SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2015
8 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer 3
Swimmer 4
Pace
Wave
5
1905
FISHER BOYS
FISHER BOYS #1905
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:05:44.2
01:05:44.2
1
(5)
4 Person Relay
1
Unisex
5
WA
AUS
Kirra Fisher
Craig Fisher
Jake Fisher
Perran Fisher
18:15 min/km
Wave H
7
2049
TEAM COUSINS
TEAM COUSINS #2049
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:06:12.0
01:06:12.0
2
(7)
4 Person Relay
2
Unisex
7
WA
AUS
Kieran Cousins
Aislinn Cousins
Andrew Cousins
Riley Cousins
18:23 min/km
Wave H
11
2005
SILLY SEALS
SILLY SEALS #2005
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:07:16.8
01:07:16.8
3
(11)
4 Person Relay
3
Unisex
11
WA
AUS
Kaylee Cleggett
Cadel Adams
Eliza Griffiths
Amie Holwill
18:41 min/km
Wave H
21
2013
SOUTHSIDE GIRLS
SOUTHSIDE GIRLS #2013
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:10:01.1
01:10:01.1
4
(20)
4 Person Relay
4
Unisex
20
WA
AUS
Josie Rees
Emma Secombe
Helena Kang
Sophie Secombe
19:26 min/km
Wave H
41
1865
BOETIES 4
BOETIES 4 #1865
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:02.8
01:16:02.8
5
(40)
4 Person Relay
5
Unisex
40
WA
AUS
Max Coulter
Ben Fulton
Heinie Helm
Gavin Reddin
21:07 min/km
Wave H
43
1965
OLD INGLEWOODS
OLD INGLEWOODS #1965
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:17.3
01:16:17.3
6
(42)
4 Person Relay
6
Unisex
42
WA
AUS
Paul Phillips
Darryl Kelly
Lesley Reid
Maureen King
21:11 min/km
Wave H
46
2033
SWIMEEKANS
SWIMEEKANS #2033
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:33.4
01:16:33.4
7
(45)
4 Person Relay
7
Unisex
45
WA
AUS
Brent Meekan
Mark Meekan
Arielle Meekan
Samuel Meekan
21:15 min/km
Wave H
47
1901
FISH FOOD
FISH FOOD #1901
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:16:58.0
01:16:58.0
8
(46)
4 Person Relay
8
Unisex
46
WA
AUS
Vivienne Noonan
Emily Graham
Rhiannon Ryder
Mirrante Ryder
21:22 min/km
Wave H
49
1857
ALL@SEA
ALL@SEA #1857
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:17:32.0
01:17:32.0
9
(48)
4 Person Relay
9
Unisex
48
WA
AUS
Marie Adams
Jeremy O'Neill
Naomi Davey
Sharon Johnson
21:32 min/km
Wave H
53
1909
FOUR FIGS
FOUR FIGS #1909
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:17:57.0
01:17:57.0
10
(52)
4 Person Relay
10
Unisex
52
WA
AUS
Tom Mcadam
Molly Breen
Ryan Arvidson
Jacob Kelly
21:39 min/km
Wave H
54
2089
THE GOLDEN GIRLS
THE GOLDEN GIRLS #2089
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:17:57.3
01:17:57.3
11
(53)
4 Person Relay
11
Unisex
53
WA
AUS
Jessica Ritchie
Farren Hancey
Ashlee Ritchie
Karis Ritchie
21:39 min/km
Wave H
60
1925
HAPPY FOUR
HAPPY FOUR #1925
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:49.7
01:18:49.7
12
(59)
4 Person Relay
12
Unisex
59
WA
AUS
Darcie Mcauliffe
Finn Happ
Jacquie Happ
James Happ
21:53 min/km
Wave H
61
2069
THE BARRACUDAS
THE BARRACUDAS #2069
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:50.1
01:18:50.1
