Brooks Rottnest Marathon and Fun Run 2014
26 Oct 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Lap1
Lap2
2
8172
Kristian CYWICKI
Kristian CYWICKI #8172
Male 25-29
00:36:10
00:36:10
1
(2)
25-29
1
Male
2
min/km
00:04:05
00:31:13
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Lap1
00:04:05
00:04:05
00:04:05
10:34:04
9
2
8
9
2
8
Lap2
00:35:19
00:35:19
00:31:13
11:05:18
2
1
2
3
1
3
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (248 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Lap1
Lap2
51
8207
Mark EASTON
Mark EASTON #8207
Male 40-44
00:48:12
00:48:12
6
(39)
40-44
6
Male
39
min/km
00:05:09
00:41:52
52
8168
Jake BRINDLE
Jake BRINDLE #8168
Male 25-29
00:48:24
00:48:24
9
(40)
25-29
9
Male
40
min/km
00:04:19
00:42:57
53
8177
Trent MCPHAIL
Trent MCPHAIL #8177
Male Under 12
00:48:26
00:48:26
1
(41)
Under 12
1
Male
41
min/km
00:05:36
00:41:42
54
8234
Michael COOPER
Michael COOPER #8234
Male 40-44
00:48:32
00:48:32
7
(42)
40-44
7
Male
42
min/km
00:05:08
00:42:12
55
8220
Simon COLE
Simon COLE #8220
Male 45-49
00:48:33
00:48:33
2
(43)
45-49
2
Male
43
min/km
00:05:06
00:42:19
56
8103
Wendy O'HALLORAN
Wendy O'HALLORAN #8103
Female 55-59
00:48:44
00:48:44
2
(13)
55-59
2
Female
13
min/km
00:05:01
00:42:24
57
8112
Christine PARFITT
Christine PARFITT #8112
Female 25-29
00:48:49
00:48:49
3
(14)
25-29
3
Female
14
min/km
00:05:12
00:42:27
58
8056
Bradley HILL
Bradley HILL #8056
Male 40-44
00:49:11
00:49:11
8
(44)
40-44
8
Male
44
min/km
00:06:11
00:41:41
59
8097
Derek MUNRO
Derek MUNRO #8097
Male 40-44
00:49:50
00:49:50
9
(45)
40-44
9
Male
45
min/km
00:05:00
00:43:39
60
8247
Tom WADDELL
Tom WADDELL #8247
Male 25-29
00:49:52
00:49:52
10
(46)
25-29
10
Male
46
min/km
00:04:49
00:43:54
61
8155
Flynn WATERVOORT
Flynn WATERVOORT #8155
Male 20-24
00:49:55
00:49:55
6
(47)
20-24
6
Male
47
min/km
00:06:15
00:42:29
62
8214
Shannon COATS
Shannon COATS #8214
Female 40-44
00:49:56
00:49:56
1
(15)
40-44
1
Female
15
min/km
00:06:15
00:42:30
63
8169
Eric CARLES
Eric CARLES #8169
Male 40-44
00:50:02
00:50:02
10
(48)
40-44
10
Male
48
min/km
00:05:17
00:43:28
64
8170
Guan CHOU
Guan CHOU #8170
Male 25-29
00:50:05
00:50:05
11
(49)
25-29
11
Male
49
min/km
00:05:30
00:43:21
65
8049
Robert HARDMAN
Robert HARDMAN #8049
Male 45-49
00:50:08
00:50:08
3
(50)
45-49
3
Male
50
min/km
00:48:55
66
8085
Roisin MCGEE
Roisin MCGEE #8085
Female 25-29
00:50:23
00:50:23
4
(16)
25-29
4
Female
16
min/km
00:05:13
00:44:03
67
8017
Andrew CHOULARTON
Andrew CHOULARTON #8017
Male 40-44
00:50:33
00:50:33
11
(51)
40-44
11
Male
51
min/km
00:06:10
00:43:04
68
8079
Daniel MAKIN
Daniel MAKIN #8079
Male 25-29
00:50:44
00:50:44
12
(52)
25-29
12
Male
52
min/km
00:06:14
00:43:06
69
8099
Tony NICHOLAS
Tony NICHOLAS #8099
Male 40-44
00:50:55
00:50:55
12
(53)
40-44
12
Male
53
min/km
00:06:19
00:43:22
70
8090
Alexander MEREDITH
Alexander MEREDITH #8090
Male 30-34
00:50:56
00:50:56
8
(54)
30-34
8
Male
54
min/km
00:06:16
00:43:24
71
8132
Hayden SNIFFEN
Hayden SNIFFEN #8132
Male 25-29
00:50:56
00:50:56
13
(55)
25-29
13
Male
55
min/km
00:06:40
00:43:08
72
8219
Clive KLICKER
Clive KLICKER #8219
Male 35-39
00:51:13
00:51:13
8
(56)
35-39
8
Male
56
min/km
00:06:20
00:43:22
73
8055
Melanie HILL
Melanie HILL #8055
Female 30-34
00:51:16
00:51:16
4
(17)
30-34
4
Female
17
min/km
00:05:29
00:44:33
74
8016
Laurent CARLES
Laurent CARLES #8016
