Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
115
487
Crew Mckee/Mckee
Crew Mckee/Mckee #487
Female Team of 2 Single
12:49:28
12:49:28
2
(8)
Team of 2 Single
2
27
Female
8
WA
AUS
AUS
6:12 min/km
00:04:06
01:33:51
01:29:04
00:45:20
01:27:50
00:17:43
01:40:21
02:18:58
01:40:22
01:31:49
114
363
Craig SANDS
Craig SANDS #363
Male Single Surf Ski
12:49:22
12:49:22
8
(107)
Single Surf Ski
8
48
Male
107
WA
AUS
AUS
6:12 min/km
00:03:38
01:28:21
01:32:51
00:42:17
01:28:01
00:17:57
01:48:23
02:11:15
01:47:53
01:28:43
113
472
Crew Chipper/Vermeersch
Crew Chipper/Vermeersch #472
Male Team of 2 Single
12:48:42
12:48:42
21
(106)
Team of 2 Single
21
30
Male
106
WA
AUS
AUS
6:11 min/km
00:04:01
01:36:14
01:24:12
00:43:50
01:36:50
00:26:41
01:45:58
02:01:53
01:40:16
01:28:43
112
371
Chris WATSON
Chris WATSON #371
Male Long Plastic
12:48:29
12:48:29
45
(105)
Long Plastic
45
52
Male
105
WA
AUS
AUS
6:11 min/km
00:03:43
01:30:04
01:23:18
00:43:15
01:27:59
00:18:01
01:35:15
02:16:20
01:57:25
01:33:05
111
604
David REID
David REID #604
Male Long Plastic
12:45:44
12:45:44
44
(104)
Long Plastic
44
42
Male
104
WA
AUS
AUS
6:10 min/km
00:04:01
01:32:52
01:28:04
00:45:19
01:30:08
00:18:56
01:44:34
02:05:42
01:41:54
01:34:10
110
680
Maurie CARLYON
Maurie CARLYON #680
Male Long Plastic
12:45:07
12:45:07
43
(103)
Long Plastic
43
46
Male
103
WA
AUS
AUS
6:10 min/km
00:03:33
01:33:33
01:25:56
00:46:24
01:31:12
00:20:16
01:46:57
02:02:52
01:43:03
01:31:18
109
640
Matthew PATRICELLI
Matthew PATRICELLI #640
Male Long Plastic
12:44:57
12:44:57
42
(102)
Long Plastic
42
37
Male
102
WA
AUS
AUS
6:10 min/km
00:03:37
01:32:22
01:27:43
00:42:49
01:33:22
00:19:43
01:38:11
02:06:09
01:45:48
01:35:11
108
802
Crew Ayerst/Jenkins
Crew Ayerst/Jenkins #802
Male Double Plastic
12:44:30
12:44:30
2
(101)
Double Plastic
2
44
Male
101
WA
AUS
AUS
6:09 min/km
00:05:25
01:33:06
01:26:42
00:43:58
01:32:42
00:18:38
01:45:30
02:06:25
01:43:08
01:28:51
107
496
Crew Boylan/Dwyer/Hooper/Robertson
Crew Boylan/Dwyer/Hooper/Robertson #496
Male Team of 4 Single
12:44:19
12:44:19
5
(100)
Team of 4 Single
5
50
Male
100
WA
AUS
AUS
6:09 min/km
00:04:06
01:36:22
01:22:53
00:47:52
01:32:57
00:21:39
01:45:12
02:11:17
01:34:58
01:27:00
106
462
Crew Devlin/Penny
Crew Devlin/Penny #462
Male Team of 2 Single
12:42:44
12:42:44
20
(99)
Team of 2 Single
20
35
Male
99
WA
AUS
AUS
6:09 min/km
00:04:09
01:36:12
01:27:47
00:44:22
01:34:06
00:19:16
01:44:37
02:01:58
01:40:09
01:30:04
105
505
Crew Evans/Russell/Wilson/Wilson
Crew Evans/Russell/Wilson/Wilson #505
Male Team of 4 Single Mix
12:42:14
12:42:14
2
(98)
Team of 4 Single Mix
2
40
Male
98
WA
AUS
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:03:51
01:32:09
01:24:24
00:48:29
01:30:10
00:17:01
01:50:24
02:06:16
01:42:03
01:27:23
104
467
Crew Fox/Palmero
Crew Fox/Palmero #467
Male Team of 2 Single
12:41:25
12:41:25
19
(97)
Team of 2 Single
19
40
Male
97
WA
AUS
AUS
6:08 min/km
00:04:28
01:28:36
01:14:09
00:53:24
01:29:43
00:29:20
01:50:31
02:03:56
01:36:05
01:31:11
103
526
