Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
301
Phil EDWARDS
Phil EDWARDS #301
Male WildWater
DNS
DNS
WildWater
53
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
303
Eddie STOELWINDER
Eddie STOELWINDER #303
Male Single Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Kayak
58
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
312
Hank MCGREGOR
Hank MCGREGOR #312
Male Single Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Kayak
36
Male
RSA
RSA
min/km
314
Troy YIAKALIS
Troy YIAKALIS #314
Male Single Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Kayak
33
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
320
Shayne HAMILTON
Shayne HAMILTON #320
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
45
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:03:59
01:35:21
362
Giles TOVEY
Giles TOVEY #362
Male Single Surf Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Surf Ski
51
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
372
Bernard WEARDEN
Bernard WEARDEN #372
Male Single Surf Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Surf Ski
25
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
400
Louis TIMMS
Louis TIMMS #400
Male Single Surf Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Surf Ski
22
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
571
Jeff LEVER
Jeff LEVER #571
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
51
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
594
Asher VUKELIC
Asher VUKELIC #594
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
30
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
596
Clive MITCHELL
Clive MITCHELL #596
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
54
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
266
393
Shane BRADY
Shane BRADY #393
Male Short Plastic
17:17:47
17:17:47
17
(252)
Short Plastic
17
41
Male
252
WA
AUS
AUS
8:22 min/km
00:05:34
01:45:10
02:09:46
00:52:27
01:59:31
00:28:59
02:16:09
02:54:30
02:22:30
02:23:06
254
380
Chris MCCOLE
Chris MCCOLE #380
Male Single Surf Ski
15:47:37
15:47:37
17
(240)
Single Surf Ski
17
50
Male
240
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:04:51
01:46:01
02:04:31
00:51:51
01:49:05
00:27:32
02:05:07
02:37:03
02:00:29
02:01:04
396
Nathan COLGAN
Nathan COLGAN #396
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
41
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:54
01:44:12
02:04:20
00:54:05
02:10:35
00:44:15
02:42:08
241
544
Marin ABELANET
Marin ABELANET #544
Male Short Plastic
15:24:05
15:24:05
14
(228)
Short Plastic
14
54
Male
228
WA
AUS
FRA
7:27 min/km
00:04:57
01:40:24
02:03:28
00:48:10
01:46:53
00:31:10
01:56:22
02:22:52
02:16:30
01:53:15
304
Merv TOI
Merv TOI #304
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
57
Male
WA
AUS
NZL
min/km
00:05:43
01:47:20
01:59:30
01:06:07
02:08:14
237
383
Dylan HEATH
Dylan HEATH #383
Male Long Plastic
15:20:22
15:20:22
109
(225)
Long Plastic
109
24
Male
225
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:03:59
01:38:52
01:59:00
00:47:22
01:52:52
00:28:53
02:05:01
02:41:21
02:03:59
01:38:59
389
Will GAMLIN
Will GAMLIN #389
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
33
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:18
01:38:50
01:58:43
00:47:30
01:53:10
00:41:12
02:47:26
311
Shannon MOXHAM
Shannon MOXHAM #311
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
37
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:05:02
02:02:19
01:58:41
01:17:08
02:08:12
542
Michael BOWDEN
