Avon Descent 2014
2 Aug 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddlecraft Day 1 Only
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (315 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
Northam
Katrine
Toodyay
Wetherall
Cobbler Pool
PosseltsFord
Stronghills
Bells
Middle Swan
Day2Finish
215
520
Rob DUNCAN
Rob DUNCAN #520
Male Long Plastic
14:30:29
14:30:29
94
(203)
Long Plastic
94
48
Male
203
WA
AUS
AUS
7:01 min/km
00:03:50
01:37:11
01:35:11
00:47:30
01:39:15
00:25:41
01:52:51
02:27:13
02:14:14
01:47:32
214
529
Abra DEKLERK
Abra DEKLERK #529
Male Long Plastic
14:29:18
14:29:18
93
(202)
Long Plastic
93
53
Male
202
WA
AUS
AUS
7:00 min/km
00:04:48
01:38:02
01:36:50
00:47:13
01:40:18
00:23:49
02:06:22
02:24:31
01:57:24
01:49:59
213
632
Natalie ALOI
Natalie ALOI #632
Female Long Plastic
14:28:02
14:28:02
6
(12)
Long Plastic
6
33
Female
12
WA
AUS
AUS
7:00 min/km
00:04:05
01:38:18
01:35:16
00:47:40
01:39:38
00:23:01
02:04:26
02:28:44
02:00:16
01:46:34
212
784
Patrick PENFOLD
Patrick PENFOLD #784
Male Long Plastic
14:27:00
14:27:00
92
(201)
Long Plastic
92
47
Male
201
WA
AUS
AUS
6:59 min/km
00:04:05
01:36:45
01:30:00
00:55:09
01:49:10
00:29:43
01:57:18
02:31:28
01:54:36
01:38:43
211
578
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #578
Male Short Plastic
14:26:26
14:26:26
10
(200)
Short Plastic
10
61
Male
200
WA
AUS
AUS
6:59 min/km
00:04:55
01:40:18
01:41:01
00:49:41
01:43:59
00:23:16
01:54:25
02:25:15
01:57:22
01:46:12
210
611
Simon O'SULLIVAN
Simon O'SULLIVAN #611
Male Long Plastic
14:24:11
14:24:11
91
(199)
Long Plastic
91
41
Male
199
WA
AUS
AUS
6:58 min/km
00:04:16
01:35:54
01:32:29
00:45:53
01:44:53
00:27:42
02:03:17
02:32:26
01:55:14
01:42:04
209
575
Andrew MAURICE
Andrew MAURICE #575
Male Long Plastic
14:23:15
14:23:15
90
(198)
Long Plastic
90
50
Male
198
WA
AUS
AUS
6:57 min/km
00:04:08
01:38:38
01:35:17
00:46:56
01:36:09
00:22:25
01:52:36
02:27:40
02:11:39
01:47:43
208
624
Peter TAYLOR
Peter TAYLOR #624
Male Long Plastic
14:23:10
14:23:10
89
(197)
Long Plastic
89
43
Male
197
WA
AUS
AUS
6:57 min/km
00:04:15
01:37:46
01:33:15
00:59:08
01:40:33
00:24:28
01:54:35
02:32:55
01:49:00
01:47:13
207
589
Kris THYER
Kris THYER #589
Male Long Plastic
14:22:11
14:22:11
88
(196)
Long Plastic
88
25
Male
196
WA
AUS
AUS
6:57 min/km
00:03:58
01:35:40
01:31:12
00:59:57
01:42:05
00:30:28
01:49:44
02:34:27
01:56:00
01:38:36
206
556
Jason GARDNER
Jason GARDNER #556
Male Short Plastic
14:21:46
14:21:46
9
(195)
Short Plastic
9
43
Male
195
WA
AUS
AUS
6:56 min/km
00:04:18
01:38:21
01:36:14
00:51:20
01:42:54
00:24:08
01:50:22
02:31:24
01:53:41
01:49:02
205
391
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #391
Male Long Plastic
14:19:35
14:19:35
87
(194)
Long Plastic
87
43
Male
194
WA
AUS
AUS
6:55 min/km
00:04:48
01:38:15
01:37:53
00:48:58
01:47:20
00:24:57
01:58:59
02:25:31
01:53:34
01:39:17
204
797
Crew Nuich/Nuich
Crew Nuich/Nuich #797
Male Double Plastic
14:18:07
14:18:07
12
(193)
Double Plastic
12
25
Male
193
WA
AUS
AUS
6:55 min/km
00:04:59
01:40:15
01:34:10
00:49:40
01:41:19
00:23:53
01:59:23
