Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
2
318
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #318
Male Single Kayak
09:09:05
09:09:05
2
(2)
Single Kayak
2
23
Male
2
WA
AUS
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:02:20
01:03:26
01:02:40
00:32:23
01:00:33
00:09:31
01:14:24
01:35:09
01:18:25
01:10:10
1
316
Lance KIME
Lance KIME #316
Male Single Kayak
09:07:47
09:07:47
1
(1)
Single Kayak
1
22
Male
1
RSA
RSA
4:25 min/km
00:02:25
01:03:20
01:02:42
00:32:24
01:00:56
00:09:37
01:13:41
01:34:22
01:17:53
01:10:22
3
326
Matthew DEAN
Matthew DEAN #326
Male Single Kayak
09:11:45
09:11:45
3
(3)
Single Kayak
3
23
Male
3
WA
AUS
RSA
4:26 min/km
00:02:25
01:03:19
01:02:42
00:32:57
01:04:21
00:09:39
01:13:36
01:34:16
01:17:59
01:10:28
5
511
Crew Hardie/Roll/Roll
Crew Hardie/Roll/Roll #511
Male Sundry Craft Team 3
09:22:34
09:22:34
1
(5)
Sundry Craft Team 3
1
43
Male
5
WA
AUS
AUS
4:32 min/km
00:02:39
01:03:22
01:02:52
00:33:02
01:08:35
00:10:31
01:17:48
01:36:31
01:17:51
01:09:22
4
500
Crew Baker/Humble/Rice/Rice
Crew Baker/Humble/Rice/Rice #500
Male Team of 4 Single
09:17:06
09:17:06
1
(4)
Team of 4 Single
1
29
Male
4
WA
AUS
AUS
4:29 min/km
00:03:10
01:06:01
01:03:56
00:30:17
01:03:02
00:10:37
01:25:03
01:32:59
01:16:26
01:05:31
6
310
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #310
Male Single Kayak
09:25:50
09:25:50
4
(6)
Single Kayak
4
26
Male
6
WA
AUS
AUS
4:33 min/km
00:02:30
01:04:47
01:04:05
00:34:36
01:07:42
00:10:00
01:16:48
01:35:24
01:20:33
01:09:22
8
319
William LEE
William LEE #319
Male Single Kayak
09:55:07
09:55:07
5
(8)
Single Kayak
5
37
Male
8
WA
AUS
AUS
4:47 min/km
00:02:32
01:04:46
01:05:02
00:34:43
01:07:23
00:10:27
01:25:50
01:42:35
01:25:20
01:16:26
332
Travis ENGLAND
Travis ENGLAND #332
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
33
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:02:39
01:04:38
01:05:04
00:34:46
01:11:35
00:10:39
01:32:44
17
488
Crew Cassidy/Ringrose
Crew Cassidy/Ringrose #488
Male Team of 2 Single
10:20:48
10:20:48
3
(17)
Team of 2 Single
3
18
Male
17
WA
AUS
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:03:31
01:18:36
01:06:00
00:42:34
01:10:52
00:12:55
01:28:27
01:40:02
01:24:19
01:13:27
10
478
Crew Maurice/Maurice
Crew Maurice/Maurice #478
Male Team of 2 Single
09:56:29
09:56:29
1
(10)
Team of 2 Single
1
19
Male
10
WA
AUS
AUS
4:48 min/km
00:03:33
01:10:04
01:06:11
00:33:38
01:09:32
00:10:44
01:26:13
01:41:35
01:23:26
01:11:29
7
510
Crew Coutts/Dallin/Slater
Crew Coutts/Dallin/Slater #510
Male Sundry Craft Team 3
09:37:22
09:37:22
2
(7)
Sundry Craft Team 3
2
30
Male
7
WA
AUS
AUS
4:39 min/km
00:02:34
01:12:03
01:06:24
00:33:40
01:07:19
00:10:58
01:16:49
01:36:23
01:19:23
01:11:46
11
486
Crew Albert/Crothers
Crew Albert/Crothers #486
Male Team of 2 Single
10:05:05
10:05:05
2
(11)
Team of 2 Single
2
26
Male
11
WA
AUS
AUS
4:52 min/km
00:03:24
01:08:19
01:07:15
00:33:44
01:11:02
00:14:35
01:31:10
03:04:29
01:11:03
21
495
Crew Butlion/Eadie
Crew Butlion/Eadie #495
Male Team of 2 Single
10:32:06
10:32:06
4
(21)
Team of 2 Single
4
48
Male
21
WA
AUS
AUS
