Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
Page 8 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
351
1394
Daniel Steven Mitchell
Daniel Steven Mitchell #1394
Male 40-44
03:20:34.36
03:20:34.36
65
(290)
40-44
65
Male
290
USA
3:53 min/km
00:41:35.68
416
78
337
00:03:57.87
447
83
355
01:28:29.01
349
71
299
00:02:39.28
430
78
340
00:30:16.01
271
51
221
01:03:52.50
291
51
238
352
1347
Adil Limbuwalla
Adil Limbuwalla #1347
Male 40-44
03:20:50.20
03:20:50.20
66
(291)
40-44
66
Male
291
IND
3:53 min/km
00:33:58.21
240
48
198
00:02:48.06
389
72
305
01:27:22.58
331
66
285
00:02:02.61
380
68
301
00:35:07.48
375
68
298
01:14:38.73
403
73
319
353
1139
Thomas Aubry
Thomas Aubry #1139
Male 30-34
03:21:13.58
03:21:13.58
41
(292)
30-34
41
Male
292
FRA
3:54 min/km
00:35:06.85
270
32
225
00:06:27.50
468
57
374
01:29:44.82
361
44
308
00:01:35.50
306
32
236
00:34:30.22
360
46
286
01:08:18.90
348
44
280
354
1403
Myung Ho Lee
Myung Ho Lee #1403
Male 40-44
03:21:27.36
03:21:27.36
67
(293)
40-44
67
Male
293
IDN
3:54 min/km
00:32:37.59
186
38
154
00:02:52.70
399
75
315
01:25:04.80
293
62
259
00:01:57.03
366
64
289
00:39:54.69
417
80
331
01:18:25.22
422
79
334
355
1082
Regina Alcorn
Regina Alcorn #1082
Female 45-49
03:21:39.10
03:21:39.10
9
(50)
45-49
9
Female
50
USA
3:54 min/km
00:33:36.18
226
5
29
00:01:55.27
284
9
48
01:36:41.20
422
13
64
00:01:26.92
233
9
47
00:32:25.51
324
9
51
01:07:59.50
339
8
55
356
1265
Nicolas M B Bouchez
Nicolas M B Bouchez #1265
Male 35-39
03:21:52.36
03:21:52.36
69
(294)
35-39
69
Male
294
BEL
3:55 min/km
00:33:14.40
207
34
174
00:03:21.88
428
80
339
01:31:30.03
380
75
319
00:01:34.98
299
59
231
00:33:58.60
342
63
273
01:12:11.06
379
69
300
357
1340
Jeremy Sutton
Jeremy Sutton #1340
Male 40-44
03:22:00.70
03:22:00.70
68
(295)
40-44
68
Male
295
NZL
3:55 min/km
00:37:22.70
328
64
272
00:02:49.06
391
73
307
01:28:15.24
346
70
297
00:02:24.98
419
74
329
00:33:14.19
332
60
267
01:11:08.71
372
65
294
358
1423
Danar Wihandoyo
Danar Wihandoyo #1423
Male 45-49
03:22:06.79
03:22:06.79
63
(296)
45-49
63
Male
296
IDN
3:55 min/km
00:45:17.58
440
70
356
00:01:57.95
292
49
229
01:26:10.46
310
58
271
00:03:18.51
452
72
360
00:32:00.02
311
52
254
01:05:22.28
312
56
255
359
1180
Taufik Ardi
Taufik Ardi #1180
Male 30-34
03:22:14.98
03:22:14.98
42
(297)
30-34
42
Male
297
IDN
3:55 min/km
00:50:59.33
463
56
371
00:02:01.21
303
36
236
01:31:06.77
376
46
316
00:01:34.50
293
28
225
00:28:11.52
196
23
163
00:56:33.16
176
23
145
360
1526
Paul Buckley
Paul Buckley #1526
Male 50-54
03:22:22.92
03:22:22.92
20
(298)
50-54
20
Male
298
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:31:50.85
160
12
135
00:01:46.26
255
14
201
01:23:31.15
271
16
241
00:02:18.88
412
21
323
00:38:48.27