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #526
Male Long Plastic
12:39:37
12:39:37
41
(96)
Long Plastic
41
50
Male
96
WA
AUS
AUS
6:07 min/km
00:03:39
01:28:40
01:22:15
00:47:49
01:25:30
00:18:08
01:38:31
02:04:42
01:50:47
01:39:33
102
568
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #568
Male Long Plastic
12:38:44
12:38:44
40
(95)
Long Plastic
40
28
Male
95
WA
AUS
AUS
6:07 min/km
00:03:34
01:31:20
01:29:27
00:43:15
01:33:02
00:18:00
01:41:22
02:11:17
01:36:37
01:30:46
101
419
Crew Cross/Marsden
Crew Cross/Marsden #419
Male Double Kayak
12:37:40
12:37:40
6
(94)
Double Kayak
6
24
Male
94
WA
AUS
AUS
6:06 min/km
00:03:22
01:10:45
01:12:45
00:40:04
01:17:46
00:14:08
01:28:20
02:55:40
02:09:52
01:24:54
100
465
Crew Thompson/Thompson
Crew Thompson/Thompson #465
Male Team of 2 Single
12:37:18
12:37:18
18
(93)
Team of 2 Single
18
21
Male
93
WA
AUS
AUS
6:06 min/km
00:04:22
01:38:05
01:21:46
00:43:16
01:32:00
00:20:17
01:49:09
01:58:36
01:40:54
01:28:50
99
572
David MARTIN
David MARTIN #572
Male Long Plastic
12:36:49
12:36:49
39
(92)
Long Plastic
39
41
Male
92
WA
AUS
AUS
6:06 min/km
00:04:03
01:30:58
01:22:45
00:44:46
01:26:41
00:19:24
01:41:22
02:12:59
01:44:00
01:29:47
98
644
Gavin FLETCHER
Gavin FLETCHER #644
Male Long Plastic
12:36:02
12:36:02
38
(91)
Long Plastic
38
43
Male
91
WA
AUS
AUS
6:05 min/km
00:03:53
01:32:54
01:26:10
00:43:06
01:29:50
00:18:35
01:45:31
02:03:38
01:40:47
01:31:34
97
477
Crew Liddle/Liddle
Crew Liddle/Liddle #477
Female Team of 2 Single
12:35:02
12:35:02
1
(7)
Team of 2 Single
1
27
Female
7
WA
AUS
AUS
6:05 min/km
00:05:03
01:35:20
01:24:18
00:43:14
01:31:45
00:23:15
01:46:38
02:02:26
01:36:18
01:26:42
96
570
Peter LIDDLE
Peter LIDDLE #570
Male Short Plastic
12:34:23
12:34:23
3
(90)
Short Plastic
3
55
Male
90
WA
AUS
AUS
6:05 min/km
00:03:33
01:32:01
01:25:13
00:45:05
01:33:56
00:18:31
01:40:30
02:05:45
01:39:36
01:30:08
95
591
Nick TULEY
Nick TULEY #591
Male Long Plastic
12:30:30
12:30:30
37
(89)
Long Plastic
37
20
Male
89
WA
AUS
AUS
6:03 min/km
00:03:34
01:32:37
01:24:30
00:44:48
01:27:49
00:19:16
01:36:48
02:02:47
01:39:44
01:38:34
94
528
James COAD
James COAD #528
Male Long Plastic
12:30:21
12:30:21
36
(88)
Long Plastic
36
44
Male
88
WA
AUS
AUS
6:03 min/km
00:04:10
01:25:07
01:23:18
00:41:35
01:33:19
00:20:23
01:48:47
02:06:57
01:39:22
01:27:19
93
480
Crew Lewis/Lewis
Crew Lewis/Lewis #480
Male Team of 2 Single Mix
12:29:45
12:29:45
1
(87)
Team of 2 Single Mix
1
55
Male
87
WA
AUS
AUS
6:02 min/km
00:04:09
01:32:23
01:21:03
00:43:19
01:31:56
00:18:18
01:46:35
02:06:14
01:37:27
01:28:17
92
550
Dave BLUNT
Dave BLUNT #550
Male Short Plastic
12:29:23
12:29:23
2
(86)
Short Plastic
2
48
Male
86
WA
AUS
AUS
6:02 min/km
00:05:00
01:34:55
01:27:45
00:44:11
01:29:05
00:17:45
01:35:42
02:01:49
01:42:11
01:30:55
91
471
Crew Miller/Tavern Er
Crew Miller/Tavern Er #471
Male Team of 2 Single
12:27:46
12:27:46
17
(85)
Team of 2 Single
17
58
Male
85
WA
AUS
AUS
6:01 min/km
00:03:58
01:31:29
01:21:56
00:42:34
01:35:39
00:18:19
01:40:46
02:12:39
01:33:07
01:27:17
90
328
Scott LACKLISON