5:05 min/km
00:05:08
01:12:39
01:08:02
00:41:18
01:10:21
00:13:31
01:30:05
01:56:54
01:23:37
01:10:30
14
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Male Single Kayak
10:14:05
10:14:05
7
(14)
Single Kayak
7
51
Male
14
WA
AUS
AUS
4:57 min/km
00:02:55
01:08:54
01:08:10
00:34:33
01:08:57
00:10:56
01:21:24
01:47:36
01:29:45
01:20:52
9
642
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #642
Male Long Plastic
09:56:23
09:56:23
1
(9)
Long Plastic
1
28
Male
9
WA
AUS
AUS
4:48 min/km
00:02:44
01:07:06
01:08:10
00:34:31
01:10:19
00:10:36
01:18:30
01:42:44
01:26:45
01:14:55
617
Shanon SIME
Shanon SIME #617
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
37
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:02:57
01:09:34
01:08:42
00:34:51
01:18:52
00:15:59
01:30:30
13
533
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #533
Male Long Plastic
10:13:42
10:13:42
2
(13)
Long Plastic
2
26
Male
13
WA
AUS
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:02:46
01:09:43
01:08:43
00:35:41
01:13:47
00:12:56
01:22:15
01:44:24
01:27:08
01:16:14
18
340
Brad HEADLING
Brad HEADLING #340
Male Single Surf Ski
10:23:46
10:23:46
1
(18)
Single Surf Ski
1
41
Male
18
WA
AUS
AUS
5:01 min/km
00:02:50
01:09:00
01:09:26
00:38:03
01:14:12
00:12:43
01:22:22
01:47:08
01:28:53
01:19:04
12
322
Mathew FRENCH
Mathew FRENCH #322
Male Single Kayak
10:09:56
10:09:56
6
(12)
Single Kayak
6
34
Male
12
VIC
AUS
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:02:35
01:04:44
01:09:39
00:37:35
01:12:42
00:13:06
01:20:33
01:45:52
01:29:38
01:13:28
417
Crew Genovesi/Worthy
Crew Genovesi/Worthy #417
Male Double Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Kayak
60
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:03:09
01:11:37
01:10:06
00:36:52
01:11:28
22
331
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #331
Male Single Kayak
10:39:25
10:39:25
8
(22)
Single Kayak
8
37
Male
22
WA
AUS
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:02:58
01:11:24
01:10:21
00:38:52
01:14:39
00:19:18
01:28:33
01:48:39
01:27:35
01:17:00
19
566
Steven LUSK
Steven LUSK #566
Male Long Plastic
10:27:18
10:27:18
4
(19)
Long Plastic
4
39
Male
19
WA
AUS
AUS
5:03 min/km
00:03:02
01:10:44
01:10:21
00:37:53
01:15:32
00:12:03
01:25:35
01:46:42
01:27:31
01:17:52
15
519
James DUNCAN
James DUNCAN #519
Male Long Plastic
10:17:47
10:17:47
3
(15)
Long Plastic
3
27
Male
15
WA
AUS
AUS
4:58 min/km
00:03:02
01:10:40
01:10:22
00:37:34
01:13:12
00:12:34
01:21:49
01:43:34
01:28:40
01:16:17
28
388
Joseph FORD
Joseph FORD #388
Male Single Surf Ski
10:56:40
10:56:40
3
(28)
Single Surf Ski
3
25
Male
28
WA
AUS
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:02:45
01:11:48
01:11:50
00:38:55
01:19:09
00:15:22
01:27:26
01:51:20
01:33:29
01:24:33
20
428
Crew Godwin/Pepper
Crew Godwin/Pepper #428
Male Double Kayak
10:29:50
10:29:50
2
(20)
Double Kayak
2
47
Male
20
WA
AUS
AUS
5:04 min/km
00:03:10
01:14:11
01:12:25
00:38:16
01:12:08
00:17:43
01:24:07
01:43:51
01:26:28
01:17:28
33
381
Greg LONG
Greg LONG #381
Male Long Plastic
11:13:17
11:13:17
9
(33)
Long Plastic
9
40
Male
33
WA
AUS