405
19
321
01:22:55.77
442
21
352
361
1546
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1546
Male 60+
03:23:10.69
03:23:10.69
1
(299)
60+
1
Male
299
GBR
3:56 min/km
00:38:26.42
346
2
286
00:01:03.38
104
1
75
01:26:17.96
315
1
275
00:02:14.48
405
3
319
00:35:03.21
371
2
294
01:15:08.43
406
2
322
362
1322
Rudi Hendratmo
Rudi Hendratmo #1322
Male 40-44
03:23:20.47
03:23:20.47
69
(300)
40-44
69
Male
300
IDN
3:56 min/km
00:41:05.18
408
77
336
00:01:35.36
216
38
169
01:21:26.02
242
51
214
00:01:27.86
237
35
175
00:36:25.46
391
74
310
01:17:46.03
418
78
331
363
1355
Rolf Bezemer
Rolf Bezemer #1355
Male 40-44
03:23:28.75
03:23:28.75
70
(301)
40-44
70
Male
301
NED
3:57 min/km
00:39:30.55
379
73
315
00:02:33.55
367
67
286
01:23:45.21
277
60
247
00:02:05.34
386
69
305
00:36:05.44
389
72
308
01:15:34.09
408
74
323
364
1203
Christian Sierra
Christian Sierra #1203
Male 35-39
03:23:40.97
03:23:40.97
70
(302)
35-39
70
Male
302
PHI
3:57 min/km
00:38:33.25
352
65
291
00:02:50.56
393
71
309
01:23:30.00
270
55
240
00:01:20.72
203
38
150
00:37:07.75
398
72
315
01:17:26.42
417
77
330
365
580
PMMA Multisports
PMMA Multisports #580
Mixed Team
03:23:41.27
03:23:41.27
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
PHI
3:57 min/km
00:45:42.65
442
15
15
00:00:55.90
80
13
13
01:25:19.86
296
9
9
00:00:38.43
36
10
10
00:33:48.47
339
13
13
01:11:04.41
371
13
13
366
1481
Khoiril Kopking
Khoiril Kopking #1481
Male 45-49
03:23:47.32
03:23:47.32
64
(303)
45-49
64
Male
303
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:39:43.42
383
64
317
00:02:30.12
361
61
282
01:24:28.27
288
53
256
00:02:10.90
394
60
311
00:36:35.50
393
62
311
01:14:54.60
405
67
321
367
1165
Chester Hui
Chester Hui #1165
Male 30-34
03:23:50.81
03:23:50.81
43
(304)
30-34
43
Male
304
USA
3:57 min/km
00:35:38.38
285
35
237
00:04:16.92
448
54
356
01:28:23.40
348
41
298
00:03:47.89
460
57
367
00:35:00.37
367
47
290
01:11:44.22
374
47
296
368
1029
Ruth Chen
Ruth Chen #1029
Female 30-34
03:23:57.52
03:23:57.52
7
(51)
30-34
7
Female
51
CAN
3:57 min/km
00:37:59.95
335
8
48
00:01:55.85
287
8
50
01:34:22.78
408
9
59
00:02:09.15
391
10
68
00:33:42.97
338
9
56
01:07:29.78
329
8
51
369
1315
Dani Hajadi
Dani Hajadi #1315
Male 40-44
03:24:05.40
03:24:05.40
71
(305)
40-44
71
Male
305
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:39:09.67
370
69
307
00:01:03.11
100
15
71
01:25:30.77
299
63
263
00:01:41.72
330
57
259
00:37:06.85
397
75
314
01:16:40.10
415
77
328
370
1080
Ching Ching Teo
Ching Ching Teo #1080
Female 45-49
03:24:28.71
03:24:28.71
10
(52)
45-49
10
Female
52
SIN
3:58 min/km
00:41:10.27
409
12
59
00:02:24.23
351
12
62
01:30:11.19
364
9
44
00:01:01.99
126
4
21
01:09:32.30
463
14
79
01:09:41.02
360
12
64
371
1395