Scott LACKLISON #328
Male Long Plastic
12:26:36
12:26:36
35
(84)
Long Plastic
35
30
Male
84
WA
AUS
AUS
6:01 min/km
00:03:36
01:30:53
01:25:29
00:42:54
01:29:51
00:19:28
01:38:43
02:03:20
01:41:50
01:30:29
89
709
Drew WALTON
Drew WALTON #709
Male Long Plastic
12:26:13
12:26:13
34
(83)
Long Plastic
34
35
Male
83
WA
AUS
AUS
6:01 min/km
00:03:58
01:31:10
01:24:05
00:46:08
01:24:24
00:18:03
01:37:56
02:03:27
01:43:40
01:33:18
88
540
Josh BOWMAN
Josh BOWMAN #540
Male Long Plastic
12:25:30
12:25:30
33
(82)
Long Plastic
33
32
Male
82
WA
AUS
AUS
6:00 min/km
00:03:36
01:25:58
01:19:49
00:44:37
01:26:37
00:20:27
01:37:30
02:12:27
01:41:46
01:32:42
87
534
Steve CASHION
Steve CASHION #534
Male Long Plastic
12:24:36
12:24:36
32
(81)
Long Plastic
32
49
Male
81
WA
AUS
AUS
6:00 min/km
00:03:57
01:30:45
01:25:56
00:43:10
01:26:55
00:17:50
01:38:08
02:01:16
01:41:07
01:35:28
86
600
Daniel MORTON
Daniel MORTON #600
Male Long Plastic
12:24:32
12:24:32
31
(80)
Long Plastic
31
42
Male
80
WA
AUS
AUS
6:00 min/km
00:03:48
01:29:43
01:25:16
00:44:23
01:23:54
00:16:48
01:45:30
02:09:30
01:37:28
01:28:07
85
561
Brendan GOGGINS
Brendan GOGGINS #561
Male Long Plastic
12:22:21
12:22:21
30
(79)
Long Plastic
30
43
Male
79
WA
AUS
AUS
5:59 min/km
00:03:51
01:32:28
01:24:27
00:45:28
01:28:50
00:19:58
01:39:04
02:02:36
01:37:51
01:27:44
84
473
Trevor STRYDOM
Trevor STRYDOM #473
Male Single Surf Ski
12:21:18
12:21:18
7
(78)
Single Surf Ski
7
56
Male
78
WA
AUS
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:03:44
01:25:39
01:22:48
00:43:01
01:27:41
00:19:25
01:42:30
02:03:14
01:40:22
01:32:50
83
491
Crew Miller/Muntz
Crew Miller/Muntz #491
Male Team of 2 Single
12:21:02
12:21:02
16
(77)
Team of 2 Single
16
44
Male
77
WA
AUS
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:04:10
01:35:03
01:24:18
00:43:07
01:30:47
00:18:12
01:38:31
01:59:51
01:38:14
01:28:46
82
535
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #535
Male Long Plastic
12:20:52
12:20:52
29
(76)
Long Plastic
29
40
Male
76
WA
AUS
AUS
5:58 min/km
00:04:07
01:30:12
01:24:19
00:44:18
01:25:15
00:17:26
01:37:35
02:00:20
01:41:59
01:35:18
81
457
Crew Runkle/Villemin
Crew Runkle/Villemin #457
Male Team of 2 Single
12:18:35
12:18:35
15
(75)
Team of 2 Single
15
45
Male
75
WA
AUS
AUS
5:57 min/km
00:03:58
01:35:09
01:19:13
00:42:08
01:25:26
00:17:50
01:34:32
02:09:53
01:33:33
01:36:50
80
562
Luc JACOB
Luc JACOB #562
Male Long Plastic
12:17:03
12:17:03
28
(74)
Long Plastic
28
45
Male
74
WA
AUS
AUS
5:56 min/km
00:03:39
01:31:35
01:25:41
00:45:31
01:29:02
00:18:32
01:36:22
01:56:37
01:39:51
01:30:10
79
309
Susan QUICK
Susan QUICK #309
Female WildWater
12:16:55
12:16:55
1
(6)
WildWater
1
44
Female
6
WA
AUS
AUS
5:56 min/km
00:03:36
01:25:52
01:25:02
00:42:51
01:28:00
00:23:09
01:38:24
02:00:39
01:40:07
01:29:10
78
582
Peter JOHNSON
Peter JOHNSON #582
Male Single Kayak
12:16:34
12:16:34
10
(73)
Single Kayak
10
32
Male
73
WA
AUS
AUS
5:56 min/km
00:03:25
01:21:41
01:23:12
00:44:18
01:21:22
00:17:56
01:50:24
02:12:34
01:36:41
01:24:57
77
551