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:03:37
01:14:53
01:12:42
00:37:43
01:19:34
00:14:56
01:37:12
01:55:33
01:34:23
01:22:41
101
419
Crew Cross/Marsden
Crew Cross/Marsden #419
Male Double Kayak
12:37:40
12:37:40
6
(94)
Double Kayak
6
24
Male
94
WA
AUS
AUS
6:06 min/km
00:03:22
01:10:45
01:12:45
00:40:04
01:17:46
00:14:08
01:28:20
02:55:40
02:09:52
01:24:54
16
427
Crew White/White
Crew White/White #427
Male Double Kayak
10:20:00
10:20:00
1
(16)
Double Kayak
1
45
Male
16
WA
AUS
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:03:07
01:13:12
01:13:42
00:38:39
01:11:31
00:13:10
01:24:43
01:44:07
01:24:15
01:13:31
23
429
Crew Hilton/Martin
Crew Hilton/Martin #429
Male Double Kayak
10:40:04
10:40:04
3
(23)
Double Kayak
3
52
Male
23
WA
AUS
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:03:03
01:14:16
01:14:02
00:37:12
01:15:03
00:20:12
01:29:13
01:43:56
01:26:23
01:16:44
104
467
Crew Fox/Palmero
Crew Fox/Palmero #467
Male Team of 2 Single
12:41:25
12:41:25
19
(97)
Team of 2 Single
19
40
Male
97
WA
AUS
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:04:28
01:28:36
01:14:09
00:53:24
01:29:43
00:29:20
01:50:31
02:03:56
01:36:05
01:31:11
38
493
Crew Gibbs/O'shea
Crew Gibbs/O'shea #493
Male Team of 2 Single
11:16:34
11:16:34
6
(37)
Team of 2 Single
6
20
Male
37
WA
AUS
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:04:02
01:25:56
01:14:20
00:40:11
01:19:38
00:17:59
01:35:21
01:48:33
01:31:32
01:18:58
32
648
Blake SMANIOTTO
Blake SMANIOTTO #648
Male Long Plastic
11:10:33
11:10:33
8
(32)
Long Plastic
8
18
Male
32
WA
AUS
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:03:14
01:15:40
01:14:44
00:39:51
01:20:35
00:16:44
01:29:29
01:53:25
01:34:12
01:22:35
440
Crew Szijarto/Van Maanen
Crew Szijarto/Van Maanen #440
Male Double Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Double Surf Ski
37
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:03:45
01:17:53
01:14:48
00:42:11
01:18:06
00:14:03
01:31:49
29
425
Crew Coward/Coward
Crew Coward/Coward #425
Male Double Kayak
11:00:19
11:00:19
4
(29)
Double Kayak
4
47
Male
29
WA
AUS
AUS
5:19 min/km
00:02:43
01:16:24
01:14:49
00:39:10
01:38:59
00:12:19
01:28:28
01:51:55
01:29:53
01:23:36
25
521
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #521
Male Long Plastic
10:47:08
10:47:08
6
(25)
Long Plastic
6
38
Male
25
WA
AUS
AUS
5:13 min/km
00:03:12
01:15:40
01:14:51
00:40:22
01:18:16
00:11:52
01:24:42
01:48:27
01:29:08
01:20:34
31
525
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #525
Male Long Plastic
11:05:58
11:05:58
7
(31)
Long Plastic
7
43
Male
31
WA
AUS
AUS
5:22 min/km
00:03:11
01:15:47
01:14:51
00:41:46
01:19:39
00:13:44
01:27:13
01:50:58
01:34:16
01:24:30
26
394
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #394
Male Single Surf Ski
10:55:22
10:55:22
2
(26)
Single Surf Ski
2
63
Male
26
WA
AUS
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:03:21
01:17:34
01:14:52
00:39:58
01:17:01
00:13:56
01:26:16
01:48:50
01:32:27
01:21:03
39
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Kayak
11:19:19
11:19:19
9
(38)
Single Kayak
9
21
Male
38
