Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
65
420
Crew Melville/Watson
Crew Melville/Watson #420
Female Double Kayak
12:02:42
12:02:42
1
(5)
Double Kayak
1
29
Female
5
WA
AUS
AUS
5:49 min/km
00:03:59
01:20:48
01:19:13
00:41:56
01:23:52
00:33:41
01:35:57
02:05:47
01:31:55
01:25:30
64
321
Rob GRAHAM
Rob GRAHAM #321
Male Long Plastic
12:02:24
12:02:24
22
(60)
Long Plastic
22
51
Male
60
WA
AUS
AUS
5:49 min/km
00:04:00
01:31:13
01:22:44
00:42:11
01:24:31
00:18:04
01:36:24
02:02:08
01:35:05
01:26:00
63
612
Will NIGHTINGALE
Will NIGHTINGALE #612
Male Long Plastic
12:01:47
12:01:47
21
(59)
Long Plastic
21
34
Male
59
WA
AUS
AUS
5:49 min/km
00:03:54
01:26:42
01:21:52
00:44:53
01:26:53
00:18:16
01:36:26
01:59:18
01:34:23
01:29:06
62
634
Stephane DELLAC
Stephane DELLAC #634
Male Long Plastic
12:01:13
12:01:13
20
(58)
Long Plastic
20
37
Male
58
WA
AUS
AUS
5:48 min/km
00:03:43
01:27:17
01:21:40
00:45:26
01:26:47
00:18:36
01:35:30
01:57:58
01:37:54
01:26:18
61
539
Ray CAMPBELL
Ray CAMPBELL #539
Male Long Plastic
12:00:34
12:00:34
19
(57)
Long Plastic
19
47
Male
57
WA
AUS
AUS
5:48 min/km
00:03:34
01:28:09
01:26:09
00:42:35
01:28:26
00:18:05
01:34:15
01:56:24
01:35:10
01:27:42
60
485
Crew Batley/Wood
Crew Batley/Wood #485
Male Team of 2 Single
11:59:29
11:59:29
11
(56)
Team of 2 Single
11
54
Male
56
WA
AUS
AUS
5:48 min/km
00:03:35
01:29:34
01:22:43
00:40:36
01:25:54
00:19:12
01:36:17
01:55:36
01:36:48
01:29:11
59
638
Brant TAPLEY
Brant TAPLEY #638
Male Long Plastic
11:59:09
11:59:09
18
(55)
Long Plastic
18
33
Male
55
WA
AUS
AUS
5:47 min/km
00:03:42
01:30:45
01:24:11
00:43:07
01:23:35
00:16:02
01:33:46
01:54:56
01:40:11
01:28:51
58
608
Sam PILTON
Sam PILTON #608
Female Long Plastic
11:58:29
11:58:29
3
(4)
Long Plastic
3
29
Female
4
WA
AUS
AUS
5:47 min/km
00:03:33
01:22:39
01:24:57
00:43:28
01:24:12
00:16:15
01:35:00
01:58:41
01:38:27
01:31:14
57
621
Kane TONKIN
Kane TONKIN #621
Male Long Plastic
11:57:51
11:57:51
17
(54)
Long Plastic
17
42
Male
54
WA
AUS
AUS
5:47 min/km
00:00:22
01:27:35
01:24:22
00:42:08
01:24:48
00:16:29
01:34:37
02:01:18
01:35:33
01:30:35
56
481
Crew Knowlden/Minken
Crew Knowlden/Minken #481
Male Team of 2 Single
11:54:09
11:54:09
10
(53)
Team of 2 Single
10
48
Male
53
WA
AUS
AUS
5:45 min/km
00:04:22
01:33:06
01:20:01
00:42:11
01:23:24
00:16:12
01:32:18
02:05:39
01:33:07
01:23:46
55
439
Crew Broad/Martin
Crew Broad/Martin #439
Female Double Surf Ski
11:53:04
11:53:04
1
(3)
Double Surf Ski
1
24
Female
3
WA
AUS
AUS
5:45 min/km
00:03:57
01:22:59
01:20:09
00:43:24
01:31:11
00:16:19
01:37:57
01:57:45
01:35:24
01:23:55
54
605
Glen STEWART
Glen STEWART #605
Male Short Plastic
11:49:17
11:49:17
1
(52)
Short Plastic
1
51
Male
52
WA
AUS
AUS
5:43 min/km
00:03:22
01:28:14
01:21:06
00:42:30
01:22:05
00:14:32
01:31:44
01:55:46
01:40:01
01:29:53
53
524
Ron MCKENZIE
Ron MCKENZIE #524
Male Long Plastic
11:48:35
11:48:35
16
(51)
Long Plastic
16
40
Male
51
WA
AUS
AUS
5:42 min/km
00:03:54
01:28:56
01:20:35
00:43:40
01:22:24
00:15:06
01:34:41
01:56:24
01:35:37