Roland BODT
Roland BODT #551
Male Long Plastic
12:15:42
12:15:42
27
(72)
Long Plastic
27
55
Male
72
WA
AUS
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:03:45
01:27:05
01:24:46
00:45:42
01:26:03
00:19:26
01:38:02
02:06:37
01:35:42
01:28:31
76
553
Terry BOLLAND
Terry BOLLAND #553
Male WildWater
12:14:51
12:14:51
1
(71)
WildWater
1
61
Male
71
WA
AUS
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:03:43
01:28:58
01:24:28
00:44:13
01:24:42
00:18:20
01:38:18
02:01:15
01:41:30
01:29:20
75
502
Crew Cooke/Delaney/Fitzgerald/Kremer
Crew Cooke/Delaney/Fitzgerald/Kreme.. #502
Male Team of 4 Single
12:13:57
12:13:57
4
(70)
Team of 4 Single
4
30
Male
70
WA
AUS
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:03:31
01:32:23
01:20:11
00:45:58
01:34:30
00:18:05
01:34:26
02:06:17
01:30:38
01:27:54
74
610
Peter PAVLINOVICH
Peter PAVLINOVICH #610
Male Long Plastic
12:13:49
12:13:49
26
(69)
Long Plastic
26
45
Male
69
WA
AUS
AUS
5:55 min/km
00:03:35
01:32:01
01:23:41
00:44:18
01:24:54
00:17:12
01:35:01
01:58:58
01:44:04
01:30:02
73
489
Crew Mcnally/Readman
Crew Mcnally/Readman #489
Male Team of 2 Single
12:12:29
12:12:29
14
(68)
Team of 2 Single
14
33
Male
68
WA
AUS
AUS
5:54 min/km
00:03:46
01:23:57
01:21:16
00:38:36
01:26:10
00:34:04
01:39:14
02:11:42
01:28:01
01:25:39
72
518
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #518
Male Long Plastic
12:12:04
12:12:04
25
(67)
Long Plastic
25
34
Male
67
WA
AUS
AUS
5:54 min/km
00:03:34
01:31:27
01:22:15
00:43:08
01:25:57
00:18:01
01:35:32
01:55:51
01:45:49
01:30:27
71
537
Euan CAMERON
Euan CAMERON #537
Male Long Plastic
12:11:49
12:11:49
24
(66)
Long Plastic
24
51
Male
66
WA
AUS
AUS
5:54 min/km
00:03:39
01:22:46
01:21:06
00:41:27
01:29:35
00:17:41
01:39:16
02:08:50
01:36:41
01:30:44
70
469
Crew Fryer/Glossop
Crew Fryer/Glossop #469
Male Team of 2 Single
12:11:00
12:11:00
13
(65)
Team of 2 Single
13
27
Male
65
WA
AUS
AUS
5:53 min/km
00:04:18
01:32:17
01:22:41
00:41:59
01:25:54
00:18:45
01:35:40
01:50:41
01:48:07
01:30:36
69
399
Tim KELLY
Tim KELLY #399
Male Long Plastic
12:07:56
12:07:56
23
(64)
Long Plastic
23
44
Male
64
WA
AUS
AUS
5:52 min/km
00:03:55
01:29:34
01:21:06
00:42:40
01:26:39
00:18:13
01:36:26
01:58:15
01:41:30
01:29:35
68
498
Crew Cockle/Medland/Norgaard/Rowberry
Crew Cockle/Medland/Norgaard/Rowber.. #498
Male Team of 4 Single
12:07:17
12:07:17
3
(63)
Team of 4 Single
3
45
Male
63
WA
AUS
AUS
5:51 min/km
00:03:53
01:28:41
01:19:28
00:40:42
01:20:40
00:24:52
02:06:52
01:51:17
01:30:30
01:20:19
67
436
Crew Kenny/Roberts
Crew Kenny/Roberts #436
Male Double Surf Ski
12:05:27
12:05:27
1
(62)
Double Surf Ski
1
51
Male
62
WA
AUS
AUS
5:51 min/km
00:03:02
01:12:51
01:14:58
00:39:21
01:19:40
00:14:14
01:28:09
02:13:13
02:13:19
01:26:36
66
464
Crew Beech/Caren
Crew Beech/Caren #464
Male Team of 2 Single
12:05:05
12:05:05
12
(61)
Team of 2 Single
12
55
Male
61
WA
AUS
AUS
5:50 min/km
00:03:51
01:33:44
01:18:43
00:42:33
01:23:34
00:16:20
01:35:38
02:07:49
01:32:23
01:30:26
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023