WA
AUS
AUS
5:28 min/km
00:03:21
01:12:27
01:14:58
00:40:21
01:21:07
00:15:22
01:32:43
01:52:35
01:40:55
01:25:25
67
436
Crew Kenny/Roberts
Crew Kenny/Roberts #436
Male Double Surf Ski
12:05:27
12:05:27
1
(62)
Double Surf Ski
1
51
Male
62
WA
AUS
AUS
5:51 min/km
00:03:02
01:12:51
01:14:58
00:39:21
01:19:40
00:14:14
01:28:09
02:13:13
02:13:19
01:26:36
30
459
Crew Freeman/Scotney
Crew Freeman/Scotney #459
Male Team of 2 Single
11:04:00
11:04:00
5
(30)
Team of 2 Single
5
17
Male
30
WA
AUS
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:03:21
01:22:34
01:15:34
00:38:49
01:21:36
00:13:01
01:30:57
01:46:09
01:31:23
01:20:32
507
Crew CODA/GOOLIFFE/KELLY/WRIGHT
Crew CODA/GOOLIFFE/KELLY/WRIGHT #507
Male Team of 4 Double
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Double
47
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:03:45
01:21:19
01:16:12
00:39:44
01:36:08
00:18:09
01:56:29
24
607
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #607
Male Long Plastic
10:46:18
10:46:18
5
(24)
Long Plastic
5
31
Male
24
WA
AUS
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:03:22
01:14:37
01:16:14
00:40:19
01:16:54
00:12:06
01:25:31
01:46:40
01:32:01
01:18:31
47
418
Crew Baird/Brierley
Crew Baird/Brierley #418
Male Double Kayak
11:35:19
11:35:19
5
(45)
Double Kayak
5
38
Male
45
WA
AUS
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:03:28
01:18:08
01:16:14
00:40:41
01:22:54
00:15:38
01:34:38
02:04:46
01:35:29
01:23:17
42
586
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #586
Male Long Plastic
11:23:21
11:23:21
13
(41)
Long Plastic
13
49
Male
41
WA
AUS
AUS
5:30 min/km
00:03:32
01:24:37
01:17:11
00:39:55
01:23:01
00:15:07
01:30:56
01:49:18
01:35:16
01:24:22
599
Luke MORRISON
Luke MORRISON #599
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
29
Male
NSW
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:02:45
01:09:46
01:17:33
00:43:28
01:17:35
564
Rob HOSKING
Rob HOSKING #564
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
39
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:03:11
01:17:47
01:17:53
00:40:33
01:19:40
00:14:08
01:33:41
02:32:36
46
365
Mat SMITH
Mat SMITH #365
Male Single Surf Ski
11:33:52
11:33:52
5
(44)
Single Surf Ski
5
40
Male
44
WA
AUS
AUS
5:35 min/km
00:03:13
01:18:33
01:18:05
00:39:51
01:18:47
00:16:22
01:38:57
01:54:48
01:37:13
01:27:58
37
637
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #637
Male Long Plastic
11:16:31
11:16:31
12
(36)
Long Plastic
12
35
Male
36
WA
AUS
IRL
5:27 min/km
00:03:24
01:22:36
01:18:21
00:40:24
01:20:06
00:16:32
01:28:48
01:49:15
01:32:18
01:24:43
565
Andy HEARTCLIFFE
Andy HEARTCLIFFE #565
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
34
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:03:15
01:15:50
01:18:24
00:42:41
01:20:16
00:13:19
01:37:39
66
464
Crew Beech/Caren
Crew Beech/Caren #464
Male Team of 2 Single
12:05:05
12:05:05
12
(61)
Team of 2 Single
12
55
Male
61
WA
AUS
AUS
5:50 min/km
00:03:51
01:33:44
01:18:43
00:42:33
01:23:34
00:16:20
01:35:38
02:07:49
01:32:23
01:30:26
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023