
79
104
254
Aurore Levard
Aurore Levard #254
Female 30-39
01:34:13.52
01:34:13.52
5
(17)
30-39
5
Female
17
FRA
3:39 min/km
00:16:12.93
105
7
20
00:01:52.58
120
12
34
00:45:26.28
148
7
24
00:00:51.86
46
8
18
00:29:49.85
115
10
27
43
443
Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess #443
Male 40-49
01:25:06.51
01:25:06.51
14
(35)
40-49
14
Male
35
GBR
3:18 min/km
00:14:37.71
50
14
37
00:01:11.79
62
14
34
00:38:07.39
35
11
30
00:01:16.50
98
19
43
00:29:53.11
116
27
80
136
402
Jonatan Casadevall
Jonatan Casadevall #402
Male 30-39
01:38:17.79
01:38:17.79
29
(94)
30-39
29
Male
94
ESP
3:49 min/km
00:12:53.12
24
3
17
00:00:55.50
41
4
20
00:53:15.50
231
46
150
00:01:19.20
105
11
50
00:29:54.46
117
28
81
30
445
Michael King
Michael King #445
Male 40-49
01:21:20.51
01:21:20.51
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:15:53.46
90
30
68
00:00:44.79
25
4
11
00:33:56.83
11
1
10
00:00:50.70
41
5
14
00:29:54.71
118
28
82
154
211
Jean Tay
Jean Tay #211
Female 16-29
01:40:03.67
01:40:03.67
10
(35)
16-29
10
Female
35
SIN
3:53 min/km
00:18:26.43
182
12
51
00:02:42.97
197
14
59
00:46:08.40
159
9
30
00:02:48.50
210
15
68
00:29:57.36
119
9
28
118
206
Anisa Bella Kolopaking
Anisa Bella Kolopaking #206
Female 16-29
01:36:16.76
01:36:16.76
8
(22)
16-29
8
Female
22
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:16:51.16
125
10
27
00:01:11.60
60
5
11
00:47:25.09
177
11
36
00:00:50.41
38
3
13
00:29:58.48
120
10
29
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
137
288
Marie Agathe De Place
Marie Agathe De Place #288
Female 40-49
01:38:35.25
01:38:35.25
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
FRA
3:49 min/km
00:17:58.34
167
17
41
00:01:59.43
129
13
39
00:47:36.03
180
14
38
00:00:57.94
62
8
22
00:30:03.50
122
10
30
70
518
Jean-David Thivolet
Jean-David Thivolet #518
Male 40-49
01:29:05.37
01:29:05.37
23
(55)
40-49
23
Male
55
SUI
3:27 min/km
00:14:39.92
52
15
39
00:00:31.50
7
1
5
00:43:11.46
106
36
84
00:00:38.23
13
1
6
00:30:04.25
123
29
84
141
343
Yong Bin Tan
Yong Bin Tan #343
Male 30-39
01:39:03.49
01:39:03.49
30
(97)
30-39
30
Male
97
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:15:15.15
72
13
52
00:01:03.50
50
6
27
00:51:30.06
224
43
147
00:01:09.60
85
7
36
00:30:05.17
124
29
85
159
436
Antoine Allonsius
Antoine Allonsius #436
Male 40-49
01:40:43.46
01:40:43.46
45
(109)
40-49
45
Male
109
FRA
3:54 min/km
00:15:40.66
82
27
60
00:02:35.27
186
40
112
00:49:39.19
205
58
139
00:02:41.50
203
41
116
00:30:06.83
125
30
86
108
284
Rachael Peedom
Rachael Peedom #284
Female 40-49
01:35:04.55
01:35:04.55
6
(19)
40-49
6
Female
19
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:15:09.88
68
4
13
00:01:35.39
96
7
23
00:46:27.15
164
12
31
00:01:40.90
134
17
51
00:30:11.22
126
11
31
266
308
Ann Lever
Ann Lever #308
Female 50+
02:12:48.87
02:12:48.87
6
(86)
50+
6
Female
86
MAL
5:09 min/km
00:22:56.94
254
5
77
00:03:57.19
256
7
85
01:14:41.67
276
7
90
00:00:59.49
70
3
26
00:30:13.57
127
1
32
267
270
Hanim Hamzah
Hanim Hamzah #270
Female 40-49
02:12:49.91
02:12:49.91
32
(87)
40-49
32
Female
87
MAL
5:09 min/km
00:22:52.99
253
30
76
00:04:02.78
258
30
86
01:11:31.02
274
32
88
00:04:08.50
260
31
87
00:30:14.61
128
12
33
76
483
Michiel Verhoeven
Michiel Verhoeven #483
Male 40-49
01:29:49.50
01:29:49.50
25
(60)
40-49
25
Male
60
NED
3:29 min/km
00:14:46.66
55
16
41
00:02:16.11
161
34
94
00:40:02.37
60
22
51
00:02:22.50
187
39
104
00:30:21.85
129
31
87
59
394
Miet Xavier
Miet Xavier #394
Male 30-39
01:27:34.10
01:27:34.10
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:16:17.50
110
21
80
00:01:13.01
66
9
37
00:38:21.58
42
9
34
00:01:18.50
103
10
48
00:30:23.51
130
30
88
116
324
Wendy -
Wendy - #324
Male 16-29
01:36:14.80
01:36:14.80
15
(82)
16-29
15
Male
82
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:17:26.85
147
16
102
00:02:29.36
179
16
107
00:43:15.73
107
12
85
00:02:36.50
196
16
111
00:30:26.35
131
16
89
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
150
504