02:14:43
01:54:23
01:55:20
203
805
Crew Creighton/Savage
Crew Creighton/Savage #805
Male Double Plastic
14:17:38
14:17:38
11
(192)
Double Plastic
11
42
Male
192
WA
AUS
AUS
6:54 min/km
00:04:46
01:47:30
01:39:17
00:45:15
01:36:02
00:27:06
02:00:24
02:13:29
02:07:13
01:36:33
202
573
Wayne MANNERS
Wayne MANNERS #573
Male Long Plastic
14:17:27
14:17:27
86
(191)
Long Plastic
86
47
Male
191
WA
AUS
AUS
6:54 min/km
00:04:22
01:37:26
01:35:32
00:56:35
01:36:37
00:21:39
01:54:15
02:08:49
02:20:56
01:41:12
201
580
Tim KEEVIL
Tim KEEVIL #580
Male Long Plastic
14:17:16
14:17:16
85
(190)
Long Plastic
85
52
Male
190
WA
AUS
AUS
6:54 min/km
00:04:02
01:37:45
01:35:19
00:56:04
01:36:38
00:24:29
01:57:56
02:30:08
01:53:41
01:41:10
200
606
Ian POLLOCK
Ian POLLOCK #606
Male Long Plastic
14:17:14
14:17:14
84
(189)
Long Plastic
84
44
Male
189
WA
AUS
AUS
6:54 min/km
00:03:52
01:37:07
01:36:17
00:55:49
01:36:43
00:20:36
01:43:17
02:06:57
02:35:13
01:41:18
199
516
Paul DUTTON
Paul DUTTON #516
Male Long Plastic
14:16:45
14:16:45
83
(188)
Long Plastic
83
43
Male
188
WA
AUS
AUS
6:54 min/km
00:04:35
01:37:50
01:32:22
00:52:16
01:35:40
00:31:29
01:56:47
02:22:35
01:50:33
01:52:35
198
513
Crew Fisher/Fisher
Crew Fisher/Fisher #513
Male Team of 2 Single
14:13:30
14:13:30
32
(187)
Team of 2 Single
32
36
Male
187
WA
AUS
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:03:37
01:43:08
01:44:16
00:44:10
01:36:53
00:23:01
01:49:42
02:25:46
01:53:28
01:49:25
197
557
John FISHER
John FISHER #557
Male Long Plastic
14:12:48
14:12:48
82
(186)
Long Plastic
82
61
Male
186
WA
AUS
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:04:07
01:37:54
01:31:33
00:56:05
01:34:54
00:22:39
01:51:53
02:24:01
01:55:38
01:54:00
196
559
Matthew GOULDTHORP
Matthew GOULDTHORP #559
Male Short Plastic
14:12:44
14:12:44
8
(185)
Short Plastic
8
45
Male
185
WA
AUS
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:04:33
01:39:46
01:32:53
00:48:50
01:38:53
00:25:48
01:54:48
02:19:11
01:58:06
01:49:53
195
641
David MACAULAY
David MACAULAY #641
Male Long Plastic
14:12:07
14:12:07
81
(184)
Long Plastic
81
51
Male
184
WA
AUS
AUS
6:52 min/km
00:04:04
01:38:28
01:30:15
00:59:00
01:37:14
00:31:41
01:52:57
02:10:48
02:11:02
01:36:33
194
390
Luke BOLTON
Luke BOLTON #390
Male Single Surf Ski
14:11:26
14:11:26
14
(183)
Single Surf Ski
14
40
Male
183
WA
AUS
AUS
6:51 min/km
00:14:43
01:34:02
01:35:08
00:51:09
01:32:58
00:23:25
02:02:24
02:23:18
01:48:27
01:45:47
193
302
Patrick IRWIN
Patrick IRWIN #302
Male WildWater
14:11:01
14:11:01
5
(182)
WildWater
5
62
Male
182
WA
AUS
AUS
6:51 min/km
00:03:59
01:35:50
01:30:09
00:45:11
01:37:57
00:26:21
01:58:47
02:40:02
01:58:28
01:34:14
192
335
Paul CUTLER
Paul CUTLER #335
Male Long Plastic
14:10:39
14:10:39
80
(181)
Long Plastic
80
52
Male
181
WA
AUS
AUS
6:51 min/km
00:05:08
01:34:31
01:30:26
00:58:18
01:37:52
00:26:05
01:56:48
02:13:28
02:11:09
01:36:50
191
796
Crew Fox/Sanderson
Crew Fox/Sanderson #796
Male Double Plastic
14:10:04
14:10:04
10
(180)
Double Plastic
10
34
Male
180
WA
AUS
AUS
6:51 min/km
00:04:41
01:51:29
01:37:05