Jung Hoon Park
Jung Hoon Park #1395
Male 40-44
03:25:27.23
03:25:27.23
72
(306)
40-44
72
Male
306
SOU
3:59 min/km
00:35:36.59
284
58
236
00:04:26.72
453
86
360
01:28:56.05
355
73
305
00:02:00.92
376
67
298
00:33:50.95
340
61
271
01:14:26.93
402
72
318
372
1257
Ashar Romy Putra
Ashar Romy Putra #1257
Male 35-39
03:25:27.85
03:25:27.85
71
(307)
35-39
71
Male
307
IDN
3:59 min/km
00:40:19.34
397
75
330
00:03:10.94
423
79
335
01:32:51.23
395
78
328
00:01:18.47
193
34
143
00:32:48.55
327
61
264
01:07:47.86
333
64
270
373
1236
Andy Tan Soon Hou Tan
Andy Tan Soon Hou Tan #1236
Male 35-39
03:25:32.17
03:25:32.17
72
(308)
35-39
72
Male
308
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:49:34.23
460
85
368
00:02:51.25
395
72
311
01:25:09.09
295
62
260
00:03:03.24
449
84
357
00:30:59.11
288
55
235
01:04:54.36
307
59
250
374
1131
Dane Giddey
Dane Giddey #1131
Male 25-29
03:25:48.18
03:25:48.18
21
(309)
25-29
21
Male
309
RSA
3:59 min/km
00:33:32.65
220
13
185
00:06:28.50
471
24
376
01:33:18.28
399
20
331
00:01:32.50
281
18
214
00:32:59.94
330
19
266
01:10:56.25
370
21
293
375
1136
Jean-Philippe Beraud
Jean-Philippe Beraud #1136
Male 30-34
03:25:48.59
03:25:48.59
44
(310)
30-34
44
Male
310
FRA
3:59 min/km
00:27:08.44
51
8
46
00:01:12.84
135
11
100
02:02:09.52
461
55
366
00:01:35.10
300
29
232
00:25:31.96
107
16
89
00:53:42.67
126
19
104
376
1024
Eleanor Stone
Eleanor Stone #1024
Female 30-34
03:26:07.33
03:26:07.33
8
(53)
30-34
8
Female
53
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:33:33.19
223
5
28
00:01:37.10
220
6
35
01:41:25.92
439
11
67
00:01:03.49
133
4
22
00:33:08.16
331
8
53
01:08:27.62
350
9
58
377
1536
Richard Vargo
Richard Vargo #1536
Male 55-59
03:26:20.50
03:26:20.50
11
(311)
55-59
11
Male
311
USA
4:00 min/km
00:35:49.17
292
11
243
00:03:04.10
414
13
327
01:26:06.29
308
12
269
00:02:57.57
444
12
352
01:18:15.69
466
13
371
01:18:23.36
421
11
333
378
1007
Natascha Gwosdz
Natascha Gwosdz #1007
Female 25-29
03:26:50.21
03:26:50.21
7
(54)
25-29
7
Female
54
GER
4:00 min/km
00:41:20.90
412
9
62
00:01:38.84
229
6
36
01:37:06.95
423
8
65
00:00:50.25
77
4
15
00:31:48.29
305
8
46
01:05:53.25
317
8
47
379
1332
George Wall
George Wall #1332
Male 40-44
03:27:09.94
03:27:09.94
73
(312)
40-44
73
Male
312
GBR
4:01 min/km
00:42:37.18
424
82
345
00:02:15.32
337
58
264
01:19:55.06
217
44
192
00:01:21.67
206
29
153
00:39:11.58
408
77
323
01:21:00.68
437
82
347
380
1039
Tamsin Westley
Tamsin Westley #1039
Female 35-39
03:27:37.74
03:27:37.74
8
(55)
35-39
8
Female
55
SIN
4:01 min/km
00:33:26.94
218
5
26
00:04:22.33
451
16
78
01:32:22.49
389
9
54
00:02:02.89
381
10
65
00:35:47.47
384
9
65
01:15:23.08
407
11
70
381
1093
Alethea Lim-Ellingsen
Alethea Lim-Ellingsen #1093
Female 45-49