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese #504
Male 50+
01:39:35.79
01:39:35.79
13
(103)
50+
13
Male
103
GBR
3:52 min/km
00:22:20.99
246
21
153
00:02:05.23
136
12
74
00:42:21.54
100
12
80
00:02:10.90
170
14
87
00:30:37.13
133
12
90
117
379
Benjamin Dour
Benjamin Dour #379
Male 30-39
01:36:15.38
01:36:15.38
23
(83)
30-39
23
Male
83
FRA
3:44 min/km
00:16:38.92
119
23
86
00:02:12.50
153
28
87
00:44:22.88
128
28
100
00:02:18.50
181
31
98
00:30:42.58
134
31
91
119
241
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #241
Female 30-39
01:36:27.30
01:36:27.30
7
(23)
30-39
7
Female
23
DEN
3:44 min/km
00:16:12.93
104
6
19
00:01:11.91
63
4
12
00:47:20.09
175
12
35
00:00:55.01
58
9
21
00:30:47.35
135
11
34
100
415
Xavier Desaulles
Xavier Desaulles #415
Male 40-49
01:33:56.72
01:33:56.72
30
(73)
40-49
30
Male
73
FRA
3:38 min/km
00:16:19.42
113
38
82
00:01:48.37
112
23
63
00:43:03.39
105
35
83
00:01:54.50
154
31
77
00:30:51.03
136
32
92
132
385
Terry Steele
Terry Steele #385
Male 30-39
01:37:31.29
01:37:31.29
27
(90)
30-39
27
Male
90
USA
3:47 min/km
00:17:03.15
134
27
94
00:03:01.11
226
44
132
00:43:27.65
112
25
87
00:03:07.50
236
45
136
00:30:51.87
137
32
93
107
252
Alison Crosbie
Alison Crosbie #252
Female 30-39
01:34:53.30
01:34:53.30
6
(18)
30-39
6
Female
18
GBR
3:41 min/km
00:16:24.93
115
8
22
00:02:33.55
185
21
53
00:42:22.44
101
2
11
00:02:39.50
200
26
65
00:30:52.87
138
12
35
162
294
Mette Olsen Wandl
Mette Olsen Wandl #294
Female 40-49
01:40:48.46
01:40:48.46
14
(38)
40-49
14
Female
38
NOR
3:54 min/km
00:17:47.68
158
14
37
00:02:59.10
225
26
72
00:46:03.19
155
11
29
00:03:05.50
235
27
78
00:30:52.97
139
13
36
85
549
Dutchies & Docs
Dutchies & Docs #549
Mixed Team
01:30:31.46
01:30:31.46
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
NED
3:30 min/km
00:18:06.48
173
15
15
00:00:38.91
16
8
8
00:40:08.86
62
6
6
00:00:44.10
26
8
8
00:30:53.09
140
11
11
97
330
Kaleb Ng
Kaleb Ng #330
Male 16-29
01:33:12.20
01:33:12.20
13
(70)
16-29
13
Male
70
IDN
3:37 min/km
00:16:54.75
126
15
89
00:02:46.50
204
19
121
00:39:43.69
56
8
48
00:02:52.50
219
19
125
00:30:54.76
141
17
94
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
156
266
Julie Artru
Julie Artru #266
Female 30-39
01:40:32.62
01:40:32.62
13
(36)
30-39
13
Female
36
FRA
3:54 min/km
00:17:51.79
162
13
39
00:00:44.50
23
1
4
00:50:04.66
210
19
55
00:00:50.44
39
7
14
00:31:01.22
143
14
38
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
111
543
Duvall Gals
Duvall Gals #543
Mixed Team
01:35:08.55
01:35:08.55
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
USA
3:41 min/km
00:16:01.43
96
9
9
00:02:49.50
210
22
22
00:42:18.89
99
10
10
00:02:55.50
226
22
22
00:31:03.22
145
13
13
157
453
Mark Hall
Mark Hall #453
Male 40-49
01:40:39.47
01:40:39.47
43
(107)
40-49
43
Male
107
GBR
3:54 min/km
00:20:56.55
230
60
142
00:02:06.21
138
29
76
00:44:20.02
126
40
98
00:02:11.90
171
36
88
00:31:04.77
146
33
95
110
287
Alexandra Windsor
Alexandra Windsor #287
Female 40-49
01:35:07.44
01:35:07.44
7
(20)
40-49
7
Female
20
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:16:45.19
123
8
25
00:01:36.33
97
8
24
00:44:47.78
136
8
20
00:00:53.36
51
7
19
00:31:04.78
147
14
39
113
552
Girls To Be
Girls To Be #552
Mixed Team
01:35:30.87
01:35:30.87
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
FRA
3:42 min/km
00:15:19.18
75
8
8
00:01:49.16
115
19
19
00:45:12.68
143
13
13
00:01:55.50
156
20
20
00:31:14.34
148
14
14
143
368
Soon Aun Michael Tan
Soon Aun Michael Tan #368
Male 30-39
01:39:17.52
01:39:17.52
32
(99)
30-39
32
Male
99
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:16:26.16
116
22
84
00:02:11.09
147
25
83
00:47:05.63
171
37
125
00:02:16.50
176
27
93
00:31:18.13
149
33
96
84
318
Rik Smouter
Rik Smouter #318
Male 16-29
01:30:31.21
01:30:31.21
11
(65)
16-29
11
Male
65
NED
3:30 min/km
00:12:24.60
12
4
10
00:01:17.87
77
10
45
00:44:03.28
121
14
95
00:01:23.50
112
10
55
00:31:21.96
150
18
97
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023