01:27:13
52
630
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #630
Male Long Plastic
11:47:07
11:47:07
15
(50)
Long Plastic
15
57
Male
50
WA
AUS
AUS
5:42 min/km
00:03:23
01:23:14
01:20:59
00:41:56
01:23:19
00:16:11
01:32:37
01:59:56
01:37:43
01:27:45
51
801
Crew Albertsen/Albertsen
Crew Albertsen/Albertsen #801
Male Double Plastic
11:46:08
11:46:08
1
(49)
Double Plastic
1
43
Male
49
WA
AUS
AUS
5:41 min/km
00:03:24
01:23:23
01:20:55
00:40:59
01:25:00
00:16:54
01:35:00
02:04:35
01:31:57
01:23:58
50
364
Phil SEATON
Phil SEATON #364
Male Single Surf Ski
11:44:23
11:44:23
6
(48)
Single Surf Ski
6
50
Male
48
WA
AUS
AUS
5:40 min/km
00:03:25
01:19:36
01:20:14
00:40:35
01:22:44
00:15:04
01:32:12
01:59:02
01:43:39
01:27:49
49
484
Crew Farmer/Farmer
Crew Farmer/Farmer #484
Male Team of 2 Single
11:41:05
11:41:05
9
(47)
Team of 2 Single
9
53
Male
47
WA
AUS
AUS
5:39 min/km
00:04:22
01:30:22
01:20:31
00:42:20
01:21:56
00:15:51
01:35:34
01:53:09
01:32:29
01:24:28
48
512
Crew Jenkinson/Lee/Mantell/Van Maanen
Crew Jenkinson/Lee/Mantell/Van Maan.. #512
Male Team of 4 Single Mix
11:36:00
11:36:00
1
(46)
Team of 4 Single Mix
1
50
Male
46
WA
AUS
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:03:28
01:28:21
01:20:10
00:37:24
01:22:21
00:21:29
01:41:06
01:53:32
01:31:09
01:16:57
47
418
Crew Baird/Brierley
Crew Baird/Brierley #418
Male Double Kayak
11:35:19
11:35:19
5
(45)
Double Kayak
5
38
Male
45
WA
AUS
AUS
5:36 min/km
00:03:28
01:18:08
01:16:14
00:40:41
01:22:54
00:15:38
01:34:38
02:04:46
01:35:29
01:23:17
46
365
Mat SMITH
Mat SMITH #365
Male Single Surf Ski
11:33:52
11:33:52
5
(44)
Single Surf Ski
5
40
Male
44
WA
AUS
AUS
5:35 min/km
00:03:13
01:18:33
01:18:05
00:39:51
01:18:47
00:16:22
01:38:57
01:54:48
01:37:13
01:27:58
45
547
Derek AMY
Derek AMY #547
Male Long Plastic
11:33:26
11:33:26
14
(43)
Long Plastic
14
55
Male
43
WA
AUS
AUS
5:35 min/km
00:04:09
01:24:30
01:20:11
00:41:41
01:21:23
00:15:36
01:33:44
01:50:15
01:36:12
01:25:40
44
577
Natasha LEAVERSUCH
Natasha LEAVERSUCH #577
Female Long Plastic
11:28:18
11:28:18
2
(2)
Long Plastic
2
43
Female
2
WA
AUS
AUS
5:33 min/km
00:03:25
01:22:04
01:18:50
00:40:23
01:21:35
00:17:00
01:30:10
01:54:48
01:35:13
01:24:47
43
463
Crew Khng/Lewin
Crew Khng/Lewin #463
Male Team of 2 Single
11:24:33
11:24:33
8
(42)
Team of 2 Single
8
47
Male
42
WA
AUS
AUS
5:31 min/km
00:03:30
01:27:41
01:18:59
00:41:26
01:20:47
00:15:38
01:29:41
01:52:04
01:30:36
01:24:06
42
586
Paul WATERS
Paul WATERS #586
Male Long Plastic
11:23:21
11:23:21
13
(41)
Long Plastic
13
49
Male
41
WA
AUS
AUS
5:30 min/km
00:03:32
01:24:37
01:17:11
00:39:55
01:23:01
00:15:07
01:30:56
01:49:18
01:35:16
01:24:22
41
397
Rob DOHERTY
Rob DOHERTY #397
Male Single Surf Ski
11:22:31
11:22:31
4
(40)
Single Surf Ski
4
50
Male
40
WA
AUS
AUS
5:30 min/km
00:03:10
01:15:28
01:24:32
00:40:39
01:22:44
00:15:28
01:31:37
01:56:45
01:30:58
01:21:07
40
460
Crew Andrew/Ford
Crew Andrew/Ford #460
Male Team of 2 Single
11:19:55
11:19:55
7
(39)
Team of 2 Single
7
45
Male
39
WA
AUS
AUS
