Singapore Duathlon 2014 National Championship
22 Nov 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Youth
Kids
Junior
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (440 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
CycleLap1
CycleLap2
CycleLap3
CycleLap4
CycleLap5
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
90
1446
Sok Hue Sumiko Tan
Sok Hue Sumiko Tan #1446
Female 18-29
02:32:51
02:32:51
2
(9)
18-29
2
Female
9
SIN
2:59 min/km
00:48:38
87
2
00:01:46
00:12:43
00:11:46
00:11:53
00:11:43
00:11:22
01:11:18
131
2
00:01:36
00:29:30
108
2
89
1325
Wahyu Shahreel Abd Jalal
Wahyu Shahreel Abd Jalal #1325
Male 18-29
02:32:30
02:32:30
8
(70)
18-29
8
Male
70
SIN
2:59 min/km
00:45:00
48
8
00:02:03
00:12:30
00:11:53
00:12:07
00:12:02
00:13:00
01:14:28
168
12
00:02:04
00:28:54
98
8
88
1174
Johan Weihe Esbensen
Johan Weihe Esbensen #1174
Male 30-39
02:31:53
02:31:53
31
(69)
30-39
31
Male
69
DEN
2:58 min/km
00:53:46
143
51
00:02:58
00:11:26
00:10:34
00:10:31
00:10:37
00:10:42
01:04:50
52
23
00:02:35
00:27:42
83
25
87
1088
Team Bryan
Team Bryan #1088
Mixed Team
02:31:26
02:31:26
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
USA
2:58 min/km
00:51:59
129
10
00:01:40
00:11:58
00:11:21
00:11:47
00:11:30
00:11:30
01:09:44
104
12
00:01:39
00:26:23
64
9
86
1055
Stuart Klein
Stuart Klein #1055
Male 40-49
02:31:21
02:31:21
25
(68)
40-49
25
Male
68
AT
2:58 min/km
00:47:30
70
21
00:03:03
00:12:38
00:11:43
00:11:33
00:11:27
00:11:26
01:10:39
122
41
00:02:09
00:27:58
85
26
85
1435
Kin Ping Kiang
Kin Ping Kiang #1435
Female 30-39
02:30:34
02:30:34
5
(8)
30-39
5
Female
8
SIN
2:57 min/km
00:48:36
84
5
00:02:34
00:11:38
00:11:14
00:11:23
00:11:33
00:11:39
01:08:46
89
4
00:02:25
00:28:12
87
5
84
1227
Redan Alcansado Bas
Redan Alcansado Bas #1227
Male 30-39
02:30:29
02:30:29
30
(67)
30-39
30
Male
67
PHI
2:57 min/km
00:48:37
86
32
00:02:02
00:11:09
00:11:04
00:11:01
00:11:22
00:11:22
01:08:07
83
32
00:02:27
00:29:14
104
34
83
1007
Ang Hock Liau
Ang Hock Liau #1007
Male 50+
02:30:20
02:30:20
6
(66)
50+
6
Male
66
SIN
2:56 min/km
00:49:51
102
7
00:02:37
00:11:50
00:11:28
00:11:12
00:11:02
00:10:51
01:07:49
79
5
00:02:25
00:27:36
77
7
82
1043
Emanuele Arnaldo Baroni
Emanuele Arnaldo Baroni #1043
Male 40-49
02:30:04
02:30:04
24
(65)
40-49
24
Male
65
ITA
2:56 min/km
00:50:31
108
33
00:02:30
00:11:42
00:11:09
00:11:07
00:11:02
00:11:05
01:07:23
74
23
00:01:58
00:27:41
81
25
81
1336
Irsyad Marican Muhammad
Irsyad Marican Muhammad #1336
Male 18-29
02:29:54
02:29:54
7
(64)
18-29
7
Male
64
SIN
2:56 min/km
00:51:07
119
12
00:01:43
00:11:01
00:10:13
00:10:17
00:10:16
00:10:13
01:02:34
28
2
00:02:39
00:31:49
128
10
80
1381
Team Sinclair
Team Sinclair #1381
Mixed Team
02:29:45
02:29:45
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
AT
2:56 min/km
00:55:48
175
15
00:01:41
00:10:05
00:10:03
00:10:17
00:10:21
00:10:22
01:01:38
22
5
00:01:34
00:29:02
100
14
79
1362
Romain Barbier
Romain Barbier #1362
Male 30-39
02:29:41
02:29:41
29