Male 40-44
00:51:22
00:51:22
13
(57)
40-44
13
Male
57
min/km
00:05:17
00:44:39
75
8135
Nadia STRACHAN
Nadia STRACHAN #8135
Female Under 16
00:51:22
00:51:22
1
(18)
Under 16
1
Female
18
min/km
00:04:57
00:45:06
76
8107
Daniel O'NEILL
Daniel O'NEILL #8107
Male 30-34
00:51:29
00:51:29
9
(58)
30-34
9
Male
58
min/km
00:05:19
00:44:46
77
8106
Darren O'NEILL
Darren O'NEILL #8106
Male 25-29
00:51:35
00:51:35
14
(59)
25-29
14
Male
59
min/km
00:05:25
00:44:52
78
8032
Mark DANYLUK
Mark DANYLUK #8032
Male 30-34
00:51:53
00:51:53
10
(60)
30-34
10
Male
60
min/km
00:05:12
00:45:28
79
8127
Brenton SCOTT
Brenton SCOTT #8127
Male 25-29
00:51:53
00:51:53
15
(61)
25-29
15
Male
61
min/km
00:04:49
00:45:31
80
8209
Thomas DALE
Thomas DALE #8209
Male Under 16
00:51:58
00:51:58
2
(62)
Under 16
2
Male
62
min/km
00:04:57
00:45:44
81
8240
Molly MIND
Molly MIND #8240
Female 16-19
00:52:00
00:52:00
2
(19)
16-19
2
Female
19
min/km
00:05:25
00:45:17
82
8073
Lesley-Anne CAIRNS
Lesley-Anne CAIRNS #8073
Female 35-39
00:52:05
00:52:05
2
(20)
35-39
2
Female
20
min/km
00:06:04
00:44:50
83
8128
Andrew SHAND
Andrew SHAND #8128
Male 30-34
00:52:11
00:52:11
11
(63)
30-34
11
Male
63
min/km
00:05:56
00:44:51
84
8222
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #8222
Female 50-54
00:52:16
00:52:16
1
(21)
50-54
1
Female
21
min/km
00:05:27
00:45:28
85
8174
Aidan FOX
Aidan FOX #8174
Male 25-29
00:52:23
00:52:23
16
(64)
25-29
16
Male
64
min/km
00:06:42
00:44:29
86
8147
Allanna TREWEEK
Allanna TREWEEK #8147
Female 30-34
00:52:24
00:52:24
5
(22)
30-34
5
Female
22
min/km
00:06:40
00:44:28
87
8062
Sandra KEENAN
Sandra KEENAN #8062
Female 45-49
00:52:26
00:52:26
4
(23)
45-49
4
Female
23
min/km
00:05:32
00:45:32
88
8071
John LE CORNU
John LE CORNU #8071
Male 55-59
00:52:33
00:52:33
1
(65)
55-59
1
Male
65
min/km
00:05:23
00:46:02
89
8030
Emma CURNOW
Emma CURNOW #8030
Female 30-34
00:52:36
00:52:36
6
(24)
30-34
6
Female
24
min/km
00:05:02
00:46:08
90
8193
Aidan CHIPPS
Aidan CHIPPS #8193
Male 16-19
00:52:42
00:52:42
2
(66)
16-19
2
Male
66
min/km
00:05:25
00:46:02
91
8210
Zachery DALE
Zachery DALE #8210
Male Under 16
00:53:18
00:53:18
3
(67)
Under 16
3
Male
67
min/km
00:04:57
00:47:29
92
8134
Karin STRACHAN
Karin STRACHAN #8134
Female 40-44
00:53:30
00:53:30
2
(25)
40-44
2
Female
25
min/km
00:06:23
00:45:40
93
8178
Blake MORRIS
Blake MORRIS #8178
Male Under 16
00:53:40
00:53:40
4
(68)
Under 16
4
Male
68
min/km
00:05:36
00:46:51
94
8059
Sarah JANE
Sarah JANE #8059
Female 25-29
00:53:41
00:53:41
5
(26)
25-29
5
Female
26
min/km
00:06:26
00:45:58
95
8003
Laura ATKINSON
Laura ATKINSON #8003
Female 30-34
00:53:49
00:53:49
7
(27)
30-34
7
Female
27
min/km
00:06:44
00:45:55
96
8025
Scott COLLINS
Scott COLLINS #8025
Male 35-39
00:53:58
00:53:58
9
(69)
35-39
9
Male
69
min/km
00:06:11
00:46:25
97
8217
Judy LUCAS
Judy LUCAS #8217
Female 45-49
00:54:06
00:54:06
5
(28)
45-49
5
Female
28
min/km
00:06:23
00:46:22
98
8137
Shree TATWADI
Shree TATWADI #8137
Male 25-29
00:54:13
00:54:13
17
(70)
25-29
17
Male
70
min/km
00:05:26
00:47:30
99
8070
Chris LAWSON
Chris LAWSON #8070
Male 30-34
00:54:19
00:54:19
12
(71)
30-34
12
Male
71
min/km
00:06:28
00:46:31
100
8026
Chrissy COLLINS
Chrissy COLLINS #8026
Female 35-39
00:54:20
00:54:20
3
(29)
35-39
3
Female
29
min/km
00:06:26
00:46:28
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (248 items)
© 2023