03:27:38.95
03:27:38.95
11
(56)
45-49
11
Female
56
SIN
4:01 min/km
00:36:17.68
302
9
39
00:03:04.78
415
14
74
01:35:46.06
418
11
62
00:01:53.28
360
11
61
00:34:20.91
353
12
60
01:10:37.13
366
13
65
382
1117
Chris Lee Sendjaja
Chris Lee Sendjaja #1117
Male 25-29
03:27:57.20
03:27:57.20
22
(313)
25-29
22
Male
313
IDN
4:02 min/km
00:39:33.86
380
20
316
00:02:08.91
324
16
253
01:34:47.80
415
22
340
00:02:28.64
420
24
330
00:32:59.08
328
18
265
01:08:57.98
352
18
281
383
1238
Keng Leong Chai
Keng Leong Chai #1238
Male 35-39
03:28:04.51
03:28:04.51
73
(314)
35-39
73
Male
314
SIN
4:02 min/km
00:40:17.34
396
74
329
00:03:25.21
434
81
344
01:30:20.71
366
73
311
00:01:47.65
348
66
275
00:34:48.82
365
67
289
01:12:13.59
381
70
302
384
1297
Rajen Prabhu
Rajen Prabhu #1297
Male 35-39
03:28:11.44
03:28:11.44
74
(315)
35-39
74
Male
315
IND
4:02 min/km
00:37:42.68
329
58
273
00:02:49.30
392
70
308
01:31:43.33
383
76
322
00:02:43.20
434
83
343
00:34:12.88
350
64
278
01:13:12.92
392
73
310
385
1062
Yuanita Dewiana
Yuanita Dewiana #1062
Female 40-44
03:28:14.72
03:28:14.72
18
(57)
40-44
18
Female
57
IDN
4:02 min/km
00:41:25.36
413
18
63
00:02:05.43
318
16
55
01:31:00.77
375
19
50
00:01:46.00
344
18
58
00:34:38.82
362
20
62
01:11:57.15
376
20
66
386
575
Tom Yum Kung Fu
Tom Yum Kung Fu #575
Mixed Team
03:28:33.84
03:28:33.84
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
SIN
4:02 min/km
00:47:51.47
452
16
16
00:00:38.11
21
8
8
01:34:31.99
412
14
14
00:00:38.25
35
9
9
00:30:27.92
278
11
11
01:04:54.02
306
11
11
387
1013
Theresa Christina Schweigel
Theresa Christina Schweigel #1013
Female 25-29
03:28:39.16
03:28:39.16
8
(58)
25-29
8
Female
58
GER
4:03 min/km
00:38:21.20
342
5
49
00:02:30.56
362
9
66
01:47:28.72
453
9
73
00:01:09.44
155
5
28
00:29:17.17
230
6
34
00:59:09.23
235
6
35
388
1119
Timothy Bonalos
Timothy Bonalos #1119
Male 25-29
03:28:52.22
03:28:52.22
23
(316)
25-29
23
Male
316
PHI
4:03 min/km
00:45:45.84
444
24
359
00:02:18.45
339
17
266
01:28:39.63
353
16
303
00:01:59.87
375
23
297
00:34:22.87
354
20
281
01:10:08.41
364
20
288
389
1237
Christophe Aprile
Christophe Aprile #1237
Male 35-39
03:29:08.26
03:29:08.26
75
(317)
35-39
75
Male
317
FRA
4:03 min/km
00:45:57.66
446
83
361
00:01:49.88
264
47
209
01:31:12.67
378
74
317
00:02:12.46
398
76
314
00:33:18.22
333
62
268
01:07:55.57
336
65
272
390
574
Monkey Magic
Monkey Magic #574
Mixed Team
03:29:09.25
03:29:09.25
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
GBR
4:03 min/km
00:38:41.96
358
12
12
00:00:32.77
10
5
5
01:29:33.03
360
10
10
00:00:32.92
18
7
7
00:38:11.06
401
16
16
01:19:48.56
433
16
16
391
1448
Roni Ramdhani
Roni Ramdhani #1448
Male 45-49
03:29:11.20
03:29:11.20
65
(318)
45-49
65
Male
318
IDN
4:03 min/km