(63)
30-39
29
Male
63
FRA
2:56 min/km
00:48:01
74
27
00:02:42
00:11:01
00:11:10
00:11:06
00:11:19
00:11:19
01:07:40
76
29
00:02:44
00:28:33
94
30
78
1120
Michiel Van Selm
Michiel Van Selm #1120
Male 40-49
02:29:27
02:29:27
23
(62)
40-49
23
Male
62
NED
2:55 min/km
00:50:14
105
32
00:02:28
00:11:23
00:10:49
00:10:35
00:10:53
00:10:56
01:05:50
63
18
00:02:18
00:28:36
96
30
77
1065
Mohd Hanafiah Shufaat
Mohd Hanafiah Shufaat #1065
Male 40-49
02:29:06
02:29:06
22
(61)
40-49
22
Male
61
SIN
2:55 min/km
00:50:11
103
31
00:02:39
00:11:20
00:10:26
00:10:19
00:10:38
00:11:01
01:05:18
60
17
00:02:17
00:28:40
97
31
76
1399
Si Si and Al Pal
Si Si and Al Pal #1399
Mixed Team
02:28:55
02:28:55
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
AT
2:55 min/km
00:56:50
192
17
00:01:43
00:10:17
00:10:22
00:10:25
00:10:06
00:10:38
01:03:01
33
6
00:02:26
00:24:53
45
8
75
1016
Peter Schulz
Peter Schulz #1016
Male 50+
02:28:35
02:28:35
5
(60)
50+
5
Male
60
GER
2:54 min/km
00:48:20
80
4
00:02:05
00:12:21
00:11:43
00:11:23
00:11:02
00:10:54
01:08:29
86
6
00:02:11
00:27:27
74
5
74
1363
Hans Iwanssoná
Hans Iwanssoná #1363
Male 50+
02:28:06
02:28:06
4
(59)
50+
4
Male
59
SWE
2:54 min/km
00:49:35
95
5
00:03:20
00:12:11
00:11:03
00:10:48
00:10:51
00:10:48
01:07:02
70
4
00:02:50
00:25:17
50
3
73
1201
William Walker
William Walker #1201
Male 30-39
02:27:53
02:27:53
28
(58)
30-39
28
Male
58
AT
2:53 min/km
00:48:36
85
31
00:02:15
00:11:47
00:11:32
00:11:16
00:11:16
00:11:19
01:09:00
93
36
00:01:52
00:26:07
60
20
72
1090
Wee Li Ang
Wee Li Ang #1090
Male 40-49
02:27:51
02:27:51
21
(57)
40-49
21
Male
57
SIN
2:53 min/km
00:48:31
82
26
00:01:41
00:11:52
00:11:07
00:11:16
00:11:28
00:11:32
01:09:10
96
29
00:01:35
00:26:53
67
20
71
1081
Ian Moore
Ian Moore #1081
Male 40-49
02:27:40
02:27:40
20
(56)
40-49
20
Male
56
AT
2:53 min/km
00:48:25
81
25
00:01:54
00:12:25
00:11:27
00:11:22
00:11:26
00:11:21
01:09:31
99
31
00:01:35
00:26:13
61
17
70
1024
Guy Heywood
Guy Heywood #1024
Male 40-49
02:27:33
02:27:33
19
(55)
40-49
19
Male
55
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:47:21
69
20
00:02:10
00:12:48
00:11:58
00:11:35
00:11:29
00:11:21
01:10:38
120
39
00:02:06
00:25:16
49
14
69
1388
Athletes61
Athletes61 #1388
Mixed Team
02:27:27
02:27:27
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
PHI
2:53 min/km
00:42:03
28
5
00:02:12
00:12:48
00:11:53
00:12:12
00:12:57
00:13:42
01:18:09
202
19
00:01:58
00:23:03
30
6
68
1431
Hilda Stoney
Hilda Stoney #1431
Female 30-39
02:27:02
02:27:02
4
(7)
30-39
4
Female
7
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:42:35
34
1
00:04:11
01:12:48
147
8
00:02:06
00:25:22
51
2
67
1061
David Cook
David Cook #1061
Male 40-49
02:27:02
02:27:02
18
(54)
40-49
18
Male
54
AT
2:52 min/km
00:45:54
55
15
00:01:38
00:13:02
00:12:27
00:12:10
00:12:05
00:11:59
01:14:01
163
56
00:01:22
00:24:05
38
11
66
1020
Tsan Wai Wong
Tsan Wai Wong #1020
Male 50+
02:26:56
02:26:56
3
(53)
50+
3
Male
53
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:46:12