13
(60)
4 Person Relay
13
Unisex
60
WA
AUS
Anthea Brown
Andrew Hemsley
Paul Devaney
Louise Dechiera
21:53 min/km
Wave H
62
1973
QBC RELAY 4
QBC RELAY 4 #1973
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:51.2
01:18:51.2
14
(61)
4 Person Relay
14
Unisex
61
WA
AUS
Gillian Norman
Barry Percival
Leanne Van Der Merwe
Corleen Oosthuizen
21:54 min/km
Wave H
63
1941
MAD MAC'S
MAD MAC'S #1941
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:51.6
01:18:51.6
15
(62)
4 Person Relay
15
Unisex
62
WA
AUS
Mitchell Mcarthur
Craig Mcarthur
Damon Mcarthur
Amelia Mcarthur
21:54 min/km
Wave H
67
1913
FROSTY BITES
FROSTY BITES #1913
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:07.2
01:19:07.2
16
(66)
4 Person Relay
16
Unisex
66
WA
AUS
Malcolm Frost
Liz Frost
Malcolm Frost
Mitchell David
21:58 min/km
Wave H
70
1893
DRIFTWOOD DADS
DRIFTWOOD DADS #1893
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:31.3
01:19:31.3
17
(69)
4 Person Relay
17
Unisex
69
WA
AUS
Ben Liston
Dave Maiorana
Todd Beveridge
Pete Ginbey
22:05 min/km
Wave H
71
1929
HOP KINS
HOP KINS #1929
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:33.9
01:19:33.9
18
(70)
4 Person Relay
18
Unisex
70
WA
AUS
Ken Macleay
David Brown
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
22:06 min/km
Wave H
73
2017
SUBMARINES
SUBMARINES #2017
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:47.0
01:19:47.0
19
(72)
4 Person Relay
19
Unisex
72
WA
AUS
Jaco Van Zyl
Mark Jehring
Rudie Van Zyl
Adriaan Van Zyl
22:09 min/km
Wave H
75
2041
TAYLOR CLAN
TAYLOR CLAN #2041
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:50.8
01:19:50.8
20
(74)
4 Person Relay
20
Unisex
74
WA
AUS
Dana Taylor
Seb Taylor
Campbell Taylor
Ben Taylor
22:10 min/km
Wave H
76
1993
SHARK BAIT
SHARK BAIT #1993
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:53.2
01:19:53.2
21
(75)
4 Person Relay
21
Unisex
75
WA
AUS
Eric Du Preez
Vince Murphy
Nicolas Du Preez
Stuart Eversden
22:11 min/km
Wave H
82
2037
SWIMHARDFAST
SWIMHARDFAST #2037
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:20:18.1
01:20:18.1
22
(80)
4 Person Relay
22
Unisex
80
WA
AUS
Strauss Jan Van Ransberg
Harry Wallace
Harry Wallace
Felicity Pirie
22:18 min/km
Wave H
88
2045
TEAM AVENGER
TEAM AVENGER #2045
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:21:16.4
01:21:16.4
23
(86)
4 Person Relay
23
Unisex
86
VIC
AUS
Pieter Machunter
Kylie Olney
Steven Putt
Tim Putt
22:34 min/km
Wave H
96
1885
CRAZY CLARKES
CRAZY CLARKES #1885
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:22:47.1
01:22:47.1
24
(94)
4 Person Relay
24
Unisex
94
WA
AUS
Jason Clarke
Jason Clarke
Grace Clarke
Georgia Clarke
22:59 min/km
Wave H
98
1997
SHARK BAIT OOH HA HA
SHARK BAIT OOH HA HA #1997
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:23:13.2
01:23:13.2
25
(96)
4 Person Relay
25
Unisex
96
WA
AUS
Cameron Robinson
Bradley Robinson
Rahhlee Heath
Emily Whitney
23:06 min/km
Wave H
102
2073
THE BOLTING THORPES
