SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2015
8 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer 3
Swimmer 4
Pace
Wave
51
1615
BELMONT SEALS
BELMONT SEALS #1615
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:17:45.5
01:17:45.5
41
(50)
2 Person Relay
41
Unisex
50
WA
AUS
Hilary Arber
Nicole Badani
21:35 min/km
Wave G
52
1631
CLEMIE SCHUMANS
CLEMIE SCHUMANS #1631
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:17:51.3
01:17:51.3
42
(51)
2 Person Relay
42
Unisex
51
WA
AUS
Mike Schuman
Judi Clemie
21:37 min/km
Wave G
53
1909
FOUR FIGS
FOUR FIGS #1909
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:17:57.0
01:17:57.0
10
(52)
4 Person Relay
10
Unisex
52
WA
AUS
Tom Mcadam
Molly Breen
Ryan Arvidson
Jacob Kelly
21:39 min/km
Wave H
54
2089
THE GOLDEN GIRLS
THE GOLDEN GIRLS #2089
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:17:57.3
01:17:57.3
11
(53)
4 Person Relay
11
Unisex
53
WA
AUS
Jessica Ritchie
Farren Hancey
Ashlee Ritchie
Karis Ritchie
21:39 min/km
Wave H
55
1639
CRUISING KERMATHS
CRUISING KERMATHS #1639
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:08.6
01:18:08.6
43
(54)
2 Person Relay
43
Unisex
54
WA
AUS
Emilie Kermath
Kevin Kermath
21:42 min/km
Wave G
56
1697
KOOL SWIMMINGS
KOOL SWIMMINGS #1697
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:17.3
01:18:17.3
44
(55)
2 Person Relay
44
Unisex
55
WA
AUS
Sam Liston
Megan Liston
21:44 min/km
Wave G
57
1635
CORONIES 3
CORONIES 3 #1635
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:32.9
01:18:32.9
45
(56)
2 Person Relay
45
Unisex
56
WA
AUS
Deborah Barry
Alan Barry
21:49 min/km
Wave G
58
1837
THURSTUN SWIMMERS
THURSTUN SWIMMERS #1837
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:42.2
01:18:42.2
46
(57)
2 Person Relay
46
Unisex
57
WA
AUS
Murray Jones
Geoff Jones
21:51 min/km
Wave G
59
1717
MARINE BOYS
MARINE BOYS #1717
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:46.2
01:18:46.2
47
(58)
2 Person Relay
47
Unisex
58
WA
AUS
Josh Hogan
John Brearley
21:52 min/km
Wave G
60
1925
HAPPY FOUR
HAPPY FOUR #1925
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:49.7
01:18:49.7
12
(59)
4 Person Relay
12
Unisex
59
WA
AUS
Darcie Mcauliffe
Finn Happ
Jacquie Happ
James Happ
21:53 min/km
Wave H
61
2069
THE BARRACUDAS
THE BARRACUDAS #2069
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:50.1
01:18:50.1
13
(60)
4 Person Relay
13
Unisex
60
WA
AUS
Anthea Brown
Andrew Hemsley
Paul Devaney
Louise Dechiera
21:53 min/km
Wave H
62
1973
QBC RELAY 4
QBC RELAY 4 #1973
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:51.2
01:18:51.2
14
(61)
4 Person Relay
14
Unisex
61
WA
AUS
Gillian Norman
Barry Percival
Leanne Van Der Merwe
Corleen Oosthuizen
21:54 min/km
Wave H
63
1941
MAD MAC'S
MAD MAC'S #1941
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:18:51.6
01:18:51.6
15
(62)
4 Person Relay
15
Unisex
62
WA
AUS
Mitchell Mcarthur
Craig Mcarthur
Damon Mcarthur
Amelia Mcarthur
21:54 min/km
Wave H
64
1771
SEAWEED AND ME.