57
2
00:02:18
00:11:46
00:11:11
00:11:13
00:11:33
00:11:23
01:08:52
91
7
00:02:11
00:27:22
71
4
65
1242
Jundeb Andre Esquivel
Jundeb Andre Esquivel #1242
Male 30-39
02:26:27
02:26:27
27
(52)
30-39
27
Male
52
PHI
2:52 min/km
00:49:01
91
34
00:01:47
00:10:29
00:10:14
00:10:13
00:10:28
00:10:03
01:02:01
23
9
00:01:48
00:31:48
127
42
64
1413
Lisa Jones
Lisa Jones #1413
Female 40-49
02:26:16
02:26:16
2
(6)
40-49
2
Female
6
AT
2:52 min/km
00:46:59
66
2
00:01:43
00:12:05
00:11:09
00:11:11
00:11:29
00:11:33
01:09:43
103
2
00:01:23
00:26:26
65
2
63
1358
John Dalton
John Dalton #1358
Male 40-49
02:26:05
02:26:05
17
(51)
40-49
17
Male
51
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:48:32
83
27
00:02:50
00:11:44
00:11:27
00:11:17
00:11:25
00:10:56
01:08:09
84
25
00:03:09
00:23:23
32
9
62
1256
Florent Fordos
Florent Fordos #1256
Male 30-39
02:26:04
02:26:04
26
(50)
30-39
26
Male
50
FRA
2:51 min/km
00:51:02
116
41
00:01:23
00:10:36
00:10:27
00:10:39
00:10:37
00:10:36
01:03:47
42
19
00:01:25
00:28:25
93
29
61
1444
Trine Wissum
Trine Wissum #1444
Female 30-39
02:25:47
02:25:47
3
(5)
30-39
3
Female
5
DEN
2:51 min/km
00:45:27
53
2
00:02:38
00:11:56
00:11:08
00:11:19
00:11:14
00:11:29
01:09:23
97
5
00:02:13
00:26:03
59
4
60
1169
Jaime Traspaderne
Jaime Traspaderne #1169
Male 30-39
02:24:58
02:24:58
25
(49)
30-39
25
Male
49
ESP
2:50 min/km
00:43:54
38
17
00:02:36
00:11:15
00:10:31
00:10:44
00:11:38
00:12:08
01:08:39
88
34
00:02:28
00:27:18
70
23
59
1164
Ramesh Palaniandy
Ramesh Palaniandy #1164
Male 30-39
02:24:51
02:24:51
24
(48)
30-39
24
Male
48
SIN
2:50 min/km
00:39:30
15
8
00:02:38
00:12:34
00:12:35
00:12:37
00:13:13
00:12:53
01:17:55
199
71
00:02:43
00:22:04
18
9
58
1378
SMRT AWESOME
SMRT AWESOME #1378
Mixed Team
02:24:27
02:24:27
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
SIN
2:49 min/km
00:49:41
98
8
00:01:18
00:10:18
00:10:36
00:10:27
00:10:57
00:11:06
01:04:38
50
8
00:01:23
00:27:25
73
11
57
1068
Sean Farquhar
Sean Farquhar #1068
Male 40-49
02:24:26
02:24:26
16
(47)
40-49
16
Male
47
CAN
2:49 min/km
00:47:50
72
22
00:02:02
00:11:03
00:10:55
00:10:23
00:10:38
00:10:51
01:05:02
56
16
00:02:56
00:26:34
66
19
56
1064
Yasushi Nakahara
Yasushi Nakahara #1064
Male 40-49
02:24:24
02:24:24
15
(46)
40-49
15
Male
46
JPN
2:49 min/km
00:45:13
51
14
00:01:47
00:11:59
00:11:23
00:11:18
00:11:33
00:11:27
01:09:26
98
30
00:01:39
00:26:17
62
18
55
1357
Paul Smith
Paul Smith #1357
Male 30-39
02:24:11
02:24:11
23
(45)
30-39
23
Male
45
AT
2:49 min/km
00:46:27
60
24
00:01:45
00:11:31
00:10:32
00:10:56
00:10:35
00:10:30
01:05:07
58
25
00:01:45
00:29:06
101
31
54
1237
Sebastien Piette
Sebastien Piette #1237
Male 30-39
02:24:05
02:24:05
22
(44)
30-39
22
Male
44
FRA
2:49 min/km
00:47:58
73
26
00:02:07
00:11:17
00:10:27
00:10:51
00:10:55
00:10:56
01:05:54
64
27
00:01:42
00:26:22
63
21
53
1219
Marc Alexander Von Widekind
Marc Alexander Von Widekind #1219
Male 30-39
02:23:39
02:23:39
21
(43)
30-39
21
Male
43
GER