Michael BOWDEN #542
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
43
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:30
01:38:20
01:56:18
00:49:37
02:03:38
263
653
Steven TSOCAS
Steven TSOCAS #653
Male Long Plastic
16:32:50
16:32:50
121
(249)
Long Plastic
121
40
Male
249
WA
AUS
AUS
8:00 min/km
00:05:01
01:41:03
01:56:15
00:52:32
02:15:10
00:28:39
02:09:13
02:44:23
02:25:24
01:55:06
395
Neil CLEGG
Neil CLEGG #395
Male Single Surf Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Surf Ski
48
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:10:08
01:46:14
01:55:56
01:03:05
02:07:39
00:29:28
02:25:36
248
379
Don LANGDON
Don LANGDON #379
Male Long Plastic
15:34:48
15:34:48
111
(234)
Long Plastic
111
43
Male
234
WA
AUS
AUS
7:32 min/km
00:05:22
01:39:34
01:55:39
00:49:57
02:03:50
00:32:01
02:10:32
02:29:50
02:06:13
01:41:44
265
361
Rob STEVEN
Rob STEVEN #361
Male Single Surf Ski
17:14:13
17:14:13
20
(251)
Single Surf Ski
20
32
Male
251
WA
AUS
AUS
8:20 min/km
00:06:03
01:46:44
01:55:27
00:55:31
02:04:12
00:31:54
02:12:25
03:01:51
02:31:13
02:08:48
252
530
Bruce DEVEREUX
Bruce DEVEREUX #530
Male Long Plastic
15:46:45
15:46:45
115
(238)
Long Plastic
115
49
Male
238
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:04:37
01:44:23
01:53:36
00:49:59
01:45:01
00:34:18
02:18:56
02:36:12
02:09:01
01:50:39
234
652
Damien STEVENS
Damien STEVENS #652
Male Long Plastic
15:10:38
15:10:38
107
(222)
Long Plastic
107
27
Male
222
WA
AUS
AUS
7:20 min/km
00:05:09
01:37:53
01:52:31
00:47:44
01:42:47
00:30:34
02:04:44
02:28:38
02:15:56
01:44:37
256
317
Lewis KINNEAR
Lewis KINNEAR #317
Male Single Kayak
15:50:23
15:50:23
14
(242)
Single Kayak
14
22
Male
242
WA
AUS
AUS
7:39 min/km
00:04:33
01:45:17
01:52:20
00:57:44
01:49:31
00:28:53
02:01:35
02:29:47
02:21:34
01:59:04
250
627
Phil STEVEN
Phil STEVEN #627
Male Long Plastic
15:43:13
15:43:13
113
(236)
Long Plastic
113
35
Male
236
WA
AUS
AUS
7:36 min/km
00:04:55
01:42:53
01:50:52
00:49:40
01:45:15
00:34:52
02:18:48
02:36:07
02:09:05
01:50:43
262
633
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #633
Male Short Plastic
16:30:44
16:30:44
16
(248)
Short Plastic
16
30
Male
248
WA
AUS
AUS
7:59 min/km
00:05:33
01:46:17
01:50:11
00:57:20
01:51:59
00:33:27
02:29:12
02:29:06
02:19:27
02:08:08
267
549
Alastair BEATON
Alastair BEATON #549
Male Short Plastic
17:28:16
17:28:16
18
(253)
Short Plastic
18
33
Male
253
WA
AUS
AUS
8:27 min/km
00:05:05
01:49:19
01:49:34
01:04:19
02:28:41
00:31:15
02:27:01
02:50:34
02:16:30
02:05:53
243
567
Edward LYONS
Edward LYONS #567
Male Short Plastic
15:27:48
15:27:48
15
(230)
Short Plastic
15
22
Male
230
WA
AUS
AUS
7:28 min/km
00:05:07
01:40:29
01:49:11
00:50:00
01:37:40
00:24:58
02:10:42
02:25:38
02:31:39
01:52:21
264
583
Lindsay JAMIESON
Lindsay JAMIESON #583
Male Long Plastic
16:53:19
16:53:19
122
(250)
Long Plastic
122
56
Male
250
WA
AUS
AUS
8:10 min/km
00:04:35
01:43:20
01:49:06
01:00:36
01:54:03
00:33:24
02:28:00
02:59:58
02:03:57
02:16:16
593
John WATSON
John WATSON #593
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
48
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:57
01:42:30
01:49:03
00:59:03
02:29:50
249
307
Adam ROUJAE
Adam ROUJAE #307
Male Long Plastic
15:38:18
15:38:18
112
(235)
Long Plastic
112
36
Male
235
WA
AUS
AUS
7:34 min/km
00:05:56
01:38:25
01:48:44
01:07:00
01:46:06
00:30:19
02:08:38
02:25:40
02:17:54
01:49:33
494
Crew FIELD/REED
Crew FIELD/REED #494
Male Team of 2 Single Mix
DNF
DNF
Team of 2 Single Mix
56
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:39