SEAWEED AND ME. #1771
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:52.8
01:18:52.8
48
(63)
2 Person Relay
48
Unisex
63
WA
AUS
Rupinder Sekhon
Jason Morris
21:54 min/km
Wave G
65
1649
DOCKER DUO
DOCKER DUO #1649
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:18:55.2
01:18:55.2
49
(64)
2 Person Relay
49
Unisex
64
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Sophie Docker
21:55 min/km
Wave G
66
1603
AQUADAVITS
AQUADAVITS #1603
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:19:06.1
01:19:06.1
50
(65)
2 Person Relay
50
Unisex
65
WA
AUS
Morgan Quinn
Kate Naude
21:58 min/km
Wave G
67
1913
FROSTY BITES
FROSTY BITES #1913
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:07.2
01:19:07.2
16
(66)
4 Person Relay
16
Unisex
66
WA
AUS
Malcolm Frost
Liz Frost
Malcolm Frost
Mitchell David
21:58 min/km
Wave H
68
1627
CHOECKERS
CHOECKERS #1627
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:19:13.0
01:19:13.0
51
(67)
2 Person Relay
51
Unisex
67
WA
AUS
James Eckersley
Mimi Cho
22:00 min/km
Wave G
69
1597
2Y
2Y #1597
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:19:30.4
01:19:30.4
52
(68)
2 Person Relay
52
Unisex
68
WA
AUS
Matt Young
Glenn Yeatman
22:05 min/km
Wave G
70
1893
DRIFTWOOD DADS
DRIFTWOOD DADS #1893
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:31.3
01:19:31.3
17
(69)
4 Person Relay
17
Unisex
69
WA
AUS
Ben Liston
Dave Maiorana
Todd Beveridge
Pete Ginbey
22:05 min/km
Wave H
71
1929
HOP KINS
HOP KINS #1929
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:33.9
01:19:33.9
18
(70)
4 Person Relay
18
Unisex
70
WA
AUS
Ken Macleay
David Brown
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
22:06 min/km
Wave H
72
1707
LARA ANDRE
LARA ANDRE #1707
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:19:46.4
01:19:46.4
53
(71)
2 Person Relay
53
Unisex
71
WA
AUS
Lara Bartels
Andre Bartels
22:09 min/km
Wave G
73
2017
SUBMARINES
SUBMARINES #2017
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:47.0
01:19:47.0
19
(72)
4 Person Relay
19
Unisex
72
WA
AUS
Jaco Van Zyl
Mark Jehring
Rudie Van Zyl
Adriaan Van Zyl
22:09 min/km
Wave H
74
1683
JETTY JELLYFISH
JETTY JELLYFISH #1683
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:19:47.6
01:19:47.6
54
(73)
2 Person Relay
54
Unisex
73
WA
AUS
Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
22:09 min/km
Wave G
75
2041
TAYLOR CLAN
TAYLOR CLAN #2041
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:50.8
01:19:50.8
20
(74)
4 Person Relay
20
Unisex
74
WA
AUS
Dana Taylor
Seb Taylor
Campbell Taylor
Ben Taylor
22:10 min/km
Wave H
76
1993
SHARK BAIT
SHARK BAIT #1993
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:19:53.2
01:19:53.2
21
(75)
4 Person Relay
21
Unisex
75
WA
AUS
Eric Du Preez
Vince Murphy
Nicolas Du Preez
Stuart Eversden
22:11 min/km
Wave H
77
1366
Tamara THORNLEY
Tamara THORNLEY #1366
Female 
01:19:53.8
01:19:53.8
Female
2
WA
AUS
22:11 min/km
Wave D
78
1601
AQUA GIRLS
AQUA GIRLS #1601
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:19:56.7
01:19:56.7
55
(76)
2 Person Relay
55
Unisex
76
WA
AUS
Jill Benbow
Bonnie Tollafield
22:12 min/km
Wave G
79
1733
NAZNKAZ
NAZNKAZ #1733
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:05.2
01:20:05.2
56
(77)
2 Person Relay
56
Unisex
77
WA
AUS
Karen Mcrobb
Karen Cassidy
22:14 min/km
Wave G
80
1679
HERE & NOW
HERE & NOW #1679
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:08.3
01:20:08.3
57
(78)
2 Person Relay
57
Unisex
78
WA
AUS
Stephanie Daniels
Rod Chambers
22:15 min/km
Wave G
81
1713
M&MS
M&MS #1713
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:11.9
01:20:11.9
58
(79)
2 Person Relay
58
Unisex
79
WA
AUS
Marie Poiron
Maria Breytenbach
22:16 min/km
Wave G
82
2037
SWIMHARDFAST
SWIMHARDFAST #2037
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:20:18.1
01:20:18.1
22
(80)
4 Person Relay
22
Unisex
80
WA
AUS
Strauss Jan Van Ransberg