2:49 min/km
00:44:51
45
19
00:01:53
00:11:07
00:10:21
00:10:18
00:10:17
00:10:24
01:03:08
36
16
00:01:29
00:32:16
135
43
52
1452
Yiwei Luo
Yiwei Luo #1452
Female 18-29
02:23:32
02:23:32
1
(4)
18-29
1
Female
4
SIN
2:48 min/km
00:47:01
67
1
00:01:47
00:11:23
00:10:36
00:10:53
00:11:02
00:11:23
01:07:21
73
1
00:01:39
00:25:42
55
1
51
1184
Goh Yock Kin Goh
Goh Yock Kin Goh #1184
Male 30-39
02:23:14
02:23:14
20
(42)
30-39
20
Male
42
SIN
2:48 min/km
00:44:09
42
18
00:02:17
00:11:31
00:10:10
00:12:48
00:10:29
00:10:28
01:06:17
65
28
00:02:10
00:28:18
89
28
50
1146
Norman Loy
Norman Loy #1146
Male 40-49
02:22:31
02:22:31
14
(41)
40-49
14
Male
41
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:44:06
40
10
00:02:36
00:11:29
00:11:00
00:10:45
00:10:33
00:11:00
01:06:21
66
19
00:02:10
00:27:16
68
21
49
1253
Lotfi Mohamed
Lotfi Mohamed #1253
Male 30-39
02:22:04
02:22:04
19
(40)
30-39
19
Male
40
MAR
2:47 min/km
00:48:09
76
28
00:01:44
00:11:23
00:10:42
00:11:06
00:11:04
00:10:42
01:05:36
61
26
00:01:45
00:24:48
44
17
48
1058
Kent Chaplin
Kent Chaplin #1058
Male 40-49
02:21:37
02:21:37
13
(39)
40-49
13
Male
39
AT
2:46 min/km
00:48:02
75
23
00:01:58
00:10:36
00:10:07
00:10:10
00:10:16
00:10:09
01:02:08
25
8
00:01:51
00:27:37
79
23
47
1241
Daryl Chan
Daryl Chan #1241
Male 30-39
02:21:32
02:21:32
18
(38)
30-39
18
Male
38
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:45:30
54
21
00:01:47
00:11:03
00:10:20
00:10:07
00:10:25
00:10:22
01:03:03
34
14
00:01:39
00:29:32
109
35
46
1397
Project68
Project68 #1397
Mixed Team
02:21:18
02:21:18
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AT
2:46 min/km
00:44:54
46
7
00:01:15
00:11:32
00:11:34
00:11:48
00:11:44
00:12:11
01:10:26
114
14
00:01:15
00:23:27
34
7
45
1305
Daniel Backholer
Daniel Backholer #1305
Male 18-29
02:21:00
02:21:00
6
(37)
18-29
6
Male
37
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:48:51
88
9
00:02:14
00:10:36
00:10:09
00:10:19
00:10:06
00:10:18
01:02:23
27
1
00:01:40
00:25:49
57
6
44
1246
Emilien Di Gennaro
Emilien Di Gennaro #1246
Male 30-39
02:20:51
02:20:51
17
(36)
30-39
17
Male
36
FRA
2:45 min/km
00:47:35
71
25
00:01:54
00:10:35
00:10:19
00:10:22
00:10:03
00:10:24
01:02:02
24
10
00:02:00
00:27:18
69
22
43
1147
Massimiliano Mancosu
Massimiliano Mancosu #1147
Male 40-49
02:20:40
02:20:40
12
(35)
40-49
12
Male
35
ITA
2:45 min/km
00:48:18
79
24
00:01:26
00:11:48
00:11:03
00:10:38
00:10:58
00:10:53
01:06:38
67
20
00:01:14
00:23:02
29
7
41
1140
Dov Sade
Dov Sade #1140
Male 40-49
02:20:28
02:20:28
11
(34)
40-49
11
Male
34
ISR
2:45 min/km
00:42:41
35
8
00:02:20
00:11:42
00:11:00
00:10:36
00:11:03
00:10:45
01:06:54
68
21
00:03:00
00:25:32
53
15
42
1400
Team Shortridge
Team Shortridge #1400
Mixed Team
02:20:28
02:20:28
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
AT
2:45 min/km
00:44:25
44
6
00:01:26
00:11:57
00:11:26
00:11:38
00:11:54
00:12:11
01:11:23
132
15
00:01:29
00:21:43
15
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (440 items)
© 2023