Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
15
519
James DUNCAN
James DUNCAN #519
Male Long Plastic
10:17:47
10:17:47
3
(15)
Long Plastic
3
27
Male
15
WA
AUS
AUS
4:58 min/km
00:03:02
01:10:40
01:10:22
00:37:34
01:13:12
00:12:34
01:21:49
01:43:34
01:28:40
01:16:17
14
369
Darryl LONG
Darryl LONG #369
Male Single Kayak
10:14:05
10:14:05
7
(14)
Single Kayak
7
51
Male
14
WA
AUS
AUS
4:57 min/km
00:02:55
01:08:54
01:08:10
00:34:33
01:08:57
00:10:56
01:21:24
01:47:36
01:29:45
01:20:52
13
533
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #533
Male Long Plastic
10:13:42
10:13:42
2
(13)
Long Plastic
2
26
Male
13
WA
AUS
AUS
4:56 min/km
00:02:46
01:09:43
01:08:43
00:35:41
01:13:47
00:12:56
01:22:15
01:44:24
01:27:08
01:16:14
12
322
Mathew FRENCH
Mathew FRENCH #322
Male Single Kayak
10:09:56
10:09:56
6
(12)
Single Kayak
6
34
Male
12
VIC
AUS
AUS
4:55 min/km
00:02:35
01:04:44
01:09:39
00:37:35
01:12:42
00:13:06
01:20:33
01:45:52
01:29:38
01:13:28
11
486
Crew Albert/Crothers
Crew Albert/Crothers #486
Male Team of 2 Single
10:05:05
10:05:05
2
(11)
Team of 2 Single
2
26
Male
11
WA
AUS
AUS
4:52 min/km
00:03:24
01:08:19
01:07:15
00:33:44
01:11:02
00:14:35
01:31:10
03:04:29
01:11:03
10
478
Crew Maurice/Maurice
Crew Maurice/Maurice #478
Male Team of 2 Single
09:56:29
09:56:29
1
(10)
Team of 2 Single
1
19
Male
10
WA
AUS
AUS
4:48 min/km
00:03:33
01:10:04
01:06:11
00:33:38
01:09:32
00:10:44
01:26:13
01:41:35
01:23:26
01:11:29
9
642
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #642
Male Long Plastic
09:56:23
09:56:23
1
(9)
Long Plastic
1
28
Male
9
WA
AUS
AUS
4:48 min/km
00:02:44
01:07:06
01:08:10
00:34:31
01:10:19
00:10:36
01:18:30
01:42:44
01:26:45
01:14:55
8
319
William LEE
William LEE #319
Male Single Kayak
09:55:07
09:55:07
5
(8)
Single Kayak
5
37
Male
8
WA
AUS
AUS
4:47 min/km
00:02:32
01:04:46
01:05:02
00:34:43
01:07:23
00:10:27
01:25:50
01:42:35
01:25:20
01:16:26
7
510
Crew Coutts/Dallin/Slater
Crew Coutts/Dallin/Slater #510
Male Sundry Craft Team 3
09:37:22
09:37:22
2
(7)
Sundry Craft Team 3
2
30
Male
7
WA
AUS
AUS
4:39 min/km
00:02:34
01:12:03
01:06:24
00:33:40
01:07:19
00:10:58
01:16:49
01:36:23
01:19:23
01:11:46
6
310
James MORFITT
James MORFITT #310
Male Single Kayak
09:25:50
09:25:50
4
(6)
Single Kayak
4
26
Male
6
WA
AUS
AUS
4:33 min/km
00:02:30
01:04:47
01:04:05
00:34:36
01:07:42
00:10:00
01:16:48
01:35:24
01:20:33
01:09:22
5
511
Crew Hardie/Roll/Roll
Crew Hardie/Roll/Roll #511
Male Sundry Craft Team 3
09:22:34
09:22:34
1
(5)
Sundry Craft Team 3
1
43
Male
5
WA
AUS
AUS
4:32 min/km
00:02:39
01:03:22
01:02:52
00:33:02
01:08:35
00:10:31
01:17:48
01:36:31
01:17:51
01:09:22
4
500
Crew Baker/Humble/Rice/Rice
Crew Baker/Humble/Rice/Rice #500
Male Team of 4 Single
09:17:06
09:17:06
1
(4)
Team of 4 Single
1
29
Male
4
WA
AUS
AUS
4:29 min/km
00:03:10
01:06:01
01:03:56
00:30:17
01:03:02
00:10:37
01:25:03
01:32:59
01:16:26
01:05:31
3
326
Matthew DEAN
Matthew DEAN #326
Male Single Kayak
09:11:45
09:11:45
3
(3)
Single Kayak
3
23
Male
3
WA
AUS
RSA
4:26 min/km
00:02:25
01:03:19
01:02:42
00:32:57
01:04:21
00:09:39
01:13:36
01:34:16
01:17:59
01:10:28
2
318
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #318
Male Single Kayak
09:09:05
09:09:05
2
(2)
Single Kayak
2
23
Male
2
WA
AUS
AUS
4:25 min/km
00:02:20
01:03:26
01:02:40
00:32:23
01:00:33
00:09:31
01:14:24
01:35:09
01:18:25
01:10:10
1
316
Lance KIME
Lance KIME #316
Male Single Kayak
09:07:47
09:07:47
1
(1)
Single Kayak
1
22
Male
1
RSA
RSA
4:25 min/km
00:02:25
01:03:20
01:02:42
00:32:24
01:00:56
00:09:37
01:13:41
01:34:22
01:17:53
01:10:22
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023