00:46:57
01:41:00
00:21:35
01:48:11
02:16:52
01:55:27
01:46:42
190
651
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #651
Male Long Plastic
14:08:30
14:08:30
79
(179)
Long Plastic
79
48
Male
179
WA
AUS
AUS
6:50 min/km
00:08:13
01:35:00
01:28:12
00:50:18
01:36:47
00:39:01
01:48:08
02:15:03
02:06:47
01:40:58
189
622
Norman THORLEY
Norman THORLEY #622
Male Long Plastic
14:07:35
14:07:35
78
(178)
Long Plastic
78
39
Male
178
WA
AUS
AUS
6:50 min/km
00:04:08
01:39:08
01:28:52
00:50:21
01:36:45
00:24:15
02:16:50
02:11:39
01:57:13
01:38:21
188
329
Joshua COWLEY
Joshua COWLEY #329
Male Long Plastic
14:05:00
14:05:00
77
(177)
Long Plastic
77
19
Male
177
WA
AUS
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:11:07
01:38:14
01:25:09
00:49:53
01:41:43
00:25:36
01:57:31
02:16:49
02:01:00
01:37:54
187
441
Crew Simpson/Swan
Crew Simpson/Swan #441
Male Double Plastic
14:04:36
14:04:36
9
(176)
Double Plastic
9
43
Male
176
WA
AUS
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:04:33
01:40:15
01:35:01
00:47:27
01:41:34
00:24:19
01:55:57
02:20:10
01:52:58
01:42:18
186
685
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #685
Male Short Plastic
14:04:16
14:04:16
7
(175)
Short Plastic
7
50
Male
175
WA
AUS
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:04:19
01:37:32
01:31:57
00:45:52
01:33:25
00:30:33
02:01:28
02:23:50
01:53:27
01:41:48
185
576
Phil MAY
Phil MAY #576
Male Long Plastic
14:04:04
14:04:04
76
(174)
Long Plastic
76
48
Male
174
WA
AUS
AUS
6:48 min/km
00:03:55
01:36:21
01:35:10
00:48:57
01:43:29
00:24:44
01:56:02
02:24:20
01:44:45
01:46:18
184
613
Geoff EDWARDS
Geoff EDWARDS #613
Male Short Plastic
14:02:57
14:02:57
6
(173)
Short Plastic
6
61
Male
173
WA
AUS
AUS
6:47 min/km
00:04:39
01:41:37
01:43:45
00:50:09
01:35:38
00:20:40
01:46:34
02:21:58
01:51:15
01:46:37
183
442
Crew White/White
Crew White/White #442
Male Double Surf Ski
14:02:49
14:02:49
3
(172)
Double Surf Ski
3
42
Male
172
WA
AUS
AUS
6:47 min/km
00:04:20
01:34:42
01:41:57
00:46:34
01:43:51
00:22:02
01:56:22
02:27:56
01:44:22
01:40:41
182
588
Grahame VAN DYK
Grahame VAN DYK #588
Male Long Plastic
14:00:47
14:00:47
75
(171)
Long Plastic
75
47
Male
171
WA
AUS
AUS
6:46 min/km
00:05:30
01:30:44
01:32:18
00:44:14
01:51:05
00:27:11
02:02:06
02:31:41
01:45:52
01:30:01
181
385
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #385
Male Single Surf Ski
13:58:14
13:58:14
13
(170)
Single Surf Ski
13
43
Male
170
WA
AUS
AUS
6:45 min/km
00:05:17
01:36:05
01:30:18
00:45:50
01:39:24
00:27:06
02:05:44
02:24:07
01:49:19
01:35:00
180
614
Dallas RODGERS
Dallas RODGERS #614
Male Long Plastic
13:57:56
13:57:56
74
(169)
Long Plastic
74
50
Male
169
WA
AUS
AUS
6:45 min/km
00:04:09
01:37:14
01:33:39
00:51:12
01:36:23
00:22:48
01:53:13
02:17:43
02:00:52
01:40:39
179
560
Kevin GOBLE
Kevin GOBLE #560
Male Long Plastic
13:57:37
13:57:37
73
(168)
Long Plastic
73
48
Male
168
WA
AUS
AUS
6:45 min/km
00:04:00
01:34:02
01:36:07
00:44:21
01:41:22
00:24:37
01:49:03
02:28:31
01:53:44
01:41:47
178
569
Cal SHELTON
Cal SHELTON #569
Male Single Kayak
13:55:23
13:55:23
12