5:28 min/km
00:04:40
01:21:42
01:19:03
00:41:58
01:19:15
00:14:52
01:21:58
02:05:41
01:27:25
01:23:19
39
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Kayak
11:19:19
11:19:19
9
(38)
Single Kayak
9
21
Male
38
WA
AUS
AUS
5:28 min/km
00:03:21
01:12:27
01:14:58
00:40:21
01:21:07
00:15:22
01:32:43
01:52:35
01:40:55
01:25:25
38
493
Crew Gibbs/O'shea
Crew Gibbs/O'shea #493
Male Team of 2 Single
11:16:34
11:16:34
6
(37)
Team of 2 Single
6
20
Male
37
WA
AUS
AUS
5:27 min/km
00:04:02
01:25:56
01:14:20
00:40:11
01:19:38
00:17:59
01:35:21
01:48:33
01:31:32
01:18:58
37
637
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #637
Male Long Plastic
11:16:31
11:16:31
12
(36)
Long Plastic
12
35
Male
36
WA
AUS
IRL
5:27 min/km
00:03:24
01:22:36
01:18:21
00:40:24
01:20:06
00:16:32
01:28:48
01:49:15
01:32:18
01:24:43
36
754
Brad STEWART
Brad STEWART #754
Male Long Plastic
11:15:25
11:15:25
11
(35)
Long Plastic
11
27
Male
35
WA
AUS
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:03:14
01:23:23
01:18:53
00:40:33
01:17:13
00:12:41
01:30:04
01:50:07
01:34:32
01:24:41
35
639
Jenni BATEMAN
Jenni BATEMAN #639
Female Long Plastic
11:15:09
11:15:09
1
(1)
Long Plastic
1
35
Female
1
WA
AUS
AUS
5:26 min/km
00:03:31
01:21:58
01:20:16
00:41:50
01:17:58
00:14:43
01:28:55
01:51:34
01:30:48
01:23:30
34
631
Ashley GASMIER
Ashley GASMIER #631
Male Long Plastic
11:13:21
11:13:21
10
(34)
Long Plastic
10
34
Male
34
WA
AUS
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:03:44
01:19:04
01:19:18
00:40:08
01:20:55
00:14:37
01:29:37
01:50:56
01:30:28
01:24:30
33
381
Greg LONG
Greg LONG #381
Male Long Plastic
11:13:17
11:13:17
9
(33)
Long Plastic
9
40
Male
33
WA
AUS
AUS
5:25 min/km
00:03:37
01:14:53
01:12:42
00:37:43
01:19:34
00:14:56
01:37:12
01:55:33
01:34:23
01:22:41
32
648
Blake SMANIOTTO
Blake SMANIOTTO #648
Male Long Plastic
11:10:33
11:10:33
8
(32)
Long Plastic
8
18
Male
32
WA
AUS
AUS
5:24 min/km
00:03:14
01:15:40
01:14:44
00:39:51
01:20:35
00:16:44
01:29:29
01:53:25
01:34:12
01:22:35
31
525
Garth CIVIL
Garth CIVIL #525
Male Long Plastic
11:05:58
11:05:58
7
(31)
Long Plastic
7
43
Male
31
WA
AUS
AUS
5:22 min/km
00:03:11
01:15:47
01:14:51
00:41:46
01:19:39
00:13:44
01:27:13
01:50:58
01:34:16
01:24:30
30
459
Crew Freeman/Scotney
Crew Freeman/Scotney #459
Male Team of 2 Single
11:04:00
11:04:00
5
(30)
Team of 2 Single
5
17
Male
30
WA
AUS
AUS
5:21 min/km
00:03:21
01:22:34
01:15:34
00:38:49
01:21:36
00:13:01
01:30:57
01:46:09
01:31:23
01:20:32
29
425
Crew Coward/Coward
Crew Coward/Coward #425
Male Double Kayak
11:00:19
11:00:19
4
(29)
Double Kayak
4
47
Male
29
WA
AUS
AUS
5:19 min/km
00:02:43
01:16:24
01:14:49
00:39:10
01:38:59
00:12:19
01:28:28
01:51:55
01:29:53
01:23:36
28
388
Joseph FORD
Joseph FORD #388
Male Single Surf Ski
10:56:40
10:56:40
3
(28)
Single Surf Ski
3
25
Male
28
WA
AUS
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:02:45
01:11:48
01:11:50
00:38:55
01:19:09
00:15:22
01:27:26
01:51:20
01:33:29
01:24:33
27
508
Crew Baker/Cole/Maliphant/Willing