01:39:04
01:47:27
00:50:17
01:47:50
258
300
Richard SWINDALE
Richard SWINDALE #300
Male Long Plastic
15:54:58
15:54:58
119
(244)
Long Plastic
119
51
Male
244
WA
AUS
AUS
7:42 min/km
00:04:50
01:40:33
01:47:06
00:56:48
01:54:36
00:27:16
01:55:06
02:54:38
02:12:48
02:01:13
324
Michael BOWER
Michael BOWER #324
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
46
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:05:20
01:46:44
01:46:42
00:51:18
02:03:14
251
628
Tim SMITH
Tim SMITH #628
Male Long Plastic
15:44:23
15:44:23
114
(237)
Long Plastic
114
39
Male
237
WA
AUS
AUS
7:36 min/km
00:05:26
01:38:23
01:46:38
00:51:30
01:54:39
00:29:05
02:04:16
02:37:01
02:12:11
02:05:09
240
625
Emma STAPLES
Emma STAPLES #625
Female Long Plastic
15:21:08
15:21:08
7
(13)
Long Plastic
7
35
Female
13
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:04:10
01:35:05
01:45:37
00:56:54
01:38:01
00:31:08
01:58:10
02:32:48
02:33:14
01:45:58
239
376
Michael WOODBORNE
Michael WOODBORNE #376
Male Single Surf Ski
15:21:04
15:21:04
15
(227)
Single Surf Ski
15
56
Male
227
WA
AUS
AUS
7:25 min/km
00:05:11
01:41:56
01:45:37
00:50:12
01:47:05
00:32:18
02:15:18
02:22:23
02:14:43
01:46:15
224
416
Crew Glover/Sandler
Crew Glover/Sandler #416
Male Double Kayak
14:51:42
14:51:42
7
(212)
Double Kayak
7
40
Male
212
WA
AUS
AUS
7:11 min/km
00:06:00
01:42:44
01:45:20
00:48:44
01:57:56
00:27:50
01:57:26
02:28:07
01:54:58
01:42:34
247
806
Crew Hay/Macarthur
Crew Hay/Macarthur #806
Male Double Plastic
15:34:09
15:34:09
15
(233)
Double Plastic
15
21
Male
233
WA
AUS
AUS
7:32 min/km
00:04:55
01:43:53
01:45:14
00:53:26
01:55:45
00:22:53
02:03:23
02:39:01
02:06:11
01:59:24
261
377
Matthew WINTERS
Matthew WINTERS #377
Male Single Surf Ski
16:16:29
16:16:29
19
(247)
Single Surf Ski
19
27
Male
247
WA
AUS
AUS
7:52 min/km
00:04:46
01:42:06
01:45:12
00:53:39
01:56:39
00:27:05
02:12:57
02:45:27
02:26:10
02:02:23
198
513
Crew Fisher/Fisher
Crew Fisher/Fisher #513
Male Team of 2 Single
14:13:30
14:13:30
32
(187)
Team of 2 Single
32
36
Male
187
WA
AUS
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:03:37
01:43:08
01:44:16
00:44:10
01:36:53
00:23:01
01:49:42
02:25:46
01:53:28
01:49:25
220
522
Greg FISHER
Greg FISHER #522
Male Long Plastic
14:33:36
14:33:36
97
(208)
Long Plastic
97
53
Male
208
WA
AUS
AUS
7:02 min/km
00:04:29
01:35:12
01:43:55
00:48:40
01:47:39
00:25:25
01:59:08
02:28:54
02:02:50
01:37:21
255
643
Hugh JORDAN
Hugh JORDAN #643
Male Long Plastic
15:47:39
15:47:39
117
(241)
Long Plastic
117
20
Male
241
WA
AUS
AUS
7:38 min/km
00:05:28
01:51:57
01:43:51
00:50:10
01:59:18
00:27:28
02:02:07
02:33:08
02:15:20
01:58:47
184
613
Geoff EDWARDS
Geoff EDWARDS #613
Male Short Plastic
14:02:57
14:02:57
6
(173)
Short Plastic
6
61
Male
173
WA
AUS
AUS
6:47 min/km
00:04:39
01:41:37
01:43:45
00:50:09
01:35:38
00:20:40
01:46:34
02:21:58
01:51:15
01:46:37
579
Mark JORDAN
Mark JORDAN #579
Male Short Plastic
DNF
DNF
Short Plastic
46
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:39
01:42:25
01:42:56
00:56:34
01:56:45
423
Crew LUCKHURST/MURPHY
Crew LUCKHURST/MURPHY #423
Male Double Kayak
DNF
DNF
Double Kayak
40
Male
WA
AUS
AUS
min/km
00:04:54
01:33:52
01:42:46
00:51:58
02:04:56
00:29:41
246
541
Shane BRADDOCK
Shane BRADDOCK #541
Male Long Plastic
15:30:13
15:30:13
110
(232)
Long Plastic
110
42
Male
232
WA
AUS
AUS
7:30 min/km
00:04:11
01:37:26
01:42:37
01:01:16
01:49:58
00:30:13
02:03:14
02:39:20
02:14:39
01:47:16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023