00:35:35.35
283
50
235
00:03:07.81
417
69
329
01:33:46.65
403
69
334
00:03:05.82
450
70
358
00:35:03.89
374
59
297
01:13:35.55
395
64
313
392
1094
Dewi Prihatina
Dewi Prihatina #1094
Female 45-49
03:29:48.62
03:29:48.62
12
(59)
45-49
12
Female
59
IDN
4:04 min/km
00:37:55.68
334
10
47
00:02:52.87
400
13
71
01:37:27.26
425
14
66
00:02:43.16
433
13
76
00:34:00.48
343
11
57
01:08:49.63
351
10
59
393
1026
Grace Tan
Grace Tan #1026
Female 30-34
03:29:50.65
03:29:50.65
9
(60)
30-34
9
Female
60
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:41:16.20
410
10
60
00:01:40.25
236
7
39
01:32:21.89
388
5
53
00:00:41.06
51
2
8
00:35:18.23
377
11
64
01:13:51.24
397
11
69
394
1087
Marie Anne Clara Parpan
Marie Anne Clara Parpan #1087
Female 45-49
03:30:05.33
03:30:05.33
13
(61)
45-49
13
Female
61
PHI
4:04 min/km
00:43:50.66
436
14
69
00:01:54.54
281
8
47
01:34:40.48
414
10
61
00:02:51.55
439
14
77
00:31:28.35
296
6
45
01:06:48.09
324
7
50
395
581
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY #581
Mixed Team
03:31:01.87
03:31:01.87
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
CAN
4:05 min/km
00:40:26.80
400
14
14
00:02:03.32
311
14
14
01:33:45.56
402
13
13
00:00:39.04
41
11
11
00:34:23.62
355
14
14
01:14:07.14
400
15
15
396
1513
Chin Kee Pek
Chin Kee Pek #1513
Male 50-54
03:31:40.12
03:31:40.12
21
(319)
50-54
21
Male
319
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:33:08.17
198
16
166
00:04:35.22
454
22
361
01:32:23.11
390
21
325
00:01:57.88
369
20
292
00:39:35.72
414
20
328
01:19:35.72
430
20
341
397
1186
Guofeng Xu
Guofeng Xu #1186
Male 30-34
03:31:41.14
03:31:41.14
45
(320)
30-34
45
Male
320
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:31:10.17
138
17
117
00:01:47.62
258
30
203
01:40:20.25
436
51
356
00:01:29.50
255
26
191
00:36:41.33
395
50
313
01:16:53.58
416
51
329
398
1440
Ricardo Raymundo
Ricardo Raymundo #1440
Male 45-49
03:31:52.35
03:31:52.35
66
(321)
45-49
66
Male
321
PHI
4:06 min/km
00:39:55.82
388
66
322
00:02:27.11
356
60
279
01:31:28.83
379
64
318
00:03:06.83
451
71
359
00:35:53.95
385
61
305
01:14:53.75
404
66
320
399
1050
Siti Dwiarthyantini
Siti Dwiarthyantini #1050
Female 35-39
03:32:52.53
03:32:52.53
9
(62)
35-39
9
Female
62
IDN
4:08 min/km
00:48:02.12
454
14
73
00:01:30.15
201
4
33
01:31:55.24
385
8
52
00:02:01.03
377
9
64
00:34:03.65
346
7
58
01:09:23.98
356
10
61
400
1066
Savitri Lubis
Savitri Lubis #1066
Female 40-44
03:32:53.29
03:32:53.29
19
(63)
40-44
19
Female
63
IDN
4:08 min/km
00:48:18.71
456
21
75
00:02:25.50
354
18
63
01:30:36.77
369
16
46
00:02:11.74
396
21
69
00:34:32.01
361
19
61
01:09:20.57
355
18
60
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
Page 8 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023