THE BOLTING THORPES #2073
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:23:53.6
01:23:53.6
26
(100)
4 Person Relay
26
Unisex
100
WA
AUS
Laura Thorpe
Helke Melville
Tessa Bolton
Elsbeth Thorpe
23:18 min/km
Wave H
103
2061
TEAM SAWYER
TEAM SAWYER #2061
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:24:01.3
01:24:01.3
27
(101)
4 Person Relay
27
Unisex
101
WA
AUS
Rod Sawyer
Rod Sawyer
Georgia Sawyer
Elisabeth Sawyer
23:20 min/km
Wave H
108
1937
JUST KEEP SWIMMING
JUST KEEP SWIMMING #1937
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:24:27.4
01:24:27.4
28
(106)
4 Person Relay
28
Unisex
106
WA
AUS
Sonia Knox
Tomie Pheiffer
Phil Bowen
Nikki Purvey
23:27 min/km
Wave H
115
2053
TEAM KAYE
TEAM KAYE #2053
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:24:58.0
01:24:58.0
29
(113)
4 Person Relay
29
Unisex
113
WA
AUS
Janine Kaye
Brad Kaye
Jack Kaye
Lucy Kaye
23:36 min/km
Wave H
116
1949
MAXIMUS
MAXIMUS #1949
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:25:19.5
01:25:19.5
30
(114)
4 Person Relay
30
Unisex
114
WA
AUS
Brad Goldsmith
Joshua Goldsmith
Cameron Goldsmith
Rosemary Goldsmith
23:42 min/km
Wave H
119
2057
TEAM RAD
TEAM RAD #2057
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:25:36.9
01:25:36.9
31
(117)
4 Person Relay
31
Unisex
117
WA
AUS
Rod Aldus
Anne Beresford
Eloise Birch
Jessica Watts
23:46 min/km
Wave H
123
2077
THE DUNCANS
THE DUNCANS #2077
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:26:01.4
01:26:01.4
32
(121)
4 Person Relay
32
Unisex
121
WA
AUS
Lucie Duncan
Phil Dunan
Billy Duncan
Roz Duncan
23:53 min/km
Wave H
126
1877
CAMEL FOOT
CAMEL FOOT #1877
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:26:12.5
01:26:12.5
33
(124)
4 Person Relay
33
Unisex
124
WA
AUS
Sandy Mamo
Narelle Davey
Lauren Mamo
Elise Parker
23:56 min/km
Wave H
127
1953
MCGILL'S MOB
MCGILL'S MOB #1953
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:26:25.7
01:26:25.7
34
(125)
4 Person Relay
34
Unisex
125
WA
AUS
Debra Andrew
Trish Miller
Jenny Higgins
Glynn Andersen
24:00 min/km
Wave H
130
1917
GEMMA'S GIRLS
GEMMA'S GIRLS #1917
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:27:17.6
01:27:17.6
35
(128)
4 Person Relay
35
Unisex
128
WA
AUS
Katrina Chalmers
Jane Yates
Gemma Hounslow
Susan Hounslow
24:14 min/km
Wave H
132
2009
SINK N SWIM
SINK N SWIM #2009
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:27:43.7
01:27:43.7
36
(130)
4 Person Relay
36
Unisex
130
WA
AUS
Emma Franklin
Amy Van Dijk
Sam Bates
Andrew Bates
24:22 min/km
Wave H
133
1897
FGCS CITY BEACH
FGCS CITY BEACH #1897
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:28:00.0
01:28:00.0
37
(131)
4 Person Relay
37
Unisex
131
WA
AUS
Felix Schlatter
Albert Pisconeri
Greg Morris
Tim Swift
24:26 min/km
Wave H
137
1861
AVON SWANS
AVON SWANS #1861
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:28:59.5
01:28:59.5
38
(135)
4 Person Relay
38
Unisex
135
WA
AUS
Andrew Quin
Colin Hassell
Christine Maree Dunkerton