(167)
Single Kayak
12
27
Male
167
WA
AUS
AUS
6:44 min/km
00:03:58
01:35:07
01:31:28
00:54:02
01:45:25
00:31:27
01:50:27
02:10:57
01:56:28
01:36:00
177
501
Crew Busman/Hague/Mann/Roberts
Crew Busman/Hague/Mann/Roberts #501
Male Team of 4 Single
13:54:30
13:54:30
9
(166)
Team of 4 Single
9
43
Male
166
WA
AUS
AUS
6:43 min/km
00:05:12
01:38:17
01:30:22
00:57:10
01:44:58
00:27:13
01:46:06
02:09:51
01:58:02
01:37:13
176
803
Crew Andrich/Pekel
Crew Andrich/Pekel #803
Male Double Plastic
13:53:38
13:53:38
8
(165)
Double Plastic
8
24
Male
165
WA
AUS
AUS
6:43 min/km
00:05:49
01:39:50
01:31:40
00:46:36
01:43:07
00:24:25
02:00:02
02:14:57
01:47:45
01:39:23
175
669
Michael QUENBY
Michael QUENBY #669
Male Long Plastic
13:52:55
13:52:55
72
(164)
Long Plastic
72
27
Male
164
WA
AUS
AUS
6:43 min/km
00:03:48
01:35:11
01:31:30
00:53:57
01:42:00
00:24:17
01:53:27
02:14:54
01:57:38
01:36:08
174
609
Andrew PERRY
Andrew PERRY #609
Male Long Plastic
13:52:28
13:52:28
71
(163)
Long Plastic
71
36
Male
163
WA
AUS
AUS
6:42 min/km
00:04:53
01:36:48
01:29:18
00:46:20
01:41:35
00:23:51
01:57:23
02:26:07
01:48:59
01:37:12
173
468
Crew Anderson/Dunne
Crew Anderson/Dunne #468
Male Team of 2 Single
13:52:02
13:52:02
31
(162)
Team of 2 Single
31
27
Male
162
WA
AUS
AUS
6:42 min/km
00:04:44
01:39:51
01:26:15
00:48:25
01:40:06
00:27:45
02:06:01
02:08:19
01:51:17
01:39:14
172
615
Daniel ROHR
Daniel ROHR #615
Male Long Plastic
13:51:05
13:51:05
70
(161)
Long Plastic
70
43
Male
161
WA
AUS
AUS
6:42 min/km
00:04:37
01:35:57
01:31:33
00:46:34
01:42:26
00:23:13
01:52:14
02:22:38
01:51:49
01:40:01
171
426
Crew Descourvieres/Douglas
Crew Descourvieres/Douglas #426
Male Double Plastic
13:47:35
13:47:35
7
(160)
Double Plastic
7
36
Male
160
WA
AUS
CHI
6:40 min/km
00:04:58
01:39:00
01:36:09
00:46:40
01:46:20
00:34:12
01:45:07
02:12:28
01:44:26
01:38:11
170
792
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #792
Male Long Plastic
13:46:53
13:46:53
69
(159)
Long Plastic
69
43
Male
159
WA
AUS
AUS
6:40 min/km
00:03:45
01:33:36
01:31:53
00:49:55
01:35:27
00:19:09
02:04:00
02:16:42
01:54:43
01:37:40
169
951
Crew Klompmaker/Pizzuto
Crew Klompmaker/Pizzuto #951
Male Double Plastic
13:46:38
13:46:38
6
(158)
Double Plastic
6
55
Male
158
WA
AUS
AUS
6:39 min/km
00:03:28
01:33:40
01:38:28
00:49:51
01:36:08
00:37:05
01:52:00
02:06:37
01:52:52
01:36:26
168
675
Malcolm HENNING
Malcolm HENNING #675
Male WildWater
13:46:28
13:46:28
4
(157)
WildWater
4
44
Male
157
WA
AUS
AUS
6:39 min/km
00:04:18
01:37:00
01:30:17
00:47:22
01:37:35
00:22:43
01:58:27
02:18:05
01:52:36
01:38:01
167
603
Matt RADBURND
Matt RADBURND #603
Male Long Plastic
13:45:09
13:45:09
68
(156)
Long Plastic
68
32
Male
156
WA
AUS
AUS
6:39 min/km
00:03:48
01:35:31
01:33:37
00:43:56
01:38:07
00:23:21
01:45:00
02:16:40
02:07:58
01:37:09
166
623
Simon BEAMAN
Simon BEAMAN #623
Male Long Plastic
13:45:07
13:45:07
67
(155)
Long Plastic
67
32
Male
155
WA
AUS
AUS
6:39 min/km
00:03:41
01:36:03
01:32:25
00:43:46
01:39:01
00:23:27
01:44:59
02:12:41
02:11:36
01:37:24
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023