Crew Baker/Cole/Maliphant/Willing #508
Male Team of 4 Single
10:56:29
10:56:29
2
(27)
Team of 4 Single
2
27
Male
27
WA
AUS
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:03:22
01:22:49
01:23:43
00:38:55
01:13:51
00:14:10
01:24:44
01:49:20
01:27:03
01:18:29
26
394
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #394
Male Single Surf Ski
10:55:22
10:55:22
2
(26)
Single Surf Ski
2
63
Male
26
WA
AUS
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:03:21
01:17:34
01:14:52
00:39:58
01:17:01
00:13:56
01:26:16
01:48:50
01:32:27
01:21:03
25
521
Cameron FAMLONGA
Cameron FAMLONGA #521
Male Long Plastic
10:47:08
10:47:08
6
(25)
Long Plastic
6
38
Male
25
WA
AUS
AUS
5:13 min/km
00:03:12
01:15:40
01:14:51
00:40:22
01:18:16
00:11:52
01:24:42
01:48:27
01:29:08
01:20:34
24
607
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #607
Male Long Plastic
10:46:18
10:46:18
5
(24)
Long Plastic
5
31
Male
24
WA
AUS
AUS
5:12 min/km
00:03:22
01:14:37
01:16:14
00:40:19
01:16:54
00:12:06
01:25:31
01:46:40
01:32:01
01:18:31
23
429
Crew Hilton/Martin
Crew Hilton/Martin #429
Male Double Kayak
10:40:04
10:40:04
3
(23)
Double Kayak
3
52
Male
23
WA
AUS
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:03:03
01:14:16
01:14:02
00:37:12
01:15:03
00:20:12
01:29:13
01:43:56
01:26:23
01:16:44
22
331
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #331
Male Single Kayak
10:39:25
10:39:25
8
(22)
Single Kayak
8
37
Male
22
WA
AUS
AUS
5:09 min/km
00:02:58
01:11:24
01:10:21
00:38:52
01:14:39
00:19:18
01:28:33
01:48:39
01:27:35
01:17:00
21
495
Crew Butlion/Eadie
Crew Butlion/Eadie #495
Male Team of 2 Single
10:32:06
10:32:06
4
(21)
Team of 2 Single
4
48
Male
21
WA
AUS
AUS
5:05 min/km
00:05:08
01:12:39
01:08:02
00:41:18
01:10:21
00:13:31
01:30:05
01:56:54
01:23:37
01:10:30
20
428
Crew Godwin/Pepper
Crew Godwin/Pepper #428
Male Double Kayak
10:29:50
10:29:50
2
(20)
Double Kayak
2
47
Male
20
WA
AUS
AUS
5:04 min/km
00:03:10
01:14:11
01:12:25
00:38:16
01:12:08
00:17:43
01:24:07
01:43:51
01:26:28
01:17:28
19
566
Steven LUSK
Steven LUSK #566
Male Long Plastic
10:27:18
10:27:18
4
(19)
Long Plastic
4
39
Male
19
WA
AUS
AUS
5:03 min/km
00:03:02
01:10:44
01:10:21
00:37:53
01:15:32
00:12:03
01:25:35
01:46:42
01:27:31
01:17:52
18
340
Brad HEADLING
Brad HEADLING #340
Male Single Surf Ski
10:23:46
10:23:46
1
(18)
Single Surf Ski
1
41
Male
18
WA
AUS
AUS
5:01 min/km
00:02:50
01:09:00
01:09:26
00:38:03
01:14:12
00:12:43
01:22:22
01:47:08
01:28:53
01:19:04
17
488
Crew Cassidy/Ringrose
Crew Cassidy/Ringrose #488
Male Team of 2 Single
10:20:48
10:20:48
3
(17)
Team of 2 Single
3
18
Male
17
WA
AUS
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:03:31
01:18:36
01:06:00
00:42:34
01:10:52
00:12:55
01:28:27
01:40:02
01:24:19
01:13:27
16
427
Crew White/White
Crew White/White #427
Male Double Kayak
10:20:00
10:20:00
1
(16)
Double Kayak
1
45
Male
16
WA
AUS
AUS
5:00 min/km
00:03:07
01:13:12
01:13:42
00:38:39
01:11:31
00:13:10
01:24:43
01:44:07
01:24:15
01:13:31
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023