Chadd Hunt
24:43 min/km
Wave H
138
1933
JEMJAMMEL
JEMJAMMEL #1933
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:29:20.9
01:29:20.9
39
(136)
4 Person Relay
39
Unisex
136
WA
AUS
Gina Knight
Melissa Martyn
Jamie Martyn
Jemma Martyn
24:49 min/km
Wave H
139
1957
Ocean Alliance
Ocean Alliance #1957
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:29:27.0
01:29:27.0
40
(137)
4 Person Relay
40
Unisex
137
WA
AUS
Ben Turner
Carlene Davidson
Penny John
Nathan Mills
24:50 min/km
Wave H
141
1985
SEAS-ONED
SEAS-ONED #1985
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:29:39.6
01:29:39.6
41
(139)
4 Person Relay
41
Unisex
139
WA
AUS
Jon Mulligan
Ross Walker
Brian Linaker
Jenny Nicol
24:54 min/km
Wave H
146
1945
MAKIT TO THE END
MAKIT TO THE END #1945
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:31:27.3
01:31:27.3
42
(144)
4 Person Relay
42
Unisex
144
WA
AUS
Peter Burton
Deb Manook
Louisa Burton
Elliott Burton
25:24 min/km
Wave H
148
1969
QBC RELAY 2
QBC RELAY 2 #1969
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:31:33.1
01:31:33.1
43
(146)
4 Person Relay
43
Unisex
146
WA
AUS
Tayah Freestone
Royan Norman
Kaysie Mann
Nikkita Koertzen
25:25 min/km
Wave H
149
1889
DARKAN DEADLY
DARKAN DEADLY #1889
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:31:37.5
01:31:37.5
44
(147)
4 Person Relay
44
Unisex
147
WA
AUS
Amelia Gooding
Michelle Gooding
Rebecca South
Joseph Gooding
25:27 min/km
Wave H
152
2001
SHARKBAIT
SHARKBAIT #2001
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:32:21.0
01:32:21.0
45
(150)
4 Person Relay
45
Unisex
150
WA
AUS
Jessica Bruechert
Zoe Bruechert
Tamara Lynn
Logan Robinson
25:39 min/km
Wave H
153
1989
SEXY SEA DRAGONS
SEXY SEA DRAGONS #1989
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:32:26.6
01:32:26.6
46
(151)
4 Person Relay
46
Unisex
151
WA
AUS
Robyn Pearce
Rebekah Wallace
Fiona Kerrell-Vaughan
Nardeen Fenton
25:40 min/km
Wave H
154
1981
QBCRELAY3
QBCRELAY3 #1981
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:32:51.2
01:32:51.2
47
(152)
4 Person Relay
47
Unisex
152
WA
AUS
Nathan Venter
Alexis Pallister
Keanan Crawcour
Danie-Louis Oosthuizen
25:47 min/km
Wave H
157
1853
ABBEY BEACHED WHALES
ABBEY BEACHED WHALES #1853
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:34:11.9
01:34:11.9
48
(155)
4 Person Relay
48
Unisex
155
WA
AUS
Jordan Palk
Morgan Hughes
Polly Payne
Catrin Allsop
26:09 min/km
Wave H
158
1977
QBCRELAY1
QBCRELAY1 #1977
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:34:45.0
01:34:45.0
49
(156)
4 Person Relay
49
Unisex
156
WA
AUS
Amy Van Der Merve
Nicole Le Roux
Shannon Whittle
Milly Davison
26:19 min/km
Wave H
159
2025
SUPERFINS QUAD 2
SUPERFINS QUAD 2 #2025
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:34:59.5
01:34:59.5
50
(157)
4 Person Relay
50
Unisex
157
WA
AUS
Brendon Masters
James Burt
Andrew Domahidy
Mischa Beckett
26:23 min/km
Wave H
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023