Harry Wallace
Harry Wallace
Felicity Pirie
22:18 min/km
Wave H
83
1767
SEA SLUGS
SEA SLUGS #1767
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:20.4
01:20:20.4
59
(81)
2 Person Relay
59
Unisex
81
WA
AUS
Georgina Wilkinson
Melanie Somerset
22:19 min/km
Wave G
84
1749
QBC DUO 1
QBC DUO 1 #1749
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:30.7
01:20:30.7
60
(82)
2 Person Relay
60
Unisex
82
WA
AUS
Brent Quick
Jonathan Geldart
22:21 min/km
Wave G
85
1665
FAT FLAMINGOS
FAT FLAMINGOS #1665
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:32.5
01:20:32.5
61
(83)
2 Person Relay
61
Unisex
83
WA
AUS
Benjamin Robinson
Cameron Blakers
22:22 min/km
Wave G
86
1789
SYL & CO
SYL & CO #1789
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:20:50.0
01:20:50.0
62
(84)
2 Person Relay
62
Unisex
84
WA
AUS
Syvana Lammers
Corinne Van Veldhuisen
22:27 min/km
Wave G
87
1739
NFFC
NFFC #1739
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:21:01.4
01:21:01.4
63
(85)
2 Person Relay
63
Unisex
85
WA
AUS
Russell Metham
James Dunbar
22:30 min/km
Wave G
88
2045
TEAM AVENGER
TEAM AVENGER #2045
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:21:16.4
01:21:16.4
23
(86)
4 Person Relay
23
Unisex
86
VIC
AUS
Pieter Machunter
Kylie Olney
Steven Putt
Tim Putt
22:34 min/km
Wave H
89
1811
TESS AND ANITA
TESS AND ANITA #1811
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:21:23.0
01:21:23.0
64
(87)
2 Person Relay
64
Unisex
87
WA
AUS
Anita Smith
Theresa Andrews
22:36 min/km
Wave G
90
1777
SPOONERS
SPOONERS #1777
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:21:35.1
01:21:35.1
65
(88)
2 Person Relay
65
Unisex
88
WA
AUS
Anne Macnish
Rod Wells
22:39 min/km
Wave G
91
1751
QBC DUO 2
QBC DUO 2 #1751
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:21:57.1
01:21:57.1
66
(89)
2 Person Relay
66
Unisex
89
WA
AUS
Reinhard Visser
Raewyn Mann
22:45 min/km
Wave G
92
1797
TEAM BEAUDACIOUS
TEAM BEAUDACIOUS #1797
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:22:05.0
01:22:05.0
67
(90)
2 Person Relay
67
Unisex
90
WA
AUS
Beau Lumsden
George Lumsden
22:48 min/km
Wave G
93
1845
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY
WEST COAST RADIOLOGY #1845
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:22:32.1
01:22:32.1
68
(91)
2 Person Relay
68
Unisex
91
WA
AUS
Andy Bee
Amber Bee
22:55 min/km
Wave G
94
1595
2BLUE
2BLUE #1595
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:22:39.9
01:22:39.9
69
(92)
2 Person Relay
69
Unisex
92
WA
AUS
Jessica Selwood
Madeline Selwood
22:57 min/km
Wave G
95
1663
FAST & FURIOUS
FAST & FURIOUS #1663
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:22:41.2
01:22:41.2
70
(93)
2 Person Relay
70
Unisex
93
WA
AUS
Mick Williams
Piper Williams
22:58 min/km
Wave G
96
1885
CRAZY CLARKES
CRAZY CLARKES #1885
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:22:47.1
01:22:47.1
24
(94)
4 Person Relay
24
Unisex
94
WA
AUS
Jason Clarke
Jason Clarke
Grace Clarke
Georgia Clarke
22:59 min/km
Wave H
97
1753
R&R
R&R #1753
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:23:10.6
01:23:10.6
71
(95)
2 Person Relay
71
Unisex
95
WA
AUS
Robert Brooksbank
Rachel Austin
23:06 min/km
Wave G
98
1997
SHARK BAIT OOH HA HA
SHARK BAIT OOH HA HA #1997
Unisex 4 Person Relay
01:23:13.2
01:23:13.2
25
(96)
4 Person Relay
25
Unisex
96
WA
AUS
Cameron Robinson
Bradley Robinson
Rahhlee Heath
Emily Whitney
23:06 min/km
Wave H
99
1741
NICOLSON
NICOLSON #1741
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:23:32.8
01:23:32.8
72
(97)
2 Person Relay
72
Unisex
97
WA
AUS
Lynette Nicolson
Tamara Nicolson
23:12 min/km
Wave G
100
1605
B.E. WINNERS!
B.E. WINNERS! #1605
Unisex 2 Person Relay
01:23:33.4
01:23:33.4
73
(98)
2 Person Relay
73
Unisex
98
WA
AUS
Elise Keisler
Bradley Oliver
23:12 min/km
Wave G
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (193 items)
© 2023